C-C Relay 18-09-04

Home Up

Last updated 14 October 2004

Cross Country Relay Results 18 September 2004

18/09/04 - Cross-Country Relay, Sparrows Den - Bennett Cup Handicap 14-10-04
Photos here...

18 September 2004 - Cross-Country Relay, Sparrows Den - Bennett Cup Handicap

2004-5 Bennett Cup - Event 1 Will Bolton X-C Relay

Final(!!!?) handicap result

Hopefully all unknown runners and other adjustments allow this to be the final version... Please email queries and comments to: handicapper@bandbhac.org.uk

AMENDED 14-10-04

2004-5 Bennett Cup      
Event 1 Will Bolton X-C Relay      
18 September      
    Handicap result      
pos points name net time handicap act time
1 60 PERKINS Ray 10:25 03:20 13:45
2 59 KIFT Jo (L) 10:27 12:50 23:17
3 58 ORTON Wilf 10:28 08:20 18:48
4 57 LITTLEWOOD Alex 10:32 04:50 15:22
5 56 DEMATOS Amy (L) 10:34 05:40 16:14
6 55 GRIFFIN David 10:38 04:30 15:08
7 54 SMITH Rebecca (L) 10:40 06:20 17:00
8 53 ROBINSON Josh 10:49 04:50 15:39
9 52 POWER Grace (L) 10:49 07:50 18:39
10 51 PRICE Lucy (L) 10:50 08:05 18:55
11 50 DANIEL Chris 10:51 03:10 14:01
12 49 SMITH Lauren (L) 10:51 06:50 17:41
13 48 BREWER Dan 10:57 03:50 14:47
14 47 POOLE James 11:01 03:15 14:16
15 46 DAVIES Richard 11:05 03:50 14:55
16 45 SMITH Amy (L) 11:05 05:35 16:40
17 44 DRAKE Robert 11:09 04:50 15:59
18 43 LODWIG Clare (L) 11:09 06:45 17:54
19 42 CLIFF Bob 11:10 05:50 17:00
20 41 WILLIS Dale 11:14 04:50 16:04
21 40 PALLEN Clare (L) 11:14 11:50 23:04
22 39 RAYNER Andrew 11:17 01:15 12:32
23 38 CILIA Anne (L) 11:31 07:50 19:21
24 37 COATES Graham 11:33 04:00 15:33
25 36 LAWES Andy 11:34 04:05 15:39
26 35 DANIEL Ken 11:35 03:20 14:55
27 34 McLellan Sarah (L) 11:35 06:20 17:55
28 33 EVANS Robert 11:38 04:50 16:28
29 32 MULLETT Jim 11:40 07:35 19:15
30 31 PAIRMAN Steve 11:43 04:00 15:43
31 30 GARCIA Hannah (L) 11:43 05:50 17:33
32 29 PROCTOR Bryony (L) 11:47 06:00 17:47
33 28 LLOYD Simon 11:48 04:45 16:33
34 27 PRATTEN Kate (L) 11:48 06:50 18:38
35 26 ELLISON Mark 11:49 03:15 15:04
36 25 CHAMBERS Catherine (L) 11:49 06:50 18:39
37 24 PAGE Lisa (L) 11:50 05:20 17:10
38 23 DRAPER Anthony 11:52 01:30 13:22
39 22 COOPER Steve 11:52 02:05 13:57
40 21 STEPHENSON Barry 11:53 00:55 12:48
41 20 PRENDERGAST Eamonn 11:53 02:05 13:58
42 19 CLIFF Harry 11:53 04:50 16:43
43 18 BALDWIN Margaret (L) 11:53 06:40 18:33
44 17 ATKINSON Jamie 11:54 01:25 13:19
45 16 COOK Gary 11:54 04:20 16:14
46 15 COMPTON Mark 11:57 06:20 18:17
47 14 WEBB A 12:01 04:50 16:51
48 13 THORPE John 12:03 01:50 13:53
49 12 HALL Richard 12:04 03:35 15:39
50 11 BROWN Rob 12:06 03:55 16:01
51 10 CHURCHUS David 12:09 09:50 21:59
52 9 GASSON Nick 12:11 02:20 14:31
53 8 HILLIAR Darryl 12:11 03:20 15:31
54 7 RICHARDSON Max 12:12 03:50 16:02
55 6 GODSELL Helen (L) 12:19 07:35 19:54
56 5 AYRTON Neil 12:21 02:40 15:01
57 4 COLES Richard 12:21 04:10 16:31
58 3 PHELAN Jim 12:23 03:55 16:18
59 2 WARD Cameron 12:23 04:40 17:03
60 1 HOLMES Stephen 12:25 01:50 14:15
61 1 CLIFF Alastair 12:26 05:20 17:46
62 1 DELAHOY Trevor 12:26 07:50 20:16
63 1 GIBBINS Alex 12:27 01:40 14:07
64 1 ELLISON David 12:27 03:05 15:32
65 1 McNAMARA Claire (L) 12:27 07:05 19:32
66 1 SHEPHEARD Pete 12:27 09:30 21:57
67 1 PARROT Richard 12:28 01:35 14:03
68 1 CAVEY Stephen 12:29 04:50 17:19
69 1 CLUNEY Steve 12:30 05:50 18:20
70 1 HAWKEY Terry 12:31 01:35 14:06
71 1 BARLOW Peter 12:31 04:00 16:31
72 1 SWAN Leo 12:33 04:10 16:43
73 1 COOMBS Sarah (L) 12:33 05:50 18:23
74 1 GODSELL Joe 12:34 02:20 14:54
75 1 DANIEL Richard 12:35 02:30 15:05
76 1 AYRTON Dan 12:36 01:45 14:21
77 1 SMITH Roy 12:40 01:35 14:15
78 1 PIKE Chris 12:43 04:25 17:08
79 1 COPLEY John 12:44 05:50 18:34
80 1 TAYLOR Rebecca (L) 12:46 04:20 17:06
81 1 O'GORMAN Barry 12:51 06:20 19:11
82 1 TUCKER Andy 12:52 03:40 16:32
83 1 McSHANE Brendan 12:53 03:15 16:08
84 1 SHEARING Robert 12:53 04:30 17:23
85 1 JOHNSON Liz (L) 12:58 06:50 19:48
86 1 D'ANGELO Robert 13:00 04:30 17:30
87 1 LEESON John 13:01 05:50 18:51
88 1 GASSON Mike 13:01 08:10 21:11
89 1 SHEARING Debbie (L) 13:06 05:05 18:11
90 1 HILL Matt 13:09 02:20 15:29
91 1 VINEY Gemma (L) 13:22 03:50 17:12
92 1 GIBBS Laura (L) 13:32 06:20 19:52
93 1 WEBB Nigel 13:34 04:20 17:54
94 1 SHEPHEARD Scott 13:45 05:20 19:05
95 1 LEACH Hannah (L) 13:56 04:00 17:56
96 1 LONGSTAFF Martyn 14:03 04:50 18:53
97 1 SIMMONDS Trevor 14:23 01:50 16:13
98 1 DAVIS Alan 14:23 04:55 19:18
99 1 WATKINS Roy 14:30 12:40 27:10
100 1 KEOGH Nigel 14:33 02:20 16:53
101 1 BARBER Nick 20:43 04:55 25:38

Top of Page


18 September 2004 - Cross-Country Relay, Sparrows Den

  TEAM RESULT:MEN    
pos team   time
1 Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC 'A' 1:20:25
2 Tonbridge AC   1:22:24
3 Brighton & Hove AC   1:23:00
4 Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC 'B' 1:23:55
5 FLAC, Belgium   1:23:59
6 Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC 'C' 1:28:33
7 Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC Masters 1:31:54
8 Tonbridge AC 'B'   1:32:17
9 Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC 'G' 1:33:29
10 City of Portsmouth AC   1:35:19
11 Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC 'L' 1:36:37
12 Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC 'D' 1:38:17
13 Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC 'E' 1:42:55
14 Orpington Road Runners   1:44:32
15 Orpington Road Runners 'B'   1:47:42
16 Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC 'F' 1:47:52
17 Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC 'H' 1:49:59
         
  TEAM RESULT:WOMEN    
pos team   time
  Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC Girls U15 1:07:34
1 South London Harriers   1:09:31
2 Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC 'A' 1:10:12
3 Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC Girls U13 1:10:48
4 Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC Girls U15 'B' 1:13:47
5 Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC Girls U17 1:14:13
6 Orpington Road Runners   1:19:45
7 Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC 'C' 1:20:52
8 Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC 'B' 1:23:44
9 Orpington Road Runners 'B'   1:29:36
         
    FASTEST LEG:MEN    
  leg runner team time
1 6 Andrew Rayner BBHAC 'A' 12:32
2 2 Barry Stephenson BBHAC 'A' 12:48
3 4 Roy Marriott SLH 12:57
         
    FASTEST LEG:WOMEN    
  leg runner team time
1 1 Becky Hogwood Herne Hill Harriers 16:01
2 2 Ruth Hutton SLH 16:11
3 1 Amy de Matos BBHAC GU13 16:14
         
    1ST LEG    
pos no runner team lap time
1 11 P.Martin Tonbridge 13:22
2 21 Paul Ilottt Brighton & Hove AC 13:24
3 17 Chris Scott City of Portsmouth 14:05
4 3 Terry Hawkey BBHAC 'C' 14:06
5 2 Steve Holmes BBHAC 'B' 14:15
6 1 Dan Ayrton BBHAC 'A' 14:21
7 23 Bart De Cuyper FLAC, Belgium 14:27
8 16 Barry Atwell SLH 14:31
9 12 D.Bradley Tonbridge 'B' 14:37
10 7 David Griffin BBHAC 'G' 15:08
11 4 Jan Carly (FLAC Guest) BBHAC 'D' 15:31
12 36 Andy Lawes BBHAC 'L' 15:39
13 19 Richard Birtwhistle Orpington RR 15:49
14 30 Becky Hogwood HHH 16:01
15 9 Brendan McShane BBHAC Masters 16:08
16 26 Amy de Matos BBHAC G U13 16:14
17 27 Sophie Cowper (Guest) BBHAC G U15 16:15
18 10 Sam Simpson BBHAC M U15 16:28
19 32 Pippa Major SLH W 16:31
20 8 Simon Lloyd BBHAC 'H' 16:33
21 5 Harry Cliff BBHAC 'E' 16:43
22 20 Chris Marshall Orpington RR 'B' 16:48
23 39 A.Webb BBHAC 'M' 16:51
24 6 Chris Pike BBHAC 'F' 17:08
25 24 Josh C Harris The A Team 17:21
26 28 Lauren Smith BBHAC G U15 'B' 17:41
27 25 Clare Lodwig BBHAC W 17:54
28 29 Debbie Shearing BBHAC G U17 18:11
29 41 Kate Pratten BBHAC W 'B' 18:38
30 40 Terry Connor Team Bromley 18:49
31 42 Anne Cilia BBHAC W 'C' 19:21
32 34 Tania Cook Orpington RR W 19:52
33 18 Ollie Marsden Team Justice 21:08
34 22 David Churchus BBHAC Old 21:59
35 35 Lorraine Davies Orpington RR W 'B' 22:32
36 33 Jenny Grant SLH W 'B' 23:44
37 38 Nick Barber BBHAC Walker 25:38
         
    2ND LEG    
pos no runner team lap time
1 1 Barry Stephenson BBHAC 'A' 12:48
2 11 S.Keywood Tonbridge 14:07
3 21 Brian Brett Brighton & Hove AC 14:18
4 17 Paul Bugach City of Portsmouth 13:54
5 3 Chris Daniel BBHAC 'C' 14:01
6 2 Eamon Prendergast BBHAC 'B' 13:58
7 23 Ruben De Cuypere FLAC, Belgium 14:22
8 7 Richard Davies BBHAC 'G' 14:55
9 12 C.Bradley Tonbridge 'B' 15:34
10 9 Roy Smith BBHAC Masters 14:15
11 16 Harvey Hughes SLH 17:00
12 4 Trevor Simmonds BBHAC 'D' 16:13
13 8 Graham Coates BBHAC 'H' 15:53
14 32 Ruth Hutton SLH W 16:11
15 27 Amy Smith BBHAC G U15 16:40
16 10 Robert Evans BBHAC M U15 17:03
17 19 Andy Birtwhistle Orpington RR 17:48
18 5 Alistair Clff BBHAC 'E' 17:46
19 20 Nigel Webb Orpington RR 'B' 17:54
20 26 Grace Power BBHAC G U13 18:39
21 36 Alan Davis BBHAC 'L' 19:18
22 6 M Compton BBHAC 'F' 18:17
23 24 Sam Basi The A Team 18:07
24 25 Hannah Leach BBHAC W 17:56
25 39 S Shepheard BBHAC 'M' 19:05
26 29 Sarah Coombs BBHAC G U17 18:23
27 28 Clare McNamara BBHAC G U15 'B' 19:32
28 42 Margaret Baldwin BBHAC W 'C' 18:33
29 41 Junior Girl BBHAC W 'B' 22:01
30 34 Tracy Johnstone Orpington RR W 21:50
31 18 Alex Stewart Team Justice 20:54
32 40 Paul Manning Team Bromley 23:56
33 22 Mike Gasson BBHAC Old 21:11
34 35 Alison Tyler Orpington RR W 'B' 21:39
35 33 Rachel Cole SLH W 'B' 21:28
         
    3RD LEG    
pos no runner team lap time
1 1 Jamie Atkinson BBHAC 'A' 13:19
2 21 Andrew Donno Brighton & Hove AC 14:02
3 11 R.Waterman Tonbridge 14:39
4 2 Alex Gibbins BBHAC 'B' 14:07
5 3 Nick Gasson BBHAC 'C' 14:31
6 17 Rob Ward City of Portsmouth 14:52
7 23 Andy Cool FLAC, Belgium 14:37
8 9 Nick Ayrton BBHAC Masters 15:01
9 7 Rob D'Angelo BBHAC 'G' 17:30
10 16 Anthony Hogarth SLH 16:33
11 10 Cameron Ward BBHAC M U15 15:22
12 12 R.Waterman Tonbridge 'B' 19:05
13 32 Christina Meyer SLH W 16:55
14 4 Steve Cluney BBHAC 'D' 18:20
15 27 Hannah Garcia BBHAC G U15 17:33
16 36 Steve Pairman BBHAC 'L' 15:43
17 8 Wilf Orton BBHAC 'H' 18:48
18 5 Robert Cliff BBHAC 'E' 17:00
19 19 Mark Brown Orpington RR 18:18
20 20 Mike Turner Orpington RR 'B' 17:50
21 39 G.Cooper (Guest) BBHAC 'M' 16:45
22 25 Lisa Page BBHAC W 17:10
23 26 Lucy Price BBHAC G U13 18:55
24 24 Neil Greenwood The A Team 18:25
25 6 John Leeson BBHAC 'F' 18:51
26 28 Catherine Chambers BBHAC G U15 'B' 18:39
27 29 Laura Gibbs BBHAC G U17 19:52
28 42 Helen Godsell BBHAC W 'C' 19:54
29 41 Liz Johnson BBHAC W 'B' 19:48
30 34 Christine Johnson Orpington RR W 20:39
31 18 Darren Waitson Team Justice 23:08
32 40 Ben Manning Team Bromley 22:30
33 40 Chris Theobold Team Bromley 23:17
34 35 Nicky Mayhew Orpington RR W 'B' 23:52
35 22 Roy Watkins BBHAC Old 27:10
         
    4TH LEG: Women Team Finish    
pos no runner team lap time
1 1 Anthony Draper BBHAC 'A' 13:22
2 11 H.Evans Tonbridge 13:17
3 21 Josh Painter Brighton & Hove AC 14:01
4 2 Steve Cooper BBHAC 'B' 13:57
5 17 Carl Plumpton City of Portsmouth 14:06
6 23 Riccardo Surmont FLAC, Belgium 13:33
7 3 Joe Godsell BBHAC 'C' 14:54
8 9 Mark Ellison BBHAC Masters 15:04
9 16 Roy Marriott SLH 12:57
10 7 Danny Brewer BBHAC 'G' 14:47
11 12 P.Martin Tonbridge 'B' 14:42
12 4 R.Drake BBHAC 'D' 15:59
13 10 Alex Littlewood BBHAC M U15 17:23
14 36 M.Richardson BBHAC 'L' 16:02
15 27 Rebecca Taylor BBHAC G U15 17:06
16 39 Richard Coles BBHAC 'M' 16:31
17 32 Sandra Hughes SLH W 19:54
18 19 Mike Abousselam Orpington RR 18:01
19 25 Gemma Viney BBHAC W 17:12
20 5 Barry O'Gorman BBHAC 'E' 19:11
21 26 Rebecca Smith BBHAC G U13 17:00
22 6 Nigel Keogh BBHAC 'F' 16:53
23 20 Martin Longstaff Orpington RR 'B' 18:53
24 8 Peter Shepheard BBHAC 'H' 21:57
25 28 Sarah McLennan BBHAC G U15 'B' 17:55
26 29 Bryony Proctor BBHAC G U17 17:47
27 24 Richard Edgar The A Team 21:38
28 34 Sarah Ratcliff Orpington RR W 17:24
29 42 Clare Pallen BBHAC W 'C' 23:04
30 41 Jo Kift BBHAC W 'B' 23:17
31 18 Edward Bolton Team Justice 22:28
32 35 Shona Prior Orpington RR W 'B' 21:33
33 22 Guidy Sagaert (FLAC, guest) BBHAC Old 21:22
         
    5TH LEG    
pos no runner team lap time
1 1 Richard Parrott BBHAC 'A' 14:03
2 11 T.Ford Tonbridge 13:36
3 21 Dave Boyce Brighton & Hove AC 13:39
4 2 Ray Perkins BBHAC 'B' 13:45
5 23 Koen Van Der Marliere FLAC, Belgium 13:58
6 17 Richard Long City of Portsmouth 15:39
7 3 Dave Ellison BBHAC 'C' 15:32
8 9 Peter Barlow BBHAC Masters 16:31
9 12 H.Evans Tonbridge 'B' 13:29
10 7 David Willis BBHAC 'G' 16:04
11 4 Daryl Hilliar BBHAC 'D' 15:31
12 36 J.Robinson BBHAC 'L' 15:39
13 10 Stephen Cavey BBHAC M U15 17:19
14 39 S.Littlewood (Guest) BBHAC 'M' 17:13
15 5 Rob Brown BBHAC 'E' 16:01
16 19 Daryl Riley Orpington RR 17:35
17 6 J.Robinson (Guest) BBHAC 'F' 17:28
18 20 Peter Amos Orpington RR 'B' 17:43
19 8 Andy Tucker BBHAC 'H' 16:32
20 24 Mati Basi The A Team 17:55
21 18 Richard Bolton Team Justice 22:56
         
    6TH LEG: Men Team Finish    
pos no runner team lap time
1 1 Andrew Rayner BBHAC 'A' 12:32
2 11 J.Rendell Tonbridge 13:23
3 21 Jason Benniman Brighton & Hove AC 13:36
4 2 John Thorpe BBHAC 'B' 13:53
5 23 Jeroen Decuypere FLAC, Belgium 13:02
6 3 Matt Hill BBHAC 'C' 15:29
7 9 Ken Daniel BBHAC Masters 14:55
8 12 S.Keywood Tonbridge 'B' 14:50
9 7 Richard Daniel BBHAC 'G' 15:05
10 17 Gerry North City of Portsmouth 22:43
11 36 Runner Unknown BBHAC 'L' 14:16
12 4 L.Swan BBHAC 'D' 16:43
13 5 G.Cook BBHAC 'E' 16:14
14 19 Tony Foster Orpington RR 17:01
15 20 John Copley Orpington RR 'B' 18:34
16 6 Jim Mullett BBHAC 'F' 19:15
17 8 T.Delahoy BBHAC 'H' 20:16

 

 

 

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk