Closing 5 29-03-08

Home Up

Last updated 17 December 2015

Closing '5' - 29 March 2008

Lots of Photos start here...

  Closing 5 Handicap Result     Hcap time          
1 HARKER Elle (L)     21:47          
2 CHAMBERS Ron     23:10          
3 KO Darren     23:17          
                   
  Fastest Men   Pos Time          
1 BRUCE-LITTLEWOOD Alex   18 30:24          
2 GIBBINS Alex   55 31:13          
3 SESEMANN Philip   14 32:00          
                   
  Fastest Women   Pos Time          
1 BUTLER Jennie   41 35:52          
2 BRADSHAW Jane   62 38:30          
3 JONES Jessica   6 41:27          
                   
  Bennett Cup Final Positions after 9 events Points          
1 FENWICK John     354          
2 COOK Gary     322          
3 WILLIAMS Gary     321          
4 DELAHOY Trevor     319          
5 PIKE Chris     317          
6 BARBER Nick     315          
7 SLACK Will     301          
8 BRADSHAW Jane (L)     296          
9 LAWES Andy     290          
10 TUCKER Andy     289          
                   
        handicap bennett actual time closing 5 bennett handicap
pos no name age   points time order points total time
1 12 HARKER Elle (L) 25 21:55 75 43:42 57 60 135 21:47
2 71 CHAMBERS Ron 73 39:30 105 1:02:40 73 59 164 23:10
3 46 KO Darren 18 12:35 7 35:52 18 58 65 23:17
4 34 BARRETT Richard 30 16:35 0 40:45 44 57 57 24:10
5 38 PONTIFEX Tony 64 20:25 3 44:38 63 56 59 24:13
6 27 JONES Jessica (L) 13 17:05 76 41:27 47 55 131 24:22
7 67 DANIEL Chris 23 08:35 0 33:07 8 54 54 24:32
8 62 TAYLOR Oliver 14 08:10 55 33:56 11 53 108 25:46
9 ? PRIESTLY (Guest)   10:35   36:27 23     25:52
10 44 LITTLEWOOD Stuart (Guest) 55 13:05 0 39:03 35     25:58
11 20 HALL Richard 33 09:00 157 35:01 14 52 209 26:01
12 1 EMERY Tara (L) 38 17:30 0 43:41 55 51 51 26:11
13 32 SLACK Will 53 13:40 251 39:53 40 50 301 26:13
14 55 SESEMANN Philip 15 05:35 34 32:00 3 49 83 26:25
15 66 LONG Peter 80 32:30 25 59:01 72 48 73 26:31
16 19 FENWICK John 60 12:45 307 39:22 37 47 354 26:37
17 70 GRIFFIN David 23 06:55 55 33:37 9 46 101 26:42
18 43 BRUCE-LITTLEWOOD Alex 17 03:40 202 30:24 1 45 247 26:44
19 56 RIDGEWELL Stan 57 17:30 6 44:22 61 44 50 26:52
20 16 COOK Gary 44 06:50 279 33:45 10 43 322 26:55
21 42 SUTTON Tom 21 08:25 66 35:23 16 42 108 26:58
22 13 BROWN Abi 26 17:15 0 44:15 60 41 41 27:00
23 41 CRONIN Mike 64 14:20 245 41:28 48 40 285 27:08
24 58 MITCHELL Phil 55 16:50 41 44:00 58 39 80 27:10
25 65 ROWE Colin 61 19:20 114 46:30 65 38 152 27:10
26 17 FISHER Barry 60 15:10 104 42:24 51 37 141 27:14
27 63 TAYLOR Ian 46 08:55 41 36:09 20 36 77 27:14
28 22 WILLIAMS Gary 44 07:25 286 34:43 13 35 321 27:18
29 10 HILLIAR Darryl 39 05:35 104 32:59 7 34 138 27:24
30 45 CLIFF Alastair 18 05:10 178 32:39 6 33 211 27:29
31 68 HALEY Steve 51 13:40 16 41:11 46 32 48 27:31
32 39 MACKRELL Peter 26 08:50 114 36:23 22 31 145 27:33
33 61 GASSON Mike 60 15:50 212 43:27 53 30 242 27:37
34 29 PIKE Chris 55 10:40 288 38:17 27 29 317 27:37
35 25 EASTBURY Justine (L) 36 14:20 211 41:57 50 28 239 27:37
36 15 BROWN Rob 57 10:50 254 38:27 29 27 281 27:37
37 50 BLUNDEN Martin 38 13:20 0 41:03 45 26 26 27:43
38 24 CARTON David 51 12:05 193 39:48 38 25 218 27:43
39 14 OSMAN Jim 34 12:50 82 40:37 43 23 105 27:47
40 37 DELAHOY Trevor 59 11:05 295 38:52 34 24 319 27:47
41 35 BUTLER Jennie (L) 34 08:00 47 35:52 17 22 69 27:52
42 18 LEESON John 50 16:35 14 44:29 62 21 35 27:54
43 6 SMITH Roy 45 04:10 138 32:04 4 20 158 27:54
44 8 KEEN Cliff 0 06:10 64 34:08 12 19 83 27:58
45 9 LLOYD Simon 42 08:10 257 36:20 21 18 275 28:10
46 69 PENFOLD Richard 38 10:35 63 38:47 32 17 80 28:12
47 60 BARBER Nick 47 10:35 299 38:50 33 16 315 28:15
48 52 COOPER Steve 35 03:50 120 32:08 5 15 135 28:18
49 51 SALMON Mike 58 10:50 116 39:12 36 14 130 28:22
50 48 COATES Graham 57 08:50 274 37:14 25 13 287 28:24
51 53 ELLISON David 40 06:45 95 35:13 15 12 107 28:28
52 72 LAWES Andy 53 09:45 279 38:17 26 11 290 28:32
53 36 CILIA Anne (L) 48 15:30 278 44:02 59 10 288 28:32
54 59 MITCHELL Amy (L) 15 14:55 56 43:37 54 9 65 28:42
55 21 GIBBINS Alex 31 02:15 131 31:13 2 8 139 28:58
56 49 PAIRMAN Steve 46 07:35 178 36:33 24 7 185 28:58
57 2 GRACE Drew 63 16:05 97 45:08 64 6 103 29:03
58 7 McDONOUGH Annie (L) 51 14:35 274 43:41 56 5 279 29:06
59 28 PHELAN Jim 59 10:50 149 40:08 41 4 153 29:18
60 74 LAMBERT Andy (Guest) 0 10:15 0 39:49 39     29:34
61 11 BAILEY Jim 59 12:15 169 41:49 49 3 172 29:34
62 73 BRADSHAW Jane (L) 36 08:35 294 38:30 30 2 296 29:55
63 64 COPLEY John 63 19:45 2 50:02 69 1 3 30:17
64 23 BREWER Dan 19 07:50 0 38:21 28 1 1 30:31
65 54 ELLISON Mark 47 08:10 233 38:43 31 1 234 30:33
66 31 JONES-BALDOCK Carolina (L) 34 12:45 185 43:20 52 1 186 30:35
67 57 LONGSTAFF Martyn 56 20:15 0 50:54 70 1 1 30:39
68 40 SOUTAR Tim 52 04:50 130 36:08 19 1 131 31:18
69 5 TUCKER Andy 42 06:40 288 40:32 42 1 289 33:52
70 26 LUCK Nicky (L) Guest   22:20 0 56:15 71     33:55
71 4 MORRISS William (Guest) 0 14:25 0 48:48 67     34:23
72 3 MORRISS Roger 59 14:25 0 48:51 68 1 1 34:26
73 30 APPLETON Dave 60 09:55 0 47:26 66 1 1 37:31
74 33 PRATTEN Kate (L) 33 11:10 196     1 197 DNF

They started in this order...

And they finished in this order/state....

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk