10k 17-01-09

Home Up

Last updated 17 January 2009

Open 10k C-C including the Veterans Championship
17 January 2009

  Open 10k Club   Time              
1 TUCKER Peter BBHAC   35:59              
2 GIBBINS Alex BBHAC   36:15              
3 CLAYTON Mark BeckRC   38:42              
                       
  Open 10k Women Club Pos Time              
1 BRADSHAW Jane (L) BBHAC 17 42:57              
2 REYNOLDS Julie (L) BBHAC 32 45:41              
3 DOWLING Sarah (L) BBHAC 33 45:42              
                       
  Open 10k Guest Men Club Pos Time              
1 CLAYTON Mark BeckRC 3 38:42              
                       
  Open 10k Guest Women Club Pos Time              
1 BURDETT Melanie (L) BeckRC 45 48:54              
                       
  BBHAC Men V40   Pos Time              
1 SOUTAR Tim   5 39:40              
2 COOK Gary   11 41:36              
3 PAIRMAN Steve   14 42:44              
                       
  BBHAC Men V50   Pos Time              
1 COATES Graham   23 44:13              
2 LAWES Andy   34 45:47              
3 PIKE Chris   38 46:31              
                       
  BBHAC Men V60   Pos Time              
1 DELAHOY Trevor   50 49:29              
2 PONTIFEX Tony   58 51:19              
3 GRACE Drew   73 55:43              
                       
  BBHAC Men V70   Pos Time              
1 CHAMBERS Ron   84 1:20:44              
                       
  BBHAC Women V35   Pos Time              
1 BRADSHAW Jane (L)   17 42:57              
2 DOWLING Sarah (L)   33 45:42              
3 EASTBURY Justine (L)   70 54:24              
                       
  BBHAC Women V45   Pos Time              
1 COOK Angela (L)   46 49:07              
2 CILIA Anne (L)   64 52:43              
                       
                       
  BBHAC Handicap Pos   Hcap time              
1 DELAHOY Trevor 50   30:24              
2 PRATTEN Kate (L) 51   30:40              
3 DOWLING Sarah (L) 33   30:42              
                       
  Bennett Cup Leaders after 5 events   Points              
1 PONTIFEX Tony     201              
2 EVANS Gareth     194              
3 REYNOLDS Julie (L)     188              
4= COOK Gary     187              
4= CARTON David     187              
4= JONES Mick      187              
7 SWATTON Iain     185              
8 BRADSHAW Jane (L)     183              
9 COATES Graham     181              
10 LAWES Andy     176              
                       
                       
                       
                       
pos no name club age v cat hcp bnt pts hcp time 10k bpts tot b pts comment time
1 81 TUCKER Peter BBHAC 27   03:20 0 32:39 42 42   35:59
2 68 GIBBINS Alex BBHAC 32   03:10 54 33:05 36 90   36:15
3 21 CLAYTON Mark BeckRC               1st M guest 38:42
4 17 WITHECOMBE Will BeckRC                 39:01
5 1 SOUTAR Tim BBHAC 53 MV50 08:15 64 31:25 51 115 1st MV40 39:40
6 3 BRUCE-LITTLEWOOD Alex BBHAC 18   05:05   35:10 20 20   40:15
7 84 McKINLAY Dave BBHAC 24   05:55 31 34:39 23 54   40:34
8 18 VAGI Andrew Kent AC                 40:38
9 83 PRIESTLEY Roy BBHAC 38   08:35 99 32:35 43 142   41:10
10 52 EVANS Gareth BBHAC 31   10:15 142 31:17 52 194   41:32
11 49 COOK Gary BBHAC 44 MV40 10:10 137 31:26 50 187 2nd MV40 41:36
12 69 HALL Richard BBHAC 34   11:10 97 31:08 55 152   42:18
13 47 COLLINS Simon Orp RR                 42:42
14 65 PAIRMAN Steve BBHAC 47 MV40 09:55 79 32:49 39 118 3rd MV40 42:44
15 61 BEADLE David BBHAC 41 MV40 09:40 75 33:13 34 109   42:53
16 58 WILKENS Nolan BeckRC                 42:56
17 45 BRADSHAW Jane (L) BBHAC 36 FV35 09:20 152 33:37 31 183 1st W, 1st FV35 42:57
18 20 McSHANE Brendan BBHAC 47 MV40 11:20 25 31:38 48 73   42:58
19 8 TUCKER Andy BBHAC 42 MV40 12:15 57 30:52 57 114   43:07
20 23 WILLIAMSON Craig BeckRC                 43:47
21 51 TURNER Michael Orp RR                 43:55
22 32 TAYLOR Ian BBHAC 47 MV40 11:20 72 32:51 38 110   44:11
23 19 COATES Graham BBHAC 58 MV50 11:20 144 32:53 37 181 1st MV50 44:13
24 50 JONES Mick  BBHAC 48 MV40 11:10 157 33:40 30 187   44:50
25 7 WILLIAMS Gary BBHAC 45 MV40 09:00 106 35:54 18 124   44:54
26 9 LLOYD Simon BBHAC 43 MV40 13:10 26 31:55 47 73   45:05
27 33 HALLS Jonathon BBHAC 16   10:20 26 34:52 21 47   45:12
28 39 ELLISON Mark BBHAC 48 MV40 13:40 126 31:37 49 175   45:17
29 34 ELLIOTT Steve BeckRC                 45:34
30 24 MEROLA Toni BeckRC                 45:40
31 16 DILLON Geoff Crystal PT                 45:41
32 25 REYNOLDS Julie (L) BBHAC 32   14:25 135 31:16 53 188 2nd W 45:41
33 46 DOWLING Sarah (L) BBHAC 39 FV35 15:00 77 30:42 58 135 3rd W, 2nd FV35 45:42
34 28 LAWES Andy BBHAC 54 MV50 12:20 144 33:27 32 176 2nd MV50 45:47
35 38 FANCETT Ken BeckRC                 46:17
36 27 MARSHALL Chris Brom VAC                 46:18
37 42 WINFIELD Stephen BeckRC                 46:29
38 36 PIKE Chris BBHAC 56 MV50 15:30 114 31:01 56 170 3rd MV50 46:31
39 64 PENFOLD Richard BBHAC 38   14:30 12 32:41 41 58   47:11
40 37 FANCETT Graham Trail RA                 47:57
41 67 CARTON David BBHAC 52 MV50 14:45 154 33:16 33 187   48:01
42 53 PARR Frank BeckRC                 48:09
43 12 BROWN Rob BBHAC 58 MV50 14:00 112 34:40 22 134   48:40
44 70 SALLOWS Alan BeckRC                 48:50
45 14 BURDETT Melanie (L) BeckRC               1st W guest 48:54
46 86 COOK Angela (L) BBHAC 46 FV45 16:20 46 32:47 40 86 1st FV45 49:07
47 66 STOCKS Adrian BBHAC 35   16:05 134 33:06 35 169   49:11
48 13 GARRETT Helen (L) BeckRC                 49:12
49 5 BISHOP Sophie (L) BeckRC                 49:21
50 41 DELAHOY Trevor BBHAC 60 MV60 19:05 111 30:24 60 171 1st MV60, 1st Hcp 49:29
51 74 PRATTEN Kate (L) BBHAC 33   18:55 83 30:40 59 142 2nd Hcp 49:35
52 26 SLACK Will BBHAC 53 MV50 17:35 123 32:04 45 168   49:39
53 78 SWATTON Iain BBHAC 43 MV40 15:40 159 34:15 26 185   49:55
54 80 HINDS Andrew BeckRC                 50:03
55 54 SMALL Andrew BeckRC                 50:17
56 44 BAKSH Ken BeckRC                 50:35
57 56 BARBER Nick BBHAC 47 MV40 12:35 0 38:17 16 16   50:52
58 63 PONTIFEX Tony BBHAC 65 MV60 17:15 174 34:04 27 201 2nd MV60 51:19
59 55 KERRINS Pat BeckRC                 51:38
60 6 GAY Paul BeckRC                 51:44
61 4 WESTON Eddie BeckRC                 52:00
62 11 OSMAN Jim BBHAC 35   18:15 115 34:22 25 140   52:37
63 31 FERRAR Steve BeckRC                 52:40
64 40 CILIA Anne (L) BBHAC 49 FV45 20:30 110 32:13 44 154 2nd FV45 52:43
65 15 ARNOTT Gail (L) BeckRC                 53:05
66 59 READ Glen BBHAC 48 MV40 18:55 101 34:25 24 125   53:20
67 2 LITTLEWOOD Stuart (Guest) BBHAC     14:40   39:22 0 0   54:02
68 79 HOWARD Nicky (L) BeckRC                 54:12
69 72 SCOTT Stuart BeckRC                 54:21
70 48 EASTBURY Justine (L) BBHAC 36 FV35 20:30 36 33:54 29 65 3rd FV35 54:24
71 77 SEABROOK Richard BeckRC                 54:54
72 76 McCARTHY Ian BeckRC                 55:21
73 10 GRACE Drew BBHAC 63 MV60 21:40 40 34:03 28 68 3rd MV60 55:43
74 82 REES Andrew BeckRC                 56:28
75 75 ROWE Colin BBHAC 62 MV60 24:45 27 31:56 46 73   56:41
76 60 SELMAN Gillian (L) BeckRC                 56:44
77 29 GASSON Mike BBHAC 61 MV60 20:50 14 36:02 17 31   56:52
78 43 FINNIE Isobel (L) BeckRC                 57:38
79 35 PAINTER Clive BBHAC 55 MV50 11:50 0 46:59 14 14   58:49
80 22 BARTELLE Alex (L) BeckRC                 59:18
81 85 ROBINSON John BBHAC 65 MV60 31:05 116 31:16 54 170   02:21
82 73 JONES-BALDOCK Carolyna (L) BBHAC 35 FV35 17:25 1 45:00 15 16   1:02:25
83 57 WILSON Bernard BBHAC 62 MV60 17:45 0 47:21 13 13   1:05:06
84 30 CHAMBERS Ron BBHAC 74 MV70 45:05 42 35:39 19 61   1:20:44
85 62 SEDDON Adrian BBHAC 48 MV40 12:45 17   11.5 28.5   DNF
86 71 BATER Bernie BBHAC 47 MV40 13:45 84   11.5 95.5   DNF

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk