Other T&F 2004

Home Up

Last updated 12 July 2004

Other Track & Field Results for pre July 2004

26/27 June 2004 - AAA’s Under 20 and Under 23 Championships, Bedford 29-06-04
25/26 June 2004 - Norwich Union British Grand Prix, Gateshead 29-06-04
21 June 2004 - B&B Schools Open Meeting 9-07-04
29/30 May 2004 - South of England Championships 1-06-04
24 May 2004 - B&B Schools Open Meeting 1-06-04
10 May 2004 - B&B Schools Open Meeting 26-05-04
22 April 2004 - B&B Schools Meeting 27-04-04
11 April 2004 - Tonbridge Open 12-04-04
10 April 2004 - Azusa, California 12-04-04
10 April 2004 - Alpha Beta Trophy Meeting 12-04-04

AAA’s Championships and Olympic Trials, Manchester 10th/11th July

Men
100. Heat4. 4. Fabian Collymore 10.78
Semi 7. Fabian Collymore 10.88
200. Heat 1. 2. Julian Golding 21.11, 5. Fabian Collymore 21.64
Heat 2. 2. Dwayne Grant 21.52
Final. 3. Dwayne Grant 21.27, 5. Julian Golding 21.36
400. Heat 4. 7. Alloy Wilson 48.61
1500. Heat 2. 2. Michael Skinner 3.45.79
Final. 3. Michael Skinner 3.50.77
110 hurdles. Heat 1. Mohammed Sillah Freckleton dnf
5000 walk. 13. Robert Bain 24.11.07
Triple Jump. 9. Sam Bobb 14.75

Women
100 Heat 1. 5. Montell Douglas 12.49
200 Heat 1. 5 Montell Douglas 24.95
Triple Jump. 10. Sandra Alaneme 11.85
Pole Vault. 2. Liz Hughes 3.95

Top of Page


9 July 2004 English Schools Championships, Gateshead

Senior Boys
100. H1. 2. Tunde Balogun 10.81 H2. 5. Duayne Bovell 11.06
Semi A. 5. Duayne Bovell 11.02, Semi B. 3. Tunde Balogun 10.88
Final. 3. Tunde Balogun 10.80
High Jump. 4. Michael Whitehouse 2.01
Shot. 4. Bobby Lockwood 14.90
Hammer. 1. Amir Williamson 58.39, 3. Mark Covington 51.46

Senior Girls
100 hurdles. 5. Harrit Robinson 14.90
Javelin. 4. Christine Lawrence 40.37

Intermediate Boys
200. H1. 2= Daniel Haque 22.50
Semi B. 2. Daniel Haque 22.30
Final. 2. Daniel Haque 21.89
400. H1. 2. Dominic Parsons 51.50, 5. Scott Blackwell 52.16
Semi A. 5. Dominic Parsons 51.54
Javelin. 3. Stuart Harvey 64.69
Hammer. 2. Alistair Tawanaee 58.22

Intermediate Girls
300. H3. 3. Amy Godsell 41.10, 4. Rebecca Syrocki 41.17
Final 6. Amy Godsell 40.82, Rebecca Syrocki 40.92
80H. H2 2. Clare Cooper 11.74
Triple Jump. 2. Jade Castell Thomas 11.29, 15. Rachel King 10.49
Discus. 5. Flo Clark 35.72
Hammer. 1. Rachel Blackie 48.06 Championship Record and 4th on UK all time list, 4. Victoria Thomas 40.33.

Junior Boys
100. H4. 1. James Alaka 11.12
Semi 2. 1. James Alaka 11.18
Final 1. James Alaka 11.14
Hammer. 1. Joe Stockton 53.54, 2. Richard AlAmeen 51.61

Junior Girls
100. H3. 6 Vanessa Nakangu 12.85
800. H2. 3. Rebecca Taylor 2.17.43
Final. 5. Rebecca Taylor 2.14.68
75Hurdles. H1. 1. Serita Solomon 11.51
Semi B. 2. Serita Solomon 11.42
Final. 2. Serita Solomon 11.21
Long jump. 6. Lauren Blackie 5.16
Discus. 1. Shaunagh Brown 36.88, 13. Amarah Taitt 24.21

Top of Page


26/27 June 2004 - AAA’s Under 20 and Under 23 Championships, Bedford

Under 20’s
Men

100 Heat 1. 4. Duayne Bovell 11.23. Heat 3. 7. Edwin Telfer 12.02
400. Heat 1. 5. Dominic Parsons 51.1. Heat 2. 4. Ian Allerton 50.3. Heat 5. Max Richardson 52.2
10,000 walk. 3. Robert Bain 49.52.33
High Jump. 2. Michael Whitehouse 2.06
Hammer. 3. Amir Williamson 56.35

Women
800 heat 2. 6. Ella Fisher 2.19.33
100 hurdles. 7. Harriet Robinson 14.41 Heat 3. 3. Harriet Robinson 14.41
Triple jump. 4. Sandara Alaneme 12.02
Javelin. 6. Christine Lawrence 40.63

Under 23’s
100. 3. Fabian Collymore 10.91 Heat 2. 2. Fabian Collymore 11.02
200. 2. Fabian Collymore 21.67, 4. Neil Simpson 21.92 heat 1. 2. Neil Simpson 21.94, heat 2. 1. Fabian Collymore 22.10
400. heat 3. 6. Neil Simpson 49.9

Top of Page


25/26 June - Norwich Union British Grand Prix, Gateshead

200. 6. Julian Golding 21.01
4x100 1. Great Britain “B” (including Julian Golding) 38.79, 3. Great Britain “A” (including Dwayne Grant 39.16

Top of Page


21 June 2004 - B&B Schools Open Meeting

  Event 100m Boys   Results    
Name of Entrant School Year Time Overall Position
REPHAEL MALONEY STEWART FLEMING 6 14.9 1st
BEN HOPKINS OAKLANDS 6 15 2nd
TAYLOR BURKE STEWART FLEMING 6 15.1 3rd
       
FEYI IGE BISHOP CHALLONER 7 14.1 1st
ELLIOT DENVIR ST OLAVE'S 7 15 2nd
SAM GRIGGS THE PRIORY 7 15.1 3rd
AHMED SHEHU THE PRIORY 7 15.2 4th
       
JIDE MUJI BISHOP CHALLENOR 8 12.8 1st
JAMES BOUSHER ST OLAVE'S 8 13.1 2nd
BEN ANDERSON THE PRIORY 8 13.6 3rd
PETER O'DONOHUGUE THE PRIORY 8 18.7 4th
       
  Event Discus Girls   Results    
Name of Entrant School Year Distance Overall Position
ESTELLE PATTEN CROHAM HURST 7 16.44 1st
MICHELA SCARPA CROHAM HURST 7 15.26 2nd
EMMA MORTON BASTON 7 15.23 3rd
BETHAN FOLEY CROHAM HURST 7 12.04 4th
EMMA GROS NEWSTEAD WOOD 7 11.79 5th
SARAH FERRON CROHAM HURST 7 10.74 6th
ALICE LOMAS BULLERS WOOD 7 9.47 7th
CLAIRE O’GRADY BULLERS WOOD 7 8.33 8th
MAXINE MOULD BULLERS WOOD 7 N/T -
       
BANKE JEMIYO BASTON 8 19.47 1st
JESSICA BUTLER CROHAM HURST 8 17.07 2nd
SARAH McQUIRE NEWSTEAD WOOD 8 16.88 3rd
MALIKA GREENAWAY CROHAM HURST 8 15.18 4th
FRANCESCA PASSEY CROHAM HURST 8 14.53 5th
EMILY BLACKLER BULLERS WOOD 8 13.16 6th
DANI McGOVERN CROHAM HURST 8 13.05 7th
SADIE WHITLOCK THE PRIORY 8 10.11 8th
CARLY MOULD BULLERS WOOD 8 7.92 9th
       
  Event 100m Girls   Results    
Name of Entrant School Year Time Overall Position
  6, 7 or 8    
SIAN HURLOCK STEWART FLEMING 6 14.2 1st
SHARON PULULU STEWART FLEMING 6 15.1 2nd
EMMA ARMSTRONG HOLY INNOCENTS 6 15.4 3rd
HANNAH GOODRIDGE PICKHURST 6 15.5 4th
       
REBECCA COOK LANGLEY PARK GIRLS 7 14.2 1st
GRACE SHEPPARD BULLERS WOOD 7 14.3 2nd
JESSICA MATTHEWS DARRICK WOOD 7 14.4 =3rd
KATIE VISTUER HAYES 7 14.4 =3rd
EMMA HORNE THE PRIORY 7 14.8 5th
RAMONA GOHIL CROYDON HIGH 7 15.1 6th
PHILLIPPA LOCK FARRINGTONS & STRATFORD HOUSE 7 15.8 =7th
YEMI NATHAN NEWSTEAD WOOD 7 15.8 =7th
ELIZABETH GADEN NEWSTEAD WOOD 7 15.9 9th
LAUREN GILLAM BULLERS WOOD 7 16 10th
FELICITY BOWN NEWSTEAD WOOD 7 16.1 11h
DANIELLE BARROW FARRINGTONS & STRATFORD HOUSE 7 16.4 12th
ELLIE GOODALL FARRINGTONS & STRATFORD HOUSE 7 16.5 =13th
ALEX COWBURN BULLERS WOOD 7 16.5 =13th
RACHEL WILLIAMS NEWSTEAD WOOD 7 16.5 =13th
CATHERINE HAYWARD FARRINGTONS & STRATFORD HOUSE 7 16.5 =13th
KATHERINE HICKS NEWSTEAD WOOD 7 16.7 =17th
MADDIE  WALKDEN CROYDON HIGH 7 16.7 =17th
KATIE  DRAPER BULLERS WOOD 7 17 19th
GRACE WILLIAMS BULLERS WOOD 7 17.2 20th
EMMA PUGH BULLERS WOOD 7 18.8 21st
       
CHRISTINA DURSTON BULLERS WOOD 8 14.2 1st
SHANISA EMMONS THE PRIORY 8 14.3 2nd
STACEY TAYLOR BULLERS WOOD 8 14.4 3rd
MARTHA MENDS NEWSTEAD WOOD 8 15 4th
REBECCA HAMILTON BULLERS WOOD 8 15.1 5th
ABIGAIL ARTHUR BULLERS WOOD 8 15.4 6th
CARLA DORETHY THE PRIORY 8 16 7th
       
  Event 1kg Hammer Girls   Results    
Name of Entrant School Year Distance Overall Position
  6, 7 or 8    
KATHERINE JONES LANGLEY PARK GIRLS 7 31.77 1st
GINA DEAVE LANGLEY PARK GIRLS 7 20.12 2nd
LARAIB BUTT CROHAM HURST 7 N/T -
       
SOPHIE PALMER CROHAM HURST 8 28.46 1st
CATE MORGAN CROHAM HURST 8 23.06 2nd
GEMMA CRUMBLEY CROHAM HURST 8 21.91 3rd
       
  Event   1500m Boys   Results      Results  
Name of Entrant School Year Time Overall Position
  6, 7 or 8    
ANTONY ADHAN STEWART FLEMING 6 6.02.5 1st
SEAN MURPHY STEWART FLEMING 6 6.31.9 2nd
       
JULIAN AYISI ST OLAVE’S 7 5.24.6 1st
DAVID PEATFIELD COOPERS 7 5.32.3 2nd
JONATHAN TILLEY BISHOP CHALLONER 7 5.36.2 3rd
BEN GREENHALGH DARRICK WOOD 7 5.38.2 4th
       
EDWARD MARTIN THE PRIORY 8 5.16.3 1st
       
  Event   Discus Boys   Results    
Name of Entrant School Year Distance Overall Position
  6, 7 or 8    
ANDREW JORDON TRINITY 7 23.52 1st
DAMIEN BESSLEE ST OLAVE’S 7 18.16 2nd
AHMED SHEHU THE PRIORY 7 10.87 3rd
JOSHUA CATCHPOLE LANGLEY PARK  BOYS 7 N/T -
       
HARRY JOHNSON THE PRIORY 8 21.85 1st
MARCUS MORRISON KELSEY PARK 8 15.97 2nd
PETER O’DONOHUGUE THE PRIORY 8 12.9 3rd
       
  Event 1kg/3kg Hammer Boys   Results    
Name of Entrant School Year Distance Overall Position
  6, 7 or 8    
CHRIS SCOTT OAK LODGE 6 21.6 1st
       
ALEX SCOTT LANGLEY PARK BOYS 7 25.66 1st
       
JAMES McNAMARA ST OLAVE’S 8 31.31 1st
       
  Event   1500m Girls   Results    
Name of Entrant School Year Time Overall Position
  6, 7 or 8    
DANIEL CRITCHLEY EDGEBURY 6 5.39.5 1st
AMARA JACABS STEWART FLEMING 6 6.09.7 2nd
CLARE PARKIN ST MARY’S 6 6.51.4 3rd
ELLIE PIPER LEESONS 6 7.25.2 4th
       
JENNY LINKER LANGLEY PARK GIRLS 7 6.02.0 1st
AMBER PYOTT CROHAM HURST 7 6.06.4 2nd
LYNNE OLIVER THE PRIORY 7 6.43.9 3rd
ROWENA SPURGEON CROHAM HURST 7 6.58.4 4th
       
JESSICA FINDLAY LANGLEY PARK GILRS 8 5.28.4 1st
CATHERINE CHAMBERS BISHOP CALLONER 8 5.32.5 2nd
KATIE GIBBS EDENHAM 8 5.41.0 3rd
CHARLOTTE  McCARTHY PRENDERGAST 8 5.54.9 4th
REBECCA NEWELL BULLERS WOOD 8 6.06.1 5th
LAURA CHAPMAN CROHAM HURST 8 6.34.7 6th
ZAUH BREWSTER CROHAM HURST 8 6.37.5 7th
ZOE ROBERTS CROHAM HURST 8 7.09.9 8th

Top of Page


South of England Championships Watford 29th - 30th May

 

Under 20 Men
100 semis   Tunde Balogun  10.99   Chris Musa 11.11   Duayne Bovell 11.14      
Heats   Tunde Balogun  11.06   Chris Musa 11.06   Duayne Bovell 11.17   Edwin Telfer 11.97
200 6 Chris Musa 22.37                  
Heats   Chris Musa 22.55                  
400 heats   Max Richardson 50.31   Ian Allerton 50.91            
HJ 2 Michael Whitehouse 2.00                  
PV 1 Tom Robinson 4.10                  
HT 1 Amir Williamson 55.51 2 Mark Covington 52.48            
                       
Under 20 Women
800 heats   Ella Fisher 2.18.05                  
100H 4 Harriet Robinson ?                  
heats                        
TJ 1 Sandra Alaneme 12.04                  
JT 3 Christine Lawrence 40.69                  
                       
Under 17 Men
100 5 Daniel Haque 11.09                  
Heats   Daniel Haque 11.24                  
200 3 Daniel Haque 22.24   Scott Blackwell 23.43            
200 heats   Daniel Haque 22.39                  
100H 3 Alex AlAmeen 13.4                  
PV 3 Scott Huggins 3.40                  
DT 3 Alistair Tawanaee 43.43                  
HT 1 Alistair Tawanaee 54.70                  
                       
Under 17 Women
200 6 Amy Godsell 25.14                  
heats   Amy Godsell 25.47   Rebecca Syrocki 26.2            
300 2 Amy Godsell 40.6 7 Rebecca Syrocki 42.4            
heats   Amy Godsell 41.31   Rebecca Syrocki 41.96            
1500 heats   Bryony Proctor 5.06.27                  
80H 2 Clare Cooper 11.71                  
80H heats   Clare Cooper 11.9                  
300H heats   Leanne Critchley 47.4                  
TJ 7 Jade Castell Thomas 10.42                  
DT 2 Flo Clark 35.40                  
HT 1 Rachel Blackie 42.70 2 Vickie Thomas 42.33            
                       
Under 15 Boys
100 1 James Alaka 11.28                  
Heats   James Alaka 11.48                  
200 1 James Alaka 22.66                  
200 heats   James Alaka 22.98                  
HT 2 Richard AlAmeen 47.17                  
                       
Under 15 Girls
100 heats   Sarah Harrison 13.61   Chloe Shaw 13.96   Georgia Crosbie 14.22      
200 heats   Katrina Cosby 27.02   Sarah Harrison 27.95   Chloe Shaw 28.33   Georgia Crosby 29.35
1500 heats   Hannah Garcia 5.19.22                  
75H 1 Serita Solomon 11.33                  
75H heats   Serita Solomon 11.54   Rachel Arnheim 12.89            
PV =3 Rachel Arnheim 2.50 =3 Lauren Blackie 2.50            
LJ 1 Lauren Blackie 5.22 9 Katrina Cosby 4.75            
SP 6 Amarah Taitt 8.37                  
DT 3 Shaunagh Brown 27.55 5 Amarah Taitt 25.26            

 

Top of Page


Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC - Schools' Open Meeting - Monday 24th May 2004

 

150m Girls

Name 

School

Year 

Time

Overall Position

SIAN HURLOCK

STEWART FLEMING

6

21.8

1

NANISHA NELSON-          ROBERTS

ST GEORGE’S

6

22.2

2

DANIELLE CRITCHLEY

EDGEBURY

6

23.3

3

SHARON PULULU

STEWART FLEMING

6

23.7

4

LAURA CARL

BABINGTON HOUSE

6

24.8

5

 

 

 

 

 

ROMANA GOHIL

CROYDON HIGH

7

22.8

1

AMBER PYOTT

CROHAM HURST

7

23.1

2

JENNY BEARDWOOD

NEWSTEAD WOOD

7

23.2

3

LYNNE OLIVER

THE PRIORY

7

23.6

4

DANIELLE McLAUGHLIN

BULLERS WOOD

7

23.8

5

MELISSA GILLAM

BULLERS WOOD

7

24.1

6

ELOISE LONG

BULLERS WOOD

7

24.2

7

AMY BRADBURY

BULLERS WOOD

7

24.3

8=

MILLIE OUGNTON

CROYDON HIGH

7

24.3

8=

YEMI NATHAN

NEWSTEAD WOOD

7

24.6

10

SACHA UJMANI

BASTON

7

25.1

11

ALEX COWBURN

BULLERS WOOD

7

25.2

12=

LATISHA ELLIOTT

BABINGTON HOUSE

7

25.2

12=

AMANDA PARTRIDGE

CROHAM HURST

7

25.6

14=

GRACE WILLIAMS

BULLERS WOOD

7

25.6

14=

CHARLOTTE MUMFORD

CROYDON HIGH

7

26.8

16

 

 

 

 

 

LILLY ROSE

BASTON

8

20.4

1

DIONNE ABADOO

CROHAM HURST

8

20.6

2

ISOBEL IVY

HAYES

8

20.9

3

OZIEM PIRO

BASTON

8

21.1

4

SHAUNNA BROPHY

RAVENSBOURNE

8

21.4

5

CATHERINE CHAMBERS

BISHOP CHALLONER

8

21.7

6

SHANISA EMMONS

THE PRIORY

8

21.9

7

REBECCA SULLEY

NEWSTEAD WOOD

8

22.5

8

NATALLE MORTLOCK

NEWSTEAD WOOD

8

23.2

9

REBECCA WILLIAMS

CROYDON HIGH

8

23.7

10

LAURA JANE           EDGINGTON

CROYDON HIGH

8

24.3

11

 

Javelin Boys

Name 

School

Year 

Distance

Overall Position

CHRIS SCOTT

OAK LODGE

6

14.96

1

EDGAR WOYNOWSKI

BISHOP CHALLONER

6

14.22

2

REECE GOLDSMITH

OAK LODGE

6

9.21

3

 

 

 

 

 

DANNY DUFFIN

LANGLEY PARK BOYS

7

29.60

1

JOSEPH MARCHANT

LANGLEY PARK BOYS

7

18.44

2

SHARAIZ CHAUDHRY

ST. OLAVE’S

7

N/T

-

 

 

 

 

 

LUKE WOOLDRIDGE

ST. OLAVE’S

8

28.98

1

JACK MUNNS

ST.COLUMBA’S

8

25.05

2

HARRY JOHNSON

THE PRIORY

8

21.71

3

KEVIN COEN

ST.COLUMBA’S

8

15.95

4

 

200m Boys

Name 

School

Year 

Time

Overall Position

TAYLOR BURKE

STEWART FLEMING

6

31.8

1

MICHAEL SOUT

STEWART FLEMING

6

31.8

2

ALEX HANN

PICKHURST

6

32.3

3

ALEX YOUSRI

BISHOP CHALLONER

6

35.0

4

 

 

 

 

 

FEYI IGE

BISHOP CHALLONER

7

28.7

1

CONNER FITZSIMONS

ST.COLUMBA’S

7

29.9

2

JULIAN AYISI

ST. OLAVE’S

7

30.0

3

SAM GRIGGS

THE PRIORY

7

30.1

4

JACK HOLLAND

LANGLEY PARK BOYS

7

30.4

5

KURT HENDERSON

BISHOP CHALLONER

7

31.0

6

SAM SHERRIFF

ST.COLUMBA’S

7

31.9

7

 

 

 

 

 

JIDE MUJI

BISHOP CHALLONER

8

26.1

1

GREG COWARD

ST.COLUMBA’S

8

26.9

2

SOHA CHOI

ST. OLAVE’S

8

28.3

3

CHRIS JONES

ST.COLUMBA’S

8

28.9

4

PETER O’DONOGHUE

THE PRIORY

8

30.1

5

  

Long Jump Girls

Name 

School

Year 

Distance

Overall Position

EMMA ARMSTRONG

HOLY INNOCENTS

6

3.58

1

HANNAH GOODRIDGE

PICKHURST

6

3.35

2

CHARLIE JOHNS

STEWART FLEMING

6

3.27

3

JEMMA GREAVES

STEWART FLEMING

6

3.11

4

ALEXANDRA ORD

BABINGTON HOUSE

6

2.77

5

 

 

 

 

 

JESSICA MATTHEWS

DARRICK WOOD

7

4.03

1

KATIE VISTUER

HAYES

7

3.68

2

REBECCA COOK

LANGLEY PARK GIRLS

7

3.57

3

ELLIE GOODALL

FARRINGTONS & STRATFORD HOUSE

7

3.52

4

KATIE TOWNSEND

NEWSTEAD WOOD

7

3.43

5

ANNABELLE TRICKS

BABINGTON HOUSE

7

3.42

6

FELICITY BOWN

NEWSTEAD WOOD

7

3.41

7

REBECCA SMITH

CHISLEHURST & SIDCUP

7

3.37

8

HOLLY COMA

CROYDON HIGH

7

3.33

9

CATHERINE HAYWARD

FARRINGTONS & STRATFORD HOUSE

7

3.29

10

LARIB BUTT

CROHAM HURST

7

3.25

11

ZOE CROUCH

CROYDON HIGH

7

3.21

12

STEPHANIE BARRETT

BULLERS WOOD

7

3.13

13

CLAIRE MOULANGE

NEWSTEAD WOOD

7

3.05

14

REBECCA CASEBY

NEWSTEAD WOOD

7

3.04

15

DEMI GUIRARD

BASTON

7

2.93

16

GEORGIA HARTE-FISK

BASTON

7

2.91

17

MARLENE OSEI-ASANTE

NEWSTEAD WOOD

7

2.90

18

HELENA OAKES

BABINGTON HOUSE

7

2.82

19

SUSY COLE

BULLERS WOOD

7

2.80

20

REBEKAH COLLINS

BULLERS WOOD

7

2.77

21

GEMMA RAMSAY

BABINGTON HOUSE

7

2.74

22

NICOLE SAMUEL

CROYDON HIGH

7

2.68

23

GEMMA MEEKING

BULLERS WOOD

7

2.61

24

         

REBECCA NEWELL

BULLERS WOOD

8

3.73

1

VANESSA MITCHELL

CROHAM HURST

8

3.61

2

STEPHANIE HOLMES

BASTON

8

3.57

3

CHUAN ZHANG

NEWSTEAD WOOD

8

3.48

4

DEVKI PATEL

CROYDON HIGH

8

3.46

5

EMILY PERRY

NEWSTEAD WOOD

8

3.36

6

ROSE PARSONS

FARRINGTONS & STRATFORD HOUSE

8

3.28

7

PRIYA VITHANI

NEWSTEAD WOOD

8

3.08

8

JAYLAN YUSUF

BASTON

8

3.01

9

CARLA DORRITHY

THE PRIORY

8

2.12

10

 

1200m Girls

Name 

School

Year

Time

Overall Position

AMARA

STEWART FLEMING

6

4.52.7

1

NICOLE GEORGE

STEWART FLEMING

6

5.45.7

2

 

 

 

 

 

GRACE POWER

BABINGTON HOUSE

7

4.17.4

1

LUCY PRICE

THE PRIORY

7

4.19.1

2

JENNY LINKER

LANGLEY PARK GIRLS

7

4.31.1

3

SOPHIE SHAW

CROYDON HIGH

7

4.35.7

4

FRANCESCA DIN

NEWSTEAD WOOD

7

4.47.6

5

ELIZABETH GADEN

NEWSTEAD WOOD

7

4.48.3

6

REBECCA KERR

CROYDON HIGH

7

5.16.3

7

 

 

 

 

 

AMY SMITH

NEWSTEAD WOOD

8

4.02.9

1

JESSICA BAIN

BULLERS WOOD

8

4.13.6

2

DANIELLA BARLEY

LANGLEY PARK GIRLS

8

4.28.8

3

 

Long Jump Boys

Name 

School

Year 

Distance

Overall Position

MARK LONGHURST

OAK LODGE

6

4.24

1

BEN HOPKINS

OAKLANDS

6

3.76

2

SEAN HENSON

BISHOP CHALLONER

6

3.44

3

MARK CRUMBIE

ELMHURST

6

3.33

4

GEORGE TASKER

STEWART FLEMING

6

3.14

5

STEPHEN STEWART

STEWART FLEMING

6

2.93

6

         

DANNY FITZSIMONS

ST.COLUMBA’S

7

4.16

1

MIKEY STEVENS

ST.COLUMBA’S

7

3.62

2

JULIAN AYISI

ST. OLAVES

7

3.56

3

AHMED SHEHM

THE PRIORY

7

3.53

4

GEORGE LOCKETT

ST.OLAVE’S

7

3.48

5

CHRIS VICKERS

BISHOP CHALLONER

7

2.93

6

 

 

 

 

 

MARCUS MORRISON

KELSEY PARK

8

4.61

1

PATRICK O’CONNER

BISHOP CHALLONER

8

4.12

2

BEN ANDERSON

THE PRIORY

8

4.08

3

JEREMY DODD

ST. OLAVES

8

3.95

4

MICHAEL BOLTON

ST.COLUMBA’S

8

3.90

5

 

Javelin Girls

Name 

School

Year 

Distance

Overall Position

PHEOBE PEACH

BULLERS WOOD

7

17.51

1

ESTELLE PATTEN

CROHAM HURST

7

16.62

2

DANIELLE BARROW

FARRINGTONS & STRATFORD HOUSE

7

11.62

3

EMMA PACKER

BULLERS WOOD

7

11.11

4

VERITY DOWLING

BULLERS WOOD

7

8.67

5

ABIGAIL RUSSELL

BULLERS WOOD

7

8.14

6

AYISHA THIND

FARRINGTONS & STRATFORD HOUSE

7

8.03

7

SAMANTHA ALLISON

BULLERS WOOD

7

5.74

8

 

 

 

 

 

JODIE WHITE

CROYDON HIGH

8

20.50

1

SARAH McGUIRE

NEWSTEAD WOOD

8

18.21

2

LAURA CHAPMAN

CROHAM HURST

8

17.86

3

CATE MORGAN

CROHAM HURST

8

17.69

4

MERCEDES LITTLE

BASTON

8

17.33

5

AMY LEWIN

NEWSTEAD WOOD

8

16.51

6

ROSE EDMONDS

NEWSTEAD WOOD

8

15.23

7

CHLOE SHAW

BISHOP CHALLONER

8

11.05

8

SADIE WHITLOCK

THE PRIORY

8

10.83

9

GEORGIA CROSBIE

HAYES

8

10.09

10

 

1200m Boys

Name 

School

Year

Time

Overall Position

JOE HARDING

PICKHURST

6

4.03.8

1

ANTONY ADHAN

STEWART FLEMING

6

4.49.7

2

JONATHAN LEACH

OAK LODGE

6

4.49.9

3

SIMON FOSTER

STEWART FLEMING

6

5.10.4

4

 

 

 

 

 

DAVID PEATFIELD

COOPERS

7

4.20.8

1

JONATHAN TILLEY

BISHOP CHALLONER

7

4.28.0

2

MICHAEL ASARE

ST.COLUMBA’S

7

4.33.9

3

SIYI COLE

ST. OLAVE’S

7

4.34.3

4

EREN HUSEYIN

THE PRIORY

7

4.42.4

5

 

 

 

 

 

TOM FOSTER

ST. OLAVE’S

8

4.00.7

1

 Top of Page


Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC - Schools' Open Meeting - Monday 10th May 2004

Mohammed Sillah-Freckleton signing certificates.

 

 

Mohammed Sillah-Freckleton presented medals at the opening meeting

75m Girls Event
YEAR 6
1st HANNAH GOODRIDGE PICKHURST 11.8
2nd EMMA HOWARD HAWES DOWN 12.2
3rd LAUREN PESTELL BASTON 13.3

YEAR 7
1st LUCY PRICE THE PRIORY 11.2
2nd GEORGIA HARTE FISK BASTON 12.2

YEAR 8
1st OZLEM PIRO BASTON 10.7
2nd SHANISA EMMONS THE PRIORY 10.9
3rd MARTHA MENDS NEWSTEAD WOOD 11.1
4th ROSE EDMONDS NEWSTEAD WOOD 11.7

High Jump Boys
YEAR 7
1st JAMES YAU ST OLAVES 1.15
2nd T WALTER ST OLAVES 1.10

YEAR 8
1st SOHA CHOI ST OLAVES 1.30
=2nd JOE JOHNSON THE PRIORY 1.25
=2nd TONI OROGUN ST COLOMBA'S 1.25

Shot Put Boys
YEAR 7
1st BRIAN CHARLTON BISHOP CHALLONER 5.89

YEAR 8
1st ASTON STOCKDALE ST OLAVES 9.28
2nd STANLEY IKUWUWUNNA ST COLOMBA'S 9.22
3rd LUKE WOOLDRIDGE ST OLAVES 8.04
4th HARRY JOHNSON THE PRIORY 7.92
5th SELEEM DOUGLAS BISHOP CHALLONER 6.49

100m Boys
YEAR 7
1st LEWIS GLACE-PALMER CHARLES DARWIN 13.9
2nd JULIAN AYISI ST OLAVES 14.4
3rd KURT HENDERSON BISHOP CHALLONER 14.4
4th VICTOR MARTINEZ ST COLOMBA'S 15.0
5th MIKEY STEPHENS ST COLOMBA'S 15.1
6th SAM SHERRIF ST COLOMBA'S 15.1

YEAR 8
1st JERMAIN GEDEON ST COLOMBA'S 12.9
2nd JIDE MUJI BISHOP CHALLONER 13.3
3rd ADAM WHITE ST OLAVES 14.2
4th PETER OIDONOGHUE THE PRIORY 14.2

800m Girls
YEAR 7
1st SOPHIE SHAW CROYDON HIGH 2.56.8
2nd FRANCESCA DIN NEWSTEAD WOOD 3.04.0
3rd MIRIAM ENDESBY NEWSTEAD WOOD 3.11.6
4th GRACE WILLIAMS BULLERS WOOD 3.12.3
5th SACHA USMANI BASTON 3.13.3
6th CATHERINE HAYWARD FARRINGTONS & STRATFORD HOUSE 3.31.2
7th ALEX COWBURN BULLERS WOOD 3.31.3

YEAR 8
1st DAISY COLLINGRIDGE CROYDON HIGH 2.37.7
2nd DANIELLE BARLEY LANGLEY PARK GIRLS 2.44.1
3rd CATHERINE CHAMBERS BISHOP CHALLONER 2.51.9
4th ROSE POWER NEWSTEAD WOOD 3.00.4
5th STEPHANIE HOLMES BASTON 3.05.5
6th NICHOLA BAKER BULLERS WOOD 3.07.7
7th SADIE WHITLOCK THE PRIORY 3.17.4

High Jump Girls
YEAR 7
1st DANIELLE BARROW FARRINGTONS & STRATFORD HOUSE 1.20
=2nd DEMI GUIRARD BASTON 1.20
=2nd GRACE SHEPPARD BULLERS WOOD 1.20
4th DANIELLE MCLAUGHLIN BULLERS WOOD 1.10
=5th ELOISE LONG BULLERS WOOD 1.00
=5th CARRIS FREEMAN BULLERS WOOD 1.00
7th NATALIE KEOHANE FARRINGTONS & STRATFORD HOUSE 1.00
8th STEPHANIE BARRETT BULLERS WOOD 1.00

YEAR 8
1st CHRISTINA DURSTON BULLERS WOOD 1.45
2nd EMILY PERRY NEWSTEAD WOOD 1.20
=3rd AYDA ZARABI FARRINGTONS & STRATFORD HOUSE 1.15
=3rd FLORENCE YOUNGS NEWSTEAD WOOD 1.15
ROSE PARSONS FARRINGTONS & STRATFORD HOUSE No Height

Shot Put Girls
YEAR 7
1st BETH ROWAN NEWSTEAD WOOD 6.23
2nd MEGAN THOMSON-MOORE NEWSTEAD WOOD 6.04

YEAR 8
1st CHLOE SHAW BISHOP CHALLONER 8.13
2nd SARAH MCGUIRE NEWSTEAD WOOD 7.71
3rd LILY ROSE BASTON 6.53

800m Boys
YEAR 6
1st JOE HARDING PICKHURST 2.38.0
2nd ALEX HANN PICKHURST 3.03.8
3rd GLEN OSTACCHINI BISHOP CHALLONER 3.20.4

YEAR 7
1st NNAMDI NWUBA ST OLAVES 2.38.5
2nd DANNY FITZSIMONS ST COLOMBA'S 2.53.5
3rd CONOR FITZSIMONS ST COLOMBA'S 2.55.0
4th TOM STRATFORD ST COLOMBA'S 2.55.0
5th CHARLES KING BISHOP CHALLONER 3.14.3

YEAR 8
1st EDWARD MARTIN THE PRIORY 2.24.1
2nd CAMERON WARD RAVENSWOOD 2.25.6
3rd TYRONE BROWN KELSEY PARK 2.35.9
4th MARCUS MORRISON KELSEY PARK 2.37.0
5th BRUNO TEBECH ST COLOMBA'S 2.44.8
6th ROBERT SHEARING ST OLAVES 2.51.5

70m Hurdles Girls
YEAR 6
1st NANISHA NELSON-ROBERTS ST GEORGE'S 13.9
2nd EMMA ARMSTRONG HOLY INNOCENTS 14.0
3rd DANIELLE CRITCHLEY EDGBURY 14.6

YEAR 7
1st GRACE POWER BABBINGTON HOUSE 14.4
=2nd SCARLET WHITAKER BULLERS WOOD 15.6
=2nd ROSIE BERTUELLA BULLERS WOOD 15.6
4th DANIELLA ANNON HARRIS CTC 16.0
5th CATHERINE DEGIORGIO BULLERS WOOD 16.6
6th GEMMA MEEKING BULLERS WOOD 17.5
7th ELLIE GOODALL FARRINGTONS & STRATFORD HOUSE 17.6
=8th CARRIS FREEMAN BULLERS WOOD 18.1
=8th TIANNA CHAN BULLERS WOOD 18.1
10th KRISTEN WRIGHT BULLERS WOOD 18.2
11th MELISSA GILLAM BULLERS WOOD 18.5
12th HELEN WOODLEY BULLERS WOOD 18.7
13th INDIA-ROSE SYKES FARRINGTONS & STRATFORD HOUSE 19.1
14th LOUISE FRIEL BULLERS WOOD 20.9

YEAR 8
1st REBECCA NEWELL BULLERS WOOD 14.9
2nd PIPPA GASTER NEWSTEAD WOOD 14.9
3rd LUCY GRAY NEWSTEAD WOOD 16.0
4th CHLOE PESTELL BASTON 16.4
5th VOGUE HUELL BULLERS WOOD 16.4

70m Hurdles Boys
YEAR 6
1st MARK CROMBIE ELMHURST 13.8
2nd MARK LONGHURST OAK LODGE 13.8
3rd BEN HOPKINS OAKLAND 14.4

YEAR 7
1st NNAMDI NWUBA ST OLAVES 14.3
2nd AHMED SHEHU THE PRIORY 14.4
3rd MARCO TRANCHINA ST OLAVES 15.1
4th DAMIEN BESLEE ST OLAVES 15.2

YEAR 8
1st ISAAC OPPONG ? 14.1
2nd JAMES BOUSHER ST OLAVES 14.7

Top of Page


22 April 2004 - B&B Schools Meeting

100m – U13 Boys
1 I Ukoku Darrick Wood 14.0
2 M Absalow Forest Hill 14.0
3 L Glace-Palmer Chas Darwin 14.4
4 K Agoro Forest Hill 14.4
5= G Lockett St Olaves 14.5
5= J Brogan Langley Park 14.5
7= P Hart Chas Darwin 14.7
7= M Geoghan Langley Park 14.7
9 J Ayisi St Olaves 14.8
10 T Walters St Olaves 15.2
11 R Outhwaite Langley Park 15.3
12 K Christian Forest Hill 15.6
13 M Flagg St Olaves 16.4
14 I Nyame Chas Darwin 17.0

200m – U13 Boys
1 I Ukoku Darrick Wood 28.8
2 D Peters Forest Hill 29.5
3 R Payne Langley Park 29.7
4 A Martin Forest Hill 29.9
5= N Nwuba St Olaves 30.0
5= J Stern Darrick Wood 30.0
7 T Agoro Forest Hill 30.6
8 J Brogan Langley Park 30.6
9 L Glace-Palmer Chas Darwin 31.1
10 E Denvir St Olaves 31.8
11 N Pascal Forest Hill 32.7
12 J Skinner Chas Darwin 32.9
13 N Challis St Olaves 33.6
14 A Henry St Olaves 35.1
15 A Kailey St Olaves 36.3
16 S Nicholson Chas Darwin 37.6

400m – U13 Boys
1 S Cavey Langley Park 61.6
2 J Ayisi St Olaves 66.4
3 J Stern Darrrick Wood 68.3
4 D Peters Forest Hill 69.8
5 E Denver St Olaves 70.1
6 T Morrison Forest Hill 70.6
7 R Outhwaite Langley Park 72.1
8 P Hart Chas Darwin 73.3
9 M Wallace St Olaves 73.3
10 J Dunn Forest Hill 73.5
11= D Hobbs St Olaves 74.6
11= F Steel Langley Park 74.6
13 N Challis St Olaves 76.2
14 A Henry St Olaves 77.0
15 S Crinall St Olaves 77.5
16 T Walters St Olaves 78.2
17 T Skrine Darrick Wood 79.7

800m – U13 Boys
1 J Skinner Chas Darwin 02:40.9
2 M Olbeta Langley Park 02:41.7
3 R Payne Langley Park 02:42.1
4 B Greenhaigh Darrick Wood 02:42.4
5 J Grattan Forest Hill 02:54.4
6 D Hobbs St Olaves 02:55.5
7 J Dunn Forest Hill 03:01.2
8 K Traille Forest Hill 03:02.1
9 S Anderson Langley Park 03:02.6
10 B Mantell Darrick Wood 03:03.3
11 J Bentley St Olaves 03:14.5

1500m – U13 Boys
1 S Cavey Langley Park 05:05.7
2 T Morrison Forest Hill 05:34.2
3 J Grattan Forest Hill 05:37.6
4 N Nwuba St Olaves 05:39.5
5 K Traille Forest Hill 05:43.3
6 J Appleyard Langley Park 05:43.5
7 J Lange Darrick Wood 05:43.9
8 A Watson Langley Park 05:49.5
9 H Harding Darrick Wood 05:49.6
10 R Charnock Darrick Wood 05:50.5
11 J Connell St Olaves 05:53.3
12 J Bentley St Olaves 06:12.8

High J – U13 Boys
1 D Peters Forest Hill 1.39
2 M Ogbeta Langley Park 1.25
3 J Marchant Langley Park 1.2
4 P Hart Chas Darwin 1.1
5 J Dunn Forest Hill 1.1
6 S Nicholson Chas Darwin 1.1
7= R Dunk St Olaves 1.05
7= J Clarke St Olaves 1.05
9 S Hodge St Olaves 1.05
10 K Agoro Forest Hill 1.0

Long J – U13 Boys
1 S Cavey Langley Park 4.06
2 L Glace-Palmer Chas Darwin 4.05
3 R Payne Langley 4.03
4 G Francis Darrick Wood 3.76
5 T Agoro Forest Hill 3.73
6 J Skinner Chas Darwin 3.58
7 R Outhwaite LangleyPark 3.48
8 S Hodge St Olaves 3.4
9 S Nicholson Chas Darwin 3.31
10 O Bertwhistle St Olaves 3.07
11 N Pascal Forest Hill 3.01
12 K Christian Forest Hill 2.95
13 L Hammond St Olaves 2.76

Shot – U13 Boys
1 Z Dunn Chas Darwin 8.38
2 D Duffin Langley Park 7.44
3 M Blake Forest Hill 7.5
4 R Harvey Forest Hill 7.43
5 R Dunn St Olaves 6.83
6 R Buleti St Olaves 6.66
7 D McCook Forest Hill 6.13
8 A Requena Langley Park 5.75
9 C Le Bosquet Langley Park 5.67
10 T Walters St Olaves 5.39
11 D Besley St Olaves 5.07
12 I Nyame Chas Darwin 4.35

Javelin – U13 Boys
1 D Duffin Langley Park 32.71
2 S Crinall St Olaves 25.43
3 T Skrine Darrick Wood 17.53
4 D Craig Langley Park 17.4
5 B Greenhaigh Darrick Wood 16.29
6 R Buleti St Olaves 14.55
7 D McCook Forest Hill 14.51
8 C Le-Bosquet Langley Park 14.3
9 J Clarke St Olaves 13.74
10 J Towolawi Forest Hill 13.41
11 R Harvey Forest Hill 13.25
12 D Beslee St Olaves 12.79
13 J Stern Darrick wood 11.46
14 Z Dunn Chas Darwin 10.69
15 I Nyame Chas Darwin 9.39

100m – U15 Boys
1= C Phillips Langley Park 12.7
1= T Simpson St olaves 12.7
3= J Hammit Langley Park 12.8
3= M Wekpe Forest Hill 12.8
5= D Brown Forest Hill 13.0
5= D Palmer Darrick Wood 13
7= L Carpenter Langley Park 13.1
7= J Bousher St Olaves 13.1
9 A White St Olaves 13.2
10 R witter Forest Hill 13.8
11= T Bateman Coopers 14.1
11= T Bangerter St Olaves 14.1
13 O Bryant Forest Hill 14.2
14 B Richards Chas Darwin 14.5
15 K Viera Chas Darwin 14.8
16 B Buckman Coopers 15.1
17 A Gardnier Coopers 15.2

200m – U15 Boys
1 A Stockdale St Olaves 25.7
2 C Phillips LangleyPark 26.4
3 L Williams Coopers 27.3
4 C Nelson St Olaves 27.4
5 J Blair Langley Park 28.0
6 S Fantin-Danielle Langley Park 28.5
7 M Le Fleur St Olaves 28.6
8 R Capp Darrrick Wood 29.4
9 G Okenla Forest Hill 29.7
10 C Mountain Darrick Wood 29.8
11 K Blake-Smith Forest Hill 30.4
12 K Viera Chas Darwin 30.8
13 J Baffour Chas Darwin 32.2
14 N Savil Coopers 32.7
15 G Savage Coopers 32.9
16 S Antwi-Boasiako Forest Hill 33.2

400m – U15 Boys
1 A Stockdale St Olaves 59.3
2 D Keen Langley Park 60.6
3 R James Forest Hill 63.3
4 J Hobbs Coopers 64.2
5 J Blair Langley Park 64.8
6 E Kyberd St Olaves 65
7 R Barham Darrick Wood 65.4
8 M Clough Chas Darwin 65.7
9 D Conner Langley Park 66.4
10 R Barnard Forest Hill 67.1
11 S Owosu Forest Hill 67.7
12 C Sewell Coopers 68.3
13 A Ewin Chas Darwin 70.3
14 T Hassan Coopers 72.6
15 E Baker Chas Darwin 75.8
16 C Strachan St Olaves 76.6

800m – U15 Boys
1 S Simpson Darrick Wood 02:24.0
2 J Siederer Forest Hill 02:29.0
3 R Parmenter Langley Park 02:30.7
4 M Bignell Coopers 02:33.2
5 E Mortimer Darrick Wood 02:34.4
6 G Wheeler Langley Park 02:37.7
7 S Stuart Langley Park 02:38.8
8 D Ko St Olaves 02:39.5
9 S Sheperd St Olaves 02:44.0
10 H Carnegie Forest Hill 02:44.7
11 R Morgan Forest Hill 02:44.7
12 P Scutt Forest Hill 02:44.8
13 O Killick Chas Darwin 02:47.0
14 K Blakesmith Forest Hill 02:47.9
15 J Dodds St Olaves 02:48.4
16 M Hamilton Coopers 02:54.0
17 M Hopkins Coopers 03:02.2

1500m – U15 Boys
1 S Simpson Darrick Wood 04:51.1
2 M Bignell Coopers 05:07.1
3 P Berge Langley Park 05:09.4
4 T Bangerter St Olaves 05:23.5
5 R Evans Langley Park 05:24.1
6 R Johnson St Olaves 05:33.3
7 J Bause Langley Park 05:37.7
8 R Shearring St Olaves 05:52.0

High J – U15 Boys
1 A Ewin Chas Darwin 1.55
2 S Batstone Langley Park 1.5
3 S Murray St Olaves 1.45
4 W Aris Langley Park 1.35
5 M Hamilton Coopers 1.35
6 B Anstis St Olaves 1.35
7 S Choi St Olaves 1.35
8 M Clough Chas Darwin 1.3
9 S Stuart Langley Park 1.3
10 H Carnegie Forest Hill 1.3
11 J Baffour Chas Darwin 1.25
12  R Edwards Forest Hill 1.2

Long J – U15 Boys
1 D Palmer Darrick Wood 4.75
2 J Blythe St Olaves 4.6
3 J Fox St Olaves 4.47
4 J Moore St Olaves 4.44
5 D Brown Forest Hill 4.44
6 C Jones Langley Park 4.33
7 D Keen Langley Park 4.31
8 R Parmenter Langley Park 4.29
9 L Greenslade Chas Darwin 4.17
10 R Atkins Coopers 4.14
11 M Clough Chas Darwin 4.08
12 C Mitchell Coopers 3.92
13 E Baker Chas Darwin 3.87
14 J Biggs Coopers 3.8
15 R Witter Forest Hill 3.7
16 R Edwards Forest Hill 3.44

Shot – U15 Boys
1 J Stockton Chas Darwin 11.63
2 C Phillips Langley Park 9.29
3 A Marfo Forest Hill 9.27
4 M Collymore Forest Hill 8.98
5 C Jones Langley Park 8.82
6 B Smith Chas Darwin 8.6
7 L Patterson Coopers 8.42
8 L Wooldridge St Olaves 8.39
9 T Claridge Chas Darwin 8.39
10 E Isong Forest Hill 8.38
11 R Vingoe Darrick Wood 8
12 D Connor Langley Park 7.65
13 B Gleeson St Olaves 7.41
14 M Murphy St Olaves 7.35
15 T Green Coopers 6.5

Javelin – U15 boys
1 S Stuart Langley Park 29.31
2 S Batstone Langley Park 26.71
3 A Steel St Olaves 24.63
4 J Myers Coopers 21.18
5 A Xavier Forest Hill 23.05
6 L Wooldridge St Olaves 23.01
7 R Evans Langley Park 21.71
8 T Green Coopers 21.18
9 J McNamara St Olaves 20.52
10 N Carter Chas Darwin 20.24
11 S Headlam Forest Hill 20.02
12 L Adsegun Forest Hill 15.9
13 C Mountain Darrick Wood 15.22
14 R McNeill Coopers 13

100m – U13 Girls
1 H Baldwin Bullers Wood 16.2
2 A Bradbury Bullers Wood 16.4
3 T Chan Bullers Wood 16.7
4 H Rickwood Babington 16.8
5 H Oakes Babington 17.7
6 E Griffin-Beat Babington 18.4

200m – U13 Girls
1 G Power Babington 31.6
2 E Long Bullers Wood 33.8
3 D McLaughlin Bullers Wood 33.9
4 H Rickwood Babington 38.5
5 C Carva Bullers Wood 42.1

800m – U13 Girls
1 G Power Babington 02:43.0
2 R Colllins Bullers Wood 03:02.0
3 S Cole Bullers Wood 03:08.4
4 G Williams Bullers Wood 03:14.2

High J – U13 girls
1 G Power Babington 1.2
2 S Barrett Babington 1.15
3 G Ramsey Babington 1.1
4 H Rickwood Babington 1.05

Long Jump – U13 Girls
1 S Barrett Bullers Wood 2.92
2 K Wright Bullers Wood 2.79
3 A Bradbury Bullers Wood 2.38

Shot – U13 Girls
1 H Oakes Babington 4.92
2 E Griffin Babington 4.37

Javelin – U13 girls
1 H Silvester Bullers Wood 25.24
2 P Peach Bullers Wood 11.64

100m – U15 Girls
1 A-L Barrett Bullers Wood 13.8
2 K Fisher Darrick Wood 14.3
3 C Davies Coopers 14.4
4 K Phillips Darrick Wood 14.6
5 C Etheridge Bullers Wood 14.7
6 A Pitman Coopers 14.8
7= V Huell Bullers Wood 15.0
7= A Pizzuti Coopers 15.0
9 R Maunsell Darrick Wood 15.1
10 R George Babington 16.0

200m – U15 Girls
1 H Pennycook Coopers 30.1
2 F O’Toole Darrick Wood 31.0
3 S Taylor Bullers Wood 31.0
4 B Simon Coopers 31.6
5 L Murphy Babington 32.4
6 A Arthur Bullers Wood 32.4
7 K Bonds Darrick Wood 32.6
8 R George Babington 34
9 K Hill Darrick Wood 34.1
10 K Fuller Bullers Wood 35.3
11 F Sallis Coopers 35.8
12 C Walshe Babington 39.8

800m – U15 Girls
1 J Bain Bullers Wood 02:40.0
2 R Greenhalgh Darrick Wood 02:50.6
3 R Stokes Bullers Wood 03:00.0
4 S Brett Darrick Wood 03:06.3
5 L Murphy Babibington 03:12.3
6 C Mhalanga Coopers 03:16.1
7 N Baker Bullers Wood 03:17.4
8 A Rusk Darrick Wood 03:22.6
9 J Smith Coopers 03:24.2
10 C Walshe Babington 03:28.0
11 H Baker Coopers 03:45.4

1500m – U15 Girls
1 S Day Bullers Wood 06:10.6
2 E Baxter Darrick Wood 06:46.3

High J – U15 Girls
1 S Solomon Coopers 1.45
2 A McNulty Darrick Wood 1.2
3 L Hides Darrick Wood 1.2
4 H Baker Coopers 1.2
5 S Taylor Babington 1.2
6 S Bardrick Coopers 1.2

Long J – U15 Girls
1 K Morgan Bullers Wood 3.88
2 R Greenhalgh Darrick Wood 0.18
3 A Pitman Coopers 3.45
4 K Bonds Darrick Wood 3.43
5 R Newell Bullers Wood 3.42
6 C Mhalanga Coopers 3.25
7 R Hill Darrick Wood 3.13
8 A Carey Coopers 3.09
9 A Roe Bullers Wood 2.91

Shot – U15 Girls
1 B Francis Darrick Wood 9.57
2 S Bailey Darrick Wood 6.2
3 A Carey Coopers 5.63
4 H Brett Darrick Wood 4.9
5 Z Heasman Coopers 4.52
6 A Rhodes Coopers 3.59

Javelin – U15 girls
1 B Francis Darrick Wood 23.09
2 R Read Coopers 17.14
3 V Price Coopers 15.79
4 S Pater Coopers 13.46
5 A Rusk Darrick Wood 11.93
6 H Brett Darrick Wood 6.79

Top of Page


11 April 2004 - Tonbridge Open

Senior Men

PV Simon Tolson 3.70

Senior Women

300. Bella Clayton 41.4

Junior Men

600. Max Richardson 1.26.0, David Griffin 1.28.0
PV Alex Pope 3.80
HT. Amir Williamson 54.77

Junior Women

600. Ella Fisher 1.39.6

Under 17 Men

150 Daniel Haque 17.0
300 Scott Blackwell 36.9
LJ. Scott Blackwell 4.65
PV. Scott Huggins 3.20, Adam Berry 2.90
HT Alistair Tawanaee 53.55

Under 15 Boys

HT. Richard AlAmeen 44.59

Top of Page


10 April 2004 - Azusa, California
Women
100. Montell Douglas 11.84
200. Montell Douglas 24.18
Men
100. Mohammed Sillah Freckleton 11.12
200. Mohammd Sillah Freckleton 22.05

Tempe, Arizona

200. Julian Golding 21.07

Top of Page


10 April 2004 - Alpha Beta Trophy Meeting

Seniors                
100 A 7 Leanne Critchley 13.69 B 6 Alex Wickham 13.71
200 A 4 Leanne Critchley 28.23 B      
400 A 1 Katy Porter 58.92 B 1 Rebecca Syrocki 61.96
800 A 8 Carolyna Jones Baldock 2.32.62 B 7   3.03.31
1500 A 6 Bryony Proctor 5.17.48 B      
110H A       B      
400H A 8 Christina Mantoura 85.4 B      
HJ A 6 Rachel King 1.45 B      
LJ A   Jade Castell Thomas   B   Rachel King  
SP A 7 Flo Clark 8.39 B 5 Frances Athawes 7.93
DT A 4 Flo Clark 33.24 B 3 Rachel Blackie 31.34
JT A 3 Christine Lawrence 36.60 B 6 Frances Athawes 24.98
4X100 A              
               
Under 15s              
100 A 1 Serita Solomon 12.97 B 3 Chloe Shaw 14.10
200 A 5 Sarah Elsom 28.86 B 1 Katrina Cosby 27.77
800 A 1 Rebecca Taylor 2.18.34 B 6 Jessica Findlay 2.39.36
1500 A 6 Jessica Bain 5.31.97 B 4 Rebecca Smith 5.38.44
75H A 1 Serita Solomon 11.68 B 2 Faye Miller 13.80
HJ A 1 Lauren Blackie 1.48 B 5 Rachel Arnheim 1.20
LJ A 1 Lauren Blackie 5.02 B 1 Katrina Cosby 4.68
SP A 1 Amarah Taitt 9.47 B 1 Shaunagh Brown 9.26
DT A 1 Shaunagh Brown 33.60 B 1 Amarah Taitt 24.39
JT A       B      
4X100 A              
Result     Overall          
               
  1 Radley 285        
  2 Havering Mayesbrook 260        
  3 Milton Keynes 248        
  4= Blackheath & Bromley 247        
  4= Stevenage & North Herts 247        
  6 Enfield & Haringey 239        
  7 Herts Phoenix 222        
  8 Thurrock 185        
               
    Seniors          
  1 Radley 183        
  2 Havering Mayesbrook 157        
  3 Thurrock 136        
  4 Milton Keynes 130        
  5 Stevenage & North Herts 127        
  6 Enfield & Haringey 120        
  7 Herts Phoenix 115        
  8 Blackheath & Bromley 98        
               
    Under 15s          
  1 Blackheath & Bromley 149        
  2 Stevenage & North Herts 120        
  3 Enfield & Haringey 119        
  4 Milton Keynes 118        
  5 Herts Phoenix 107        
  6 Havering Mayesbrook 103        
  7 Radley 102        
  8 Thurrock 49        

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk