County Champs 2007

Home Up

Last updated 17 December 2015

County T&F Championships 2007

15/16 September 2007 - Kent Combined Events - Masters & U13 - Erith  21-09-07
9 September 2007 - Kent Relay Championships - Norman Park 11-09-07
30 June 2007 - Kent U13 Pentathlons & 5k (S&Masters) Championships - Dartford  will be here
20 June 2007 - Kent 10k (M) 3k (W) Championships - Deangate  22-06-07
12/13 May 2007 - Kent County Championships - Ashford  14-05-07

15/16 September 2007 - Kent Combined Events - Masters & U13 - Erith


Adam Willis at the U13's Kent Championship Erith this weekend (15th/16th September).
He was the winner of U13B Long Jump, with a leap of 4.85m a new PB. Adam also achieved PB's in 800m, 1500m & High Jump.

Top of Page


9 September 2007 - Kent Relay Championships - Norman Park

Full results here...

Photos from Eamon Carney-Holland

 

Top of Page


20 June 2007 - Kent 10k (M) 3k (W) Championships - Deangate

Men           10000m
1 Peter Tucker B&B 31.41.6 SM

Women      3000m
1 Beth Carter Inv EK 09.58.1 U17W
2 Fran Green B&B    10.30.9 SW

Top of Page


12/13 May 2007 - Kent County Championships - Ashford

Full results are on the KCAA site here...

KCAA 12 & 13 May 2007   MEN GOLD SILVER BRONZE
      17 10 7
SM       1 3 3
100 D Bovell 3 11.52      
200 E Harrison 5 22.98      
D Bovell 6 23.04      
400 E Harrison 3 51.11      
800 D Ryan 3 1:58.34      
J Poole 4 1:59.53      
D McKinlay 8 2:05.68      
P Tucker HT1 5 2:03.33      
M Hill HT2 4 2:07.55      
1500 J Poole 2 4:04.66      
P Tucker 6 4:18.78      
PV S Huggins 1 4.30      
A Pope 2 4.20      
LJ A Pope 10 6.18      
SP A Pope 4 11.99      
DT A Pope 2 43.52      
           
U20       7 1 2
100 J Alaka 1 11.0      
200 J Alaka 1 23.58      
J Summersby 4 24.79      
400 S Blackwell 3 50.19      
R Davies 7 53.41      
800 R Davies HT1 3 2:11.7      
1500 D Brewer 9 4:24.22      
110H A Al-Ameen 1 15.56      
2000 S/C A Littlewood 3 6:21.58      
S Simpson 5 7:00.96      
PV S Huggins 1 4.71 CBP    
SP L Presnell 1 13.76      
DT L Presnell 1 44.03      
HT Al Williamson 1 63.49      
R Al-Ameen 2 54.02      
           
U17       6 3 1
100 J Alexander 1 11.90      
D Putnam 4 12.24      
O Booth HT1 5 13.0      
J Aitcheson-Labarr HT2 6 13.0      
200 D Putnam 1 22.87      
J Alexander 2 22.92      
O Booth HT1 4 24.28      
A Blair HT3 4 24.52      
400 D Putnam 1 50.82      
A Stockdale 5 53.11      
A Blair HT2 3 53.48      
J Aitcheson-Labarr HT2 6 55.31      
800 S Cavey 1 1:57.82      
C Ward 6 2:05.24      
1500 S Cavey 1 4:19.18      
LJ O Booth 3 5.75      
TJ M Morrison 2 13.65      
HT A Jordon 1 67.09 CBP    
J Haylock 2 48.32      
           
U15       3 3 1
100 S Camacho 2 12.57      
P Okotie 3 12.61      
400 B Hopkins 2 56.44      
J Clack 6 60.98      
800 P Sessman 2 2:11.91      
O Taylor HT1 4 2:22.25      
H Kurtyanek HT3 4 2:21.85      
1500 P Sessman 1 4:32.05      
H Kurtyanek 7 4:58.40      
R Yates 12 5:11.26      
S Jackson HT1 7 5:19.21      
G Proctor HT2 8 5:16.69      
80H B Hopkins 1 12.03      
LJ S Camacho 1 5.36      

 

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk