Other T&F 2013

Home Up

Last updated 17 December 2015

Other Track & Field - Information & Results for 2013

The John Hoy Trophy - Norman Park
General Information on  B&BHAC Open Meetings
29 August 2013 - Diamond League - Zurich 19-08-13
10-18 August 2013 - World Championships - Moscow 19-08-13
14 August 2013 - Sydney Wooderson 800m at Sutcliff Park 15-08-13
12 August 2013 - B&BHAC Open Meeting - Norman Park 13-08-13
21 July 2013 - Family Anniversary Run (2.5k) at the Olympic Park 29-07-13
8 July 2013 - B&BHAC Open Meeting - Norman Park 12-07-13
15/16 June 2013 - ENGLAND ATHLETICS U23 & U20 CHAMPIONSHIPS & EUROPEAN TRIALS at Derby 17-06-13
10 June 2013 - B&BHAC Open Meeting - Norman Park 11-06-13
13 May 2013 - B&BHAC Open Meeting - Norman Park 18-05-13
7 April 2013 - Alpha Beta Meeting - Lee Valley 15-04-13

29 August 2013 - Diamond League - Zurich

 

No, he didn't beat Bolt but Adam did run a SB in 10.06 at the Diamond League in Zurich

 


Not to be outdone Dina ran 11.43 in the 100m & then anchored the GB team in the 4x100 at the Diamond League in Zurich

 

 

Top of Page


 

10-18 August 2013 - World Championships - Moscow

 

What a great World Champs for our athletes...

 

Adam led our GB team to 3rd place in 4x100 relay but then they were disqualified!!

 

 

Dina ran a fantastic first leg in the 4x100 relay - the GB team finished 4th but were promoted to Bronze after France were DQ'd!!!!

 

 

Adam finishes 5th in the 200m at the Worlds... 20.08 (BBC Video here...)

 


Adam
then improved to 19.98 in the semi-final (BBC Video here...)

 

 

 

Adam Gemili ran a new PB & Club Record in 20.17in the 200m  heats (BBC Video here...)
 

Top of Page


 

14 August 2013 - Sydney Wooderson 800m at Sutcliff Park

 

Photos and report from John Baldwin

Photographs show Charlie Grice (Brighton Pheonix) leading at the bell as the pace-maker jumps off the track.

Charlie went on to win in 1:47.93, beating Sydney's 1938 World Record of 1:48.4, thus winning the bonus of 250. Second was Matt McLaughlin (WGEL) in 1:48.97 and 3rd Daniel Stepney (Brighton Pheonix) in 1:49.98.

The 2010 winner of the race was Andrew Osagie who has since gone on to make the 2012 Olympics 800m final and also finished 5th in the current World Champs.

 

Top of Page


 

12 August 2013 - B&BHAC Open Meeting - Norman Park

 

Blackheath & Bromley H AC Open Results - 12.8.13
               
75m  Time :19:19          
Heat:1      Wind : 0.1           
  1 85 Myles Xavier              Blackheath and Bromley U13B 10.40  
  2 28 Caelan Raju               Blackheath and Bromley U13B 10.66  
  3 24 Antonia Alapafuja         Blackheath and Bromley U13G 10.83  
  4 51 L J Wright                Unattached U13B 11.38  
  5 31 Kareena Galley            Blackheath and Bromley U13G 12.11  
  6 33 Sophia Gray               0 U13G 12.17  
               
100m  Time :19:55          
Heat:1      Wind : -0.5           
  1 75 Akeem Akintokun           Newham & Essex Beagles U23M 11.05  
  2 84 Chris Pope                Unattached SM 11.07  
  3 52 Lee Dollard               Basildon SM 11.11  
  4 5 Ishmael Smith-John        Blackheath and Bromley U20M 11.42  
  5 68 Edwin Miles               Croydon Harriers U17B 11.43  
  6 55 Victor Nutakor            Newham & Essex Beagles SM 11.54  
               
100m  Time :19:55          
Heat:2      Wind : 0.5           
  1 72 Simon Wells               Unattached SM 11.44  
  2 53 Christian Lutz            St Marys Richmond SM 11.84  
  3 79 Baven Balendran           Unattached U20M 11.93  
  4 82 Leon Braithwaite          Unattached M40 11.95  
  5 60 James Allen               Blackheath and Bromley U20M 12.23  
  6 49 Steve Tata                Unattached M35 12.40  
               
100m  Time :19:55          
Heat:3      Wind : 0.1           
  1 64 Joshua Dalsan             Blackheath and Bromley U17B 11.68  
  2 74 Jason Garraway            Reading AC SM 11.80  
  3 73 Scott Garraway            Reading AC U20M 11.95  
  4 59 Vivien  Olatunji          Blackheath and Bromley U17G 12.20  
  5 15 William Pope              Blackheath and Bromley U15B 12.28  
  6 20 Aaron Dyer                Blackheath and Bromley U15B 12.45  
               
100m  Time :19:55          
Heat:4      Wind : -0.8           
  1 23 Harry Taylor              Blackheath and Bromley U15B 12.59  
  2 9 Tom Phillips              Blackheath and Bromley M55 13.31  
  3 54 Michael Poulton           St Marys Richmond SM 13.41  
  4 65 Oyikan Odumade            Blackheath and Bromley U15G 13.87  
  5 58 Rob Sibley                Medway & Maidstone M55 14.43  
  6 43 David Hines               Serpentine M60 14.60  
               
100m  Time :19:55          
Heat:5      Wind : -0.8           
  1 69 Damien Powell             Croydon Harriers U20M 11.46  
  2 89 Jack Miller               Bexley U23M 11.65  
  3 91 Ayo Moiett                Medway and Maidstone U17B 12.40  
  4 88 Shayone Simao             Blackheath and Bromley SW 12.53  
  5 87 Troy Bowerbank            0 U17B 13.25  
  6 10 Wole Odele                Cambridge Harriers M45 13.41  
               
100m  Time :19:55          
Heat:6      Wind : -0.3           
  1 85 Myles Xavier              Blackheath and Bromley U13B 14.00  
  2 63 Gabrielle Dalsan          Blackheath and Bromley U13G 14.05  
  3 14 Jonathon Rhule            Blackheath and Bromley U15B 14.41  
  4 27 Alice Prentice            Blackheath and Bromley U13G 15.37  
               
400m  Time :20:15          
Heat:1               
  1 57 Isaac Ogunlade            Havering & Mayesbrook U23M 49.24  
  2 55 Victor Nutakor            Newham & Essex Beagles SM 51.06  
  3 66 Patrick Lucas             Croydon U20M 51.19  
  4 96 Ricardo King              Croydon U17B 51.33  
  5 17 Ben Parkin                Blackheath and Bromley SM 51.86  
  6 94 Oliver Smith              Chichester U23M 52.42  
  7 70 Andrew Ajube              Victoria Park U20M 53.81  
               
400m  Time :20:15          
Heat:2               
  1 1 Bailey Stickings          Blackheath and Bromley U17M 53.47  
  2 83 Mary Iheke                Kingsrton & Polytrchnic SW 54.98  
  3 29 Luke Russell              Blackheath and Bromley U17M 55.47  
  4 73 Scott Garraway            Reading AC U20M 55.89  
  5 74 Jason Garraway            Reading AC SM 56.82  
  6 90 Kody Powell               Cambridge Harriers U15B 61.76  
               
400m  Time :20:15          
Heat:3               
  1 105 Brandon McDowall          Blackheath and Bromley U17B 57.69  
  2 81 Etienne Faucher           Cambridge Harriers U17G 59.09  
  3 98 Oliver Burnley            0 0 59.48  
  4 95 Danielle Critchley        Blackheath and Bromley U23W 60.29  
  5 30 Janae Galley              Blackheath and Bromley U17W 60.97  
  6 103 Thomas Greenhill          Blackheath and Bromley U20M 61.73  
  7 71 Tim Carter                Cambridge Harriers M60 62.40  
  8 43 David Hines               Serpentine M60 70.08  
               
800m  Time :20:39          
Heat:1               
  1 18 Daniel Putnam             Blackheath and Bromley SM 2:01.30  
  2 115 Daniel Brewer             Blackheath and Bromley SM 2:03.13  
  3 12 Daniel Kennedy            Blackheath and Bromley SM 2:03.57  
  4 102 Richard Webb Blackheath and Bromley U17M 2:04.07  
  5 3 Jamie Darling             Blackheath and Bromley SM 2:04.86  
  6 19 Tayler Matt               Blackheath and Bromley SM 2:11.09  
  7 106 Joe Saddler               Blackheath and Bromley U15M 2:11.60  
  8 67 Stirling Gibbons          WSEH U17B 2:11.80  
  9 99 James Magness             Unattached SM 2:17.76  
               
800m  Time :20:39          
Heat:2               
  1 100 Tim Ayres                 Blackheath and Bromley SM 2:11.82  
  2 108 Gavin Kitchinsan          Orpington Road Runners M45 2:16.11  
  3 92 Rosa Prideaux             Chelmsford AC U17G 2:19.25  
  4 34 Lance Birkby              AFD M50 2:21.88  
  5 78 Nianh Bridson- Hubbard    Blackheath and Bromley U17G 2:25.67  
  6 93 Christy Dailly            Chelmsford AC U17G 2:26.10  
  7 109 Jennie Butler             Blackheath and Bromley W40 2:27.23  
               
800m  Time :20:39          
Heat:3               
  1 97 Ross Brady                Cambridge Harriers U17B 2:26.71  
  2 25 Safiya Atkins-Dykes       Blackheath and Bromley U13G 2:29.10  
  3 39 Kelsi Cornish             Tonbridge AC U13G 2:29.43  
  4 44 Dario Kan                 Sutton and District U13B 2:33.37  
  5 80 Ewan Wood                 Tonbridge AC U13B 2:34.27  
  6 22 Roisin Atkins-Dykes       Blackheath and Bromley U13G 2:43.54  
               
800m  Time :20:39          
Heat:4               
  1 7 Genevieve Phillips        Worcester Harriers U15G 2:48.56  
  2 76 Jane Bradshaw             Blackheath and Bromley W40 2:51.78  
  3 113 Nick Swatton              Herne Hill Harriers M45 2:55.74  
  4 28 Caelan Raju               Blackheath and Bromley U13B 3:03.80  
    48 Bob Carter                Swanley & District M75 DNF     
               
1500m  Time :21:05          
Heat:1               
  1 122 Terry Hawkey              Dartford Harriers SM 4:24.23  
  2 112 Edward Hill               Dulwich Runners M35 4:31.05  
  3 104 Tony Touhy                Dulwich Runners M50 4:35.77  
  4 15 William Pope              Blackheath and Bromley U15B 4:39.17  
  5 111 Joss Barber               Blackheath and Bromley U15B 4:42.01  
  6 42 Jake Potter               Blackheath and Bromley U15B 4:42.53  
  7 110 Dani Chattenton           Medway & Maidstone U20W 4:49.15  
  8 124 Dylan Jones               Ashford AC SM 4:54.79  
  9 11 Joshua Davidson           Blackheath and Bromley U15B 4:56.83  
  10 118 Alastair Locke            Dulwich Runners SM 4:58.27  
  11 119 Eberhard Prill            Dulwich Runners M50 4:58.78  
  12 117 Geogina Taylor            Blackheath and Bromley U15G 4:59.86  
  13 123 Ian Grant                 Kent AC SM 5:00.05  
  14 114 Amber Reid                Blackheath and Bromley U20W 5:03.53  
  15 16 George Pope               Blackheath and Bromley U13B 5:04.02  
  16 13 Charlotte Rhule           Blackheath and Bromley U17W 5:06.91  
    107 Elise Annand              Medway & Maidstone U17 DNF     
               
1500m  Time :21:05          
Heat:2               
  1 38 Mike Mann                 Dulwich Runners M65 5:19.06  
  2 32 Bethany Frost             Blackheath and Bromley U20W 5:20.76  
  3 8 Hayden Phillips           Worcester Harriers U13B 5:21.00  
  4 4 Benjamin McNally          Dartford Harriers U13B 5:22.26  
  5 121 Stuart McNally            Unattached M40 5:22.33  
  6 120 Kim Insworth              Dulwich Runners ? 5:22.35  
  7 37 Millie Smith              Blackheath and Bromley U13G 5:24.96  
  8 26 Chloe Kibblewhite         Blackheath and Bromley U15G 5:25.53  
  9 45 Sophie Rand               Havering Mayesbrook U13G 5:32.28  
  10 27 Alice Prentice            Blackheath and Bromley U13G 5:33.61  
  11 101 Samantha Leighton         Blackheath and Bromley U17G 5:39.31  
  12 21 Amy Leach                 Blackheath and Bromley U15G 5:42.18  
  13 116 Ian McArthy               Beckenham M55 5:59.08  
               
               
               
               
Javelin              
               
  1 61 Colin Brand Blackheath and Bromley M75 31.62  
               
  1 40 Ben Judge Blackheath and Bromley U15B 32.47  
               
  1 47 Charlie Short Blackheath and Bromley U13B 17.24  
               
  1 6 Natalie Mann Cambridge Harriers SW 19.38  
               
  1 56 Rachel Midwinter Medway and Maidstone U15G 16.41  
               
  1 50 Eloise Locke Blackheath and Bromley U13G 33.36  
               
               
Triple Jump            
               
  1 48 Bob Carter Swanley M75 5.44  
               
  1 77 Dylan Reeves Fellows Unattached U15B 10.20  
               
  1 62 Karina Harris Blackheath and Bromley U13G 10.24  
               

 

Top of Page


21 July 2013 - Family Anniversary Run (2.5k) at the Olympic Park

At the Family Anniversary Run (2.5k) at the Olympic Park, U 13 boy Michael Eagling was delighted to be the first runner over the line and to be greeted by Paula Radcliffe, who Michael said was lovely and had quite a chat with him.

As Michael had a convincing lead from the rest of the runners he was the only competitor running in the stadium for quite some time, and he said it was the most amazing experience running in the Olympic Stadium and knowing that all the applause and cheers were for him, a lovely memory for him!

 

Top of Page


8 July 2013 - B&BHAC Open Meeting - Norman Park

 

Blackheath and Bromley Open 8th July 2013 Field Events    
               
               
Discus              
               
1 Tom Norman SM Woodford Green   54.40
2 Matt Brown SM Enfield and Haringey 48.24
3 Paul Lancaster M40 Blackheath and Bromley 26.04
               
1 Dan Hollett U20M Blackheath and Bromley 26.04
               
1 Giacomo Spagnola U17M Croydon     33.44
               
1 Dele Aladese U15B Blackheath and Bromley 36.84
2 Leon Blatch U15B Croydon     24.51
3 Jem Seelan U15B Blackheath and Bromley 21.39
4 Edward Adams U15B Blackheath and Bromley 21.29
               
1 James Lancaster U13B Blackheath and Bromley 21.82
2 Charlie Short U13B Blackheath and Bromley 16.16
3 Domonic Mulhall U13B Blackheath and Bromley 15.33
4 Jack Gardener U13B NA     11.77
               
1 Nicola Gregory U20W Bexley     34.53
               
1 Liz Slater   W55 Bexley     18.13
               
1 Anna Barnett U15G Blackheath and Bromley 27.75
               
1 Eloise Locke U13G Blackheath and Bromley 22.07
               
               
Shot              
               
1 Daniel Hollett U20M Blackheath and Bromley 12.13
               
1 Leon Blatch U15B Croydon     7.37
               
1 James Lancaster U13B Blackheath and Bromley 7.11
2 Domonic Mulhall U13B Blackheath and Bromley 6.36
3 Jack Gardener U13B Blackheath and Bromley 5.53
               
1 Nicola Gregory U20W Bexley     9.67
               
1 Toyin Okelaja U15G Blackheath and Bromley 7.60
               
1 Eloise Locke U13G Blackheath and Bromley 9.10
2 Eve Keith   U13G Blackheath and Bromley 8.05
               
               
Pole Vault            
               
1 Mark Longhurst SM Blackheath and Bromley 4.70
2 Lucy Stickland SW Horsham     3.50
3 Charlotte Williams U17W WSEH     3.30
4 Nancy Epsly U20W Chelmsford   3.20
5 Max Hodson U17M Blackheath and Bromley 3.20
6 Emily Bulleid U17W Chelmsford   2.80
7 Jackie Montgomery W45 Blackheath and Bromley 2.40
8 Teresa Eades W50 Dartfod Harriers   2.40
9 Emily Johnson U13G Bexley     2.10
10 Rosie Fenton U15G Tonbridge   2.10

 

 

Blackheath & Bromley HAC Open Results - 8.7.13
             
150 metre   Time :19:17        
Heat:1      Wind : -0.7        
  1 73 Joseph Massimo Crawley U15M 18.30
  2 86 Gabrielle Dalsan Blackheath and Bromley U13G 21.55
             
200 metre  Time :19:35        
Heat:1      Wind : -1.9        
  1 90 Lee McLaughlin Croydon Harriers SM 22.06
  2 92 Frederick Afriafa HHH U17M 22.48
  3 61 Afa m Obi-Adewole Croydon Harriers SM 22.61
  4 106 Edwin Miles Croydon Harriers U17m 22.86
  5 102 Joe Richardson Bexley u23m 23.12
  6 112 David Luke Croydon Harriers u17m 23.36
             
200 metre  Time :19:35        
Heat:2      Wind : -0.1        
  1 99 Joshua Hodge Sutton  U17M 23.34
  2 105 Adam Browning Bexley SM 23.69
  3 91 Adam Lyons Sutton  U23m 23.97
  4 84 Christian Lutz St Marys Richmond SM 24.07
  5 63 Bailey Stickings Blackheath and Bromley U17M 24.33
  6 128 Aaron Broderick Kent AC SM 24.52
  7 75 Ioannis Mekras Cardiff SM 25.98
             
200 metre  Time :19:35        
Heat:3      Wind : 2.2        
  1 103 Zack Moules Bexley u20m 23.91
  2 80 Joshua Dalsan Blackheath and Bromley U17B 24.02
  3 21 Luca Taylor Blackheath and Bromley U17M 24.75
  4 22 Matthews Witchalls Blackheath and Bromley U17M 25.52
  5 58 Yehnine Gayle Blackheath and Bromley SW 25.99
  6 50 Magda Cienciala Blackheath and Bromley U15G 26.44
  7 32 Alexander Fatoberu Knights Academy U15B 28.66
  8 34 Tyreese McPherson Knights Academy U15B 29.84
             
200 metre  Time :19:35        
Heat:4      Wind : -0.6        
  1 24 Thomas Desborough Blackheath and Bromley U17M 26.65
  2 124 Leah Everson Blackheath and Bromley u17w 27.33
  3 65 Tom Phillips Blackheath and Bromley M60 27.66
  4 10 Tamara Duncan Blackheath and Bromley U15G 27.98
  5 11 Robert Brown Blackheath and Bromley M60 28.89
  6 51 Kate Purser Blackheath and Bromley U15G 29.06
  7 136 Caelan Raju Blackheath and Bromley u13m 29.95
  8 62 Lewis Stickings Blackheath and Bromley U13B 30.19
             
800 metre   Time :20:20        
Heat:1            
  1 100 Tom Clench Bexley SM 2:00.00
  2 161 Robert Norville Belgrave  SM 2:05.65
  3 153 Alex Cameron Dartford Harriers u20m 2:05.68
  4 98 Richard Macaulay London Heathside SM 2:06.56
  5 123 Jake English South London Harriers u20m 2:09.22
  6 148 0 0 0 2:10.37
  7 150 Tim Ayres Blackheath and Bromley SM 2:17.50
  8 134 Victor Maughn M50 2:21.14
             
800 metre   Time :20:20        
Heat:2            
  1 3 Henry Choong Blackheath and Bromley U17M 2:12.35
  2 27 Jake Potter Blackheath and Bromley U15B 2:14.63
  3 104 Kody Powell Cambridge Harriers u15m 2:17.58
  4 88 Harry Jarvis Bexley U15B 2:18.16
  5 122 Holly Page Dartford Harriers u15g 2:18.78
  6 2 Georhina Taylor Blackheath and Bromley U15G 2:19.15
  7 143 Clares Elms Blackheath and Bromley W45 2:19.45
  8 87 Harler Wooler Bexley U17G 2:22.32
             
800 metre   Time :20:20        
Heat:3            
  1 127 Chloe Sharp Dartford Harriers u15g 2:22.46
  2 135 Mark Watling Blackheath and Bromley M55 2:23.30
  3 44 Charlie Davis Blackheath and Bromley U15B 2:25.04
  4 40 Sam Shaw Kingston and Poly U13B 2:25.09
  5 70 Peter Guy Blackheath and Bromley U15B 2:25.89
  6 5 Charlotte Rhule Blackheath and Bromley U17W 2:26.01
  7 64 Yasmin Austridge Blackheath and Bromley U15G 2:27.77
  8 28 Joshua Davidson Blackheath and Bromley U15B 2:28.12
  9 118 Rebecca Wilby Dartford Harriers u20w 2:34.08
             
800 metre   Time :20:20        
Heat:4            
  1 132 Charles Whitmore Tonbridge AC M50 2:29.97
  2 138 Steven Brookes Tonbridge AC M45 2:30.55
  3 69 Mary Guy Blackheath and Bromley U15G 2:30.89
  4 78 Tim Carter Cambridge Harriers M60 2:31.88
  5 142 Graham Coates Blackheath and Bromley M60 2:32.66
  6 35 Fuad Busoir Knights Academy U15B 2:36.60
  7 9 Millie Smith Blackheath and Bromley U13G 2:36.62
  8 139 Jessica Sellar Dartford Harriers u13g 2:36.76
  9 7 Harry Keene Blackheath and Bromley U15B 2:46.95
             
800 metre   Time :20:20        
Heat:5            
  1 155 Jennie Butler Blackheath and Bromley W40 2:32.89
  2 19 Chloe Kibblewhite Blackheath and Bromley U15G 2:37.06
  3 140 Ella newton Herne Hill u15g 2:37.51
  4 43 Mike Mann Dulwich Runners M60 2:39.12
  5 85 Peter Hamilton Blackheath and Bromley M60 2:41.10
  6 141 Darcey Kirwan Blackheath and Bromley U15g 2:42.98
  7 152 Annabel Field Bexley u13g 2:46.27
  8 36 Edi Jugan Knights Academy U15B 2:53.22
             
800 metre   Time :20:20        
Heat:6            
  1 156 Lewis warren Blackheath and Bromley u13M 2:37.78
  2 154 Danny Edgar Blackheath and Bromley u15m 2:41.24
  3 18 Francesca Pickup Blackheath and Bromley U15G 2:46.63
  4 52 Holly Wright Blackheath and Bromley U13G 2:49.48
  5 49 Chloe Haffenden Blackheath and Bromley U17W 2:56.07
  6 37 O'Shay Newman Knights Academy U15B 2:59.62
  7 38 Amelia Waters Cambridge Harriers U15G 2:59.73
             
800 metre   Time :20:20        
Heat:7            
  1 169 Harry Young Paddock Wood u15m 2:33.36
  2 145 Clem Leon Blackheath and Bromley M55 2:33.92
  3 131 Joanna Cloves Blackheath and Bromley u15g 2:46.43
  4 20 Abigail Kingston Blackheath and Bromley SW 2:47.23
  5 6 Billy Keene Blackheath and Bromley U13B 2:51.74
  6 158 Tilly Cosgrove Cambridge Harriers u15g 2:58.67
  7 168 Christine Kichmerova Blackheath and Bromley u13g 2:59.22
  8 130 Lorna Clowes Blackheath and Bromley u20w 2:59.70
  9 162 Peter Watts Swanley M60 3:00.34
  10 157 Tayin Orelaja Blackheath and Bromley u15g 3:10.92
             
100 metre   Time :20:49        
Heat:1      Wind : -0.2        
  1 72 Shernyl Burns Montserrat U23M 10.52
  2 171 Alex Murdock Victoria park SM 10.63
  3 90 Lee McLaughlin Croydon Harriers SM 10.84
  4 121 Conor McLaughlin Strabane Track Club SM 11.14
  5 151 Renard Frederick Shaftsbury Barnet u23M 11.15
  6 83 Mutara Sheritt St Marys Richmond U20M 11.18
  7 61 Afa m Obi-Adewole Croydon Harriers SM 11.22
  8 74 Joshua Wood Harrow M35 11.47
             
100 metre   Time :20:49        
Heat:2      Wind : -0.9        
  1 60 Ishmael Smith-John  Blackheath and Bromley U20M 11.48
  2 107 Kyle Andrews Croydon Harriers U20m 11.49
  3 112 David Luke Croydon Harriers u17m 11.60
  4 172 Michale Louise WSEH SM 11.61
  5 109 Mackanaki Williams Herne Hill u20m 11.68
  6 84 Christian Lutz St Marys Richmond SM 11.96
  7 108 Oje Izirein Croydon Harriers SM 11.98
  8 75 Ioannis Mekras Cardiff SM 12.84
             
100 metre   Time :20:49        
Heat:3      Wind : 0.6        
  1 164 Chris Pope Herne Hill SM 11.16
  2 89 Ogo Anochirionye TVH U23m 11.25
  3 144 Paul Slater Bexley SM 11.81
  4 103 Zack Moules Bexley u20m 11.98
  5 117 Dean Durant Cambridge Harriers SM 12.01
  6 128 Aaron Broderick Kent AC SM 12.02
  7 99 Joshua Hodge Sutton  U17M 12.04
  8 166 Baven Balendran NA u20m 12.05
             
100 metre   Time :20:49        
Heat:4      Wind : 1.4        
  1 73 Joseph Massimo Crawley U15M 12.08
  2 21 Luca Taylor Blackheath and Bromley U17M 12.13
  3 57 Reece Baker Unattached U20M 12.17
  4 113 Andre Livingston Sutton  u20m 12.17
  5 180 Ryan Poyroo Blackheath and Bromley u15m 12.21
  6 29 Dejan Best-O'Conner Knights Academy U15B 12.24
  7 114 Doshane Simon Herne Hill u20m 12.33
  8 22 Matthews Witchalls Blackheath and Bromley U17M 12.75
             
100 metre   Time :20:49        
Heat:5      Wind : -0.8        
  1 187 Shayone Simao Blackheath and Bromley SW 12.34
  2 58 Yehnine Gayle Blackheath and Bromley SW 12.45
  3 170 Luke George Sutton  u23m 12.98
  4