Other T&F 2011

Home Up John Hoy Trophy

Last updated 10 September 2014

Other Track & Field Results for 2011

John Hoy Trophy  8-09-11
? September 2011 - Jim Day Memorial Pole Vault Event at Norman Park
20/21 August 2011 - England U/15 & U/17 Championships at Bedford 23-07-11
11 July 2011 - Open Track Meeting at Norman Park 19-07-11
2 July 2011 - English Schools at Gateshead 24-07-11
3 April 2011 - Hercules Wimbledon meeting, Crystal Palace 5-04-11
2 April 2011 - Winter Warm up meeting, Norman Park 5-04-11

20/21 August 2011 - England U/15 & U/17 Championships at Bedford

On Saturday Maya Bruney set a new PB of 12.29s (into a headwind of -1.0 m/s), to become B&B's new England Athletics U15 100m Champion at Bedford. On Sunday she followed up with a solid win in the 200m to become B&B's new England Athletics U15 200m Champion. Note she's still a first year U15.

Top of Page


11 July 2011 - Open Track Meeting at Norman Park
Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC Open Meeting  
Monday 11th July 2011        
         
         
75m Wind: 0      
         
1st Parris Johnson U13G Blackheath and Bromley 10.61
2nd Olivia Riches U13G Blackheath and Bromley 10.97
3rd Kate Purser U13G Blackheath and Bromley 11.58
4th Andi Desborough U13G Blackheath and Bromley 11.72
5th Monique Atere-Roberts U13G Blackheath and Bromley 12.07
         
         
100m Round 1        
         
Race 1 Wind: -0.5      
1st Rashid Kakozza   Newham and Essex 10.94
2nd Emanuel Ogunjinmi     11.01
3rd Tom Butcher SM Kingston and Poly 11.03
4th Jermaine Hamilton U17M Orion 11.18
5th Dwayne Dowding SM Hercules Wimbledon 11.31
6th Jermaine Alexander U23M Blackheath and Bromley 11.32
         
Race 2 Wind: -0.5      
1st Luke Smallwood SM Blackheath and Bromley 11.38
2nd Daryl Thomas SM Herne Hill 11.54
3rd Ainsley Campbell U20M Blackheath and Bromley 11.60
4th Leon  Braithwaite SM Bedford 11.81
5th Phil Heaton SM   11.90
6th Ioannis Mekras SM Cardiff 12.36
         
Race 3 Wind: 0.6      
1st Michael Boateng U23M Shaftsbury 11.43
2nd Reuben Fakoya U17M Blackheath and Bromley 11.50
3rd Kyal Parmer-Francis U17M   11.69
4th Jonathan Oviasu SM Highgate 11.94
5th Jadon Roye U17M   12.21
6th Joshua Reid U13M   12.30
         
Race 4 Wind: 0.6      
1st Tope Nuga SM Newham and Essex 12.07
2nd Oje Izirein U23M Croydon 12.09
3rd Corinne Humphreys U23W Enfield and Haringey 12.13
4th Joshua Dalsan U15M Blackheath and Bromley 12.33
5th Jack Parris U15M Cambridge 12.39
6th Aaron Dyer U15M Blackheath and Bromley 12.69
         
Race 5 Wind: -0.3      
1st Ben Godsell U15M Blackheath and Bromley 12.84
2nd James Low U13M Blackheath and Bromley 13.96
3rd Adefela Lipede U13M Blackheath and Bromley 14.05
4th Rob Brown M60 Blackheath and Bromley 14.07
5th Zubin Tanna U13M Blackheath and Bromley 15.23
6th Andrew Lawes M50 Blackheath and Bromley 16.43
         
Race 6 Wind: 0.1      
1st Ayo Ajiboye U15M Blackheath and Bromley 12.27
2nd Alex Skipp U15M Blackheath and Bromley 12.39
3rd Joshua Ajiboye U17M Blackheath and Bromley 12.54
4th Rhys Wrenn U15M   12.71
5th Bradley Clegg U15M Blackheath and Bromley 12.96
6th George Ward U13M Blackheath and Bromley 14.59
7th Robert Lister U13M   15.93
         
Race 7 Wind: -0.3      
1st Maya Bruney U15W Blackheath and Bromley 12.64
2nd Cheriese Hylton U15W Blackheath and Bromley 12.80
3rd Vivien Olatunji U15W Blackheath and Bromley 13.34
4th Kate Woodbridge U15W Blackheath and Bromley 14.11
5th Chloe Smith U15W Blackheath and Bromley 14.74
6th Sarah Carter U15W Blackheath and Bromley 14.95
7th Althea Augustus SW   16.28
         
         
100m Round 2        
         
Race 1 Wind: -0.4      
1st Rashid Kakozza   Newham and Essex 10.83
2nd Lee McLaughlin U23M Croydon 10.92
3rd Emanuel Ogunjinmi     11.00
4th Tom Butcher SM Kingston and Poly 11.02
5th Samuel Adeyemi U23M Herne Hill 11.35
6th Luke Smallwood SM Blackheath and Bromley 11.36
         
Race 2 Wind: -0.7      
1st Jermaine Hamilton U17M Orion 11.17
2nd Lawrence Croll-Mensah SM Herne Hill 11.23
3rd Dwayne Dowding SM Hercules 11.24
4th Michael Boateng U23M Shaftsbury 11.27
5th Jermaine Alexander U23M Blackheath and Bromley 11.30
6th Daryl Thomas SM Herne Hill 11.42
7th Vaughan McPherson U23M Herne Hill 11.79
         
Race 3 Wind: -0.7      
1st Ainsley Campbell U20M Blackheath and Bromley 11.52
2nd Reuben Fakoya U17M Blackheath and Bromley 11.59
3rd Leon Braithwaite SM Bedford 11.64
4th Kyal Palmer-Francis U17M   11.87
5th Jonathan Oviasu SM Highgate 11.91
6th Tope Nuga SM Newham and Essex 12.12
7th Ioannis Mekras SM Cardiff 12.38
         
Race 4 Wind: -0.9      
1st Corinne Humphreys U23W Enfield 11.99
2nd Oje Izirein U23M Croydon 12.01
3rd Ayo Ajiboye U15M Blackheath and Bromley 12.08
4th Jaddon Roye U17M   12.08
5th Joshua Dalsan U15M Blackheath and Bromley 12.43
         
Race 5 Wind: -0.4      
1st Alex Skipp U15M Blackheath and Bromley 12.29
2nd Joshua  Reid U13M   12.41
3rd Maya Bruney U15W Blackheath and Bromley 12.47
4th Ben Godsell U15M Blackheath and Bromley 12.69
5th Aaron Dyer U15M Blackheath and Bromley 12.70
6th George Ward U13M Blackheath and Bromley 14.72
         
Race 6 Wind: -0.6      
1st Cheriese Hylton U15W Blackheath and Bromley 12.98
2nd Vivien Olatunji U15W Blackheath and Bromley 13.33
3rd James Low U13M Blackheath and Bromley 13.99
4th Adefela Lipede U13M Blackheath and Bromley 14.15
5th Kate Woodbridge U15W Blackheath and Bromley 14.26
6th Chloe Smith U15W Blackheath and Bromley 14.94
7th Sarah Carter U15W Blackheath and Bromley 15.02
         
         
400m          
         
Race 1          
1st Samuel Adeyemi U23M Herne Hill 50.00
2nd Victor Nutakor SM Newham and Essex 51.18
3rd Joshua Oyedele U17M Blackheath and Bromley 52.38
4th Stephen Cavey U23M Blackheath and Bromley 53.35
5th Tim Ayres SM Blackheath and Bromley 55.03
6th Kate Laidlow U23W Cambridge 56.42
7th Jonathan Halls U20M Blackheath and Bromley 56.57
         
Race 2          
1st Bradley Clegg U15M Blackheath and Bromley 57.71
2nd Ayo Ajiboye U15M Blackheath and Bromley 57.72
3rd Jessie Knight U20W Herne Hill 58.34
4th William Adams U15M Blackheath and Bromley 60.22
5th Holly Fletcher U17W Blackheath and Bromley 62.63
6th Chris Smith U15M Blackheath and Bromley 68.25
7th Luke Boxall U13M Blackheath and Bromley 70.38
8th Jane Bradshaw W35 Blackheath and Bromley 77.70
         
         
1500m          
         
Race 1          
1st Daniel Brewer SM Blackheath and Bromley 4:22.79
2nd Will Mercer U20M Blackheath and Bromley 4:23.01
3rd Garon Heslop M50 Ashford 4:37.91
4th Will Fuller U15M Blackheath and Bromley 4:38.02
5th Kristina Mikalauskiene SW Bexley 4:57.62
6th Saskia Millard U13W Blackheath and Bromley 5:02.60
7th Remi Ullah U13M Blackheath and Bromley 5:08.30
8th Andrew Lawes M50 Blackheath and Bromley 5:37.61
         
Race 2          
1st Joss Barber U13M Blackheath and Bromley 5:04.07
2nd Shannon Riskey U13W Blackheath and Bromley 5:05.13
3rd Graham Coates M60 Blackheath and Bromley 5:10.13
4th Rob Brown M60 Blackheath and Bromley 5:12.75
5th Jessica Keene U13W Blackheath and Bromley 5:13.44
6th Ian Taylor M50 Blackheath and Bromley 5:17.32
7th Jane Bradshaw W35 Blackheath and Bromley 5:17.98
8th Matthew Hawkins U13M Blackheath and Bromley 5:46.44
9th Scott Bulmer U13M Blackheath and Bromley 5:52.18
10th Helen Godsell W55 Blackheath and Bromley 6:05.66
         
         
3000m          
         
1st Joshua Dowling U15M Blackheath and Bromley 11:37.00

 

Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC Open meeting  
Monday 11th July 2012        
         
         
Hammer          
1st Amir Williamson SM Newham and Essex 63.97
2nd Alistair Williamson SM Met Police 61.56
         
1st Taylor Campbell U17M WSEH 55.33
2nd Thomas Head U17M Newham and Essex 54.02
         
1st Toby Redman U15M Tonbridge 42.46
         
1st Matthew Simms U13M Blackheath and Bromley 9.55
         
1st Lynne Smith W50 Cambridge 25.75
         
1st Chloe Smith U15G Blackheath and Bromley 20.22
         
1st Katie  Smith U13G   31.35
         
         
Javelin          
1st Mike Van-Den-Dobblesteen M40 Blackheath and Bromley 49.22
         
1st Hussien Ibraham U17M Blackheath and Bromley 15.24
         
1st Aaron Dyer U15M Blackheath and Bromley 20.14
2nd Asher Roberts U15M Blackheath and Bromley 18.82
         
1st Daniel  Bainbridge U13M City of Norwich 34.95
2nd Samuel Low U13M Blackheath and Bromley 15.69
         
1st Geeta Wedderburn U13W Blackheath and Bromley 22.87
         
         
Discus          
1st Tony Tipping M45 Cambridge 36.11
         
1st Lewis Mascarenhas U17M Blackheath and Bromley 40.11
2nd Daniel Hollett U17M Blackheath and Bromley 34.34
3rd Joshua Ajiboye U17M Blackheath and Bromley 32.64
         
1st Mikey Redmond U13M Blackheath and Bromley 19.44
2nd Cameron Grant U13M Blackheath and Bromley 11.97
3rd Matthew Simms U13M Blackheath and Bromley 11.71
         
1st Lynne Smith W50 Cambridge 20.84
         
1st Ellie Duffy-Penny U20W Blackheath and Bromley 32.72
         
1st Eleanor Dumper U17W Blackheath and Bromley 30.04
         
1st Yemisi Sofolarin U15W Blackheath and Bromley 32.72
2nd Brooke Hollett U15W Blackheath and Bromley 15.81
         
1st Anna Barnett U13G Blackheath and Bromley 21.15
2nd Akina Gondwe U13G Blackheath and Bromley 20.06
3rd Geeta Wedderburn U13G Blackheath and Bromley 18.38
         
         
Shot           
1st Tony Tipping M45 Cambridge 11.63
         
1st Lewis Mascarenhas U17M Blackheath and Bromley 13.34
2nd Daniel Hollett U17M Blackheath and Bromley 11.40
         
1st Luke Boxhall U13M Blackheath and Bromley 8.55
2nd Michael Redmond U13M Blackheath and Bromley 7.80
3rd Daniel Bainbridge U13M City of Norwich 7.58
4th Cameron Grant U13M Blackheath and Bromley 6.04
         
1st Ellie Duffy-Penny U20W Blackheath and Bromley 8.70
         
1st Yemisi Sofolarin U15W Blackheath and Bromley 9.38
2nd Brooke Hollett U15W Blackheath and Bromley 8.24
         
1st Akina Gondwe U13W Blackheath and Bromley 9.13
2nd Anna Barnett U13W Blackheath and Bromley 7.78
3rd Geeta Wedderburn U13W Blackheath and Bromley 7.42
         

Top of Page


2 July 2011 - English Schools at Gateshead

Photos from Jay Galley

Top of Page


3 April 2011 - Hercules Wimbledon meeting, Crystal Palace

All results are here...

Top of Page


2 April 2011 - Winter Warm up meeting, Norman Park

U13 Girls      
     
75m      
     
Race 1      
1st Nicole Farmer 10.7
2nd Emily Sheppard 11.5
3rd Andi Desborough 11.8
4th Amelia Ward   12.1
5th Kirsten Skinner 12.3
6th Tiffany Queva 13.1
     
Race 2      
1st Parris Johnson 10.9
2nd Sophie Grieves 11
3rd Harriet Lloyd   11.5
4th Isabella Hilditch 11.5
5th Temi Awodiya 11.9
6th Katie Duffy   12
     
70m Hurdles      
     
Race 1      
1st Amiela Ward   14.4
2nd Catrin Murphy 15.4
3rd Yasmin Austridge 15.5
4th Annabelle Underdown 17.6
     
Race 2      
1st Sophie Grieves 14.7
2nd Lydia Goundry 15.4
3rd Beatrice Sellers 16.7
4th Tabitha Merrison-Galvin 17.1
     
150m      
     
Race 1      
1st Olivia Richer   22.5
2nd Catrin Murphy 24.2
3rd Andi Desborough 24.2
4th Polly Smith   24.8
5th Kirsten Skinner 26.8
     
Race 2      
1st Nicole Farmer 21.7
2nd Parris Johnson 22
3rd Temi Awodiya 24.3
4th Katie Duffy   24.3
     
     
     
     
600m      
     
1st Georgina Taylor 01:48.5
2nd Jessica Keene 01:55.0
3rd Mary Guy   01:58.2
4th Elizabeth Ibidunni 01:58.9
5th Naomi Kingston 01:58.9
6th Molly Dent   02:03.0
7th Catrin Murphy 02:04.8
8th Chloe Kibblewhite 02:06.3
9th Yasmin Austridge 02:06.7
10th Georgina Piper 02:08.5
11th Pippa Messent Watling 02:20.4
12th Tabitha Merrison-Galvin 02:23.7
13th Beatrice Sellars 02:25.9
     
Javelin      
     
1st Polly Smith   8.85
     
Shot      
     
1st Anna Barnett 6.18
     
Discus      
     
1st Anna Barnett 14.77
     
Long Jump      
     
1st Harriet Lloyd   3.78
2nd Sophie Grieves 3.72
3rd Isabella Hilditch 3.58
4th Nicole Farmer 3.36
5th Emily Sheppard 3.33
6th Olivia Richer   3.17
7th Andi Desborough 3.07
8th Anabelle Underdown 2.86
9th Polly Smith   2.72
10th Kirsten Skinner 2.57
     
High Jump      
     
1st Lydia Goundry 1.25
     
     
U15 Girls      
     
100m      
     
1st Shannon Hylton 12.9
2nd Vivien Olatunji 13
     
3rd Aine Hurlock   13.4
4th Isabelle Jones 14
5th Sarah Carter 15.5
     
200m      
     
1st Cheriece Hylton 26.6
2nd Myma Yawson 29.5
     
800m      
     
1st Lucy Sidey   02:26.5
2nd Charlotte Rhule 02:29.2
3rd Leah Everson 02:32.3
4th Isobel Vowles 02:40.4
     
Shot      
     
1st Yemisi Sofolarin 14:24.0
2nd Brooke Hollet 7.89
     
Discus      
     
1st Yemisi Sofolarin 28.34
2nd Brooke Hollet 15.04
     
Long Jump      
     
1st Shannon Cordell 4.5
2nd Isabelle Jones 3.88
3rd Sarah Carter 2.45
     
High Jump      
     
1st Shannon Cordell 1.48
     
     
U17 Women    
     
Shot      
     
1st Ellie Duffy-Penny 8.48
     
Discus      
     
1st Ellie Duffy-Penny 35.09
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
U13 Boys      
     
75m Hurdles      
     
1st Danny Eversley 14.6
2nd Matty Hawkins 18
3rd Adam Brittain 20.6
     
100m      
     
Race 1      
1st George Ward 14.7
2nd Asher Roberts 15.4
3rd James Tucker 15.8
4th Henry Scattergood 16.1
5th Tyrese Queva 16.8
     
Race 2      
1st Ryan Poyroo   13.8
2nd Jordan Thomas 13.9
3rd Zubin Tanna   15.2
4th Jacob Sheath 15.5
     
200m      
     
1st George Ward 31.8
2nd Joe Smith   32
3rd Adam Brittain 38.9
     
800m      
     
1st Remahn Ullah 02:38.1
2nd Joe Smith   02:44.3
3rd Danny Eversley 02:48.2
4th James Tucker 02:52.7
5th Henry Scattergood 02:57.4
6th Matty Hawkins 03:01.6
7th Adam Brittain 03:33.5
     
Discus      
     
1st Matthew Simms 10.09
     
Javelin      
     
1st Matthew Simms 11.95
2nd Zubin Tanna   11.72
3rd Henry Scattergood 10.08
     
     
     
     
     
Long Jump      
     
1st Joe Smith   3.57
2nd Jacob Sheath 3.37
3rd James Tucker 3.14
4th Ryan Boyroo   3.13
5th Matthew Simms 3.1
     
High Jump      
     
1st Danny Eversley 1.3
2nd Zubin Tanna   1.25
3rd Ryan Boyroo   1.1
     
     
U15 Boys      
     
100m      
     
1st Ajo Ajaboye   12.2
2nd Alex Skipp   12.3
3rd Jake Hammond 14
4th Andrew Narracott 14.4
     
200m      
     
1st Andrew Narracott 30.8
     
400m      
     
1st Richard Webb 64.2
2nd Tom Powell   66.6
3rd Thomas Desborough 68.7
     
800m      
     
1st Josh Chambers 02:31.0
2nd Joshua Dowling 02:33.2
     
Javelin      
     
1st Jon Pairman   23.94
2nd Thomas Powell 14.09
     
Long Jump      
     
1st Jed Botham   4.75
2nd Andrew Narracott 3.99
     
High Jump      
     
1st Jon Pairman   1.55
     
2nd Jed Botham   1.45
3rd Richard Webb 1.45
4th Jake Hammond 1.35
     
     
U17 Men      
     
400m      
     
1st Adenekan Lipede 57.5
2nd Bruno Myszka-Reder 58.6
3rd Keiran Queva-Kent 62.9
     
Shot      
     
1st Daniel Hollett 11.77
2nd Lewis Mascarenhas 11.73
     
Discus      
     
1st Lewis Mascaranhas 35.79
2nd Daniel Hollett 32.49
     
Long Jump      
     
1st Luke Reveley 4.75
2nd Adenekan Lipede 4.2

 

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk