Other T&F 2005

Home Up Gold Cup Gold cup S-F 16-07-05 English Schools 2005 AAA u20 photos

Last updated 29 August 2005

Other Track & Field Results for 2005

27 August 2005 Golden Jubilee Cup Final at Bedford Photos here... 29-08-05
16 July 2005 Golden Jubilee Cup Copthall Photos here...   22-07-05
8/9 July 2005 English Schools, Birmingham 8-07-05
3 July 2005 AAA’s Under 20 and Under 23 Championships, Bedford 4-07-05
16-17 April 2005 Results from the weekend 21-04-05
9-10 April 2005 Results from the weekend 11-04-05
9 April 2005 Alpha Beta Meeting Haringey 12-04-05
28 March 2005 Tonbridge Open Meeting 30-03-05

27 August 2005 Golden Jubilee Cup Final at Bedford

Photos here...

    Men       Women  
100   6 Neil Simpson 10.96   1 Montell Douglas 11.73
200   3 Daniel Haque 21.75   2 Montell Douglas 23.97
400   6 Ian Allerton 50.05   7 Samantha Singer 58.29
800   1 Michael Skinner 1.53.32   7 Rachel Chadwick 2.25.19
1500   1 Michael Skinner 3.54.11   6 Ella Fisher 4.51.61
3000     N/A     7 Francesca Green 12.06.72
5000   2 Andrew Rayner 14.51.16     N/A  
10,000   5 Jamie Atkinson 32.26.47     N/A  
100H     N/A     8 Hannah Olson 16.53
110H   8 Simon White 16.98     N/A  
400H   3 Ed Harrison 54.58   5 Katie Murray 62.21
3000S/C   5 Chris Hogg 10.50.14     N/A  
HJ   5 Bomene Barikor 1.90   5 Sandra Alaneme 1.60
LJ   5 Sam Bobb 6.45   6 Katy Benneworth 5.32
TJ   6 Sam Bobb 13.99   5 Hayley Nouch 10.78
PV   7 Allan Williams 4.00   4 Hannah Olson 3.40
SP   6 Steve Timmins 12.45   6 Sandra Alaneme 10.64
DT   8 Steve Timmins 33.51   7 Rachel Blackie 30.56
JT   4 Stuart Harvey 63.70   4 Christine Lawrence 42.83
HT   6 Steve Timmins 43.46   5 Rachel Blackie 49.22
4X100   5 Lash Lashore 42.63   6 Katy Benneworth 49.13
    Neil Simpson       Vickie Cole  
    Bomene Barikor       Samantha Singer  
    Michael Champion       Montell Douglas  
4X400   3 Neil Simpson (49.8) 3.16.96   8 Rachel Chadwick (64.0) 4.25.39
    Bomene Barikor (49.2)       Ella Fisher (65.5)  
    Ed Harrison (49.6)       Hayley Nouch (69.9)  
    Ian Allerton (48.4)       Samantha Singer (66.0)  
Match   1 Birchfield 228        
  2 Woodford Green/Essex Ladies 226        
  3 Sale Harriers Manchester 207        
  4 Shaftesbury Barnet 174        
  5 Blackheath & Bromley 150        
  6 Trafford 148        
  7 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 145        
  8 Rugby & Northampton 119        

Top of Page


16 July 2005 Golden Jubilee Cup Copthall

Photos here...

    Men       Women  
100   2 Lash Lashore 10.79   3 Amy Godsell 12.27
200   5 Michael Champion 22.55   3 Clare Cooper 25.46
400   3 Michael Champion 50.44   4 Samantha Singer 58.09
800   1 Michael Skinner 1.53.58   4 Rachel Chadwick 2.23.14
1500   1 Andrew Rayner 3.53.83   2 Ella Fisher 4.47.49
3000     N/A     2 Jennie Butler 10.50.09
5000   2 Peter Tucker 15.33.99     N/A  
10,000   3 Steve Holmes 39.49.40     N/A  
100H     N/A     3 Hannah Olson 16.72
110H   3 Simon White 16.72     N/A  
400H   4 Ernest Duncan 57.19     Jo Wood dnf-fell
3000S/C   3 Chris Hogg 10.39.95     N/A  
HJ   5= Michael Champion 1.60   4 Hayley Nouch 1.30
LJ   3 Sam Bobb 6.79   6 Hayley Nouch 4.96
TJ   2 Sam Bobb 14.51   5 Lauren Blackie 10.81
PV   2 Scott Huggins 4.20   1 Liz Hughes 3.70
SP   2 Steve Timmins 12.24   3 Flo Clark 9.12
DT   5 Alan Fairbairn 33.95   2 Flo Clark 35.00
JT   1 Stuart Harvey 59.52   1 Christine Lawrence 40.27
HT   3 Amir Williamson 52.59   2 Rachel Blackie 47.47
4X100   1 Lash Lashore 43.05   3 Clare Cooper 50.34
    Michael Champion       Amy Godsell  
    Ernest Duncan       Hannah Olson  
    Duayne Bovell       Samantha Singer  
4X400   1 Ernest Duncan 3.34.49   1 Rachel Chadwick 4.02.66
    Andrew Rayner       Clare Cooper  
    Michael Skinner       Ella Fisher  
    Michael Champion       Samantha Singer  
Match   1 Blackheath And Bromley 236.5        
  2 Newham & Essex Beagles 206        
  3 Enfield & Haringey 182        
  4 Epsom & Ewell 171.5        
  5 Colchester Harriers 164        
  6 Radley 101        
  7 Basingstoke And Mid Hants 78        
  8 Highgate 74        

Top of Page


3 July 2005 AAA’s Under 20 and Under 23 Championships, Bedford

Photos here

Under 20 Men
Hammer. 1. Amir Williamson 62.73, 4. Alistair Williamson 58.92
Javelin. 1. Stuart Harvey 66.00 (CLUB JUNIOR RECORD)
400 heats. 6. Dominic Parsons 51.67

Under 23 women
Long jump. 10. Katy Benneworth 5.21

Under 20 Women
Hammer. 5. Rachel Blackie 48.54, 8. Victoria Thomas 44.79
Javelin. 3 Christine Lawrence 44.24 (CLUB SENIOR AND JUNIOR RECORD)
Pole Vault. 4. Hannah Olson 3.60 (CLUB JUNIOR RECORD), 5= Natalie Olson 3.40
Long Jump. 14. Sandra Alaneme 5.14
100. Heats. 2. Montell Douglas 12.05
400 Heats 4. Rebecca Syrocki 57.80

Under 23 Men
5000. 1. Scott Overall 14.17.88
400 semi final Ian Allerton 49.35, heats 5. Ian Allerton 49.78
200. 5. Neil Simpson 22.00, Heats Neil Simpson 22.00, Fabian Collymore 22.41
100 Fabian Collymore 10.72 heats Fabian Collymore 10.81

Top of Page


Results from the weekend 16-17 April 2005

16th Sward And Kinnaird Trophy Meeting, Kingston
100. A. 1. Daniel Haque (U20) 10.9 B. 3. Danny Doyley (U17) 11.5
200. A. 1. Daniel Haque (U20) 21.8 B. 2. Danny Doyley (U17) 22.9
400. A. 2. Neil Simpson 50.2 B. 3. Russell Bentley 51.9
800. A. 1.Russell Bentley 1.54.9 B. 6. Richard Holt 2.11.1
Triple Jump. A. 2. Sam Bobb 14.11
Shot. A. 4. Steve Timmins 11.81, B. 6. Alan Fairbairn 8.34
Discus. A. 3. Alan Fairbairn 35.46, B. 3. Steve Timmins 32.89
Javelin. A. 3. Steve Timmins 41.39
Hammer. A.4. Steve Timmins 41.87 B. 4. Alan Fairbairn 30.17
4x100. 1. 42.7 (Neil Simpson, Michael Champion, Danny Doyley (U17), Daniel
Haque (U20))

Non scoring
200. 1. Michael Champion 23.0
400. 1. James Alaka (U17) 51.7, Dane Cole (U17) 57.1
800. Eve Bugler 2.26.8

London Heathside Open
Women
Under 20
200. 1. Vicky Cole 26.7

Under 17s
200. 1. Vanessa Nakangu 26.4
De Montfort University Open

Women
800. 1. Bella Clayton 2.14.7

17th Leamington Spa Walks Grand Prix
Mens 1 mile
6. Shaun Lightman 8.33

Under 20s - 10km
7. Robert Bain 49.42

Women
Under 15 girls (3km)
3. Chelsea O'Rawe Hobbs 16.17

20th April. Brunel University Indoor Track Opening Meeting
100. 2. Tyrone Swaray 10.73, 4. Lash Lashore 11.01
HJ. 2= Michael Whitehouse 1.95

Top of Page


 Results from the weekend 9-10 April 2005

10th April. Open Meeting , Crawley

Under 20

Javelin. 1. Stuart Harvey 57.83

Havering Open Meeting

Under 20 Men
200. 1. Daniel Haque 21.6

Under 20 Women
Hammer. 1. Rachel Blackie 45.44

Under 17 Women
Triple Jump. Rachel Arnheim 9.72, Rebecca Haywood 9.58
Pole Vault. 1. Rachel Arnheim 2.90, 2. Rebecca Haywood 2.30

Under 15 Boys
100. Andrew Jordon 12.7
80 hurdles Andrew Jordon 13.0
Discus. Andrew Jordon 22.52

Hercules Wimbledon Open Meeting, Crystal Palace 10th April

Under 17 Men
100. Scott Blackwell 11.7
200. James Summersby 24.2
800. Robert D'Angelo 2.07.2
1500 Danny Brewer 4.24.9, Alex Littlewood 4.34.8

Under 17 Women
Janet Kuti 13.5

Under 15 Boys
100. Daniel Hammond 12.5
200. Daniel Hammond 25.8
800. Stephen Cavey 2.13.1, Callum Fraser 2.32.4
1500 Michael Thorpe 4.40.4, Cameron Ward 4.46.6
High Jump. Callum Fraser 1.30
Long Jump. Kane Henry 3.90

Under 15 Girls
100. Danielle Annon 13.6, Grace Sheppard 13.6, Rebecca Cook 13.7, Katie Vistuer
14.2, Estell Patten 14.2
200. Grace Sheppard 28.8, Rebecca Cook 29.0, Katie Vistuer 30.2
LJ. Estelle Patten 4.07
SP. 1. Katherine Jones 8.46, Sarah McGuire 8.19, Banke Jemiyo 8.13
DT. 2. Banke Jemio 26.60, Sarah Mcguire 24.78, 5. Katherine Jones 22.99, Estell
Patten 19.50

Under 13 Boys
100. Kieron Daley 13.6, Anton Daley 14.3, Kyle Trotman 15.1
200. Kieron Daley 28.7, Anton Daley 28.9
1500 Philip Sesemann 4.53.1, Robbie Fraser 6.01.5

Under 13 Girls
100. Jasmin Raikes 13.9, Sian Hurlock 13.9, Nenisha Nelson Roberts 14.6,
Sareena Stratford 14.8,
Emma Parrett 15.8, Alex Portious 16.3
200. Sian Hurlock 28.7, Jasmin Raikes 29.9, Emma Armstrong 32.2, Samantha
Harris 33.2, Emma Parrett 33.8
800. Danielle Critchley 2.33.5
Long Jump. Sian Hurlock 3.34, Samantha Harris 3.28, Emma Parrett 3.26
SP. Emma Armstrong 6.97, Sian Hurlock 5.87, Nenisha Nelson Roberts 4.95

Under 11 Boys
1000. Salar Rezain 3.51.3

Under 11s
600. Hannah Cook 2.09.7

Top of Page


Alpha Beta Trophy Meeting, 9th April, Haringey

Seniors            
100 6 Vickie Cole (U20) 13.06 1 Serita Solomon (U17) 12.2
200 5 Bella Clayton 25.66 4 Vickie Cole (U20) 26.34
400 2 Sam Singer 59.78      
800 2 Maureen Miller (M40) 2.27.53      
1500 2 Bella Clayton 4.56.22 1 Bryony Proctor (U20) 5.03.66
100H 4 Jo Wood (U17) 17.09 2 Leanne Critchley (U20) 17.88
400H 4 Jo Wood (U17) 73.9      
HJ 7 Serita Solomon (U17) 1.45 7 Leanne Critchley (U20) 1.25
LJ 1 Katy Benneworth 5.40 1 Jade Castell-Thomas (U17) 5.07
SP 4 Shaunagh Brown (U17) 10.53 3 Flo Clark (U17) 9.33
DT 5 Shaunagh Brown (U17) 37.05 1 Flo Clark (U17) 34.58
JT 7 Frances Athawes (U17) 27.85 6 Sarah Olney (U20) 20.11
4x100 2 Katy Benneworth     Bella Clayton 49.55
  Serita Solomon (U17)     Sam Singer  
Under 15s          
100 2 Sarah Harrison 13.31 1 Rebecca Cook 13.59
200 1 Katrina Cosby 26.88 1 Sarah Harrison 28.06
800 2 Catherine Chambers 2.36.90 1 Lucy Price 2.43.74
1500 4 Danielle Barley 5.43.21 3 Georgina Chew (U13) 5.46.89
75H 2 Katrina Cosby 12.7 1 Isobel Ivy 12.61
HJ 1 Jessica Matthews 1.46 1 Nenisha Nelson Roberts (U13) 1.43
LJ 1 Jessica Matthews 4.71 1 Leah Forbes Morris 4.61
SP 4 Banke Jemiyo 8.14 2 Sarah McGuire 7.43
DT 1 Sarah McGuire 25.84 1 Banke Jemiyo 24.55
JT 3 Helen Silvester 24.47 1 Sarah McGuire 22.46
4x100 1 Sarah Harrison     Rebecca Cook 52.73
  Katrina Cosby     Isobel Ivy  
           
Overall 1 Blackheath & Bromley 323.5      
2 Enfield & Haringey 294      
3 Stevenage & North Herts 244      
4 Radley 242      
5 Milton Keynes 235      
6 Havering Mayesbrook 220      
7 Herne Hill Harriers 187.5      
8 Thames Valley 124      
           
Seniors 1 Enfield & Haringey 160      
2 Milton Keynes 154      
3 Blackheath & Bromley 148      
4 Radley 141      
5 Stevenage & North Herts 135      
6 Havering Mayesbrook 116      
7 Herne Hill Harriers 112      
8 Thames Valley 39      
           
Under 15's 1 Blackheath & Bromley 175.5      
2 Enfield & Haringey 134      
3 Stevenage & North Herts 109      
4 Havering Mayesbrook 104      
5 Radley 101      
6 Thames Valley 85      
7 Milton Keynes 81      
8 Herne Hill Harriers 75.5      

Top of Page


Tonbridge Open Meeting 28th March

Senior Men
300. Neil Simpson 35.3, Joe Godsell 36.4
600. Joe Godsell 1.22.7. Neil Simpson 1.24.1
3000. Jamie Atkinson 8.33.6

Senior Women
300. Sam Singer 41.4
600. Sam Singer 1.37.5
1000. Bella Clayton 2.59.6

Junior Men
150 Daniel Haque 16.2
300. Ed Harrison 35.5
2000s/c. Richard Daniel 7.20.0
Discus. Amir Williamson 39.65
Hammer. Amir Williamson 57.30

Junior Women
150. Leanne Critchley 21.4
300. Katie Welch 45.0
Hammer. Victoria Thomas 41.76

Under 17 Men
1500. Richard Davies 4.31.2
Discus. Richard AlAmeen 23.46
Hammer Richard AlAmeen 43.55

Under 17 Women
150. Anna Louise Barrett 20.6, Sophie Taylor 21.7.
80H. Rebecca Haywood 13.8, Rachel Arnheim 13.9
Long Jump. Jade Castell Thomas 4.97
Triple jump. Jade Castell Thomas 10.51
Pole Vault. Rachel Arnheim 2.90, Rebecca Haywood 2.40.

Under 15 Boys
150. Aston Stockdale 18.5, Izzy Ukoko 19.6
300 Aston Stockdale 39.1
1000. Jeremy Dodd 3.12.0
1500. Cameron Ward 4.42.8, Robert Shearing 4.53.8
80Hurdles. Andrew Jordon 13.1
Pole Vault. Aston Stockdale 2.40
Discus. Andrew Jordon 25.61

Under 15 Girls
150. Sarah Harrison 20.5, Katie Vistuer 21.1
3km walk. Julia Stacey 18.+
High Jump. Jessica Matthews 1.45
Long Jump. Jessica Matthews 4.53
Discus. Emma Brown 18.97

Under 13 Boys
150. Harry Isaac 21.8
600. Harry Isaac 1.51.0
1500 Philip Sesemann 5.03.9

Under 13 Girls
1500. Danielle Critchley 5.17.0

Under 11s
600. M Isaac 2.07.4

Stanford University Invitation Meeting
5000. Scott Overall 14.12.0

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk