Other T&F 2014

Home Up

Last updated 09 December 2014

Other Track & Field - Information & Results for 2014

General Information on B&BHAC Open Meetings 29-03-14
20/21 September 2014 - Self-Transcendence 24 Hour Race, Tooting Bec 23-09-14
30 August 2014 - EA U15/U17 Champs, Bedford 4-09-14
20 August 2014 - Sydney Wooderson 800, Sutcliff Park 21-08-14
16-28 August - Youth Olympics 2014 in Nanjing, China 24-08-14
12-17 August 2014 - European Athletics Championships, Zurich 17-08-14
11 August 2014 - B&BHAC Open Meeting - Norman Park 13-08-14
28 July-2 August - Commonwealth Games, Glasgow 2-08-14
27 July 2014 - U13 Inter Counties, Kingston 10-08-14
22-27 July 2014 - World Junior Championships, Eugene, OR, USA 28-07-14
21 July 2014 - B&BHAC Open Meeting - Norman Park 23-07-14
20 July 2014 - Sainsbury's Anniversary Games  - London 25-07-14
7 July 2014 - London Youth Games - Crystal Palace 8-07-14
9 June 2014 - B&BHAC Open Meeting - Norman Park 10-06-14
4 June 2014 - Wednesday Night Distance Races - Norman Park
19 May 2014 - B&BHAC Open Meeting - Norman Park 2-06-14
5 April 2014 - Alpha Beta Meeting - Lee Valley 20-04-14

20/21 September 2014 - Self-Transcendence 24 Hour Race, Tooting Bec

John E Turner having a quick change of 'tyres' after 9 hours...

1st over 60 (for third year running)
96.2 miles
24th overall

Top of Page


30 August 2014 - EA U15/U17 Champs, Bedford


U17 Bailey Stickings collecting his National U17 400m hurdle gold.

Bailey ran a superb race and powered down the home straight over the last two hurdles to win with a comfortable margin.

A great way to finish his Championship season, having consistently run in the 55sec all season it was fitting for him to get a great new PB of 54.94.

 


Jessica Keene after winning the 3,000 Metres England Under 17 Championship at Bedford on Saturday.

Photo by Mick Keene

Top of Page


20 August 2014 - Sydney Wooderson 800, Sutcliff Park

The seventh running of the Sydney Wooderson 800m took place at the BMC meeting held at Sutcliffe Park last night (20th). It was disappointing in that only 5 of the 9 entries took part, but it was none the less the usual competitive race, with the pace-maker taking the field to the bell in just over 53 seconds. It remained close until the finishing straight when the winner in 2009, Chris Warburton (Notts AC) broke away from the field to win in 1:48.44, just 4 hundredths of a second outside Sydney's World record, and therefore missing out on the special bonus of 50. He did win 150 as winner and a specially donated prize of 100 marking the centenary of Sydney's birth. Winning 100 in second place (1:50.34) was Jack Walker, Giffnok North and 50 in third place (1:50.82) was Max Thomas, Hastings AC.

All these prizes are funded from the generous donations made by Club members and, following a recent appeal, the fund was topped up to ensure the continuation of the race for about another 8-10 years at the current prize levels. Further donations can be sent to the Treasurer, David Appleton. We should also thank BMC for their support in always getting a strong field together and hosting the race in one of their meetings.

 

 

Top of Page


16-28 August - Youth Olympics 2014 in Nanjing, China

 

Henry Choong was at the Youth Olympics 2014 in Nanjing, China. He competed in the modern pentathlon. See BBC Website. He has been a member of Blackheath and Bromley for four years and currently trains in David Liston's group.

 

He came 11th overall. Won the Swimming, 15th in Fencing and  19th in running & shooting.

 

 

Top of Page


12-17 August 2014 - European Athletics Championships, Zurich

 

17 August 2014

 

Another Gold for Adam in the 4 x 100m Relay

 

15 August 2014

Fantastic win for Adam - equals his PB in 19.98 to become The European 200m Champion!

 

A great start by Dina but she pulled up after 75m with hamstring problems, but she was in the final...

 

14 August 2014

And now Adam wins his 200m Semi to progress to the Final tomorrow.


 

Semi-Final - Dina runs 22.61 - sets new PB, Club record and is now the fastest British Junior ever and into the Final tomorrow!

 

Morning Heats - Both Dina and Adam cruise into the Semis of the 200m

 

Top of Page


 

11 August 2014 - B&BHAC Open Meeting - Norman Park

 

Blackheath & Bromley Open, 11.8.14 - RESULTS
             
             
75m  Time :19:16          
Heat:1      Wind : 0.7         
  1 31 Grace Fullerton           Blackheath and Bromley U13G 11.14
  2 50 Emily Purser              Blackheath and Bromley U13G 11.87
  3 15 Maria Okonedo             Cambridge Harriers U13G 12.09
             
100m  Time :19:50        
Heat:1      Wind : -0.3         
  1 69 Duyane Bovell             Blackheath and Bromley SM 11.08
  2 4 Ishmael Smith-John        Blackheath and Bromley U20M 11.41
  3 73 Joshua Dalsan             Blackheath and Bromley U17B 11.57
  4 99 Adenekan Lipede           Blackheath and Bromley U20M 11.63
  5 97 Ade Lipede                Blackheath and Bromley U15B 11.87
  6 92 Michael Damoah            Unattached U15B 12.20
  7 81 Korede Osinibi            Blackheath and Bromley U17B 12.52
             
100m  Time :19:50        
Heat:2      Wind : 0.2         
  1 90 Alex Walters              Blackheath and Bromley U20M 12.09
  2 74 Akeem Pusey               Blackheath and Bromley U20M 12.24
  3 20 Harry Taylor              Blackheath and Bromley U15B 12.42
  4 23 Joseph Usman              Blackheath and Bromley U17M 12.49
  5 64 Rhys Urwin                Blackheath and Bromley U15B 12.49
  6 61 Tim Ayres                 Blackheath and Bromley SM 12.90
  7 26 Lewis Mills               Blackheath and Bromley U15B 13.37
  8 70 James Burchill            Unattached U15B 13.61
             
100m  Time :19:50        
Heat:3      Wind : 0.5         
  1 83 Louis Ferrari             Unattached U15M 12.54
  2 9 Sophie Elliss             Reigate Priory U17G 12.95
  3 63 Elizabeth Ibidunni        Blackheath and Bromley U17G 13.05
  4 5 Wole Odele                Cambridge Harriers M45 13.07
  5 62 Anastasia Davies          Blackheath and Bromley U17G 13.10
  6 32 Mhairi Brooks             Blackheath and Bromley U15G 13.18
  7 94 Nicole Farmer             Blackheath and Bromley U15G 13.60
             
100m  Time :19:50        
Heat:4      Wind : -0.8         
  1 77 Leon Blatch               Croydon U15B 13.15
  2 37 Myles Xavier              Blackheath and Bromley U13B 13.46
  3 38 Linann Shaw               Blackheath and Bromley U17W 13.47
  4 25 Antonia Alapafuja         Blackheath and Bromley U15G 13.50
  5 75 Gabrielle Dalsan          Blackheath and Bromley U15G 13.56
  6 49 Kate Purser               Blackheath and Bromley U15G 13.80
  7 39 Oyinkan Odumade           Blackheath and Bromley U17W 13.88
             
100m  Time :19:50        
Heat:5      Wind : 0.3         
  1 104 Tajera Baldie             Blackheath and Bromley U13G 13.22
  2 3 Tom Mills                 Blackheath and Bromley U13B 13.49
  3 100 Jacob Buckley             Unattached U15B 13.53
  4 88 Jack Wright               Blackheath and Bromley U17B 13.57
  5 54 Paul Sutherland           Blackheath and Bromley M50 13.74
  6 51 Philip Tenyue             Blackheath and Bromley U13B 14.13
  7 68 Alice Onoyiweta           Unattached SW 14.29
  8 65 Nathan Urwin              Blackheath and Bromley U13B 14.45
             
100m  Time :19:50        
Heat:6      Wind : 0.0         
  1 86 Emily Sheppard            Blackheath and Bromley U15G 13.69
  2 36 Eve Davidson              Blackheath and Bromley U15B 14.00
  3 57 Pedro Gleadall            Blackheath and Bromley U13B 14.37
  4 17 Andi Desborough           Blackheath and Bromley U15G 14.52
  5 91 Ben Gardiner              Blackheath and Bromley U13B 14.72
  6 41 Abigall Nelson            Blackheath and Bromley U13G 14.84
  7 98 Leo McCallum              Blackheath and Bromley U13B 15.19
             
100m  Time :19:50        
Heat:7      Wind : -0.2         
  1 96 Tamara Duncan             Blackheath and Bromley U17G 13.93
  2 80 Tim Carter                Cambridge Harriers M60 13.94
  3 89 L.J. Wright               Blackheath and Bromley U13B 15.36
  4 79 Kwame Mensah              Blackheath and Bromley U17B 15.72
  5 93 Helene Kehoe              London Heathside W50 15.73
  6 42 Bunmi Davies              Unattached U13B 16.70
             
400m  Time :20:11        
Heat:1             
  1 76 Stephen Ball              Cambridge Harriers U20m 51.23
  2 60 Bailey Stickings          Blackheath and Bromley U17M 51.30
  3 110 James Peeney              Bexley U23M 52.15
  4 101 Will Pope                 Blackheath and Bromley U17B 53.61
  5 72 Rody Powell               Cambridge Harriers U17B 54.14
  6 33 Aleksander Wiltshire      Blackheath and Bromley U17M 56.06
             
400m  Time :20:11        
Heat:2             
  1 61 Tim Ayres                 Blackheath and Bromley SM 56.10
  2 16 Thomas Desborough         Blackheath and Bromley U20M 56.81
  3 70 James Burchill            Unattached U15B 58.86
  4 67 Danielle Alakija          Unattached U20W 58.87
  5 21 Danielle Critchley        Blackheath and Bromley U23W 59.52
  6 103 Leah Everson              Blackheath and Bromley U17G 60.41
  7 105 Aimee Hendrickson         Unattached U23W 60.42
             
400m  Time :20:11        
Heat:3             
  1 84 Stephen O'Hara            Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow U20M 53.06
  2 85 Ciaran McGuire            Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow U20M 54.84
  3 108 Reuben Moreton            Kent AC SM 60.17
  4 109 Vishnu Dhir               Blackheath and Bromley U15B 61.49
  5 107 Tereza Francova           Dulwich Runners SW 61.69
  6 47 Suzanne Bentley           St Albans AC U20W 62.38
  7 66 David Hinds               Serpentine M60 66.56
  8 93 Helene Kehoe              London Heathside W50 83.40
             
800m  Time :20:32        
Heat:1             
  1 12 William Bardsley          South London Harriers U17M 2:00.00
  2 112 Richard Webb              Blackheath and Bromley U20M 2:00.36
  3 111 Richard Macaulay          London Heathside SM 2:03.17
  4 119 Sebastian Bray            Petts Wood Runners SM 2:06.50
  5 121 Rob Myring                Guildford SM 2:12.99
  6 116 Billy Harrop              Thanet U15M 2:23.16
             
800m  Time :20:32        
Heat:2             
  1 27 James Perry               Blackheath and Bromley U20M 2:20.23
  2 55 Robert Suckling           Blackheath and Bromley U13B 2:21.25
  3 29 Bethany Frost             Blackheath and Bromley U20W 2:27.69
  4 91 Ben Gardiner              Blackheath and Bromley U13B 2:28.20
  5 87 Lewis Warren              Blackheath and Bromley U15B 2:28.65
  6 106 Nicola Richmond           Herne Hill Harriers W40 2:29.63
             
800m  Time :20:32        
Heat:3             
  1 28 Robert Perry              Blackheath and Bromley U15B 2:33.87
  2 117 Maisy Rose                Dartford Harriers U13G 2:34.14
  3 118 Jacob Alley               Herne Hill Harriers U13B 2:36.43
  4 5 Wole Odele                Cambridge Harriers M45 2:36.66
  5 80 Tim Carter                Cambridge Harriers M60 2:39.49
  6 18 Vita Milana               Tonbridge U13G 2:48.03
             
800m  Time :20:32        
Heat:4             
  1 40 Myles Duffus              Blackheath and Bromley U13B 2:40.21
  2 45 Claire Bentley            St Albans AC SW 2:41.80
  3 113 Tilly Cosgrove            Cambridge Harriers U15 2:43.39
  4 115 Harrison Parker           Blackheath and Bromley U15B 2:43.66
  5 49 Kate Purser               Blackheath and Bromley U15G 2:45.64
  6 42 Bunmi Davies              Unattached U13B 2:49.40
  7 19 Ian McCarthy              Beckenham RC M55 2:55.49
  8 10 Elise Swatton             Blackheath and Bromley U13G 2:59.45
  9 114 Jennifer Sheasby          Blackheath and Bromley U17G 3:00.27
             
1500m  Time :20:48        
Heat:1             
  1 2 Henry-James Cowie         Blackheath and Bromley U15B 4:19.71
  2 123 George Grassly            Dorking & Mole Valley U15B 4:35.17
  3 30 Rowan Fuss                Blackheath and Bromley U13B 4:36.25
  4 24 Kelsey Fuss               Blackheath and Bromley U17G 4:36.58
  5 48 Michael Eagling           Blackheath and Bromley U15B 4:38.37
  6 26 Lewis Mills               Blackheath and Bromley U15B 4:50.02
  7 8 Coleman Corry             Blackheath and Bromley U15B 4:54.67
  8 58 Alexander Mulroy          Blackheath and Bromley U17M 4:55.05
  9 102 George Pope               Blackheath and Bromley U15B 4:55.10
  10 122 Anna Sharp                Southampton U17 4:55.87
  11 43 Keir Lundy                Blackheath and Bromley U13B 5:04.73
  12 34 Amy Leach                 Blackheath and Bromley U15G 5:20.08
  13 11 Cameron Swatton           Blackheath and Bromley U13B 5:21.87
  14 120 Amber Reed                Blackheath and Bromley U23W 5:26.00
  15 56 Holly Wright              Blackheath and Bromley U15G 5:48.22
  16 1 Nick Swatton              Herne Hill Harriers M50 5:50.71
             
             
Javelin            
  1 115 Maria Okonedo Cambridge Harriers U13G 10.89
             
  1 82 Eloise Locke Blackheath and Bromley U15G 37.24
             
  1 53 Jemma Pemberton Basildon U20W 29.55
             
  1 6 Natalie Mann Cambridge Harriers SW 18.23
             
  1 3 Tom Mills Blackheath and Bromley U13B 36.91
  2 57 Pedro Gleadall Blackheath and Bromley U13B 33.02
             
  1 77 Leon Blatch Croydon Harriers U15B 40.13
  2 95 Edward Adams Blackheath and Bromley U15B 35.26
             
  1 14 Mike van den Dobblesteen Blackheath and Bromley M45 46.98
             
             
Triple Jump          
             
  1 33 Karina Harris Blackheath and Bromley U15G 10.83
             
  1 71 Toyin Orelaja Blackheath and Bromley U17W 10.91
             
  1 78 Temilola Tewogbade Bexley AC U20W 10.64
  2 51 Vicky Oshunremi Basildon U20W 10.26
             
  1 8 Coleman Corry Blackheath and Bromley U15B 9.87
  2 87 Lewis Warren Blackheath and Bromley U15B 8.85
  3 28 Robert Perry Blackheath and Bromley U15B 8.59
             
  1 27 James Perry Blackheath and Bromley U20M 10.35

 

Top of Page


28 July - 2 August - Commonwealth Games, Glasgow

 

B&BHAC Athletes selected for Team England Athletics squad, Glasgow 2014
100m - Men: Adam Gemili, From: Dartford, Trains: Loughborough/ Lee Valley, Club: Blackheath & Bromley, Coach: Steve Fudge, PB: 10.05, SB:10.07
100mh - women: Serita  Solomon, From: Orpington, Trains: Catford & Crystal Palace, Club: Blackheath & Bromley, Coach: Lloyd Cowan, PB: 13.09, SB:13.28
Long Jump - Women: Lorraine Ugen, From: Texas, Trains: Texas, USA, Club: Blackheath & Bromley, Coach: Frank Attoh, PB: 6.77, SB:6.35
Triple Jump Women: Chioma Matthews, From: London, Trains: London, Club: Blackheath & Bromley, Coach: Frank Attoh, PB: 13.50, SB:13.44
Hammer - Women: Shaunagh Brown, From: Gillingham, Trains: Loughborough, Club: Blackheath & Bromley, Coach: Tore Gustafsson, PB: 66.85, SB:66.85
Javelin  - Women: Isabelle Jeffs, From: Taunton, Trains: Devon, Club: North Devon/ Taunton (2nd claim B&B), Coach: David Parker, PB: 58.63, SB:58.63
3,000m SC -Women: Pippa Woolven, From: Birmingham, Trains: Birmingham, Club: Wycombe (2nd claim B&B), Coach: Janet Nash, PB: 9:54.24, SB:9:54.24

 

2 August

 

Adam leads the English Team to Silver in the 4 x 100m Relay on the last of the athletics  2-08-14

 

 


 

31 July

 

Serita had a great run and was placed 3rd (same time as 2nd) in her 100m H Heat, alas not into the Final

 

 

Lorraine  managed to take 5th place in the Long Jump Final

 

 

30 July

Isabelle came 9th in the Javelin Final

 

 

Pippa finishes in 8th place running a new PB in the 3000m SC

 

 

Lorraine  went in the Long Jump Heats and qualified for the Final Jump off on Thursday

 

29 July

 

Chioma finishes in 8th place in the Triple Jump Final with 13.46

 

 

 

28 July

Adam takes Silver in the 100m Final in 10.10

 

 

 

Chioma books her place in the Triple Jump Final

 

Adam wins his semi-final in 10.07

 

Shaunagh finishes in 11th place in Hammer Final

 

 

 

27 July
Shaunagh books her place in the Hammer Final

 

Adam wins his 100m heat to progress to semi-final

 

Top of Page


 

22-27 July 2014 - World Junior Championships, Eugene, OR, USA

 

Full results here...

 


Twin sister Cheriece Hylton, brings the GB 4 x 400m team home in Silver medal position. 27 July.

And our fast-finishing Shannon Hylton took 4th place in the 200m final on 25 July, clocking 23.25.


Dina is World Junior Champion in the 100m... runs 11.23 into head wind and annihilates the field, 23 July.

Dina, Shannon and Cheriece represented Great Britain at the IAAF World Junior Championships. The event was be shown on British Eurosport 22-27 July although with the time difference it was in the early hours of the morning UK time. Results via the IAAF website. 14-07-14

 

Top of Page


27 July 2014 - U13 Inter Counties, Kingston

On Sunday 27th July six BBHAC boys competed for Kent in the U13 inter counties match in Kingston.

Rowan Fuss and Peter Guy dominated the 1500m both winning their high quality races in 4:41.49 and 4:44.01respectively.

Robert Suckling had a good run coming 5th in the 800m in 2:25.74.

Caelan Raju broke the 13 second mark for the first time recording a fabulous 12.8 coming 4th in the 75m Hurdles and also broke the 14 sec mark in the 100m timing 13.93.

Pedro Gleadall had a great javelin competition throwing a personal best 34.97 coming 3rd and equalled his best in the high jump with 1.40 placing 9th.

Tom Mills continued his great start in athletics coming 5th in the discus, just 6cm off his best and was 6th in the shot put with 9.19.

Well done to all the boys on winning their Kent vests and for all their great performances.

Paul A

 

Top of Page


21 July 2014 - B&BHAC Open Meeting - Norman Park

 

Blackheath & Bromley H AC Open, 21.7.14 - RESULTS
             
             
150 metre  Time :19:16        
Heat:1      Wind : 0.3         
  1 27 Grace Fullerton           Blackheath and Bromley U13G 21.52
  2 30 Abigail Nelson            Blackheath and Bromley U13G 22.03
  3 63 Lily Tappenden            Blackheath and Bromley U13G 22.71
  4 83 Bradley Brown             Ilford M40 23.32
  5 50 Emily Purser              Blackheath and Bromley U13G 23.73
             
200 metre  Time :19:35        
Heat:1      Wind : 0.8         
  1 85 Zanson Plummer            Shaftesbury Barnet U20M 22.35
  2 1 Bailey Stickings          Blackheath and Bromley U17M 23.08
  3 91 William Pope              Blackheath and Bromley U17M 24.24
  4 107 Andy Murray               Kent AC SM 24.50
  5 84 Lotanna Ezeike            Cambridge Harriers U17B 24.80
  6 56 Rhys Urwin                Blackheath and Bromley U15B 24.81
             
200 metre  Time :19:35        
Heat:2      Wind : 1.8         
  1 66 Matthew Varcoe            Whitgift School U15B 26.12
  2 88 Sabina Sinha              Cambridge Harriers U17G 26.40
  3 101 Jazmin Salter             Medway & Maidstone U17G 26.40
  4 25 Myles Xavier              Blackheath and Bromley U13B 27.01
  5 2 Tom Mills                 Blackheath and Bromley U13B 27.03
  6 73 Oscar Bailey              Blackheath and Bromley U15B 27.22
  7 43 Thomas Desborough         Blackheath and Bromley U20M 31.08
             
200 metre  Time :19:35        
Heat:3      Wind : 0.3         
  1 19 Tim Ayres                 Blackheath and Bromley SM 25.42
  2 26 Mhairi Brooks             Blackheath and Bromley U15G 27.17
  3 33 Antonia Alapafuja         Blackheath and Bromley U15G 27.62
  4 49 Kate Purser               Blackheath and Bromley U15G 27.90
  5 28 Tamara Duncan             Blackheath and Bromley U17W 28.17
  6 89 Tariq Bannour             0 U13B 28.26
  7 94 Paul Sutherland           Blackheath and Bromley M50 28.83
             
200 metre  Time :19:35        
Heat:4      Wind : 0.7         
  1 104 Joe Freeman               Blackheath and Bromley U17M 26.35
  2 127 Henry Rose                Blackheath and Bromley U17G 27.74
  3 24 Karina Harris             Blackheath and Bromley U15G 28.02
  4 79 Jessica Keene             Blackheath and Bromley U17G 28.25
  5 29 Rachal Yeldham            Blackheath and Bromley U15G 28.72
  6 57 Nathan Urwin              Blackheath and Bromley U13G 29.28
  7 38 Myles Duffus              Blackheath and Bromley U13B 29.36
             
200 metre  Time :19:35        
Heat:5      Wind : 1.0         
  1 75 Matthew Knight            Blackheath and Bromley U15B 24.70
  2 109 Grace Scopes              Blackheath and Bromley U15G 27.61
  3 76 Amanda Dobin              RAF SW 29.03
  4 15 Hartley Sitwell           Blackheath and Bromley U13B 30.58
  5 102 Ashley Sewell             Blackheath and Bromley U13B 31.94
             
800 metre  Time :20:05        
Heat:1             
  1 123 Richard Webb              Blackheath and Bromley U20M 2:00.24
  2 21 Joss Barber               Blackheath and Bromley U17M 2:02.03
  3 122 Andy Knight               Cambridge Harriers M45 2:02.04
  4 121 Edward Hill               Dulwich Runners M35 2:02.60
  5 78 Henry James Cowey         Blackheath and Bromley U15B 2:04.01
  6 93 Kelly Grant               City of Norwich SW 2:11.30
  7 132 Angus Harrington          Blackheath and Bromley U15B 2:12.67
  8 40 Peter Guy                 Blackheath and Bromley U13B 2:13.95
             
800 metre  Time :20:05        
Heat:2             
  1 97 Tim Kimber                Crawley M40 2:12.47
  2 133 Niall Stewart             Loughborough U20M 2:14.30
  3 51 Stuart McNally            Unattached SM 2:14.64
  4 116 Tony Tuohy                Dulwich Runners M50 2:15.70
  5 119 Oscar Hussey              Blackheath and Bromley U15M 2:18.42
  6 111 Reuben Moretons           Kent AC SM 2:20.00
  7 11 Cameron Swatton           Blackheath and Bromley U13B 2:33.84
             
800 metre  Time :20:05        
Heat:3             
  1 59 Robert Suckling           Blackheath and Bromley U13B 2:21.03
  2 124 Eberhard Prill            Dulwich Runners M50 2:21.12
  3 37 Jordan Folk               Blackheath and Bromley SW 2:22.86
  4 31 Callum Myatt              Blackheath and Bromley U15B 2:23.23
  5 134 Bertie Harrington         Blackheath and Bromley U17M 2:24.77
  6 126 Kier Lundy                Blackheath and Bromley U13B 2:26.51
  7 34 Luke Dunmore              Blackheath and Bromley U13B 2:27.03
  8 52 Benjamin McNally          Dartford Harriers U13B 2:31.55
             
800 metre  Time :20:05        
Heat:4             
  1 18 Adrian Stocks             Blackheath and Bromley M40 2:21.05
  2 130 Benjamin Gardiner         Blackheath and Bromley U13B 2:27.36
  3 113 Jess Sellar               Blackheath and Bromley U15G 2:28.30
  4 69 Millie Smith              Blackheath and Bromley U15G 2:28.34
  5 80 Harry Keene               Blackheath and Bromley U15B 2:29.27
  6 114 Jacob Alley               Herne Hill Harriers U13M 2:37.18
  7 12 Nick Swatton              Herne Hill Harriers M50 2:49.50
    5 Wole Odele                Cambridge Harriers M45 DQ
             
800 metre  Time :20:05        
Heat:5             
  1 100 Tereza Francova           Dulwich Runners SW 2:27.47
  2 136 Stuart Cullum             Blackheath and Bromley SM 2:41.51
  3 60 Holly Wright              Blackheath and Bromley U15G 2:41.80
  4 45 Abigail Kingston          Blackheath and Bromley SW 2:43.22
  5 120 Jack Smith                0 U13B 2:49.41
  6 106 Lorna Clowes              Blackheath and Bromley U20W 2:56.89
  7 41 Chloe Haffenden           Blackheath and Bromley U20W 3:00.42
  8 10 Elise Swatton             Blackheath and Bromley U13G 3:06.08
             
100 metre  Time :20:32        
Heat:1      Wind : 0.0         
  1 85 Zanson Plummer            Shaftesbury Barnet U20M 11.01
  2 143 Lewis Miller              Blackheath and Bromley U20M 11.43
  3 141 Chaka Maillet             Thames Valley Harriers SM 11.48
  4 65 William Varcoe            Whitgift School U17M 11.70
  5 1 Bailey Stickings          Blackheath and Bromley U17M 11.75
  6 131 Craig McKenley            Enfield & Haringey U20M 11.85
  7 138 Callum Gordon             Cambridge Harriers U17M 12.12
  8 84 Lotanna Ezeike            Cambridge Harriers U17B 12.62
             
100 metre  Time :20:32        
Heat:2      Wind : 1.0         
  1 75 Matthew Knight            Blackheath and Bromley U15B 12.18
  2 35 Harry Taylor              Blackheath and Bromley U15B 12.32
  3 56 Rhys Urwin                Blackheath and Bromley U15B 12.36
  4 107 Andy Murray               Kent AC SM 12.39
  5 68 Edward Adams              Blackheath and Bromley U15B 12.39
  6 101 Jazmin Salter             Medway & Maidstone U17G 13.03
  7 5 Wole Odele                Cambridge Harriers M45 13.07
  8 99 Vishnu Dhir               Blackheath and Bromley U15M 14.44
             
100 metre  Time :20:32        
Heat:3      Wind : 0.3         
  1 26 Mhairi Brooks             Blackheath and Bromley U15G 13.08
  2 25 Myles Xavier              Blackheath and Bromley U13B 13.25
  3 74 Nicole Farmer             Blackheath and Bromley U15G 13.30
  4 129 Gabrielle Dalsan          Blackheath and Bromley U15G 13.46
  5 89 Tariq Bannour             0 U13B 13.58
  6 49 Kate Purser               Blackheath and Bromley U15G 13.63
  7 13 Lewis Stickings           Blackheath and Bromley U15B 14.24
             
100 metre  Time :20:32        
Heat:4      Wind : -0.2         
  1 71 Jack Wright               Blackheath and Bromley U17M 13.53
  2 137 Caelan Raju               Blackheath and Bromley U13B 13.55
  3 135 Kojo Dwimoh               0 U15B 13.73
  4 58 Sophia Harper             Blackheath and Bromley U15G 14.03
  5 67 Philip Tenyue             Blackheath and Bromley U13B 14.05
  6 16 Ellen Sadd                Blackheath and Bromley U15G 14.12
  7 139 Matthew Amoah-Larbie      Blackheath and Bromley U13M 14.65
             
100 metre  Time :20:32        
Heat:5      Wind : 0.0         
  1 117 Tajera Baldie             Blackheath and Bromley U13G 13.28
  2 57 Nathan Urwin              Blackheath and Bromley U13B 14.32
  3 44 Andi Desborough           Blackheath and Bromley U15G 14.57
  4 14 Shantae Taylor            Blackheath and Bromley U15G 14.84
             
100 metre  Time :20:32        
Heat:6      Wind : 0.4         
  1 128 Olivia Tickare            Blackheath and Bromley U15G 13.74
  2 125 Sophie Fenner             Cambridge Harriers U17G 14.71
  3 38 Myles Duffus              Blackheath and Bromley U13B 14.91
  4 102 Ashley Sewell             Blackheath and Bromley U13B 15.77
  5 50 Emily Purser              Blackheath and Bromley U13G 16.24
             
400 metre  Time :20:46        
Heat:1             
  1 91 William Pope              Blackheath and Bromley U17M 53.78
  2 149 Aleksander Wiltshire      Blackheath and Bromley U17B 54.19
  3 64 Joshua Fernandez          Dartford Harriers U17M 55.04
  4 19 Tim Ayres                 Blackheath and Bromley SM 57.28
  5 150 Clare Elms                Dulwich Runners W50 64.40
  6 17 Matt Stenning             Billericay Striders M40 65.71
  7 60 Holly Wright              Blackheath and Bromley U15G 69.89
  8 125 Sophie Fenner             Cambridge Harriers U17G 71.12
             
1500 metre  Time :21:12        
Heat:1             
  1 123 Richard Webb              Blackheath and Bromley U20M 4:06.88
  2 144 Rob Jackaman              Cambridge Harriers SM 4:11.00
  3 48 Marco Arcuri              Blackheath and Bromley U17M 4:19.86
  4 152 Peter Tucker              Blackheath and Bromley SM 4:29.07
  5 47 Rowan Fuss                Blackheath and Bromley U13B 4:29.64
  6 116 Tony Tuohy                Dulwich Runners M50 4:32.66
  7 9 Michael Eagling           Blackheath and Bromley U15B 4:33.16
  8 148 George Grassly            Dorking & Mole Valley U15B 4:33.21
  9 53 Lewis Laylee              Dulwich Runners U17M 4:34.97
  10 146 Jonathan Vintner          Blackheath and Bromley SM 4:36.01
  11 153 Chris Biddle              Dartford Harriers SM 4:38.68
  12 154 Chrys Lydon               Beckenham M50 4:45.52
  13 46 Naomi Kingston            Blackheath and Bromley U15G 4:50.88
  14 92 George Pope               Blackheath and Bromley U15B 4:57.10
             
1500 metre  Time :21:12        
Heat:2             
  1 6 Alex Mulroy               NA U17M 5:04.07
  2 81 Billy Keene               Blackheath and Bromley U13B 5:11.14
  3 42 Bethany Frost             Blackheath and Bromley U20W 5:11.93
  4 22 Amy Leach                 Blackheath and Bromley U15G 5:15.76
  5 4 Matthew Proctor           Blackheath and Bromley U13B 5:17.99
  6 140 Neville Webb              Dulwich Runners M55 5:18.43
  7 63 Lily Tappenden            Blackheath and Bromley U13G 5:22.79
  8 17 Matt Stenning             Billericay Striders M40 5:39.61
  9 62 Oliver Anderson           South London Harriers U13B 5:46.04
  10 77 Jacob Gaskell             0 U15B 5:53.16
  11 151 Ian McCarthy              Beckenham M55 5:55.08
  12 61 Bethany Anderson          South London Harriers U15G 6:02.51
             
             
Pole Vault          
  1 82 Sam Morrison Woking U23W 3.30
  2 3 Jackie Montgomery Blackheath and Bromley W50 2.50
  3 105 Maya Magnay Kingston and Poly U17W 2.10
  4 13 Lewis Stickings Blackheath and Bromley U15B 2.00
  5 92 George Pope Blackheath and Bromley U15B 2.00
  6 86 Sam Shaw Kingston and Poly U15B 1.90
  7 77 Jack Westley Kingston and Poly U13B 1.90
  8 72 Caitlin Chick Blackheath and Bromley U15G 1.90
    98 Adam Berry   SM NH
             
             
Shot            
  1 117 Tajera Baldie Blackheath and Brolmley U13G 8.58
  2 90 Jessica Smith Emfield U13G 7.32
             
  1 118 Eloise Locke Blackheath and Bromley U15G 11.95
  2 112 Eve Keith Blackheath and Bromley U15G 10.60
             
  1 8 Tracey Griffiths   SW 7.73
             
  1 73 Oscar Bailey Blackheath and Bromley U15B 9.26
             
6.0kg 1 95 Joey Watson WSEH U20M 16.83
             
7.26kg 1 95 Joey Watson WSEH U20M 15.91
  2 108 Courtney Green Kent AC SM 13.11
             
             
Discus