County Champs

Home Up

Last updated 16 September 2005

County T&F Championships 2005

11 September 2005 - Kent Relay Championships 16-09-05
? July 2005 - Kent Under 13's
14/15 May 2005 - Kent 18-05-05
14/15 May 2005 - Other Counties 18-05-05

11 September 2005 - Kent Relay Championships

Under 13

         

U13

4 x 100

A

Jasmyn Raikes

Nenisha Nelson-Roberts

Sheridan Lewis

Sian Hurlock

Disqualified passed baton out of box

-

B

Emma Armstrong

Rebekah Eller

Danielle Critchley

Emma Hook

3rd

59.6

5th

60.0

 

 

 

 

Final Only

15.45

U13

3 x 800

A

Sophie Gordon

Clare Parkin

Danielle Critchley

-

Silver

8.13.3

B

Emma Hook

Georgina Chew

Kayley Broadway

-

5th

8.37.8

C

Rachel Bull

Michelle Fewster

Laura Ashley Ward

-

10th

9.02.5

Under 15

         

U15

4 x 100

A

Sarah Harrison

Daniella Annon

Grace Sheppard

Katrina Cosby

1st

51.1

Gold

50.5

B

Isobel Ivy

Katie Vistuer

Jessica Matthews

Rebecca Cook

1st

52.2

Silver

51.5

C

Lucy Price

Jessica Saville

Georgia Crosbie

Estelle Patten

2nd

55.0

5th

55.0

D

Rose Power

Julia Stacey

Catherine Chambers

Katherine Jones

4th

56.5

-

         

U15

4 x 200

A

Sarah Harrison

Isobel Ivy

Ruby Samuels

Katrina Cosby

1st

1.51.3

Gold

1.48.3

B

Rebecca Cook

Daniella Annon

Katie Vistuer

Grace Sheppard

1st

1.51.4

Silver

1.51.5

C

Estelle Patten

Georgia Crosby

Rose Power

Jessica Matthews

3rd

2.00.7

5th

1.58.1

         

U15

3 x 800

A

Catherine Chambers

Jessica Saville

Amy De Matos

1st

7.33.1

Gold

7.34.1

B

Lucy Price

Laura Kastoryano

Ruby Samuels

1st

7.48.6

Bronze

7.41.7

C

Jessica Finlay

Jenny Linker

Hannah Garcia

5th

7.56.3

-

D

 

 

 

 

 

Under 17

       

U17

4 x 100

Janet Kuti

Sarah Elsom

Helen Jordan

 

Unable to compete as 4th member failed to show at the track

       

U17

4 x 200

Janet Kuti

Sarah Elsom

Helen Jordan

 

Unable to compete as 4th member failed to show at the track

Top of Page


14/15 May 2005 - Kent

Full results on KCAA website.

A very successful Kent County Championships

2005 50 Gold, 32 silver 17 bronze
2004 36 Gold, 23 silver 24 bronze
2003 30 Gold, 18 silver 21 bronze

Gold    
Sarah McGuire U15G Discus
Allan Williams SM Pole vault
Rachel Blackie SW Hammer
Rachel Blackie U20W Hammer
Jermaine Alexander U15B 100
Serita Solomon U17W 80H
Serita Solomon U17W 100
Leah Forbes Morris U15G Long Jump
Shaunagh Brown U17W Discus
Scott Blackwell U17M 400
Rebecca Syrocki U20W 400
Katrina Cosby U15G 200
Stuart Harvey U20M Javelin
Bella Clayton SW 800
Jo Wood U20W 100H
Vanessa Nakangu U17W 300
Ian Allerton SM 400
Jade Castell Thomas U17W TJ
Andrew Rayner SM 1500
Aston Stockdale U15B 400
Daniel Haque U20M 200
Vicki Cole U20W 100
Richard AlAmeen U17M Hammer
Scott Huggins U17M Pole vault
James Alaka U17M 200
Stephen Cavey U15B 800
Jermaine Alexander U15B 200
Andrew Jordon U15B Hammer
Ed Harrison U20M 400H
Amir Williamson U20M Hammer
Sam Bobb SM TJ
Helen Silvester U15G Javelin
Jessica Matthews U15G HJ
Amy DeMatos U15G 800
Rachel Arnheim U17W Pole vault
Christine Lawrence U20W Javelin
Clare Cooper U20W 200
Bella Clayton SW 400
Katy Benneworth SW Long Jump
Liz Hughes SW Pole vault
Stuart Harvey SM Javelin
Jamie Atkinson SM 800
Daniel Haque U20M 100
Robert Bain U20M 3000 walk
Vanessa Nakangu U17W 200
Rebecca Taylor U17W 800
Hayley Nouch U20W TJ
Sarah Harrison U15G 100
Julia Stacey U15G 3000 walk
Amy DeMatos U15G 1500
   
Silver    
Katie Welch U20W 100H
Sam Singer SW 800
Amy Smith U15G 1500
Mandeep Shoker U20M 110H
Flo Clark U17W Discus
Rebecca Taylor U17W 1500
Alex AlAmeen U17M 100
Neil Simpson SM 100
Banke Jemiyo U15G Discus
Simon Tolson SM Pole Vault
Vicki Thomas U20W Hammer
Richard Daniel U20M 2000s/c
Jamie Atkinson SM 1500
Katie Welch U20W 100
Joe Stockton U17M Hammer
Scott Blackwell U17M 200
Cameron Ward U15B 800
Andrew Jordon U15B 80H
Robert Evans U15B Pole Vault
Danny Duffin U15B Javelin
Alistair Willliamson U20M Hammer
Jade Castell Thomas U17W Long Jump
Emily Godley U17W Pole Vault
Jo Wood U20W 400H
Sam Singer SW 400
Amir Williamson SM Hammer
Aston Stockdale U15B 200
Katy Benneworth SW 100
Holly Williams U17W 3000 Walk
Grace Sheppard U15G 100
Sarah McGuire U15G SP
Estelle Patten U15G 75H
   
Bronze    
Rachel Chadwick U20W 400H
Aston Stockdale U15B 100
Ella Fisher U20W 1500
Sarah Coombs U17W 1500
Ed Harrison U20M 200
Leanne Critchley U20W 100H
Danny Brewer U17M 1500
Alex AlAmeen U17M 200
Alistair Wiliamson U20M Discus
Neil Simpson SM 200
Shaunagh Brown U17W Shot
Andrew Rayner SM 800
Alex Pope SM JT
Vicki Cole U20W 200
Ella Fisher U20W 800
L Smith U17W 3000 Walk
Banke Jemiyo U15G SP

 

   

A new Club Record in the under 15 girls javelin from Helen Silvester 27.62 - Picture of Helen and her dad (and coach)

Top of Page


14/15 May 2005 - Other Counties

At the Surreys at Kingston Russell Bentley won the Senior Men's 800 by over three seconds in 1.52.71. Danny Doyley took both the 100 and 200 titles in the under 17s age group while Ashley Harris set a new Championship best of 7.04 to win the long jump. There were also wins for second claim members Marcus Williams (u20 shot) and Jade Dodd (u17 javelin).

At the Essex champs at Havering Chelsea O Rawe Hobbs timed an excellent 16.32.4 to win the 3000 walk by a staggering nine minutes. Oxford University student Eve Bugler won the Senior Women's 800 title at the Oxfordshire Championships at Abingdon while Jon Thorpe reigned supreme in the Senior Men's 1500 metres at the Dorset Championships.

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk