Club Champs 2011

Home Up

Last updated 17 December 2015

The Club Championships (Track & Field) for 2011

14 September 2011 - One Hour Track Run - Norman Park 15-09-11
24 August 2011 - Main Club Championships - Norman Park 26-08-11
10 August 2011 - Club 5,000 Championships - Norman Park 11-08-11
27 July 2011 - Club 3,000 & Walks Championships - Norman Park 30-07-11
8 June 2011 - Club Championships - Norman Park 14-06-11
25 May 2011 - 10,000 Club Championship - Norman Park 26-05-11
11 May 2011 - Johnson Bowl (road walk) - Norman Park 12-05-11

14 September 2011 - One Hour Track Run - Norman Park

Blackheath & Bromley HAC 1 Hour Run
Name Age Category Distance
Glen Turner Senior M 16.805k
Roger Beswick M45 14.900k
Gerald Sterling Senior M 14.807k
Steve Pairman M45 14.725k
Ian Taylor M50 14.570k
Andy Tucker M45 14.250k
Ian Montgomery M45 14.010k
Deniz Mehmed M45 13.960k
Peter Burford M55 13.950k
Chris Pike M55 13.000k
Peter Rogers M45 12.950k =
John Turner M60 12.950k =
Dave Leal M50 12.525k
Leyla Ari W35 11.237k
Shaun Lightman M65 10.407k (walk)
Maz Turner W60 10.225k
David Hoben M55 8.225k (walk)
Neil Cook M40 7.395k (walk)

 

Top of Page


24 August 2011 - Main Club Championships - Norman Park

Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC      
Club Championships      
24th August 2011, Norman Park      
         
         
70m Hurdles        
         
1st Isabella Hilditch U13G B+B 12.6
2nd Meg Beamon-Brown U13G B+B 12.9
         
75m Hurdles        
         
1st Shannon Hylton U15G B+B 12.7
         
1st Danny Eversley U15B B+B 13.9
2nd Joe Smith U15B B+B 16.0
3rd Oscar Hussey U15B B+B 16.5
         
75m        
         
1st Nicole Farmer U13G B+B 10.5
2nd Akina Gomdwe U13G B+B 10.6
3rd Jamilyla Robinson-Pascal U13G B+B 10.6
4th Meg Beamon-Brown  U13G B+B 11.0
5th Emily Sheppard U13G B+B 11.2
6th Andi Desborough U13G B+B 11.8
7th Kate Purser U13G B+B 12.0
8th Joanna Clowes U13G B+B 12.5
         
100m        
         
1st Shannon Hylton U15G B+B 12.4
2nd Maya Bruney U15G B+B 12.5
3rd Cheriece Hylton U15G B+B 12.5
4th Sharai Williams U15G B+B 13.3
5th Leah McDonald U15G B+B 13.8
6th Kate Woodbridge U15G B+B 14.1
         
1st Bruce Slee U13B B+B 14.2
         
1st Dotun Ayodele U15B B+B 12.1
2nd Alex Skipp U15B B+B 12.2
3rd Joshua Dalsan U15B B+B 12.3
         
1st James Potter U17M B+B 13.1
         
1st Bob Atheton U20M SBH 12.4
         
1st Clem Leon  M50 B+B 13.4
2nd Rob Brown M60 B+B 14.2
         
         
1st Jackie Montgomery W45 B+B 15.3
2nd Jenny Neal W35 B+B 16.3
         
300m        
         
1st Cheriece Hylton U15G B+B 41.1
2nd Leah Everson U15G B+B 45.3
         
400m        
         
1st Jonathan Court U13B B+B 62.3
2nd Niyi Akin U13B B+B 65.5
         
1st Joshua Dalsan U15B B+B 56.7
2nd Bradley Clegg U15B B+B 56.9
3rd Bailey Stickings U15   59.3
4th William Adams U15B B+B 61.7
5th Ayo Akin U15B B+B 63.3
         
1st Joshua Oyedele U17M B+B 54.1
2nd Adenekan Lipede U17M B+B 57.9
3rd Will Ruiz U17M B+B 59.6
4th James Potter U17M B+B 60.1
         
1st Sonia Woolhouse U15G B+B 64.0
         
1st Jessica Jones U17W B+B 65.9
         
1st Chelsea Crouser U20W B+B 62.5
         
1st Jackie Montgomery W45 B+B 72.6
2nd Jenny Neal W35 B+B 77.6
         
1st Clem Leon M50 B+B 59.9
         
1200m        
         
1st Shannon Riskey U13G B+B 04:07.3
2nd Naomi Kingston U13G B+B 04:09.8
3rd Mary Guy U13G B+B 04:28.8
4th Joanna Clowes U13G B+B 04:44.2
         
1st Joss Barber U13B B+B 04:04.5
2nd Joshua Davidson U13B B+B 04:12.0
3rd Oscar Hussey U13B B+B 04:19.2
         
Mile        
         
1st Lucy Sidey U15G B+B 05:39.7
         
1st Amber Reed U17W B+B 05:40.9
         
1st Will Fuller U15B B+B 05:25.2
2nd Joshua Dowling U15B B+B 05:31.6
3rd Thomas Desbourgh U15B B+B 05:37.8
         
1st Jane Bradshaw W35 B+B 05:42.2
2nd Helen Garrett W45 BRC 05:55.0
3rd Alice Langton SW BRC 06:24.3
4th Helen Godsell W55 B+B 06:35.9
5th Jenny Neal W35 B+B 06:38.9
         
1st Robert Yates U20M B+B 04:43.9
2nd Will Mercer U20M B+B 04:44.3
3rd Chris Miles U20M B+B 04:50.3
         
1st Tim Ayres SM B+B 04:51.1
2nd Chris Lydon SM B+B 05:06.6
3rd Duncan Hussey SM B+B 05:10.5
4th Simon Carter SM BRC 05:21.9
5th Ken Daniel M60 B+B 05:35.0
6th Rob Brown M60 B+B 05:40.8
7th Steve Elliot     05:53.7
8th Steve Ferrar     06:08.3
9th Jason Short M35 B+B 06:15.2
10th Andrew Small M50 B+B 06:20.2
11th Ian McCarthy M55 B+B 06:48.0
12th Luke Brett SM B+B 06:50.7
         
Long Jump        
         
1st Isabella Hilditch U13G B+B 4.43
2nd Jamiyla Robinson-Pascal U13G B+B 4.27
3rd Megan Beamon-Brownw U13G B+B 3.84
4th Harriet Lloyd U13G B+B 3.77
5th Kate Purser U13G B+B 3.30
         
1st Shannon Cordell U15G B+B 4.90
2nd Isabelle Jones U15G B+B 4.17
3rd Grace McGrand U15G B+B 4.11
4th Shannon Hylton U15G B+B 3.80
         
1st Evie Syron-Russell U17W B+B 4.86
         
1st Jake Owen U13B B+B 3.88
2nd Oscar Hussey U13B B+B 3.74
3rd Jacob Sheath U13B B+B 3.62
         
1st Jed Botham U15B B+B 5.11
2nd Rhys Wrenn U15B B+B 4.84
3rd William Adams U15B B+B 4.40
         
1st James Allen U17M B+B 5.86
         
Pole Vault        
         
1st Rose Williams U20W Epsom 3.20
         
1st Rachel Arnheim SW B+B 3.65
2nd Jackie Montgomery W45 B+B 1.90
         
1st Dave Blunt M50 Epsom 3.20
2nd Wayne Martin M55 Hastings 3.00
3rd Alan Hardy M50 B+B 2.60
         
Javelin        
         
1st Ellie Duffy-Penny U20W B+B 28.17
         
1st Shaunagh Brown SW B+B 26.79
         
1st Danny Eversley U13B B+B 23.46
2nd Joe Smith U13B B+B 13.45
         
1st Asher Roberts U15B B+B 18.64
         
1st Mike Van Den Dobbelsteen M35 B+B 50.71
         
Hammer        
         
1st Shaunagh Brown SW B+B 53.71
         
1st Jake Haylock U20M B+B 53.98

Top of Page


10 August 2011 - Club 5,000 Championships - Norman Park

1st Jane Bradshaw W35 18:45.6
2nd David Beadle M40 18:59.3
3rd Rob Brown M60 19:29.8
4th Gerald Sterling SM 19:34.3
5th David Carton M50 20:42.6
6th Helen Godsell W55 23:12.6
7th Dave Leal M50 23:23.6
8th Trevor Delahoy M60 23:50.3

Michael Reeves M45 19:48.1 (Petts Wood)
Murat Askin M45 20:57.5 (Petts Wood)

Photos from Denis Lawrie

 

Top of Page


27 July 2011 - Club 3,000 & Walks Championships - Norman Park

Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC
3000m Club Championships  
27th July 2011, Norman Park  
1st Jane Bradshaw W35 10:54.0
2nd Gerald Sterling SM 10:58.9
3rd Joshua Dowling U15M 11:06.5
4th Paul Ross-Davis M60 11:17.4
5th Rob Brown M60 11:24.5
6th Clare Parkin U20W 11:27.2
7th Andrew Lawes M50 11:29.8
8th Peter Rogers M45 11:59.6
9th John Turner M60 12:40.1
10th Helen Godsell W55 13:28.5
11th Neil Roberts M35 13:30.7
12th Sally Haffenden W40 13:35.5
13th Wilf Orton M50 15:42.7
14th Maz Turner W60 16:31.2

 

3000m Walk      
         
1st Roger Michell M65 Blackheath and Bromley 16:43.1
2nd Shaun Lightman M60 Blackheath and Bromley 17:09.4
3rd Ian Statter M50 Surrey WC 17:37.0
4th Peter Hannell M65 Blackheath and Bromley 18:09.8
5th Andrew Statter U15M Surrey WC 18:29.4
6th Catherine Cotterill U17W Tonbridge 18:44.2
7th David Hoben M55 Blackheath and Bromley 20:28.7

 

Top of Page


8 June 2011 - Club Championships - Norman Park

Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC
Club Championships 8th June 2011 (Norman Park)
     
150m      
     
u13 Girls      
     
1st Sophie Grieves 21.6
2nd Isabella Hilditch 22.0
3rd Emily Sheppard 22.4
4th Magda Cienciala 22.7
5th Andi Desborough 25.3
     
200m      
     
u15 Girls      
     
1st Katie Woodbridge 28.7
2nd Georgina Caine 30.0
3rd Darcy D'Wan 30.0
4th Rianna Courtney 31.4
5th Chloe Smith   31.9
6th Sarah Carter 32.8
     
Senior Women    
     
1st Jacky Montgomery 31.3
     
u13 Boys      
     
1st Ryan Poyrod   27.7
2nd James Low   29.9
3rd George Ward 30.8
4th Femi Sofolarin 32.4
5th Robert Lister 33.7
     
u15 Boys      
     
1st Ayo Ajiboye   24.7
2nd Alex Skipp   25.1
3rd Joshua Dascan 25.5
4th Aaron Dyer   26.8
5th William Adams 28.2
6th Andrew Narracott 30.7
     
u17 Men      
     
1st Adenekan Lipede 26.6
2nd Bruno Myszka-Reder 26.9
     
     
Senior Men      
     
1st Gerald Sterling 27.9
2nd Ian Taylor (M35) 28.9
3rd Graham Coates (M60) 30.5
4th Andrew Lawes (M50) 33.4
     
800m      
     
u13 Girls      
     
1st Georgina Taylor 02:27.5
2nd Shannon Riskey 02:28.6
3rd Jessica Keene 02:32.9
4th Naomi Kingston 02:34.8
5th Elizabeth Ibidunni 02:43.7
6th Molly Dent   02:50.9
7th Joanna Clowes 03:00.5
     
u15 Girls      
     
1st Licy Sidey   02:27.1
2nd Leah Everson 02:35.6
3rd Sonia Woolhouse 02:38.4
4th Isobel Vowles 02:40.4
5th Niamh Bridson Hubbard 02:47.3
6th Chloe Smith   03:09.2
     
u17 Women    
     
1st Kate Curran   02:19.6
2nd Holly Fletcher 02:29.6
3rd Amber Reed   02:32.6
     
u20 Women    
     
1st Michelle Fewster 02:33.4
     
Senior Women    
     
1st Jane Bradshaw 02:39.9
2nd Helen Godsell (W50) 02:54.0
     
u13 Boys      
     
1st Remi Ullah   02:28.8
2nd Jake Potter   02:32.6
3rd Charlie Davis 02:36.8
4th Joe Smith   02:44.9
5th George Ward 02:56.2
     
u15 Boys      
     
1st Richard Webb 02:23.9
2nd Thomas Desbourgh 02:29.3
3rd Joshua Dowling 02:31.7
4th William Adams 02:45.4
     
u17 Men      
     
1st Jack Kew   02:20.9
     
u20 Men      
     
1st Christopher Miles 02:04.5
2nd Robert Yates 02:05.6
3rd Will Mercer   02:07.7
4th Jonathon Halls 02:08.4
     
Senior Men      
     
1st David McKinlay 02:00.0
2nd Alex Gibbins   02:00.7
3rd Jamie Darling 02:01.3
4th Colin Norris   02:09.2
5th Adrian Stocks 02:22.6
6th Ken Daniel   02:29.2
7th Gerald Sterling 02:31.3
8th Ian Taylor   02:34.6
9th Graham Coates 02:36.6
10th Andrew Lawes 02:51.9
11th Wilf Orton   04:03.2
Guest Rob Jackman 01:59.4
     
Triple Jump    
     
u13 Girls      
     
1st Iasbella Hilditch 6.00
     
u15 Girls      
     
1st Shannon Cordell 9.53
     
u17 Women    
     
1st Amber Bryan-Isaacs 10.11
2nd Jessica Moore 9.4.0
     
u13 Boys      
     
1st Femi Sofolarin 7.76
2nd Ade Fela Lipede 6.96
     
u15 Boys      
     
1st Thomas Desborough 9.05
2nd Andrew Narracott 8.54
     
u17 Boys      
     
1st Luke Reveley 10.68
2nd Daniken Lipede 9.55
     
High Jump      
     
u13 Girls      
     
1st Toyan Orelaja 1.30
2nd Jamiyla Robinson-Pascal 1.25
3rd Lydia Goundry 1.25
4th Magda Cienciala 1.15
     
u15 Girls      
     
1st Isobel Reeves 1.50
2nd Shannon Clarke 1.45
     
u20 Women    
     
1st Christine Lyston 1.50
     
u13 Boys      
     
1st James Low   1.20
2nd George Ward 1.15
3rd Samuel Low   1.10
     
u15 Boys      
     
1st Jed Botham   1.56
2nd Kyle Wicking   1.50
3rd Richard Webb 1.40
     
Shot Putt      
     
u15 Girls      
     
1st Brooke Hollett 8.07
     
u20 Women    
     
1st Ellie Duffy Penny 8.83
     
u13 Boys      
     
1st Cameron Grant 6.10
2nd Femi Sofolarin 4.92
3rd Robert Lister 4.80
     
u17 Men      
     
1st Daniel Hollett 11.91
2nd Joshua Ajibaye 11.71
     
Discus      
     
u15 Girls      
     
1st Yemisi Sofolarin 32.73
2nd Brooke Hollett 18.73
3rd Chloe Smith   9.74
     
u17 Women    
     
1st Ellie Dumper   28.83
     
u20 Women    
     
1st Ellie Duffy Penny 32.98
     
u13 Boys      
     
1st Adefela Lipede 14.44
2nd James Low   14.0
3rd Samuel Low   11.3
     
u17 Men      
     
1st Louis Mascarenhas 37.05
2nd Daniel Hollett 33.01
3rd Joshua Ajiboye 30.10
4th Jack Grayson 17.38
     
Senior Men      
     
1st Wilf Orton   8.72

Top of Page


25 May 2011 - 10,000 Club Championship - Norman Park

1. Glen Turner 35:19.4
2. Ian Taylor 40:07.7
3. Adrian Stocks 40:10.7
4. Steve Pairman 40:13.0
5. Rob Brown 40:45.4
6. Andy Laws 40:56.2
7. Graham Coates 41:03.9
8. John E Turner 43:18.1
9. Lisa Page 43:27.4
10. Gerald Sterling 43:39.6
11. Justine Eastbury 44:24.5
12. Helen Godsell 51:27.3
13. Maz Turner 57:05.9

Top of Page


11 May 2011 - Johnson Bowl (road walk) - Norman Park

1. R Michell 35.31
2. B Parsons (Tonbridge) 35.46
3. M. Harran (Herne Hill) 39.10
4. P Hannell 39.11
5. D Delaney (SyWC) 41.32
6. D Hobden (SyWC) 44.51
7. D Lawrie 50.29
8 B Imber (SyWC) 50.41

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk