10k 12-01-08

Home Up

Last updated 23 January 2008

Open 10k C-C including the Veterans Championship
12 January 2008

Photos here...

Nice sunny day but wet underfoot; 89 ran 63 for  B&B and 26 guests.

  Open 10k Club   Time              
1 GASSON Nick BBHAC   38:24              
2 SMITH Roy BBHAC   38:56              
3 SOUTAR Tim BBHAC   40:32              
                       
  Open 10k Women Club Pos Time              
1 FERGUSON Rosemary (L) BBHAC 22 45:10              
2 BRADSHAW Jane (L) BBHAC 23 45:11              
3 LODWIG Clare (L) BBHAC 50 49:51              
                       
  Open 10k Guest Men Club Pos Time              
1 DILLON Geoff CPT 15 44:05              
                       
  Open 10k Guest Women Club Pos Time              
1 MARCHANT Kate (L) Beck RC 66 51:51              
                       
  BBHAC Men V40   Pos Time              
1 SMITH Roy   2 38:56              
2 COOK Gary   6 41:32              
3 ELLISON Mark   7 42:06              
                       
  BBHAC Men V50   Pos Time              
1 SOUTAR Tim   3 40:32              
2 COATES Graham   14 43:36              
3 LAWES Andy   25 45:42              
                       
  BBHAC Men V60   Pos Time              
1 CRONIN Mike   45 48:31              
2 FENWICK John   57 50:45              
3 FISHER Barry   62 51:12              
                       
  BBHAC Men V70   Pos Time              
1 CHURCHUS David   88 1:15:51              
                       
  BBHAC Women V35   Pos Time              
1 FERGUSON Rosemary (L)   22 45:10              
2 BRADSHAW Jane (L)   23 45:11              
3 EASTBURY Justine (L)   69 53:34              
                       
  BBHAC Women V45   Pos Time              
1 McDONOUGH Annie (L)   65 51:41              
2 CILIA Anne (L)   70 53:35              
                       
                       
  BBHAC Handicap Pos   Hcap time              
1 FERGUSON Rosemary (L) 22   28:45              
2 HALLS Jonathon 38   30:29              
3 MACKRELL Peter 29   31:00              
                       
  Bennett Cup Leaders after 6 events   Points              
1= ELLISON Mark     233              
1= BEADLE David     233              
3 PIKE Chris     226              
4 COOK Gary     224              
5 FENWICK John     222              
6= LAWES Andy     221              
6= WILLIAMS Gary     221              
8 BRADSHAW Jane (L)     220              
9 TUCKER Andy     219              
10 COATES Graham     218              
                       
                       
pos no name club age v cat hcp bnt pts hcp time 10k bpts tot b pts comment time
1 54 GASSON Nick BBHAC 31   05:40 52 32:44 42 94   38:24
2 20 SMITH Roy BBHAC 45 MV40 05:10 58 33:46 26 84 1st MV40 38:56
3 30 SOUTAR Tim BBHAC 52 MV50 06:10 60 34:22 15 75 1st MV50 40:32
4 85 DANIEL Richard BBHAC 19   07:20 90 33:51 24 114   41:11
5 77 HILLIAR Darryl BBHAC 39   06:20 16 35:07 11 27   41:27
6 50 COOK Gary BBHAC 43 MV40 09:25 174 32:07 50 224 2nd MV40 41:32
7 10 ELLISON Mark BBHAC 47 MV40 10:30 180 31:36 53 233 3rd MV40 42:06
8 12 TAYLOR Oliver BBHAC 14   11:00 0 31:31 55 55   42:31
9 71 BEADLE David BBHAC 40 MV40 08:25 215 34:13 18 233   42:38
10 23 WILLIAMS Gary BBHAC 44 MV40 07:40 209 35:05 12 221   42:45
11 76 HALL Richard BBHAC 33   10:35 112 32:26 45 157   43:01
12 11 TAYLOR Ian BBHAC 46 MV40 10:35 0 32:46 41 41   43:21
13 34 McSHANE Brendan BBHAC 46 MV40 10:30 0 32:56 40 40   43:26
14 45 COATES Graham BBHAC 57 MV50 10:25 184 33:11 34 218 2nd MV50 43:36
15 79 DILLON Geoff CPT               1st M Guest 44:05
16 70 PAIRMAN Steve BBHAC 46 MV40 11:00 67 33:16 31 98   44:16
17 31 LLOYD Simon BBHAC 42 MV40 11:55 136 32:58 39 175   44:53
18 25 FANCETT Graham Beck RC                 44:55
19 18 ELLISON David BBHAC 40 MV40 11:05 13 33:52 23 36   44:57
20 44 BUTLER Peter Dart RR                 45:00
21 67 CALASCIONE Ben Beck RC                 45:10
22 61 FERGUSON Rosemary (L) BBHAC 43 FV35 16:25 24 28:45 60 84 1st W, 1st FV35 45:10
23 39 BRADSHAW Jane (L) BBHAC 35 FV35 11:35 192 33:36 28 220 2nd W, 2nd FV35 45:11
24 24 FANCETT Ken Beck RC                 45:35
25 8 LAWES Andy BBHAC 53 MV50 12:35 185 33:07 36 221 3rd MV50 45:42
26 28 GENTLE Chris BBHAC 46 MV40 10:00 44 35:47 10 54   45:47
27 83 JONES Gwyn BOE                 45:49
28 19 RUSSELL Mark Orp RRC                 45:54
29 48 MACKRELL Peter BBHAC 26   15:00 0 31:00 58 58   46:00
30 38 OAKS Paul BOE                 46:02
31 69 WINFIELD Stephen Beck RC                 46:21
32 26 ELLIOTT Steve Beck RC                 46:42
33 14 PIKE Chris BBHAC 55 MV50 13:40 191 33:09 35 226   46:49
34 89 DRAKE Rob BBHAC 29   13:05 58 33:55 22 80   47:00
35 82 BARBER Nick BBHAC 46 MV40 15:25 159 31:41 52 211   47:06
36 6 FINCHAM Chris Guest                 47:07
37 53 SEDDON Adrian BBHAC 47 MV40 16:30 0 31:08 56 56   47:38
38 35 HALLS Jonathon BBHAC 15   17:10 58 30:29 59 117   47:39
39 22 SALMON Mike BBHAC 58 MV50 13:00 61 34:51 13 74   47:51
40 41 BROWN Rob BBHAC 57 MV50 14:50 147 33:05 37 184   47:55
41 65 WITHECOMBE Will Beck RC                 47:56
42 57 PARR Frank Beck RC                 48:05
43 88 SCOTT Stuart Beck RC                 48:28
44 78 BATER Bernie BBHAC 46 MV40 11:40 0 36:50 5 5   48:30
45 29 CRONIN Mike BBHAC 64 MV60 17:30 132 31:01 57 189 1st MV60 48:31
46 13 TUCKER Andy BBHAC 41 MV40 09:10 217 39:50 2 219   49:00
47 3 BAILEY Jim BBHAC 59 MV50 15:20 109 34:21 17 126   49:41
48 80 PHELAN Jim BBHAC 59 MV50 15:25 59 34:22 16 75   49:47
49 87 WHITEHEAD Andrew Beck RC                 49:51
50 37 LODWIG Clare (L) BBHAC 32   15:55 98 33:56 21 119 3rd W 49:51
51 47 HILLS Paul BBHAC 58 MV50 15:40 96 34:12 19 115   49:52
52 74 PRATTEN Kate (L) BBHAC 32   18:00 85 32:00 51 136   50:00
53 27 FERRAR Steve Beck RC                 50:08
54 62 CARTON David BBHAC 51 MV50 16:10 106 34:03 20 126   50:13
55 66 OSMAN Jim BBHAC 34   16:40 8 33:48 25 33   50:28
56 43 SLACK Will BBHAC 52 MV50 17:35 135 32:59 38 173   50:34
57 51 FENWICK John BBHAC 60 MV60 18:10 178 32:35 44 222 2nd MV60 50:45
58 46 DELAHOY Trevor BBHAC 59 MV50 17:10 178 33:41 27 205   50:51
59 33 READ Glen Guest                 50:59
60 72 PLEDGE Alan Beck RC                 51:00
61 7 FINERTY Bernard CPT                 51:04
62 2 FISHER Barry BBHAC 60 MV60 18:00 71 33:12 33 104 3rd MV60 51:12
63 81 SWATTON Iain BBHAC 42 MV40 18:55 130 32:21 46 176   51:16
64 60 HINDS Andrew Beck RC                 51:38
65 4 McDONOUGH Annie (L) BBHAC 51 FV45 19:25 167 32:16 47 214 1st FV45 51:41
66 68 MARCHANT Kate (L) Beck RC               1st W Guest 51:51
67 58 BURDETT Melanie (L) Beck RC                 52:18
68 21 COMPTON Mark BBHAC 52 MV50 20:35 45 32:42 43 88   53:17
69 40 EASTBURY Justine (L) BBHAC 35 FV35 17:10 147 36:24 8 155 3rd FV35 53:34
70 9 CILIA Anne (L) BBHAC 48 FV45 21:20 162 32:15 48 210 2nd FV45 53:35
71 86 SMALL Andy Beck RC                 53:49
72 73 JONES-BALDOCK Carolina (L) BBHAC 34   22:10 72 32:09 49 121   54:19
73 32 GASSON Mike BBHAC 60 MV60 21:20 127 33:15 32 159   54:35
74 64 ARNOTT Gail Beck RC                 54:52
75 84 RIDGEWELL Stan BBHAC 57 MV50 18:55   36:43 6 6   55:38
76 56 RICHES Andy BBHAC 38   17:45 176 38:08 4 180   55:53
77 59 HOWARD Nicky (L) Beck RC                 56:44
78 63 GASCOIGNE Steve BBHAC 41 MV40 23:45 54 33:18 30 84   57:03
79 75 ROWE Colin BBHAC 61 MV60 24:45 35 33:30 29 64   58:15
80 15 HEMSLEY Anne (L) BBHAC 37 FV35 18:30 0 40:10 1 1   58:40
81 49 STONE Dave BOE                 59:28
82 36 HOLLINGDALE Steve BBHAC 57 MV50 25:55 0 34:37 14 14   1:00:32
83 52 HARKER Elle (L) BBHAC 25   21:00 72 39:36 3 75   1:00:36
84 1 IVES Neil BBHAC 24   27:55 2 36:36 7 9   1:04:31
85 5 ROBINSON John BBHAC 64 MV60 23:50 59 41:43 1 60   1:05:33
86 16 BARRETT Esther (L) BBHAC 22   18:40 0 47:34 1 1   1:06:14
87 17 BURNS Emma (L) BBHAC 32   18:45 0 47:29 1 1   1:06:14
88 55 CHURCHUS David BBHAC 76 MV70 44:15 41 31:36 54 95 1st MV70 1:15:51
89 42 CHAMBERS Ron BBHAC 73 MV70 44:40 58 36:24 9 67   1:21:04
 

 

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk