Closing 5 21-03-09

Home Up

Last updated 17 December 2015

Closing '5' - 21 March 2009

Photos start here...

  Fastest Times Men                  
        Time Pos          
1 BRUCE-LITTLEWOOD Alex     29:13 17          
2 DELON Jean-Phillipe     30:01 3          
3 SOUTAR Tim     32:21 22          
                     
  Fastest Times Women                  
        Time Pos          
1 BUDD Siobhan     33:36 2          
2 BUTLER Jennie     33:50 26          
3 DOWLING Sarah     36:54 20          
                     
  Closing 5 Result                  
        Time Handicap          
1 ROBINSON John     18:56 25:00          
2 BUDD Siobhan     22:36 11:00          
3 DELON Jean-Phillipe     22:41 07:20          
                     
  Bennet Cup Final Result     Points            
                     
1 SLACK Will     358            
2 ELLISON Mark     355            
3 PIKE Chris     352            
4 SWATTON Iain     350            
5 LAWES Andy     348            
6 JONES Mick     346            
7 CARTON David     341            
8 STOCKS Adrian     333            
9 REYNOLDS Julie (L)     330            
10 DELAHOY Trevor     315            
                     
          bennett bnt pts total overall actual rank  
pos no name age handicap points closing 5 bnt pts bnt pos time order time
1 57 ROBINSON John 66 25:00 170 60 230   43:56 29 18:56
2 82 BUDD Siobhan (L) 33 11:00 0 59 59   33:36 5 22:36
3 83 DELON Jean-Phillipe 36 07:20 0 58 58   30:01 2 22:41
4 78 HOLLINGDALE Steve 58 22:00 0 57 57   44:51 30 22:51
5 63 LITTLEWOOD Stuart (Guest) 56 14:00     0   37:02 15 23:02
6 64 EASTBURY Justine (L) 37 18:10 92 56 148   41:29 26 23:19
7 76 CHURCHUS David 78 38:00 42 55 97   1:02:08 35 24:08
8 58 SLACK Will 54 14:00 304 54 358 1 38:27 20 24:27
9 67 JONES Jessica (L) 14 17:00 57 53 110   41:33 27 24:33
10 87 STOCKS Adrian 35 13:10 281 52 333 8 37:47 17 24:37
11 81 SWATTON Iain 43 14:20 299 51 350 4 39:01 22 24:41
12 73 DANIEL Ken 58 10:20 87 50 137   35:08 10 24:48
13 92 DANIEL Richard 20 07:50 18 49 67   32:46 4 24:56
14 66 JONES Mick 48 09:20 298 48 346 6 34:23 9 25:03
15 84 ELLISON Mark 48 08:25 308 47 355 2 33:38 6 25:13
16 88 PRATTEN Kate (L) 34 13:20 187 46 233   38:41 21 25:21
17 61 BRUCE-LITTLEWOOD Alex 18 03:50 224 45 269   29:13 1 25:23
18 74 CHAMBERS Ron 74 39:00 73 44 117   1:04:33 36 25:33
19 90 LAWES Andy 54 10:05 305 43 348 5 35:40 12 25:35
20 65 DOWLING Sarah (L) 39 11:10 176 42 218   36:54 14 25:44
21 69 FENWICK John 61 13:20 40 41 81   39:07 23 25:47
22 75 SOUTAR Tim 53 06:30 221 40 261   32:21 3 25:51
23 70 PIKE Chris 56 10:30 313 39 352 3 36:22 13 25:52
24 86 CARTON David 52 12:25 303 38 341 7 38:23 19 25:58
25 71 MONTGOMERY Ian 43 11:40 224 37 261   38:09 18 26:29
26 91 BUTLER Jennie (L) 35 07:20 114 36 150   33:50 7 26:30
27 79 BROWN Rob 58 10:40 250 35 285   37:17 16 26:37
28 60 PEEL Mike 67 20:10 48 34 82   46:58 33 26:48
29 85 PAIRMAN Steve 47 08:20 206 33 239   35:12 11 26:52
30 72 TUCKER Andy 43 07:20 213 32 245   34:16 8 26:56
31 77 LOVELL Peter 69 19:30 0 31 31   46:27 31 26:57
32 93 JONES-BALDOCK Carolyna (L) 35 14:50 109 30 139   41:55 28 27:05
33 80 DELAHOY Trevor 60 12:40 286 29 315 10 39:49 24 27:09
34 89 ORTON Wilf 50 19:40 58 28 86   47:22 34 27:42
35 59 ANDERSON Dave (Guest) 57 18:10     0   46:30 32 28:20
36 68 REYNOLDS Julie (L) 32 10:35 303 27 330 9 40:28 25 29:53
37 62 WATKINS Roy 62 36:50 1 26 27   1:18:12 37 41:22
                       

 

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk