British L 2008

Home Up

Last updated 17 December 2015

The British League (Senior Men) for 2008

We are in Div 2 of the British League for 2008

6 September 2008 - British League - Cup & Plate Final at Bedford will be here
16 August 2008 - British League - British Athletics League Men's Cup Final 2008 at Derby will be here
2 August 2008 - British League - Cardiff will be here
19 July 2008 - British League Mens Cup Semi Final - Eton 23-07-08
5 July 2008 - British League - Kingston 23-07-08
7 June 2008 - British League - Abingdon 9-06-08
Download Word version of the current British League Rules 26-03-08
Time Table for British League Matches 25-03-08

19 July 2008 - British League Mens Cup Semi Final - Eton

Full results in PDF

Top of Page


5 July 2008 - British League - Kingston

Full results in PDF

British League Points Scorers 2008, after two matches

Listed below are those who have scored points for the Club in the British League in 2008. Athletes competing in relays are awarded a quarter of the team points score.

Ed Harrison 52
Mike Skinner 40
Duayne Bovell 38
Taiwo Sodeyi 35
James Alaka 33.5
Jonathan Barbour 33.5
Derek Paisley 28.5
Andrew Rayner 26
David McKinlay 25.5
Mensah Elliott 24.5
Alex Gibbins 20
Dan Ryan 18.5
Alex Bruce Littlewood 18
Peter Tucker 18
Funmi Sobodu 17.5
Scott Huggins 17
Scott Overall 16
Alex AlAmeen 16
Lewis Ely 16
Stuart Harvey 16
Dale Willis 12
Lemar Charles 8
Femi Owolade 8
Richard AlAmeen 8
Neil Francis 6
Daniel Ridge 6
Pat Calnan 6
Mark Purser 5
Alan Hardy 5
Nick Gasson 4
Steve Holmes 4
Ian Allerton 2.5
Dave Huggins 2

Top of Page


7 June 2008 - British League - Abingdon

Full results in PDF

Top of Page


BRITISH ATHLETICS LEAGUE TIMETABLE SINGLE FIXTURE 2008 

If start 11.30

 

If start 12.30

 

 

 

11.30 pm

Hammer

12.30 pm

 

 

 

12.00 pm

Pole Vault

13.00 pm

 

 

 

12.30 pm

Long Jump

13.30 pm

 

 

 

13.00 pm

Discus

14.00 pm

13.00 pm

100m non/sc

14.00 pm

13.30 pm

High Jump

14.30 pm

13.30 pm

400m Hurdles

14.30 pm

 

 

 

13.50 pm

800m

14.50 pm

 

 

 

14.05 pm

100m

15.05 pm

 

 

 

14.15pm

Triple Jump

15.15 pm

 

 

 

14.20 pm

3000m Steeplechase

15.20 pm

 

 

 

14.30 pm

Javelin

15.30 pm

 

 

 

14.35 pm

110m Hurdles

15.35 pm

 

 

 

14.45 pm

Shot

15.45 pm

 

 

 

15.00 pm

400m

16.00 pm

 

 

 

15.15 pm

1500m

16.15 pm

 

 

 

15.25 pm

200m

16.25 pm

 

 

 

15.40 pm

5000m

16.40 pm

 

 

 

16.05 pm

4 x 100m Relay

17.05 pm

 

 

 

16.25 pm

4 x 400m Relay

17.25 pm

 Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk