Other T&F 2015

Home Up

Last updated 26 September 2015

Other Track & Field - Information & Results for 2015

 

General Information on B&BHAC Open Meetings 8-04-15
19 September 2015 - English Schools Combined Events - Bedford 26-09-15
22/30 August 2015 - World Championships in Beijing, China 29-08-15
19 August 2015 - BMC - Sydney Wooderson 800 - Sutcliff Park 20-08-15
10 August 2015 - B&BHAC Open Meeting - Norman Park 12-08-15
24/25 July 2015 - Anniversary Games - London Olympic Stadium 25-07-15
20 July 2015 - B&BHAC Open Meeting - Norman Park 23-07-15
18 July 2015 - Schools International in Grangemouth, Scotland 20-07-15
16/19 July 2015 - European Athletics Junior Championships - Eskilstuna, Sweden 19-07-15
10/11 July 2015 - English Schools - Gateshead 13-07-15
5 July 2015 - Sainsbury's British Championships - Birmingham 5-07-15
5 July 2015 - London Youth Games - Crystal Palace 5-07-15
8 June 2015 - B&BHAC Open Meeting - Norman Park 10-06-15
7 June 2015 - Diamond League, Birmingham 7-06-15
24 May 2015 - AA Drink FBK Games, Hengelo NL 24-05-15
18 May 2015 - B&BHAC Open Meeting - Norman Park 22-05-15
17 May 2015 - Loughborough International 1-05-15
12 April 2015 - Alpha Beta Meeting - Lee Valley 17-04-15
5 to 8 March 2015 - European Indoor Championships, Prague 8-03-15

19 September 2015 - English Schools Combined Events - Bedford

English Schools Combined Events - September 19, 2015

Whilst some of the boys were competing at Rushmore Arena Henry-James Cowie and Coleman Corry were competing for Kent and Surrey respectively in the English Schools Combined Events final at Bedford. This event brought together the best multi events competitors from across the country with the top two athletes qualifying for a home internationals meeting in Glasgow in December.

The standard of competition was extremely high and Henry-James and Coleman needed to be at their best. Henry-James equalled his PB in the high jump, was within 0.04 of his PB in the 80MH, jumped a PB in the long jump, threw his second best ever throw in the shot and managed to finish second overall with a new pentathlon PB after a fine run in the 800m. This was a new personal best overall and (yet) another club record.

Coleman also competed strongly and ran a PB in the 80MH, jumped well in the high jump, his second longest ever long jump and a personal best in the shot putt before running a strong 800M to finish 12th overall.

The quality of the competition was such that the furthest throw in the shot was the second best ever in the age group in the country.

Well done to Henry-James for winning his latest international vest and to Coleman for an outstanding performance.

Nick Swatton

Top of Page


22/30 August 2015 - World Championships in Beijing, China



On Saturday 29 August Dina helped the GB team to 4th place in the 4 x 100m relay, a new British record!


Dave Heath wins the Masters 800m (o/50) at the World Championships 29 August 
29-08-15

Dina also finishes 5th in the World running yet another PB, Club Record and a new National Record in 22.07. This time is also the fastest ever by a teenager worldwide! 28-08-15

Lorraine jumps 6.85 in the final of the Long Jump to finish 5th in the World 28-08-15

 


Now Dina wins her 200m semi-final in yet another new PB & Club record 22.13 - Final at 14:00 on Friday
27-08-15


Lorraine jumps into the final on Friday 28 August at 12:50
27-08-15


Dina wins her 200m heat in a new PB & Club record 22.22 on Wednesday 26 August
26-08-15

 

Adam is out http://www.bbc.co.uk/sport/0/athletics/33953225 16-08-15

British Athletics today named 3 of our athletes as part of the 62 strong team to represent Great Britain & Northern Ireland at the World Championships in Beijing, China 22-30 August 2015 - Dina, Adam & Lorraine along with second claim member Isobel. 28/07/15

 

Top of Page


19 August 2015 - BMC - Sydney Wooderson 800 - Sutcliff Park

Attached are photos from last nights race promoted by British Milers Club and sponsored by B&B.


First shows eventual winner Zak Curran (Windsor,Slough, Eton & Hounslow), No.3 in 3rd place approaching the bell. Leader is the pace making going through in around 52 seconds.


This is Zac winning in a time of 1:48.74, with Joseph O'Hara of Bexley, 2nd in 1:48.88 just showing at the LH edge.

John Baldwin

 

Top of Page


10 August 2015 - B&BHAC Open Meeting - Norman Park

Blackheath & Bromley Open - 10.8.15
             
75m  Time :19:18          
Heat:1      Wind : -0.1         
  1 68 Michaella Pottinger       Herne Hill Harriers U13G 9.94
  2 20 Eva Stephanou             Blackheath and Bromley U13G 10.96
  3 12 Emily Purser              Blackheath and Bromley U13G 11.05
  4 4 Akeiyla Robinson-Pascal   Blackheath and Bromley U13G 11.31
  5 69 Marni Price               Herne Hill Harriers U13G 11.64
  6 126 Renee Bel Momodu          Blackheath and Bromley U13G 11.65
  7 16 Sophie Taylor             Blackheath and Bromley U13G 12.26
             
75m  Time :19:18          
Heat:2      Wind : 0.0         
  1 86 Andrew Aboagye            Unattached U13B 10.65
  2 27 David Osahon              Blackheath and Bromley U13B 11.33
  3 43 Emmanuel Oniwinde         Blackheath and Bromley U13B 11.40
             
100m  Time :20:05          
Heat:1      Wind : -0.2         
  1 97 Hassan Hassan             Coventry Godiva U23M 11.38
  2 104 Ryan Campbell             Dartford Harriers U17M 11.42
  3 88 Daryl Thomas              Herne Hill Harriers SM 11.45
  4 102 Brandon Murray            South London Harriers U20M 11.55
  5 109 Bill Porter               Loughborough Students SM 11.59
  6 82 James Back-Wilkins        Cambridge Harriers U15B 11.67
  7 40 Matthew Knight            Blackheath and Bromley U17M 11.77
    64 Henry-James Cowie         Blackheath and Bromley U15B DNS   
             
100m  Time :20:05          
Heat:2      Wind : 0.2         
  1 117 Jeremiah Akinsanya        Unattached U17M 11.77
  2 99 Lawrence Davis            Enfield & Haringey U23M 11.87
  3 101 Emmanuel Adeoye           South London Harriers U17M 11.92
  4 103 Michael Damoah            Blackheath and Bromley U17M 11.93
  5 118 Tankoy Gray               South London Harriers U17M 12.05
  6 75 Jermaine Jones            Unattached SM 12.32
  7 15 Harry Taylor              Blackheath and Bromley U17M 12.51
             
100m  Time :20:05          
Heat:3      Wind : -0.4         
  1 127 Jake Sandford             Blackheath and Bromley U17M 12.08
  2 95 Rhys Urwin                Blackheath and Bromley U17M 12.19
  3 83 Femi Sofalarin            Blackheath and Bromley U17M 12.24
  4 100 Callum Gardiner           Blackheath and Bromley U20M 12.32
  5 108 Kyron Morgan              Blackheath and Bromley U13B 12.48
  6 17 Tareq Bannour             Blackheath and Bromley U13B 12.53
  7 105 Tim Ayres                 Blackheath and Bromley SM 12.76
    79 Cicero Gleadhall          Unattached U20M DNS   
             
100m  Time :20:05          
Heat:4      Wind : 0.1         
  1 81 Isabella Hilditch         Blackheath and Bromley U17W 12.52
  2 55 Tom Mills                 Blackheath and Bromley U15B 12.60
  3 7 Megan Walsh               Medway and Maidstone U17W 12.61
  4 3 Elizabeth Ibidunni        Blackheath and Bromley U17W 13.03
  5 110 Mhairi Broooks            Blackheath and Bromley U15G 13.15
  6 115 Angus Harrington          Blackheath and Bromley U15B 13.39
  7 86 Andrew Aboagye            Unattached U13B 14.01
             
100m  Time :20:05          
Heat:5      Wind : 0.3         
  1 38 Jack Wright               Blackheath and Bromley U17M 12.90
  2 72 Monae Winston             Herne Hill Harriers U13G 13.20
  3 68 Michaella Pottinger       Herne Hill Harriers U13G 13.32
  4 5 Jamiyla Robinson-Pascal   Blackheath and Bromley U17W 13.35
  5 18 Antonia Alapafuja         Blackheath and Bromley U15G 13.44
  6 31 Kate Purser               Blackheath and Bromley U17W 13.53
  7 78 Pedro Gleadall            Blackheath and Bromley U15B 13.53
  8 93 Gabriella Dalsan          Blackheath and Bromley U15G 13.61
             
100m  Time :20:05          
Heat:6      Wind : -1.0         
  1 60 Linann Shaw               NA U17W 13.22
  2 70 Faith Price               Herne Hill Harriers U13G 13.70
  3 50 Catrin Murphy             Blackheath and Bromley U17W 13.72
  4 24 Rachel Yeldham            Blackheath and Bromley U15G 13.96
  5 41 David Hines               Serpentine M60 14.00
  6 84 George Seery              Thanet AC U13B 14.25
  7 71 Shakanya Osahon           Blackheath and Bromley U13G 14.34
             
100m  Time :20:05          
Heat:7      Wind : -0.3         
  1 94 Nathan Urwin              Blackheath and Bromley U15B 13.47
  2 87 Jordanah Meshe            Blackheath and Bromley U15G 13.80
  3 19 Sophia Harper             Blackheath and Bromley U15G 13.91
  4 90 Tim Carter                Cambridge Harriers M60 13.96
  5 85 Nicky Maxwell             Bracknell AC U20M 14.08
  6 125 Bemjamin Gardiner         Blackheath and Bromley U15B 14.52
  7 121 Joshua O'Brien            Tonbridge U13B 15.47
             
100m  Time :20:05          
Heat:8      Wind : 0.6         
  1 6 Kamiyla Robinson-Pascal   Blackheath and Bromley U15G 13.96
  2 129 Isobel Stitt              Unattached U15G 14.22
  3 44 Esther Oniwinde           Blackheath and Bromley U15G 14.51
  4 122 Sophie Fenner             Cambridge Harriers U17W 14.79
  5 20 Eva Stephanou             Blackheath and Bromley U13G 14.83
  6 73 Maureen Miller            Blackheath and Bromley W50 15.57
             
100m  Time :20:05          
Heat:9      Wind : -1.2         
  1 142 Craig McKenley            Enfield & Haringey U23M 11.51
  2 32 Daniel Hamilton           Blackheath and Bromley SM 11.58
  3 30 Jed Hamilton              Blackheath and Bromley U15B 11.93
  4 136 Hakeem Duckworth-Porter   Hunts AC SM 12.02
  5 135 Joseph Usman              Blackheath and Bromley U17W 12.03
  6 144 Lotanna Ezeike            Dartford Harriers U20M 12.10
  7 137 Courtney Green            Blackheath and Bromley U20M 12.41
             
100m  Time :20:05          
Heat:10      Wind : 0.4         
  1 23 Olivia Tikare             Blackheath and Bromley U17W 13.82
  2 51 Guy White                 Tonbridge U13B 13.82
  3 133 Henry Whichello           Unattached U13B 13.98
  4 120 Rebekah O'Brien           Tonbridge U13G 14.20
  5 46 Grace Goddard             Blackheath and Bromley U15G 14.64
  6 53 Greta Elliott             Blackheath and Bromley U15G 14.92
             
400m  Time :20:17          
Heat:1             
  1 153 Ricky Lutakome            Sutton & District U17M 52.30
  2 123 Ethan Brown               Dartford Harriers U15B 52.53
  3 119 Brandon Fanchanna         South London Harriers U17M 53.57
  4 64 Henry-James Cowie         Blackheath and Bromley U15B 53.92
  5 39 Frankie Scrivener         Blackheath and Bromley U17M 55.08
  6 89 Reuben Moreton            Unattached SM 59.35
             
400m  Time :20:17          
Heat:2             
  1 130 Vishnu Dhir               Blackheath and Bromley U15B 57.41
  2 152 Katy-Ann McDonald         Blackheath and Bromley U17W 57.91
  3 67 Johanna Bangala           Zambia U15G 58.20
  4 66 Maria Bangala             Zambia U17W 58.89
  5 33 Charlotte Rhule           Blackheath and Bromley U20W 61.08
  6 1 Jessica Keene             Blackheath and Bromley U17W 61.76
  7 96 Grace Scopes              Blackheath and Bromley U15G 63.62
    59 Zoe Austridge             Blackheath and Bromley U15G DNS   
             
800m  Time :20:35          
Heat:1             
  1 45 William Bardsley          South London Harriers U20M 1:59.02
  2 143 Christian Lee             Tonbridge U17W 2:01.67
  3 149 Richard Macaulay          London Heathside SM 2:01.82
  4 140 Lewis Laylee              Herne Hill Harriers U17M 2:01.86
  5 63 Danny Brewer              Blackheath and Bromley SM 2:02.66
  6 115 Angus Harrington          Blackheath and Bromley U15B 2:04.02
  7 164 Lloyd Collier             Herne Hill Harriers M40 2:04.71
  8 65 Chigomezyo Kawonga        Zambia SM 2:06.42
  9 48 Robert Suckling           Blackheath and Bromley U15B 2:08.63
  10 134 Sol Harris-Woodfin        Kingston & Polytechnic U15B 2:09.57
  11 150 Robert Wood               South London Harriers U20M 2:09.82
  12 146 Oscar Hussey              Blackheath and Bromley U17M 2:11.41
             
800m  Time :20:35          
Heat:2             
  1 57 Rowan Fuss                Blackheath and Bromley U13B 2:15.66
  2 132 Tomer Tarragano           Brighton & Hove U15B 2:17.13
  3 154 Tim Nash                  Blackheath and Bromley M50 2:19.05
  4 58 Yasmin Austridge          Blackheath and Bromley U17W 2:19.47
  5 56 Kelsey Fuss               Blackheath and Bromley U17W 2:21.13
  6 131 Lola Wheeler              Medway and Maidstone U17W 2:21.42
  7 159 Harry Whitelaw            Unattached U20M 2:26.24
  8 92 Alexandra Millard         Invicta East Kent U15G 2:26.26
  9 138 Sam Reardon               Blackheath and Bromley U13B 2:30.92
  10 52 Lily Tappenden            Blackheath and Bromley U15G 2:30.96
  11 121 Joshua O'Brien            Tonbridge U13B 2:38.78
  12 120 Rebekah O'Brien           Tonbridge U13G 2:44.17
             
800m  Time :20:35          
Heat:3             
  1 160 Lauren Goddard            Blackheath and Bromley U15G 2:32.08
  2 148 Leo Braden                Blackheath and Bromley U15B 2:33.60
  3 155 Thomas Penlington         Blackheath and Bromley U13B 2:33.64
  4 35 Alex Sibley               Blackheath and Bromley U13B 2:36.21
  5 36 Amarisa Sibley            Blackheath and Bromley U13G 2:40.18
  6 122 Sophie Fenner             Cambridge Harriers U17W 2:40.46
  7 25 Daniella Harper           Blackheath and Bromley U13G 2:44.12
  8 49 Charles Winton            Blackheath and Bromley U13B 2:44.62
  9 147 Charlotte Waters          Dartford Harriers U13G 3:04.95
             
200m  Time :20:58          
Heat:1      Wind : 0.2         
  1 104 Ryan Campbell             Dartford Harriers U17M 22.82
  2 40 Matthew Knight            Blackheath and Bromley U17M 23.45
  3 102 Brandon Murray            South London Harriers U20M 23.88
  4 151 James Penney              Bexley AC U23M 24.11
  5 103 Michael Damoah            Blackheath and Bromley U17M 24.25
  6 101 Emmanuel Adeoye           South London Harriers U17M 24.30
  7 116 Anthony Thompson          South London Harriers U17M 24.47
             
200m  Time :20:58          
Heat:2      Wind : -0.3         
  1 127 Jake Sandford             Blackheath and Bromley U17M 24.75
  2 75 Jermaine Jones            Unattached SM 25.26
  3 105 Tim Ayres                 Blackheath and Bromley SM 25.49
  4 55 Tom Mills                 Blackheath and Bromley U15B 25.61
  5 17 Tareq Bannour             Blackheath and Bromley U13B 26.10
  6 158 Mark Hall                 Kent AC SM 26.11
  7 67 Johanna Bangala           Zambia U15G 26.40
  8 110 Mhairi Broooks            Blackheath and Bromley U15G 26.92
             
200m  Time :20:58          
Heat:3      Wind : 0.9         
  1 108 Kyron Morgan              Blackheath and Bromley U13B 25.91
  2 42 Katie Woolcott            Blackheath and Bromley U15G 26.50
  3 66 Maria Bangala             Zambia U17W 27.03
  4 72 Monae Winston             Herne Hill Harriers U13G 27.97
  5 31 Kate Purser               Blackheath and Bromley U17W 28.00
  6 68 Michaella Pottinger       Herne Hill Harriers U13G 28.19
  7 85 Nicky Maxwell             Bracknell AC U20M 28.65
             
200m  Time :20:58          
Heat:4      Wind : 0.0         
  1 152 Katy-Ann McDonald         Blackheath and Bromley U17W 27.35
  2 70 Faith Price               Herne Hill Harriers U13G 28.09
  3 93 Gabriella Dalsan          Blackheath and Bromley U15G 28.69
  4 41 David Hines               Serpentine M60 28.74
  5 23 Olivia Tikare             Blackheath and Bromley U17W 29.01
  6 129 Isobel Stitt              Unattached U15G 29.79
  7 20 Eva Stephanou             Blackheath and Bromley U13G 31.01
             
200m  Time :20:58          
Heat:5      Wind : 0.4         
  1 90 Tim Carter                Cambridge Harriers M60 28.54
  2 87 Jordanah Meshe            Blackheath and Bromley U15G 29.38
  3 44 Esther Oniwinde           Blackheath and Bromley U15G 30.22
  4 46 Grace Goddard             Blackheath and Bromley U15G 31.07
  5 12 Emily Purser              Blackheath and Bromley U13G 31.88
  6 13 Jamie Dolby               Blackheath and Bromley U13B 33.92
             
1500m  Time :21:18        
Heat:1             
  1 145 Will Ruiz                 Blackheath and Bromley U20M 4:08.86
  2 169 Ross Braden               Blackheath and Bromley SM 4:13.47
  3 170 Daniel Ansell             Trafford AC SM 4:15.38
  4 61 Jonathan Chen             Herne Hill Harriers U17M 4:16.86
  5 171 Tim Dowling               Dartford Harriers SM 4:17.25
  6 166 Dan Seagrove              Tonbridge U17M 4:19.72
  7 14 Ellie Dolby               Blackheath and Bromley U13G 4:51.46
  8 11 Kelsi Cornish             Blackheath and Bromley U15G 4:52.71
  9 37 Amy Leach                 Blackheath and Bromley U17W 5:04.34
    162 Robert Johnson            Unattached U20M DNF   
             
1500m  Time :21:18        
Heat:2             
  1 139 Lia Radus                 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers U15G 4:52.92
  2 125 Bemjamin Gardiner         Blackheath and Bromley U15B 5:03.51
  3 167 Jessica Jones             Blackheath and Bromley U23W 5:05.43
  4 47 Jessica Neal              Blackheath and Bromley U13G 5:06.82
  5 168 Mick Jones                Blackheath and Bromley M55 5:07.72
  6 165 Maisy Rose                Dartford Harriers U13G 5:08.88
  7 28 Morgan Squibb             Blackheath and Bromley U13G 5:11.04
  8 157 Samantha Leighrton        Blackheath and Bromley U20W 5:16.37
  9 141 Maayan Radus              Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers U13G 5:18.99
  10 159 Harry Whitelaw            Unattached U20M 5:36.99
  11 62 Alexandra Crockford       Gravesend U17W 5:59.68
             
             
Long Jump          
  1 111 Dylan Reeves-Fellows Blackheath and Bromley U17M 5.41
  2 77 Ben Edozie Blackheath and Bromley U15B 5.34
  3 64 Henry-James Cowie Blackheath and Bromley U15B 5.34
  4 80 Jon Pairman Blackheath and Bromley U20M 5.16
  5 26 Karina Harris Blackheath and Bromley U15G 4.90
  6 128 Coleman Corry Blackheath and Bromley U15B 4.76
  7 78 Pedro Gleadall Blackheath and Bromley U15B 4.65
  8 79 Cicero Gleadhall Unattached U20M 4.56
  9 84 George Seery Thanet AC U13B 4.55
  10 6 Kamiyla Robinson-Pascal Blackheath and Bromley U15G 4.42
  11 107 Lauren Farley Medway and Maidstone U15G 4.39
  12 9 Elizabeth Eretusi NA U20W 4.37
  13 19 Sophia Harper Blackheath and Bromley U15G 4.28
  14 120 Rebekah O'Brien Tonbridge U13G 4.25
  15 129 Isobel Stitt Unattached U15G 4.20
  16 59 Zoe Austridge Blackheath and Bromley U15G 4.16
  17 46 Grace Goddard Blackheath and Bromley U15G 3.84
  18 21 Philippa Widdows Blackheath and Bromley U13G 3.79
  19 8 Heidi Forsyth Blackheath and Bromley U13G 3.63
  20 121 Joshua O'Brien Tonbridge U13B 3.60
  21 74 Clare St John-Coleman Chelmsford W50 3.52
             
             
Discus            
  1 114 Eloise Locke Blackheath and Bromley U15G 30.17
             
  1 156 Carys Marsden Blackheath and Bromley U17W 32.16
             
  1 161 Kasia Kublik-Okon Dorking SW 28.51
             
  1 10 Michael Burfoot Blackheath and Bromley U13B 26.74
  2 91 Harry-Jack Cowie Blackheath and Bromley U13B 25.21
  3 112 Samuel Hunt Cambridge Harriers U13B 19.10
  4 51 Guy White Tonbridge U13B 18.52
  5 106 Sean Lancaster Blackheath and Bromley U13B 17.26
             
  1 55 Tom Mills Blackheath and Bromley U15B 28.57
  2 34 Charlie Short Blackheath and Bromley U15B 14.84
             
  1 76 Louis Mascarenhas Blackheath and Bromley U20M 53.37
  2 163 Nathan Fergus South London Harriers U20M 42.03
             
  1 113 Parris Hunt Cambridge Harriers M50 27.90
             
             
Shot            
  1 113 Parris Hunt Cambridge Harriers M50 7.92
             
  1 10 Michael Burfoot Blackheath and Bromley U13B 10.31
  2 51 Guy White Tonbridge U13B 10.15
  3 108 Kyron Morgan Blackheath and Bromley U13B 9.90
  4 91 Harry-Jack Cowie Blackheath and Bromley U13B 8.19
  5 112 Samuel Hunt Cambridge Harriers U13B 6.43
  6 121 Joshua O'Brien Tonbridge U13B 5.95
             
  1 120 Rebekah O'Brien Tonbridge U13G 5.81
  2 126 Renee Bel Momodu Blackheath and Bromley U13G 5.57
  3 4 Akeiyla Robinson-Pascal Blackheath and Bromley U13G 5.17
             
  1 64 Henry-James Cowie Blackheath and Bromley U15B 10.30
  2 128 Coleman Corry Blackheath and Bromley U15B 8.63
             
  1 114 Eloise Locke Blackheath and Bromley U15G 12.83
  2 107 Lauren Farley Medway and Maidstone U15G 8.08
             
  1 98 Dele Aladese Blackheath and Bromley U17M 12.47
             
  1 124 Archie Leeming Basildon U20M 14.86
  2 76 Louis Mascarenhas Blackheath and Bromley U20M 14.73

 

Top of Page


24/25 July 2015 - Anniversary Games - London Olympic Stadium


Dina becomes the first Britain to break 11 sec, 10.99 new PB & club record of course

Top of Page


20 July 2015 - B&BHAC Open Meeting - Norman Park

Blackheath & Bromley Open - 20.7.15
             
             
150m  Time :19:17          
Heat:1      Wind : 1.0         
  1 98 Vyan Kona                 Blackheath and Bromley U15M 20.38
  2 22 Holly Mpassy              Blackheath and Bromley U13G 20.84
  3 12 Emily Purser              Blackheath and Bromley U13G 22.56
  4 105 Daniella Harper           Blackheath and Bromley U13G 23.19
             
200m  Time :19:33          
Heat:1      Wind : -0.2         
  1 85 Omololu Abiodun           Woodford Green SM 21.62
  2 23 Ishmael Smith-John        Blackheath and Bromley SM 22.54
  3 91 Andy Millen               Bexley AC SM 22.84
  4 83 Ryan Campbell             Dartford Harriers U17B 22.98
  5 56 Kody Powell               Cambridge Harriers U17B 23.19
  6 68 Daniel Ogun               Sutton & District U23M 23.37
             
200m  Time :19:33          
Heat:2      Wind : -2.6         
  1 88 Matthew Knight            Blackheath and Bromley U17B 23.52
  2 69 William Pope              Blackheath and Bromley U17B 24.14
  3 86 Brandon Twycross          Dartford Harriers U17B 24.46
  4 19 Hallam Webb               Camberley AC U17M 25.70
  5 92 Rico Cottell              Blackheath and Bromley U15B 25.77
  6 71 Jasmin Salter             Medway & Maidstone U20W 26.39
  7 40 Louisa Saunders           Brighton Phoenix U15G 26.69
  8 114 Myles Duffus              Blackheath and Bromley U15B 29.16
             
200m  Time :19:33          
Heat:3      Wind : -0.3         
  1 106 Jake Sandford             Blackheath and Bromley U17B 26.56
  2 37 Lewis Stickings           Blackheath and Bromley U15B 26.96
  3 60 Claire Capon              Dartford Harriers SW 27.36
  4 3 Antonia Alapafuja         Blackheath and Bromley U15G 28.22
  5 65 Catrin Murphy             Blackheath and Bromley U17G 28.24
  6 70 David Hinds               Serpentine M60 28.78
  7 81 Jamiyla Robinson-Pascal   Blackheath and Bromley U17G 28.94
  8 5 Ben Gardiner              Blackheath and Bromley U15B 29.91
             
200m  Time :19:33          
Heat:4      Wind : -2.4         
  1 52 Tom Mills                 Blackheath and Bromley U15B 25.83
  2 53 Zoe Martial               Blackheath and Bromley U15G 28.95
  3 47 Rosa Webb                 Camberley AC U15G 29.72
  4 17 Grace Goddard             Blackheath and Bromley U15G 30.49
  5 82 Kamiyla Robinson-Pascal   Blackheath and Bromley U15G 30.53
  6 26 Jackie Montgomery         Blackheath and Bromley W50 31.48
  7 102 Gabriel Randall           Overton Grange U13B 31.97
             
800m  Time :20:05          
Heat:1             
  1 107 Richard Webb              Blackheath and Bromley U20M 1:58.33
  2 137 Sam Serwadda              Loughboroughb Students U23M 1:58.54
  3 109 Ben Murphy                Tonbridge U20M 2:00.64
  4 112 Dan Seagrove              Tonbridge U17M 2:03.83
  5 39 Lloyd Collier             Herne Hill Harriers M40 2:04.01
  6 116 Tim Carnell               Reigate U20M 2:04.67
  7 45 Peter Guy                 Blackheath and Bromley U15B 2:07.06
  8 29 Jonathan Vinter           Blackheath and Bromley SM 2:07.71
             
800m  Time :20:05          
Heat:2             
  1 121 Tim Ayres                 Blackheath and Bromley SM 2:07.26
  2 9 Charlie Scrivener         Blackheath and Bromley U17M 2:10.56
  3 79 Matthew Preston           Cambridge Harriers M40 2:12.36
  4 103 Matthew Francis           Cambridge Harriers U15B 2:12.47
  5 49 Rowan Fuss                Blackheath and Bromley U13B 2:13.79
  6 87 Tony Touhy                Dulwich Runners M50 2:16.61
  7 124 Keith Newton              Herne Hill Harriers M50 2:18.60
  8 33 Kelsi Cornish             Blackheath and Bromley U15G 2:18.96
  9 138 Matthew Urquhart-Proctor  Blackheath and Bromley U15M 2:21.88
  10 130 Clare Elms                Blackheath and Bromley W50 2:23.48
  11 89 Grace Scopes              Blackheath and Bromley U15G 2:39.08
             
800m  Time :20:05          
Heat:3             
  1 5 Ben Gardiner              Blackheath and Bromley U15B 2:24.93
  2 122 Lily Newton               Herne Hill Harriers U15G 2:26.84
  3 42 Morgan Squibb             Blackheath and Bromley U13G 2:28.41
  4 132 Darryl Coulter            Kent AC M40 2:29.20
  5 93 Joanna Clowes             Blackheath and Bromley U17G 2:33.83
  6 118 Alex Sibley               Blackheath and Bromley U13B 2:35.14
  7 113 Lauren Goddard            Blackheath and Bromley U15G 2:35.80
  8 100 Jake Leng                 Blackheath and Bromley U13B 2:36.49
  9 111 Alan Mundy                Petts Wood Runners M50 2:39.95
             
800m  Time :20:05          
Heat:4             
  1 119 Amarisa Sibley            Bees U13G 2:37.63
  2 99 Sophie Fenner             Cambridge Harriers U17G 2:40.84
  3 77 Mike Mann                 Dulwich Runners M65 2:41.11
  4 14 Ethan Kitteridge          Blackheath and Bromley U13B 2:44.37
  5 131 Adrian Perry              Blackheath and Bromley M55 2:45.14
  6 129 Emily Davis               Blackheath and Bromley U13G 2:47.71
  7 90 Annabella Bailey          Herne Hill Harriers U13G 2:48.22
  8 94 Lorna Clowes              Blackheath and Bromley U23W 2:50.13
  9 72 Sky Salter                Medway & Maidstone U13G 3:24.13
             
100m  Time :20:38          
Heat:1      Wind : 0.6         
  1 120 Omari Markland-Montgomery Cambridge Harriers U23M 11.24
  2 83 Ryan Campbell             Dartford Harriers U17B 11.38
  3 153 Peter Akin                Newham & Essex Beagles U23M 11.43
  4 88 Matthew Knight            Blackheath and Bromley U17B 11.57
  5 128 Callum Gordon             Cambridge Harriers U17B 11.72
  6 110 Marvin Sinclair           Newham & Essex Beagles SM 11.76
  7 150 Zak Skinner               Tonbridge U17B 11.91
  8 86 Brandon Twycross          Dartford Harriers U17B 11.97
             
100m  Time :20:38          
Heat:2      Wind : 0.1         
  1 69 William Pope              Blackheath and Bromley U17B 11.57
  2 145 Ethan Brown               Dartford Harriers U15B 11.59
  3 158 Michael Damoah            Blackheath and Bromley U17B 11.62
  4 155 Jed Hamilton              Unattached U15M 11.78
  5 148 Luke Moore