Other T&F 2010

Home Up

Last updated 17 December 2015

Other Track & Field Results for 2010

26 September 2010 - Jim Day Memorial Pole Vault Event at Norman Park 4-10-10
23 August 2010 - B&B Open Meeting at Norman Park 26-08-10
18 August 2010 - Sydney Wooderson Memorial 800m at Sutcliffe Park 20-08-10
9 August 2010 - Open Track Meeting at Norman Park 13-08-10
12 June 2010 - Southern Championships, Crystal Palace 20-06-10
17 April 2010 - Kinnaird & Sward, Kingston 20-04-10

26 September 2010 - Jim Day Memorial Pole Vault Event at Norman Park

I’ve posted a load of photos on my website from the Jim Day event at Norman Park last weekend. There were several from the Club there. http://www.tomphillipsphotos.co.uk/jimdayevent2010/

Tom 

 

THE JIM DAY MEMORIAL POLE VAULT EVENT - SUNDAY 26th SEPTEMBER 2010

 

Hello All,

Wow! What an amazing day of pole vaulting?

Despite Mother Nature refusing to lend a helping hand this year, the fourth annual edition of the Jim Day Memorial Pole Vault Extravaganza proved an overwhelming success yet again.

A bitterly cold north wind may well have kept the temperatures down into single figures but it certainly didn’t dampen the enthusiasm of those competitors and supporters who enjoyed the atmosphere and company. As one Parent said to me afterwards “that displayed perfectly what it means to be British and a Pole Vaulter!!!” I guess they meant that it showed a nice blend of resolute fortitude and passionate insanity….

A total of 69 pole vaulters actually competed on the day and did so with a desire and enthusiasm that was admired and appreciated by the hardy and supportive crowd of spectators. The stats make impressive reading:

23 Athletes Produced Outdoor Seasons Bests,

Including 19 Athletes Who Produced 40 Lifetime Personal Bests.

This means that a third of the field jumped higher than they have all year or better than they ever done before!

Impressive figures by anyone’s standards!

It’s not fair or appropriate to single out any one performance as there were so many.

However, personally, I was delighted to see Nick Crutchley make the journey south to Bromley and perform so well. Nick won his competition with a lifetime best of 5.21m.

At least we have one vaulter that will take good news back north of Watford Gap!! Letting others know that pole vaulting in the South is in very fine shape indeed!

I was immensely proud of the way the vaulters handled the inclement conditions throughout the day. In a way it really did bring out the very best in everyone. And it has to be said not just the competing vaulters. The officials, supporters and spectators never showed signs of flagging and remained to the very end.

I think it bears testimony to the determination of the competitors that even the last few remaining vaulters in the last competition of the day, who unfortunately had the worst of the cold, wet and dark conditions but were STILL attempting personal best heights. Now that IS impressive!

 

THANK YOU

Can I take this opportunity to say a huge thank you to so many people? Again, probably not fair to try and single people out but I cannot in good conscience let it go unsaid:

Thank you to the Vaulters and Parents of Team Polestar. You did a terrific job of making it all happen. Incidentally, I KNOW how hard it was to help organise on the day AND try to pole vault. You are all amazing people. Thank you to Blackheath & Bromley AC for their support and generosity in staging the event at Norman Park. Especially Chris (Ground Staff) for his support during the (very long) day. Thank you to our official photographer, Tom Phillips, who was there from dawn ‘til dusk to capture all the action. You can view some his work on his website: http://www.tomphillipsphotos.co.uk/  Thank you to all my very special friends from Lewes (Rick & Chris Pilling, the Lee’s etc), Bedford (Simon & Jemma Eastwood, the Deveraux’s etc) Ashford (Derek Laws, Laurie Rand etc), Hastings (Wayne Martin etc), Horsham (Mick Cole etc) Southampton (Paul Thomas, Kate and the Humby’s etc) many of whom were there with me from 8am in the morning until 8pm at night. You are a fantastic group of people and I really appreciate your help, support and friendship. Thank you also to the many parents, some of whom had travelled a long way to bring competitors and some of whom stepped into a more active role assisting with the competitions etc. What would the sport do without supportive Parents?? Thank you all so very much. I am proud to call you friends. You are a credit to the event and to the sport.

 

AWARDS

I am sure you will understand why we had to forgo the official presentation of awards at the end of the day. However, I will of course ensure that medal winners receive their awards without undue delay. In addition to medals for 1st, 2nd and 3rd place medals there were two other awards to be presented.

 

Winner of Outstanding Performance (Male)

Mark Longhurst (Blackheath & Bromley AC). Mark won the under 20 competition and improved his personal best twice to 4.61m.

Winner of Outstanding Performance (Female)

Livvy Connor (Lewes AC). Livvy raised her personal best yet again (2.91m) in winning the under 13 girls competition. A mark which has only ever been bettered by one other British under 13 girl.

 

Congratulations to all award winners. You thoroughly deserve the accolade.

 

Please Note. Coaches, could you please look at the results tables and let me know which athletes are yours? It would help enormously if I could send out the medals in batches.

 

FULL EVENT RESULTS

Under 13 Boys

Jacob Lane

Medway & Maidstone AC

U13B

2.51m

1st

 

George Turner

Brighton & Hove AC

U13B

2.01m

2nd

 

Ben Stanbury

Cambridge Harriers AC

U13B

1.80m

3rd

3 PB’s

 

Under 13 Girls

Livvy Connor

Lewes AC

U13G

2.91m

1st

PB

Vicky Warren

Lewes AC

U13G

2.31m

*2nd

PB

Caitlin Dimbleby

Kingston & Poly AC

U13G

2.31m

*2nd

PB

Megan Bailey

Harrow AC

U13G

1.91m

4th

3 PB’s

Rebecca Ray

Harrow AC

U13G

1.80m

5th

 

                                                                                                                                                    *Tie For 2nd Place

Under  15 Boys

 Max Woodward

Horsham Blue Star AC

U15B

3.21m

1st

 

Sam Bass-Cooper

Southampton AC

U15B

3.01m

2nd

 

Charlie Maw

Winchester & District AC

U15B

2.81m

3rd

 

Charlie Jinks

Bexley AC

U15B

2.71m

4th

 

James Shackleton

Lewes AC

U15B

2.61m

5th

2 PB’s

Bryce Williams-Watson

Lewes AC

U15B

2.61m

6th

 

Tom Farres

Portsmouth AC

U15B

2.41m

7th

 

Jack Huxley

Ashford AC

U15B

NHC

 

 

Sam Downs

Ashford AC

U15B

NHC

 

 

 

Under 15 Girls

  Naomi Lee

Lewes AC

U15G

3.01m

1st

 

Holly Turner

Brighton & Hove AC

U15G

3.01m

2nd

PB

Jade Brewster

Horsham Blue Star AC

U15G

2.91m

3rd

 2 PB’s

Ailis McGovern

Bexley AC

U15G

2.91m

4th

PB

Nicole Kendall

Kingston & Poly AC

U15G

2.51m

5th

PB

Georgia Parker

Southampton AC

U15G

2.31m

6th

PB

Sarah Wentford

Harrow AC

U15G

2.31m

7th

PB

Hannah Macdonald

Lewes AC

U15G

2.11m

8th

 

Claire Humby

Southampton AC

U15G

2.11m

9th

 

Kareemah Muhhamed

Harrow AC

U15G

2.11m

10th

4 PB’s

 

Under 17 Men

Jesper Hallberg

Tonbridge AC

U17M

3.91m

1st

 

Jake Deveraux

Bedford & County AC

U17M

3.91m

2nd

 

Jamie Moore

Chichester AC

U17M

3.71m

3rd

 

Luke Hodgetts

Southampton AC

U17M

3.41m

4th

 

Will Hodgetts

Southampton AC

U17M

3.21m

5th

7 PB’s

James Mackman

Horsham Blue Star AC

U17M

3.21m

6th

PB

Andy Simcox

Brighton & Hove AC

U17M

2.81m

7th

3 PB’s

Remi McDonald

Lewes AC

U17M

2.81m

8th

 

Jackson Ferris-Choi

Cambridge Harriers AC

U17M

2.81m

9th

 

Jacob Hill

Bexley AC

U17M

2.61m

10th

 

Rowan Mahon

Haringay AC

U17M

2.51m

11th

 

 

Under 17 Women

Beth Grimsey

Haringay AC

U17W

3.21m

1st

 

Laura Henderson

Tonbridge AC

U17W

3.06m

2nd

 

Amy Wentford

Harrow AC

U17W

2.41m

3rd

 

Jessica Maw

Winchester & District AC

U17W

1.91m

4th

4 PB’s

 

Under 20 Men

Mark Longhurst

Blackheath & Bromley AC

U20M

4.61m

1st

2 PB’s

Richard Humby

Southampton AC

U20M

4.31m

2nd

SB

Simon Duncan

Herne Hill AC

U20M

3.06m

3rd

 

 

Under 20 Women

Christina Moore

Blackheath & Bromley

U20W

3.31m

1st

SB

Rosa Williams

Herne Hill AC

U20W

3.06m

2nd

 

Lucy Stickland

Horsham Blue Star AC

U20W

3.06m

3rd

 

Sophie Millett

Chichester AC

U20W

2.71m

4th

 

Claudi Povey

Lewes AC

U20W

2.11m

5th

 

 

Under 23 Men

Nick Cruchley

Halesowen AC

U23M

5.21m

1st

PB

Scott Huggins

Blackheath & Bromley AC

U23M

4.81m

2nd

 

Jayden Ali

Victoria Park AC

U23M

3.71m

3rd

 

Adam Bosher

Epsom & Ewell AC

U23M

NHC

 

 

 

Under 23 Women

Rachel Arnheim

Blackheath & Bromley

U23W

3.51m

1st

 

Kara Gibbs

Ashford AC

U23W

2.91m

2nd

 

 

Senior Men

David Ingram

Brighton & Hove AC

SM

4.31m

1st

SB

Luke Williams

Ashford AC

SM

3.51m

2nd

 

Stuart Chisholm

Pitrevie AC

SM

3.41m

3rd

 

Shaun Slater

Newham & Essex AC

SM

NHC

 

 

 

Senior Women

Jemma Eastwood

Bedford & County AC

SW

3.06m

1st

 

Gemma Dowsett

Medway & Maidstone AC

SW

2.86m

2nd

 

Katie Moey

Haringay AC

SW

2.71m

3rd

 

 

Masters Men 40+

Simon Eastwood (45)

Bedford & County AC

M45

3.51m

1st

 

 

Masters Men 50 +

Allan Williams (57)

Blackheath & Bromley AC

M55

3.71m

1st

SB

David Blunt (57)

Epsom & Ewell AC

M55

3.06m

2nd

 

Allan Leiper (50)

Aldershot AC

M50

3.06m

3rd

 

Wayne Martin (50)

Hastings AC

M50

2.71m

4th

 

 

Masters Men 60+

Brian Harlick (68)

Epsom & Ewell AC

M65

2.01m

1st

 

 

SUPPORT THE UNDER 15 GIRLS

Many of you who attended the event will have lent your support to the campaign to get an under 15 girls pole vault competition installed into the English Schools Championships. If you are prepared to join the growing support for the cause (and I cannot see any reason not to) then please look at the attached document and hopefully act on it. Incidentally, it is worth noting that the under 15 girls competition was one of the best supported at the JD Event on Sunday. Thank you very much.

 

FUTURE EVENTS

If I have recovered in time then I may consider a two day extravaganza next year attracting around 150 pole vaulters. Perhaps incorporating a ‘Masterclass’ and some other pole vault related features. I will also look at the possibility of staging an indoor pole vault extravaganza at Sutton Arena in the winter. I’ll keep you posted as things come together.

 

SUGGESTIONS

If you have any constructive suggestions as to how we may improve the event or what you would like to see included or catered for in the future then please let me know.

 

FINALLY

I trust that everyone who attended the event had an enjoyable day. It really was an amazing display of solidarity amongst the pole vaulting community. Pity we couldn’t find a way of harnessing all that positive energy. But somehow, I suspect that we will, when we see some of the young vaulting talent improve and go on to greater success within the sport that brings us all together.

Thank you once again. You are an amazing group of people and events like this merely strengthen my love affair with pole vaulting.

I trust that you all have a productive, injury free and successful winter and look forward to seeing many of you during the indoor season.

Jump High and Land Softly!

 

Allan Williams

TEAM POLESTAR® ...Pole Vaulting With Passion!

Top of Page


23 August 2010 - B&B Open Meeting at Norman Park

Blackheath & Bromley Open Meeting 23/8/10 Norman Park

 

100 metres

 

Race One (-0.6m/s)

 

  1. Laura Pettet (U15G) (B&B) 15.13

  2. Rebecca Pettet (U15G) (B&B) 15.95

  3. Jaime Seeley Brown (U13G) (U/A) 16.07

  4. Trevor Lake (M40) (Eastern Vets) 16.40

  5. Carol Beadle (U/A) 20.14

  6. Denise Bell (Finsbury Park) 21.44

 

Race Two (+0.9m/s)

 

  1. Barrington King (M40) (Harrow) 12.62

  2. Bruno Myszka-Reder (U17M) (B&B) 13.13

  3. Sharai Williams (U15G) (B&B) 13.50

  4. Aine Hurlock (U15G) (B&B) 13.69

  5. Tim Carter (M55) 13.77

  6. Rob Brown (M60) (B&B) 14.12

  7. Lucy Damment (U17W) (B&B) 14.55

 

Race Three (+0.5m/s)

 

  1. Kariym Irving (U20) (Croydon) 11.49

  2. David Ajayi (U17M) (NEB) 11.63

  3. Jason Louis Barnard (Kingston & Poly) 11.68

  4. Alistair West (U20) (NEB) 11.95

  5. Ike Anumba (U15B) (B&B) 12.19

  6. Levi Chima (U15B) (B&B) 12.24

  7. Seyi Daramoa (U15B) (B&B) 12.27

  8. James Allen (U17M) (B&B) 12.53

 

Race Four (-0.9m/s)

 

  1. Nathan Stevens (Channel Islands) 11.34

  2. Kem Chiagorom (U20M) (NEB) 11.38

  3. Ainsley Campbell (U20M) (B&B) 11.44

  4. Jonathan Pettet (U17M) (B&B) 11.51

  5. Andre Haughton (Cambridge H) 11.54

  6. Stefan Redmond (U/A) 11.73

  7. Reuben Fakoya (U17M) (B&B) 11.86

 

200 Metres

 

Race One (+0.0m/s)

 

  1. Tim Carter (M55) 28.00

  2. Rob Brown (M60) (B&B) 28.35

  3. Holly Fletcher (U15G) (B&B) 28.42

  4. Kemi Ajose (U15G) (Cambridge H) 29.69

  5. Shirley Rowbotham (W40) (B&B) 30.92

  6. Jaime Seeley-Brown (U13G) (U/A) 34.35

 

Race Two (+0.2m/s)

 

  1. Seyi Daramoa (U15B) (B&B) 25.34

  2. James Allen (U17M) (B&B) 25.62

  3. Paul Stack (M40) (Kent) 26.58

  4. Bruno Myszka-Reder (U17M) (B&B) 27.0 (manual time)

  5. Oshuwa Ogbeta (U15G) (B&B) 28.22

  6. Christine Lyston (U17W) (B&B) 28.74

 

Race Three (-0.3m/s)

 

  1. Lee Mahon (Sale) 23.25

  2. Jason Louis Barnard (Kingston & Poly) 23.30

  3. David Ajayi (U17M) (Newham) 23.49

  4. Alistair West (U20) (Newham) 24.01

  5. Reuben Fakoya (U17M) (B&B) 24.17

  6. Ike Anumba (U15B) (B&B) 25.11

  7. Levi Chima (U15B) (B&B) 25.84

 

Race Four (-0.3m/s)

 

  1. Dan Putnam (U20M) (B&B) 22.38

  2. Samuel Adeyemi (HHH) 22.81

  3. Kem Chiagorom (Newham) 22.85

  4. Jonathan Pettet (U17M) (B&B) 23.13

  5. Stefan Redmond (U20) (U/A) 23.77

 

1500

 

Race One

 

  1. Danielle Critchley (U20W) (B&B) 5.09.13

  2. Kate Curran (U15G) (B&B) 5.11.28

  3. Jessica Jones (U17W) (B&B) 5.12.87

  4. Helen Wilson (U17W) (SLH) 5.14.77

  5. Melody Kane (U20W) (B&B) 5.16.06

  6. Clare Parkin (U20W) (B&B) 5.19.03

  7. Charlotte Rhule (U13G) (B&B) 5.29.08

  8. Niamh Bridson-Hubbard (U13G) (B&B) 5.31.89

  9. Cara Oliver (W35) 5.44.38

  10. Stephanie Wood (W45) (Dartford) 5.44.58

  11. Jessica Keene (U13G) (B&B) 5.48.92

  12. Suzi Wiltshire (SW) 5.50.39

  13. Lynne Morgan (SW) 6.31.29

  14. Carol Beadle (SW) 6.40.45

 

Race Two

 

  1. Jack Swallow (U23M) (Crawley) 4.04.86

  2. Jamie Darling (B&B) 4.12.76

  3. Ian Frith (B&B) 4.15.49

  4. Peter Crisp (Reading RR) 4.23.38

  5. Tony Tuohy (M45) (Dulwich Runners) 4.29.73

  6. Gary Bishop (M45) (B&B) 4.30.15

  7. Tim Ayres (B&B) 4.43.59

  8. Thomes Greenhill (U17M) 4.55.55

  9. Mick Jones (M50) 5.09.58

 

Triple Jump

 

Lawrence Fanutza-Davis (U17M) (Enfield) 10.22

Christine Lyston (U17W) (B&B) 8.70

Shannon Cordell (U15G) (B&B) 9.59

 

Hammer

Amir Williamson (SM) (Newham) 65.72

Colin Brand (M70) (B&B) 30.27

Kevin Burnett (M70) (Striders Of Croydon) 19.17

Jake Haylock (U20M) (B&B) 55.96

Tom Parker (U17M) (Tonbridge) 55.07

James Smith (U17M) 46.08

Rafal Morawski (U15B) (WLHS) 59.53

Taylor Campbell (U15B) (WLHS) 58.65

Tara Morawski (U15G) 32.81

 

Javelin

 

Matt Stoker (SBH) 60.96

James Apps (Paddock Wood) 52.88

Mike Van Den Dobbelsteen (M40) (B&B) 47.74

Craig Lacy (U20M) (Cambridge H) 57.66

James Molllison (U17M) (Kent) 29.92

Colin Brand (M70) (B&B) 35.60

Kevin Burnett (M70) (Striders OF Croydon) 17.75

Ben Maru (U13B) (Orion) 38.85

Sarah McGuire (U23W) (B&B) 31.84

Kiki Oniwinde (U20W) (Havering Mayesbrook) 41.63

 

4X100 Relay

 

  1. B&B U15G 52.50

  2. B&B U13G 57.96

 

Top of Page


18 August 2010 - Sydney Wooderson Memorial 800m at Sutcliffe Park

Hi All,

Another cracking 800m was run at Sutcliffe Park last night in the BMC meeting. It was won in a time of 1:47.80 by Andrew Osagie (Harlow?), so bang went another £100 bonus, with Joe Durrant (CH) second in 1:48.37 and Jonathan Cook third in 1:48.65. BMC now add £150 to the bonus so the winner went home with a total of £400.

BMC have now introduced an equivalent Women's Challenge 800m, with the same prize monies and bonus for a sub 2:04min time. This was also a superb race with a 2:02.something winning time. There were 4 or 5 PBs in both races.

Introduction of the Sydney Memorial race has been great and it is becoming well established, with athletes making it one of the races to look out for. With about 15 other B&B athletes of all ages running there, good support was on hand, plus the President making the presentations, with Richard and Ali Coles and the Baldwins also present.

John Baldwin

BMC Open Sutcliffe Park Eltham     18 August 2010    
SYDNEY WOODERSON  MEMORIAL 800M    
1 Andrew Osagie Harlow AC/St. Mary's Uni 1:47.80 U23M
2 Joe Durrant Cambridge H/Birmingham Uni 1:48.37 U23M
3 Jonathan Cook Cambridge Uni 1:48.65 SENM
4 Chris Warburton Notts/Loughborough Uni 1:48.90 SENM
5 Oliver Blake Oswestry/Loughborough Uni 1:49.11 U23M
6 Danny Barkes Mansfield 1:49.68 SENM
7 James Thie Cardiff/UWIC 1:50.11 U23M
8 Oliver Heeks Orion/Portsmouth Uni 1:51.17 U23M
9 Christopher Harvey Cannock & Stafford 1:52.26 U23M
       
  BMC 800m Men Race B    
1 Rory Chesser Ennis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland 1:50.10 SENM
2 Jonathan Hay AFD 1:51.12 U20M
3 Gavin O'Sullivan Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland 1:52.77 SENM
4 Ben Harding Blackheath & Bromley 1:53.01 SENM
5 Ian Williamson Cambridge & Coleridge/Edinburgh/Loughborough Uni/Birchfield H 1:53.10 SENM
6 Daniel Stepney Phoenix AC/Brighton Uni 1:53.12 U23M
7 Martin Mashford Aldershot, Farnham & District 1:53.93 SENM
8 Martin Flook Bristol & West/Bath Uni/Mendip 1:53.96 SENM
9 Omar Mansour Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni 1:53.97 U20M
10 Bjartmar Örnuson Iceland 1:54.05 U23M
11 John Spence Hallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni 1:54.50 SENM
       
  BMC 800m Men Race C    
1 Peter Bridger Luton/Lancaster Uni/Swansea 1:54.55 SENM
2 Matt Willmott Marshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni 1:54.72 U23M
3 Chris Carter Telford 1:55.55 U23M
4 Tim Prendergast Woodford Green Essex Ladies 1:55.63 SENM
5 Liam White Hercules Wimbledon 1:55.74 U20M
6 Snorri Sigurðsson Iceland 1:56.70 U20M
7 Chris Lamb Rugby & Northampton 1:56.86 SENM
8 Max Thomas Hastings AC 1:57.50 U20M
9 Tom McKellar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1:59.08 U20M
10 Andrew Mariani Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Uni 2:01.73 U23M
       
  BMC 800m Men Race D    
1 Stephen Cavey Blackheath & Bromley 1:56.14 U20M
2 Jamie Taylor-Caldwell Ealing, Southall & Middx 1:58.06 U20M
3 Liam McNabola Luton 1:58.14 SENM
4 Dave McKinlay Blackheath & Bromley/East Anglia Uni 1:58.25 SENM
5 Peter Smale Southend/Loughborough Uni 1:58.34 U23M
6 Stewart Davis Ealing, Southall & Middx/Antigua & Barbuda 1:59.04 SENM
7 Alexander Hookway Tonbridge 1:59.07 U20M
8 Steven Baldock Hastings AC 1:59.56 V40M
9 Ian Conroy Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland 1:59.65 SENM
10 Alex Gibbins Blackheath & Bromley 2:00.04 SENM
11 Rich Airey Brighton & Hove 2:00.11 SENM
       
  BMC 800m Race E Mixed    
1 Donald Carter Invicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni 1:58.47 U23M
2 Mark Ryall Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 1:58.56 SENM
3 Max Pickard Phoenix AC 1:58.94 U20M
4 Dan Ryan Blackheath & Bromley 1:59.79 SenM
5 Joseph Gill Newham & Essex Beagles 1:59.90 U20M
6 James Taylor Tonbridge 2:00.44 U20M
7 Patrick Lucas Croydon 2:01.90 U15B
8 Danny Brewer Blackheath & Bromley/Sheffield Uni 2:02.00 U23M
9 Tom Cox Tonbridge 2:02.60 U20M
10 Sam Hudson Invicta East Kent 2:03.96 U17M
11 Ian Frith  Blackheath & Bromley/Dulwich 2:07.21 U23M
       
  BMC Women's Challenge    
1 Rose-Anne Galligan Gloucester/St. Mary's Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet/Ireland 2:02.97 SEN W
2 Danielle Christmas Crawley/Loughborough Uni 2:02.99 SEN W
3 Tara Bird Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni 2:03.21 SEN W
4 Charlotte Best Crawley/Loughborough Uni 2:04.00 SEN W
5 Karen Harewood Corby 2:04.38 SEN W
6 Claire Tarplee Solihull & Small Heath/Loughborough Uni 2:05.36 U23W
7 Jessica Judd Chelmsford 2:05.58 U17W
       
  BMC 800m Women Race B    
1 Vicky Fouhy Chiltern/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni 2:09.74 U23W
2 Hayley Beard Stevenage & North Herts/Birmingham Uni 2:09.90 SENW
3 Abbey McGhee Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Uni/Team Glasgow 2:09.95 U23W
4 Molly Renfer Kingston & Poly 2:10.11 U20W
5 Jordan Kinney Royal Sutton Coldfield 2:10.66 U23W
6 Alex Mundell City of Salisbury 2:11.72 U15G
       
       
  1500m Men Race 1    
1 Adam Clarke Aldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni 3:51.7 U20M
2 Nick Duggan Crawley 3:56.4 SENM
3 Þorbergur Ingi Jónsson Iceland 3:56.4 SENM
4 Ben Tyler Medway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni 3:59.1 U23M
5 Alex Robinson Hercules Wimbledon 3:59.6 U20M
6 Tom Bowerman Aldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni 4:00.0 U23M
7 Jason Prickett Invicta East Kent 4:00.9 U20M
8 Daniel Bradley Tonbridge/Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:01.9 SENM
9 Tom Collins Medway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni 4:02.6 SENM
10 Tom Phillips Woodford Green Essex Ladies/UWIC 4:02.8 U23M
       
  1500m Men Race 2    
1 Matt Eager Marshall Milton Keynes 4:08.80 U20M
2 Charlie Joslin-Allen Tonbridge 4:10.33 U17M
3 Nick Wood Dartford H/UWIC 4:11.55 U20M
4 Joe Toomey Hercules Wimbledon 4:12.21 U20M
5 Tom Corbett Bedford & County/Team Bedfordshire 4:17..81 U20M
6 Billy Hutton VPHTAC 4:20.00 U15B
7 Ben Shearer Cambridge 4:21.51 SenM
8 James Miles Phoenix AC 4:22.82 SENM
9 Lauren Deadman Havering Mayesbrook 4:24.31 SENW
10 Ben Burton Invicta East Kent 4:29.49 U17M
11 Amanda Jones Swansea/Army 4:40.05 SENW
       
  1500m Mixed Race 3    
1 Buzz Shepherd Dulwich 4:21.95 SENM
2 Gary Bishop Blackheath & Bromley 4:30.42 V45M
3 Ross Braden Blackheath & Bromley 4:33.07 U20M
4 Jacob Burton Invicta East Kent 4:36.23 U17M
5 Heather Timmins Warrington/Thames Valley 4:37.02 U23W
6 Lascelles Hussey Herne Hill 4:37.41 U15B
7 Lewis Eisey Bexley AC 4:37.72 U17M
8 Adam Willis Bexley AC 4:47.68 U17M
9 Ben Foreman South London 4:49.87 U15B
10 Rebecca Howard Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:50.30 U15G
11 Joseph O'Hara Bexley AC 5:01.60 U15B
12 Sophie Foreman South London 5:03.25 U15G
13 Thomas Wright Bexley AC 5:06.13 U17M
       
       
  Open 800m Race 1    
1 Ben Golding Crawley 2:11.30 U15B
2 Loulou Rowlands SLH 2:13.15 U20W
3 Daniel Hassett Dartford RR 2:14.09 SENM
4 Jessica Jones Blackheath & Bromley 2:23.55 U17W
5 Kathryn Sutton Dartford H 2:24.16 U23W
6 Rebecca Oatham Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Basildon 2:24.60 U20W
7 Niamh Bridson Hubbard Blackheath & Bromley 2:45.42 U13G
       
  Open 800m Race 2    
1 Harun Abdi Newham & Essex Beagles 1:56.42 U20M
2 Nakole Iddirisu Newham & Essex Beagles 1:57.29 U20M
3 Baba Tindogd u/a 1:58.19 V35M
4 Jack Swallow Crawley 2:02.51 U23M
5 Robert MacDonald Cambridge Harriers 2:03.69 U20M
6 James Trapmore SBH 2:06.73 V35M
7 Tommy Bower Newham & Essex Beagles 2:09.47 U17M
       
  Open 800m Race 3    
1 Neill David Collins Havering Mayesbrook 2:06.12 SM
2 Robert Yates Blackheath & Bromley 2:06.83 U17M
3 Joseph Waked Havering Mayesbrook 2:08.69 U20M
4 Joe Robinson Newham & Essex Beagles 2:08.90 U17M
5 Mark Cameron ESM 2:10.75 U17M
6 Evan Erskine-Thomas Dorking & Mole Valley 2:11.82 U20M
7 Alistair Noel IEK 2:13.66 U17M
8 Jim Fodder Newham & Essex Beagles 2:18.65 U15B
       
  Open 800m Race 4    
1 Tony Tuohy Dulwich Runners 2:16.3 V45M
2 Alex Norden Tonbridge AC 2:20.0 U17M
3 Kate Curran Blackheath & Bromley 2:25.8 U15G
4 Nicola Shelley ESM 2:30.3 U20W
5 Benjamin Haynes Newham & Essex Beagles 2:36.8 U13B
6 Charlotte Rhule Blackheath & Bromley 2:38.0 U13G
7 Shannon Riskey Blackheath & Bromley 2:45.5 U13G
8 Paul Williams Kent AC 4:10.6 V50M

Open meeting

100m Race 1      
1 Oweka Wanogho Croydon Harriers 11.03 U20M
2 Tunde Judin Victoria Park H 11.08 U17M
3 Ebuka Bob-Ume S Factor 11.12 U17M
4 Andre Gibbs Croydon Harriers 11.44 U20M
5 Sean Marcus Belgrave Harriers 11.46 SM
6 Shyonne Amedee S Factor 11.47 U17M
7 Phil Heaton u/a 11.86 V40M
       
100m Race 2      
1 Kieran Daly UA 11.44 U20M
2 Anton Daly Blackheath & Bromley 11.45 U17M
3 Bernice Wilson Birchfield Harriers 11.80 SW
4 Lincoln Campbell East Grinstead 11.88 V45M
5 Michaela Kargbo u/a 12.48 U20W
6 Steve Tata u/a 12.63 V35M
       
100m Race 3      
1 Jack Parris Cambridge Harriers 13.00 U15B
2 Paul Stack Kent AC 13.15 V40M
3 Hatshepsut James Cambridge Harriers 13.50 U20W
4 Daniel Newhouse S Factor 13.62 U13B
5 Shirley Rowbotham Blackheath & Brom 15.60 V40W
6 Paul Williams Kent AC 18.71 V50M
       
400m Race 1      
1 Liam Collins Cardiff/UWIC 50.15 U23M
2 Gus Kennedy Cambridge Uni 50.32 SENM
3 Craig Cox Harlow AC/St. Mary's Uni 50.61 U23M
4 Nicholas Belo Swindon/Loughborough Uni/Medway & Maidstone 51.54 SENM
5 Russel Bentley Oswestry/Loughborough Uni 52.51 U23M
6 Jason Jeffery Cambridge H/Birmingham Uni 53.33 U23M
       
400m Race 2      
1 Mike West Hastings AC 51.39 U23M
2 Richard Reed Nene Valley 51.86 U20M
3 Troy Jones S Factor 61.74 U15B
4 Roylan Davis S Factor 66.29 U15B
       
400m Race 3      
1 Gemma Kersey Basildon 60.00 U20W
2 Joe Gunton Bexley 61.25 U17M;
3 Eleanor Bounds Newham & Essex Beagles 62.57 U17W
4 Neha Dabhi Newham & Essex Beagles 62.90 U20W
5 Maureen Miller Blackheath & Brom 64.68 V45W
6 Paul Williams Kent AC 1:39.44 V50M
       
400m Race 4      
1 Tim Carter Kent AC 63.43 V55M
2 Claire Stokes Crawley AC 64.00 SenW
3 Stephanie Smith Crawley 64.68 SenW
4 Holly Fletcher Blackheaeth & Bromley 64.93 U15G
5 Hatshepsut James Cambridge Harriers 65.07 U20W
6 Shirley Rowbotham Blackheath & Brom 70.97 V40W
       
Hammer       
1 Chloe Slater Bexley 39.98m U20W
1 Lynne Smith Cambridge Harriers 19.65m V50W
1 Claire Capon Dartford Harriers 34.95m SW
1 Hussen Ibrahim u/a 16.04m U15B
1 Fergus Harford WGAC 36.34m V40M
1 Gerald Patrick Dartford Harriers 21.04m V60M

 

Top of Page


9 August 2010 - Open Track Meeting at Norman Park

 

100

 

Race 1. (-0.5m/s)

 

  1. E. Harrison (B&B) 11.11

  2. D. Bovell (B&B) 11.18

  3. A. Mohammed (Shaftsbury) 11.33

  4. D. Thomas (HHH) 11.39

  5. A. Daly (U17) (B&B) 11.42

  6. P. Samba Diaw (Belgrave) 11.72

 

Race 2. (-1.5m/s)

 

  1. J. Alexander (B&B) 11.22

  2. A. Jolaoso (U17) (B&B) 11.34

  3. K. Daly (U20) (B&B) 11.48

  4. J. Miller (U20) (Bexley) 11.58

  5. R. Fakoya (U17) (B&B) 11.85

  6. A. Broderick (Kent) 11.96

 

Race 3.

 

  1. C Green (Kent) 11.67

  2. I. Mekras (Cardiff) 12.46

  3. R. Kelly (U17) (Unattached) 12.49

  4. P. Stack (M40) (Kent) 13.09

  5. R. Guevera (B&B)13.11

  6. C Theadgold (U15B) (Epsom & Ewell) 13.70

 

Race 4

 

  1. D Asher Smith (U15G) (B&B) 12.48

  2. S Solomon (U23W) (B&B) 12.70

  3. K Cosby (U20W) (B&B) 12.83

  4. H James (U20W) (Cambridge Harriers) 13.49

  5. R Brown (M60) (B&B) 14.22

  6. H Godsell (W55) (B&B) 14.33

 

400

 

Race 1

 

  1. J McGrath (U23M) (Birchfield) 47.11

  2. S. Adeyemi (HHH) 49.68

  3. N. Belo (Cambridge H) 50.31

  4. R. Wahedi (U23M) (TVH) 50.32

  5. G Kennedy (U20M) (Phoenix) 50.68

  6. J. Oyedele (U17M) (B&B) 53.38

 

Race 2

 

  1. B Myszka-Reder (U17M) (B&B) 59.06

  2. C. Threadgold (U15B) (Epsom) 59.53

  3. R. Guevera (B&B) 62.54

  4. C. Crouser (U20W) (B&B) 63.42

  5. R. Brown (M60) (B&B) 65.21

  6. R Robinson (U17W) (B&B) 65.91

  7. S. Rowbotham (W40) (B&B) 69.48

  8. C. Lyston (U17W) (B&B) 72.83

 

800

 

Race 1

 

  1. S. Cavey (U20M) (B&B) 1.57.43

  2. D. McKinlay (B&B) 1.59.61

  3. D Ryan (B&B) 2.00.04

  4. A Gibbins (B&B) 2.00.44

  5. O. Robinson (U20M) (B&B) 2.00.76

  6. J. Darling (B&B) 2.01.77

  7. I. Frith (B&B) 2.07.55

  8. R. Yates (U17M) (B&B) 2.07.59

  9. E. Murty (SW) 2.09.77

 

Race 2

 

  1. S Smythe (M50) (Cambridge H) 2.27.51

  2. M. Jones (M50) (B&B) 2.28.65

  3. H. Garrett (W45) (Beckenham RR) 2.35.90

  4. S. Riskey (U13G) (B&B) 2.41.76

  5. J. Bradshaw (W35) (B&B) 2.43.38

  6. E. Ibidunni (U13G) (B&B) 2.52.16

  7. C. Lyston (U17W) (B&B) 3.20.55

 

Race 3

 

  1. D. Reader (M35) (Cambridge H) 2.02.18

  2. R. Mathie (Kingston & Poly) 2.07.57

  3. J. Finn (M35) (Croydon) 2.08.81

  4. D. Smith (M40) (Sevenoaks) 2.10.07

  5. A. Allen-Jones (U17M) (EalingSM) 2.10.57

  6. C. Elms (W45) (Cambridge H) 2.17.29

  7. S. Parkes (U15G) (Cambridge H) 2.23.19

 

3000

 

  1. A. Rayner (B&B) 8.39.48

  2. G. Proctor (U17M) (B&B) 9.36.58

  3. K. Daniel ( M60) (B&B) 10.30.16

  4. S. Cowper (SW) (Lincoln Wellington) 10.47.30

  5. S. Budd (B&B) 10.48.57

  6. D. Corneille (Unattached) 11.33.43

  7. C. Brook (U17W) (B&B) 13.21.98

 

High Jump

 

  1. C. Lyston (U17W) (B&B) 1.50

 

Long Jump

  1. H Nouch (SW) (B&B) 5.05

  2. F. Read (U17W) (B&B) 4.72

 

Shot

 

Senior Men

 

  1. S. Rider (Birchfield) 17.43

  2. A. Johnson (Kent) 10.92

 

U17W

 

  1. L. Noel (B&B) 9.47

  2. G. Cousins (B&B) 9.26

  3. E. Duffy-Penny (B&B) 9.20

 

M. van den Dobbelsteen (M40) (B&B) 8.87

T. Tipping (M45) (Cambridge H) 11.79

C. Brand (M70) (B&B) 10.08

G. Hickey (M75) (B&B) 10.23

L. Smith (W50) (Cambridge H) 6.31

B. Terry (W60) (B&B) 8.43

 

Discus

 

David Coleman (Cardiff) 48.80

Kasia Kublik (SW) (Dorking & Mole Valley) 31.62

Mike van den Dobbelsteen (M40) (B&B) 27.16

Tony Tipping (M45) (Cambridge H) 35.86

Colin Brand (M70) (B&B) 36.03

Gordon Hickey (M75) (B&B) 25.70

Ellie Duffy Penny (U17W) (B&B) 31.78

Georgina Cousins (U17W) (B&B) 23.89

Lynne Smith (W50) (Cambridge H) 19.92

Barbara Terry (W60) (B&B) 20.00

 

 Photos from Jay Galley

Top of Page


12 June 2010 - Southern Championships, Crystal Palace

Photos from Pat Calnan

 

Top of Page


17 April 2010 - Kinnaird & Sward, Kingston

KINNAIRD TROPHY
100A (w - 1.8)
1 Mark Dyble ACH 11.07
2 Steve Johnson WSE 11.12
3 Duayne Bovell B&B 11.14
4 Laurence Owen TVH 11.16
5 Richard Agyapong HWI 11.21
6 Victor Nwagbara K&P 11.25
7 Laurence Telesia SMR 11.9
100B (w -1.8)
1 Daniel Haque B&B 11.04
2 Amin Ahmadnia ACH 11.31
3 Edmund Amaning TVH 11.48
4 Andrew Weekes WSE 11.64
5 Jason-Louis Bernard K&P 12.06
6 Jimmy Saruchera HWI 12.07
7 Jay Cash SMR 13.24
100 NS1 (-0.7)
1 Lawrence Mensah HHH 11.03
2 Simeon Ramsay-Graham HHH 11.16
3 George Kenyon ACH 11.22
4 Toleme Ezekiel ACH 11.26
5 Andre Thomas-Richards HHH 11.38
6 Ed Moyse ACH 11.74
7 Chuck Okwore WSE 11.86
8 Ed Bentsi-Enchill ACH 11.97
100 NS2 (NWR)
1 Jordan Smith-Bent K&P 11.39
2 Lee Mahon TVH 11.78
3 Piere Walker BEL 11.92
4 Arthur Coates ACH 12.06
5 Pat Logan(M45) K&P 12.13
6 Clark Barrow HHH 12.22
7 Akue Berenger TVH 12.23
8 Henry Hudson ACH 12.54
100 NS3 (w +0.4)
1 Jehvaul Senior TVH 11.93
2 Owen Churton ACH 12.21
3 Aidan Fahey(U17) K&P 12.34
4 Nick Logan(U17) K&P 12.51
5 Tchenaiz Siddiqi(U17) K&P 12.96
6 Paul Willcox(M50) ACH 14.37
7 David Whittaker(M60) E&E 15.33
200A (w +1.2)
1 Daniel Haque B&B 21.58
2 Steve Johnson WSE 22
3 Mark Dyble ACH 22.1
4 Victor Nwagbara K&P 22.43
5 Richard Agyapong HWI 22.48
6 Edmond Amaning TVH 22.61
7 Laurence Telesia SMR 23.34
200B (NWR)
1 Ben Richardson ACH 22.21
2 Ed Harrison B&B 22.44
3 Gareth Cunningham WSE 22.72
4 Shane Christie TVH 22.91
5 Jordan Smith-Bent K&P 23
6 Oludotun Oduwusi HWI 24.52
200 NS1 (w -0.5)
1 Simeon Ramsay-Graham HHH 21.84
2 Lawrence Mensah HHH 22.04
3 Bomene Barikor B&B 22.33
4 Amin Ahmadnia ACH 22.91
5 Duayne Bovell B&B 22.93
6 Lee Mahon TVH 23.76
7 Jason-Louis Bernard K&P 23.89
200 NS2 (NWR)
1 Laurence Owen TVH 22.71
2 Andre Thomas-Richards HHH 23.51
3 Daryl Thomas HHH 23.52
4 Stephen Barnard E&H 23.67
5 Jehvaun Senior TVH 24.06
6 Draco Mkpa(M35) K&P 24.11
7 Owen Churton ACH 24.53
8 Danny Eckersley K&P 24.92
200 NS3 (NWR)
1 Eamonn Cutter ACH 23.4
2 Clark Barrow HHH 24.33
3 Pierre Walker BEL 24.8
4 Kenrick Sinclair HHH 25.16
5 Henry Hudson ACH 25.34
6 Suk Sohal(M55) WSE 28.52
7 Paul Willcox(M50) ACH 29.55
8 David Whittaker(M60) E&E 31.05
400A
1 Peter Phillips HHH ns 49.3
2 Alloy Wilson B&B 49.37
3 Stefan Richards(U20) E&E 49.77
4 Rahion Wahedi TVH 51.31
5 Andy Owen ACH 51.42
6 Justin Green K&P 51.47
7 Liam White(U20) HWI 53.6
8 Suk Sohal(M55) WSE 66.18
400B
1 Oliver Heeks unatt ns 50.18
2 Eamonn Cutter ACH 51.54
3 Kyan Koranteng(U20) K&P 53.92
4 Aaron Broderick ns Kent AC 54.46
5 Tom McNeil ACH ns 55.33
6 Richard Holt(M35) B&B 56
7 Mark Butler(M50) E&E 57.75
800A
1 Sam Dobin ACH 1.56.20
2 Alex Bruce-Littlewood B&B 1.56.35
3 Jamie McCullagh K&P 1.56.96
4 Ed Saywell(U17) HWI 2.05.60
5 Walter Wesselly(M60) WSE 2.53.42
800B
1 Tom Heslop ACH 1.58.00
2 David McKinlay B&B 1.58.81
3 Declan Murray ACH ns 2.02.32
4 Daniel Ryan B&B ns 2.03.05
5 Jonathan Darley ACH ns 2.03.64
6 Natalie Sacre SW K&P 2.38.28
1500A&B
1 George Corcoran(U20) K&P 4.14.27
2 Jamie Darling B&B 4.18.13
3 Craig Price K&P 4.21.21
4 Ian Frith B&B 4.22.63
5 Rory McMahon HWI 4.48.26
6 Ramon Benitez K&P ns 4.54.15
7 Walter Wessely(M60) WSE 5.55.89
Ken Daniel B&B dnf
3000A&B
1 Tom Beedell K&P 8.48.12
2 Alex Bruce-Littlewood B&B 8.50.95
3 Tom Heslop ACH 9.05.61
4 Alan Chetwynd ACH 9.07.76
5 Andy Robinson(M40) ACH/K&P ns 9.09.12
6 Jud Hough K&P 9.11.81
7 Sean Renfer K&P ns 9.17.88
8 Alex Gibbins B&B 9.27.60
9 Mike Halman HWI 9.28.65
10 Marc Snaith SMR 10.01.13
11 Rory MvMahon HWI 10.10.45
12 Alex Gill SMR 10.12.79
13 Bill Arbury E&E 10.49.12
14 Walter Wessely(M60) WSE 13.05.25
110 Hurdles A&B (NWR)
1 Matt Field K&P 14.87
2 Taiwo Sodeyi B&B 15.44
3 Richard Baderin ACH 15.65
4 Andy Clements WSE 17.66
Ben Richardson ACH dnf
400 Hurdles A
1 Ed Harrison B&B 53.81
2 Christian Roberts ACH 55.93
3 Danny Eckersley K&P 56.98
4 Martin Lam E&E 68.1
5 Neil Dodson WSE 68.19
400 Hurdles B
1 Dan Bray ACH 55.79
2 Bomene Barikor B&B 57.08
3 Andrew Lomas ACH ns 61.72
4 Maris Kuklis K&P 63.68
5 Kenrick Sinclair HHH ns 64.46
2000 St A&B
1 Kaulid Al-Abaidy(U20) WSE 6.23.9m
2 Geordie Logan HWI 6.45.9m
3 Rory McMahon HWI 7.06.5m
4 Josh Mouland ACH 7.22.7m
5 Lee Pollock E&E 7.51.2m
6 Nathan Stone HHH ns 8.10.6m
4 x 100 Relay
1 ACH 42.7
2 B&B 42.76
3 K&P 46.47
WSE dnf
4 x 400 Relay
1 B&B 3.26.74
2 WSE 3.30.87
3 ACH 3.31.85
4 HWI 4.23.97

Final Result
1 BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY 214
2 ACHILLES 202
3 KINGSTON & POLYTECHNIC 156
4 WINDSOR,SLOUGH,ETON & H'LOW 118
5 HERCULES WIMBLEDON 102
6 EPSOM & EWELL 46
7 THAMES VALLEY 42
8 ST MARYS RICHMOND 24

Sward Trophy
High JumpA
1 Mervyn Glover SMR 1.9
2 Jimmy Saruchera HWI 1.7
3 Andy Clements WSE 1.7
4 Ed Bentsi-Echill ACH 1.65
5 Bilen Ahmet K&P 1.6
High JumpB
1 Declan Murray ACH 1.5
High Jump NS
1 Josh Mouland ACH 1.75
Pole VaultA
1 Nate Sharpe ACH 4
2 Gordon Lester K&P 4
3 Nick Moore B&B 3.9
4 Steve Walker WSE 2.6
5 Brian Harlick(M65) E&E 2.5
Pole VaultB
1 Bilen Ahmet K&P 3.8
2 Josh Mouland ACH 3.4
3 Alan Hardy(V50) B&B 2.8
4 Andy Clements WSE 2.6
Long JumpA
1 Jermaine Olusan B&B 7.12
2 George Kenyon ACH 6.35
3 Andy Clements WSE 5.66
Long JumpB
1 Daniel Johnson ACH 5.77
2 Keiron Moss WSE 3.79
Long Jump NS
1 Elliot Safo(U17) CRO 7.05
2 Josh Mouland ACH 5.88
3 Sara Abrams(U20) S&D 5.55
ALL JUMPS WERE LEGAL
Triple JumpA
1 James Osun-sanmi ACH 13.61
2 Jimmy Saruchera HWI 12.36
3 Andy Clements WSE 11.51
4 Bilen Ahmet K&P 11.28
Triple JumpB
1 Ben White ACH 12.22
2 Kieron Moss WSE 11.39
Triple Jump NS
1 Sam Hyatt-Twynam ACH 11.73
2 Daniel Johnson ACH 11.69
ALL JUMPS WERE LEGAL
ShotA
1 Pete Cox ACH 12.19
2 Ian Frankish E&E 12.06
3 Craig Baker B&B 11.94
4 Paul Derrien SMR 11.87
5 David Shiel WSE 10.92
6 Bilen Ahmet K&P 10.74
7 Rory McMahon HWI 6.77
ShotB
1 Adam Richardson SMR 11.54
2 Andy Clements WSE 10.76
3 Stewart Maxwell(M50) K&P 10.73
4 Sam Hitchings ACH 10.71
5 Kevin Burnett(M70) HWI 5.09
Shot NS
1 Laura Duke SW ACH 11.22(4k)
2 Josh Mouland ACH 9.92
3 Neil Dodson WSE 7
Clare Palmer NT
DiscusA
1 Pete Cox ACH 43.99
2 Gareth Cook(M40) K&P 38.96
3 Craig Baker B&B 36.76
4 Paul Derrien SMR 35.82
5 Andy Clements WSE 35.48
6 Ian Frankish E&E 27.69
7 Rory McMahon HWI 15.07
DiscusB
1 Adam Richardson SMR 34.01
2 Tom Elton ACH 32.47
3 Bilen Ahmet K&P 25.41
4 David Shiel WSE 23.42
5 Kevin Burnett(M70) HWI 14.08
Discus NS
1 Josh Mouland ACH 34.97
2 Neil Jennings SMR 28.31
HammerA
1 Gareth Cook(M40) K&P 50.63
2 Richard Al-Ameen B&B 48
3 Paul Derrien SMR 46.22
4 Andy Clemenst WSE 21.44
HammerB
1 Adam Richardson SMR 38.13
2 Maurice Joyce(M65) K&P 14.66
Hammer NS
1 Laura Duke SW ACH 42.41(4k)
2 Neil Jennings SMR 39.12
JavelinA
1 Pete Cox ACH 56.56
2 Craig Baker B&B 49.95
3 Andy Clements WSE 45.89
4 Mike Clarke K&P 43.62
5 Boh Tjarus HWI 39.79
6 Paul Derrien SMR 36.62
7 Martin Lay E&E 32.13
JavelinB
1 Andrew Bogrand ACH 55.84
2 Mike van den Dobbelstein B&B 48.77
3 Stewart Maxwell(M50) K&P 41.19
4 Adam Richardson SMR 33.32
5 Steve Johnson WSE 28.49
Javelin NS
1 Bilen Ahmet K&P 32.37
2 Asher Nelson(U17) K&P 31.38(800)
3 Clare Palmer SW ACH 30.65(600)
4 Nicole Latham SW ACH 21,71(600)

Final Result
1 ACHILLES 178
2 WINDSOR,SLOUGH,ETON & HOUNSLOW 130
3 KINGSTON AND POLYTECHNIC 124
4 BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY 98
5 ST MARYS RICHMOND 96
6 HERCULES WIMBLEDON 54
7 EPSOM & EWELL 33
TVH no score

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk