Club Champs 2005

Home Up

Last updated 18 July 2010

The Club Championships (Track & Field) Results for 2005

14 September 2005 - One Hour Track Run - Norman Park
28 August 2005 - Main Club Championships - Norman Park 4-09-05
10 August 2005 - Club 3,000 & 10,000m Championship - Norman Park 20-08-05
13 July 2005 - Club Championships Walks - Norman Park
29 June 2005 - Club One Mile Championships - Norman Park
13 June 2005 - Club Track & Field Championships - Norman Park 23-06-05
25 May 2005 - Results from 5k Club Championship - Norman Park 18-07-10

28 August 2005 - Main Club Championships - Norman Park

Men 100: 1 T Phillips (M50) 12.5; 2 J Turner (M40) 13.3. 400: 1 Phillips 60.2; 2 Turner 61.0; 3 R Brown (M55) 61.6. 1500: 1 D McKinlay 4:08.7; 2 P Tucker 4:17.8; 3 D Griffin 4:19.0; 4 D Ryan 4:23.0; 5 M Ellison (M45) 4:56.4. 3000: 1 C Osborn 9:26.6; 2 R Hall 9:40.8; 3 M Ellison (M45) 10:14.6; 4 D Hilliar 10:35.8; 5 Brown 11:10.1. LJ: 1 R Hall 5.22; 2 M Martineau (M55) 3.90. SP: G Hickey (M70) 8.23 (12.29/4kg). DT: 1 A Fairbairn 34.97; 2 G Hickey 23.64 (29.73/1kg); 3 Turner 23.42. JT: 1 Turner 32.32; 2 Hickey 26.37 (30.02/500g).

U20 100: 1 D Parsons 11.6; 2 D McKeown 12.0; 3 T Ayres 12.5. 400: 1 Parsons 51.4; 2 Ayres 55.3. 1500: 1 R Daniel 4:32.2; 2 M Leal 4:49.5. LJ: 1 D Torku 6.32; 2 D McKeown 5.44; 3 Ayres 4.92. JT: Ayres 10.11.

U17 400: 1 J Summersby 52.0; 2 R D’Angelo 52.3. 1500: 1 D Brewer 4:27.4; 2 A Bruce-Littlewood 4:34.6; 3 B Szcsepanski 4:49.5. 100H: H Roach 15.9. LJ: I Torku 4.90. PV: Szcsepanski 1.80.

U15 100: 1 D Putnam 11.9; 2 D Hammond 12.3; 3 E Mayer 12.6; 4 Bobby Coles 12.6; 5 D Piggott 13.7. 400:1 Putnam 56.8; 2 Hammond 59.6; 3 Coles 60.9; 4 L Hunt 62.9. 1500: 1 C Fraser 5:19.1; 2 D Piggott 5:34.9. HJ: 1 Coles 1.45; 2 Fraser 1.30. LJ: J Lewis 4.99; 2 Putnam 4.92; 3 Hunt 4.48. PV: A Murray 2.60. SP: 1 D Duffin 10.22; 2 M Jenkins 9.03. DT: Jenkins 34.35. JT: Duffin 44.20.

U13 100: 1 M Fletcher 12.6; 2 K Daly 13.1; 3 P Okotie 13.3; 4 D Coelho 13.6; 5 B Coles 13.6; 6 M Crumbie 14.2; 7 H Isaac 14.4. 1500: 1 H Kurtyanek 5:02.8; 2 R Yates 5:04.0; 3 J Clack 5:05.2; 4 R Fraser 5:59.8. 75H: 1 B Hopkins 13.2; 2 Isaac 13.4; 3 Crumbie 13.7. HJ: Hopkins 1.40. LJ: 1 Fletcher 4.92; 2 Hopkins 4.45; 3 Crumbie 4.31; 4 Daly 4.31; 5 Isaac 3.99; 6 Okotie 3.96; 7 Fraser 3.73. SP: Coles 10.24. JT: 1 C Murray 32.32; 2 Ben Coles 19.16.

Women 1500: K Pratten 5:57.5. 3000: 1 V Mitchell (W40) 12:00.0; 2 Pratten 12:35.2; 3 A Cilia (W45) 13:43.4. LJ/PV: Cilia 3.37/1.40.

U20 100: L Critchley 13.8. JT: C Silvester 30.93.

U17 100: 1 F Miller 13.4; 2 T Crumbie. 300: 1 J Harding 43.3; 2 Miller 44.2. 1500: S Coombs 5:01.8. 80H: Crumbie 14.1. HJ: A Smith 1.50. LJ: L Blackie 5.06. SP/DT/JT: F Athawes 8.49/27.99/31.54.

U15 100: 1 D Annon 12.8; 2 G Sheppard 13.2; 3 K Vistuer 13.6; 4 R Cook 13.7. 1500: 1 R Smith 5:21.6; 2 J Linker 5:47.3. HJ: 1 J Harding 1.45; 2 Shepherd 1.40. LJ: 1 I Ivy 4.75; 2 Cook 4.23. PV: K Jones 2.00. SP: 1 S McGuire 10.43; 2 K Jones 8.60. DT: 1 McGuire 31.57; 2 K Jones 22.04. JT: 1 H Silvester 28.04; 2 S McGuire 22.14.

U13 75: 1 S Hurlock 10.4; 2 N George 10.6; 3 R Eller 11.7; 4 A Huggins 12.6. 1500: 1 D Critchley 5:35.6; 2 C Parkin 5:55.8; 3 E Hook 6:02.1. 70H: 1 N Nelson-Roberts 12.4; 2 E Armstrong 12.8. HJ: =1 Nelson-Roberts/Armstrong 1.30; 3 A Mitchell 1.20; 4 Hook 1.20. LJ: 1 Hurlock 4.22; 2 Nelson-Roberts 4.00; 3 George 3.75; 4 Mitchell 3.68. PV: Huggins 1.50. SP: 1 Hurlock 5.64; 2 Mitchell 5.42; 3 Hook 5.19. DT: Armstrong 17.79.

Top of Page


10 August 2005 - Club 3,000 & 10,000m Championship - Norman Park

U17M
3,000: 1 Alex Littlewood 10:01.7; 2 Beau Szczepanski 10:32.8.
U15B
3,000: 1 Cameron Ward 10:09.2.
U15G
3,000: 1 Amy de Matos 11:01.8; 2 Jenny Linker 12:50.2.
Women
10,000: 1 Carolina Jones-Baldock 43:47.7.
Men
10,000: 1 Jon Thorpe 33:55.0; 2 Ciaran Osborn 34:55.3; 3 Rob Hall 37:07.4; 4 Dan Marks 37:11.9; 5 Darryl Hilliar 37:36.6; 6 Andy Tucker 38:23.6; 7 David Beadle 40:11.9; 8 Alastair Cliff 40:22.1.
M40
10,000: 1 Mark Ellison 37:18.5; 2 Gary Cook 40:25.1; 3 David Leal 46:11.2; 4 Wilf Orton 46:29.2;
M50
10,000: 1 Rob Brown 40:02.0; 2 Jim Bailey 42:26.7; 3 Mike Salmon 47:25.5; 4 Steve Hollingdale 48:47.0

Top of Page


13 June 2005 - Club Track & Field Championships Norman Park

Men
200:
1 D Haque 23.1; 2 C Hill 23.9; 3 S White 24.4; 4 C Leon (M40) 28.2. 800: 1 J Poole 1:58.0; 2 J Atkinson 1:58.1; 3 M Airey 1:58.5; 4 D Warrington 2:02.3; 5 A Gibbins 2:03.5; 6 J Thorpe 2:05.6; 7 N Gasson 2:06.0; 8 R Hall 2:09.8; 9 M Claff 2:11.6; 10 R Hall 2:12.2; 11 C Osborn 2:12.8; 12 D Hilliar 2:19.0.  TJ: 1 D Haque 13.17; 2 M Martineau (M55) 6.47.

U20
200:
1 P Rochester 23.6; 2 D McKeown 24.7; 3 T Ayres 24.9. 800: 1 R Daniel 2:03.6; 2 D Willis 2:05.5; 3 D Parsons 2:06.8; 4 T Ayres 2:06.9; 5 A Letchford 2:13.3. 5Kg HT: Al Williamson 63.24.

U17
200:
1 D Palmer 24.1; 2 L Carpenter 25.2; 3 M Mapstone 25.2. 800: 1 R Davies 2:02.2; 2 R D’Angelo 2:05.0; 3 D Brewer 2:06.4; 4 S Simpson 2:07.3; 5 A Bruce-Littlewood 2:08.9. 400H: 1 J Summerby 61.6. TJ: 1 L Carpenter 10.43; 2 S Simpson 10.40. 5Kg HT: 1 R Al-Ameen 54.81; 2 J Stockton 50.16.

U15
200 Final:
1 J Alexander 23.8; 2 A Stockdale 24.0; 3 D Putnam 24.3; 4 T Asubre-Hott 25.0; 5 B Coles 26.0; 6 S Cavey 26.2. Ht 1: 1 J Alexander 23.7 Q; 2 A Stockdale 24.6 Q; 3 B Coles 26.1 Q; 4 A Blair 27.3; 5 A Murray 30.3. Ht 2: 1 D Putnam 24.4 Q; 2 T Asubre-Hott 25.2 Q; 3 S Cavey 26.4 Q; 4 C Ward 27.5; 5 D Piggott 28.3. 800: 1 S Cavey 2:07.9; 2 C Ward 2:09.8; 3 M Thorpe 2:12.7; 4 E Martin 2:20.5; 5 R Evans 2:24.8; 6 J Ayisi 2:25.0; 7 D Putnam 2:29.2; 8 D Piggott 2:31.1; 9 D Duffin 2:39.6; 10 T Asubre-Hott 3:23.3. TJ: 1 A Stockdale 10.47; 2 R Evans 9.92; 3 D Duffin 9.76.  HT: 1 A Jordon 41.90; 2 S Lloyd 29.34.

U13
200 Final:
1 M Fletcher 26.4; 2 S Camacho 27.2; 3 B Coles 28.5; 4 B Hopkins 30.2; 5 C Murray 30.4; 6 P Seseman 32.9. Ht 1: 1 S Camacho 28.1 Q; 2 B Hopkins 29.1 Q; 3 B Channon 34.9. Ht 2: 1  M Fletcher 27.1 Q; 2 B Coles 28.4 Q; 3 C Murray 29.7 Q; 4 P Seseman 30.7 Q. 800: 1 P Seseman 2:29.9; 2 R Yates 2:33.7; 3 O Taylor 2:38.8; 4 A Brooks 2:43.8.  STJ: 1 S Camacho 6.18; 2 B Hopkins 5.85; 3 B Channon 5.22.

Women
200:
1 A Jacobs 29.7. 800: 1 S Singer 2:16.9; 2 Z Webster 2:31.3; C Jones 2:34.0. 400H: 1 C Mantoura 77.1.

U20
200:
J Wood 29.0; 2 S Allerton 30.2. 800: 1 E Fisher 2:19.3; 2 B Proctor 2:23.0. 400H: S Allerton 77.4. HT: 1 V Thomas 48.22 Pb.

U17
200:
1 K Murray 27.1; 2 C Thomas 32.0. 800: 1 R Taylor 2:15.5; 2 S Coombs 2:28.8; 3 D Shearing 2:44.1. 300H: 1 K Murray 45.9; 2 S McLellan 47.3; 3 F Miller 48.6. HT: 1 C Thomas 24.69; 2 A Barrett 15.58.

U15
200 Final:
1 K Cosby 26.4; 2 S Harrison 27.1; 3 J Harding 27.3; 4 G Sheppard 27.5; 5 D Annon 27.6; 6 C Shaw 28.4. Ht 1: 1 S Harrison 27.1 Q; 2 G Sheppard 27.6 Q; 3 R Samuels 27.7; 4 R Cook 28.5; 5 R Channon 33.2. Ht 2: 1 J Harding 27.2 Q; 2 C Shaw 27.5 Q; 3 D Annon 27.5 Q; 4 L Price 28.8. Ht 3: 1 K Cosby 27.1 Q; 2 J Saville 27.9; 3 K Vistuer 27.9; 4 E Patten 28.6. 800: 1 A De Matos 2:22.8; 2 R Samuels 2:30.2; 3 J Saville 2:30.5; 4 H Garcia 2:30.7; 5 L Kastoryano 2:30.7; 6 L Price 2:30.8; 7 J Linker 2:39.4. STJ: No competitors. HT: 1 E Patten 19.63.

U13
150 Final:
1 S Hurlock 21.0; 2 E Armstrong 23.3. 800: 1 A Mitchell 2:45.2; 2 E Hook 2:54.9; 3 K Broadway 2:3:01.2. STJ: 1 E Howard 6.22; 2 S Hurlock 6.13; 3 E Armstrong 5.71. 2kg HT: 1 E Hook 22.31; 2 A Mitchell 20.61; 3 E Armstrong 17.13; 4 S Hurlock 17.01.

Top of Page


25 May 2005 - Results from 5k Club Championship - Norman Park

1) J. Atkinson (15.50.3)
2) C. Osborne (16.50.9)
3) R. Hall (17.01.1)
4) D. Hilliar (17.51.6)
5) M. Ellison (17.59.7)
6) A. Tucker. (18.8.7)
7) R. Minting (18.48.9)
8) G. Coates (18.50.3)
9) R. Brown (18.55.5)
10) B. Batter (18.59.4)
11) M. Porritt (19.57)
12) N. Barber (20.01.2)
13) G. Cooper (20.03.01)
14) C. Pike (20.23.6)
15) C. Jones- Baldock (20.30.5)
16) K. Pratten (20.49)
17) J. Oatley (21.38.4)
18) M. Longstaff (22.34.8)
19) E. Synott (23.58.6)
20) M. Gasson (24.13)

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk