Club Champs 2010

Home Up

Last updated 17 December 2015

The Club Championships (Track & Field) for 2010

8 September 2010 - One Hour Track Run - Norman Park 28-09-10
23 August 2010 - Main Club Championships - Norman Park
11 August 2010 - Club 5,000 Championships - Norman Park 12-08-10
14 July 2010 - Club 800 Championship - Norman Park 15-07-10
14 July 2010 - Johnson Bowl (Road Walk) - Norman Park
7 July 2010 - Club 3,000 & Walks Championships - Norman Park 16-07-10
9 June 2010 - Club Championships - Norman Park 10-06-10
26 May 2010 - 10,000 Club Championship - Norman Park 28-05-10

8 September 2010 - One Hour Track Run - Norman Park

Glen Turner              39 laps 375m  =   15.975 K

Gerald Sterling        36 laps 109m  =   14.509 K

Steve Pairman        36 laps   40m  =    14.440 K

Graham Coates      35 laps 290m  =    14.290 K

Peter Rogers           33 laps 200m =    13.400 K

Andy Riches             32 laps   40m  =    12.840 K

Luke Brett                 31 laps   88m  =    12.488 K

Top of Page


11 August 2010 - Club 5,000 Championships - Norman Park

1 Pete Tucker (2nd Claim) 15:27.6
2 Gary Bishop 16:56.6
3 Cliff Keen 17:44.0
4 Andy Laws 19:45.0
5 Rob Brown 19:50.8
6 David Carton 20:17.6
7 Barry Wetherilt 21:34.0
8 Justine Eastbury 21:38.8
9 Andy Riches 21:42.7
10 Sarah Beldon 21:59.2
11 David Sterling 22:29.0
12 Luke Brett 22:38.9
13 Steve Hollingdale 22:43.2
14 Joe Wood 22:52.1
15 Neil Roberts 22:53.0
16 David Leal 23:00.8
17 Anne Cilia 23:14.1
18 Tracey Ashenden 23:39.0
19 Cheryl Batterby 23:41.2

 

Top of Page


14 July 2010 - Club 800 Championship - Norman Park

Blackheath & Bromley Club Championships, Norman Park, Weds 14th July

 

100

Under 13 Boys

 

  1. Andrew Narracott 15.1

  2. Kyle Wicking (guest) 15.1

  3. Joe Mann (guest) 16.8

 

Under 15 girls

 

  1. Dina Asher Smith 12.6

  2. Cheriece Hylton 13.4

  3. Laura Pettet 14.9

  4. Samantha Leighton 15.0

  5. Shannon Riskey (U13) 15.9

 

Under 17 Men

 

  1. Anton Daly 11.4

  2. Jonathan Pettet 11.4

  3. Reuben Fakoya 11.8

  4. Aaron Lloyd 11.9

  5. Joshua Oyedele 12.1

  6. Ike Anumba (U15) 12.4

  7. Bruno Myszka-Reder 13.2

 

Senior Men

 

  1. Duayne Bovell 11.2

  2. Kieron Daly (U20) 11.3

  3. Ellis Zorro (U20)11.3

  4. Anton Daly (U17)11.4

  5. Aaron Lloyd (U17) 12.2

  6. Gerald Sterling 13.8

  7. Rob Brown (M60) 14.6

  8. Andy Lawes (M50) 16.7

 

300 Metres

 

  1. Holly Fletcher (U15) 44.2

  2. Sonia Woolhouse (U15) 45.1

 

400 Metres

 

Women

 

  1. Krystal Galley (U20) 58.0

  2. Rebecca Syrocki 59.3

  3. Maureen Miller (W45) 64.3

  4. Maz Turner (W60) 1.53.4

 

Men

 

  1. Harry Smith (U17) 52.8

  2. Ike Anumba (U15) 59.0

  3. Thomas Oxley (U15) 60.8

 

  1. Jamie Darling 54.9

  2. Alex Pope 55.0

  3. Daniel Ryan 55.1

  4. Rob Brown (M60) 64.7

  5. Andy Lawes (M50) 74.2

 

3000 Metres

 

  1. Alex Gibbins (SM) 9.14.8

  2. Thomas Greenhill (U17M)10.27.9

  3. Cliff Keene (M50) 10.34.7

  4. Ken Daniel (M60) 10.56.2

  5. David Beadle (M40) 10.58.5

  6. Danielle Critchley (U20) 11.13.8

  7. Adrian Stocks (M35) 11.16.1

  8. Clare Parkin (U20W) 11.28.0

  9. Mel Kane (U20W) 11.32.1

  10. Amber Reed (U17W) 11.39.3

  11. Julie Reynolds (SW) 11.47.4

  12. Michelle Fewster (U20W) 12.02.5

  13. Chris Pike (M55) 12.14.3

  14. Andy Lawes (M50) 12.15.6

  15. David Carton (M50) 12.17.5

  16. Luke Brett (SM) 13.23.1

  17. Dave Leal (M50) 13.42.1

 

70 Hurdles

 

Under 13 Girls

 

1. Shannon Riskey 14.6

2. Niamh Bridson Hubbard 15.2

 

75 Hurdles

 

Under 13 Boys

 

  1. Matthew Tyler 16.3

  2. Danny Eversley 16.3

 

Javelin

 

Under 13 Boys

 

  1. Alex Dacosta 17.95

  2. Chris Smith 10.96

 

Under 13 Girls

 

  1. Niamh Bridson Hubbard 13.33

 

Under 17 Women

 

  1. Ellie Duffy Penny 27.70

 

Senior Men

 

  1. Alex Pope 49.10

 

M40

 

      1. Mike van den Dobblesteen
47.67

M70

 

  1. Colin Brand 36.66

 

Hammer

 

Under 17 Women

 

  1. Letitia Noel 19.81

 

Under 20 Men

 

  1. Andrew Jordon 65.72

  2. Jake Haylock 56.24

 

M70

 

  1. Colin Brand 29.44

 

Long Jump

 

Under 13 Girls

 

  1. Harriet Lloyd 3.61

  2. Niamh Bridson Hubbard 3.31

 

Under 13 Boys

 

  1. Jed Botham 4.46

  2. Andrew Narracott 3.74

  3. Danny Eversley 3.42

  4. Matthew Tyler 3.28

 

Under 15 Girls

 

  1. Shannon Cordell 4.28

  2. Cheriece Hylton 3.88

  3. Oshuwa Ogbeta 3.61

 

Under 15 Boys

 

  1. Tom Oxley 3.35

 

Under 17 Women

 

  1. Lauren Stevens 5.01

  2. Jessica Moore 4.22

 

Under 17 Men

 

  1. Rueben Fakoya 4.19

 

Senior Men

 

  1. Alex Pope 6.01

  2. Daniel Haque 5.75

 

Veteran Women

 

  1. Helen Godsell (W55) 4.02

 

 

Photos from Jay Galley

 

Top of Page


7 July 2010 - Club 3,000 & Walks Championships - Norman Park

1. R Michel (B&B) 15.41.5 (M62)
2. S Allen (Barnet & District) 15.48.6 (M50)
3. M Harran (Surrey Walking Club) 16.28.2 (M72)
4. E Symons (Tonbridge) 16.43.8 (U20W)
5. P Hannell (B&B/Surrey WC) 17.20.2 (M65)
6. G MacDonald (SWC) 18.33.3 (M50)
7. C Flint (London V) 18.44.0 (M65)
8. D Delaney (SWC) 19.40.5 (M67)
9. D Hoben (SWC) 20.41.0 (M55)

 

Top of Page


9 June 2010 - Club Championships - Norman Park

 

Blackheath & Bromley Club Championships, Norman Park. Weds 9th June 2010

 

U17W 300H.

 

  1. Rhiannon Jones 48.0

  2. Rachel Robinson 49.0

  3. Lauren Stevens 49.7

  4. Rachel Giannini 53.9

 

U20W 400H

 

  1. Chelsea Crouser 69.5

 

U13G 150m

 

  1. Tanya Saruchera 23.9 (guest)

  2. Shannon Riskey 23.9

 

U15B 200

 

  1. Matthew Murugaiah 26.5

  2. Tom Oxley 27.2

  3. Sam Wills 28.7

  4. Tom Coglan 30.0

 

U15G 200

 

Heat 1

 

  1. Maya Bruney (U13) 26.9

  2. Oshuwa Ogbeta 28.7

  3. Lana Andrews 30.1

  4. Rebecca Pettet 33.0

 

Heat 2

 

  1. Shannon Hylton 26.2

  2. Aine Hurlock 28.2

  3. Leah McDonald 28.4

  4. Laura Pettet 31.1

  5. Samantha Leighton 31.9

 

Final

 

  1. Shannon Hylton 25.8

  2. Maya Bruney (U13) 26.4

  3. Aine Hurlock 28.4

  4. Oshuwa Ogbeta 28.6

  5. Lana Andrews 30.8

 

U17M 200

 

  1. Jonathan Pettet 23.3

  2. Reuben Fakoya 23.8

  3. James Allen 24.2

  4. Joshua Oyedele 24.3

  5. Luis John 25.5

  6. Ayodeji Adelagun 26.5

  7. Bruno Myszka-Reder 26.9

 

SW/MW/U17W

 

  1. Rachel Dickens (U17W) 25.6

  2. Victoria Munt (U17W) 28.3

  3. Jenny Paxton (W50) 42.8

  4. Maz Turner (W60) 45.3

 

SM/MM

 

  1. Clem Leon (M50) 27.2

  2. Adrian Stocks 30.5

  3. Andrew Lawes (M50) 34.1

  4. John Turner (M60) 34.7

 

U15B/U15G/U13G Mile

 

  1. William Fuller (U15B) 5.20.8

  2. Kate Curran (U15G) 5.28.6

  3. Matthew Murugaiah (U15B) 5.45.7

  4. Thomas Desborough (U15B) 5.50.7

  5. Josh Chambers (U15B) 5.51.8

  6. Lucy Sidey (U15G) 5.52.6

  7. Samantha Leighton (U15G) 5.55.5

  8. Tom Oxley (U15B) 5.58.8

  9. Tom Colgan (U15B) 6.06.3

  10. Shannon Riskey (U13G) 6.37.3

 

SW/MW/U20W/U17W Mile

 

  1. Amy DeMatos (U20) 5.33.3

  2. Amber Reed (U17W) 5.34.8

  3. Michelle Fewster (U20W) 5.36.4

  4. Jane Bradshaw (W35) 5.37.4

  5. Jessica Jones (U17W) 5.38.4

  6. Clare Parkin (U20W) 5.53.3

  7. Rebecca Smith (U20W) 6.06.6

  8. Jenny Paxton (W50) 8.26.1

  9. Maz Turner (W60) 8.39.1

 

SM/MM/U20M/U17M Mile

 

  1. Stephen Cavey (U20) 4.36.7

  2. Ian Frith (SM) 4.44.6

  3. Rob Yates (U17M) 4.46.9

  4. Jonathan Halls (U20M) 4.51.3

  5. Sam Jackson (U17W) 5.08.8

  6. Thomas Greenhill (U17M) 5.12.8

  7. Bob Minting (M60) 5.13.3

  8. Cliff Keen (M50) 5.26.8

  9. Adrian Stocks 5.55.5

  10. Andy Lawes (M50) 6.02.9

  11. John Turner (M60) 6.28.9

 

Shot

 

M70. 1. Colin Brand 10.46

M60. 1. Dave White 6.06

M40. 1. Mike van den Dobblesteen
9.14

U15B. 1.Daniel Hollett 11.63

U17W. 1. Ellie Duffy Penny 9.26. 2. Ellie Dumper 8.12

U13G. 1. Brooke Hollett 7.23

 

Discus

 

M70. 1. Colin Brand 32.24

M40. 1. Mike van den Dobblesteen
28.05

U15B. 1. Niyaz Choudhury 30.21. 2. Daniel Hollett 28.75

U17W. 1. Ellie Duffy Penny 33.10. 2. Ellie Dumper 25.53

U15G. 1. Yemisi Sofolarin 30.55

U13G. 1. Brook Hollett 17.72

 

High Jump

 

M50. 1. Clem Leon 1.55

U20M. 1. Harry Rogers 1.60

U15B. 1. Richard Webb 1.30. 2. Matthew Murugaiah 1.20. 3. Tom Okley 1.15

U17W. 1. Jessica Moore 1.35

U15G. 1. Shannon Clarke 1.45. 2. Alex Wheelwright 1.40. 3. Samantha Leighton 1.20.

U13G. 1. Sophie Jones 1.20

 

Triple Jump

 

M50. 1. Clem Leon 9.70

U17M. 1. Reuben Fakoya 11.21. 2. James Allen 10.77.

U15B. 1. Sam Wills 8.97. 2. Thomas Desborough 8.30

W40. 1. Caroline Nyamusi 8.74

SW. 1. Hayley Nouch 10.78

U17W. 1. Lauren Stevens 10.60. 2. Jessica Moore 10.02

 Top of Page


26 May 2010 - 10,000 Club Championship - Norman Park

1 Glen Turner 36.16.8
2 David Beadle  38.36.1
3 Brendan McShane 39.26.6
4 Andy Lawes 41.22.8
5 Adrian Stocks 42.14.9
6 David Carton 42.15.9
7 Justine Eastbury 44.03.1
8 John E Turner 44.05.5
9 Carolyna Jones Baldock 44.13.4
10 Ian Swatton 45.32.8
11 John Fenwick 48.07.6
12 Maz Turner 59.07.2

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk