Club 5 11-10-08

Home Up

Last updated 15 October 2006

Club 5 mile Cross-Country Championship 11 October 2008

Photos start here...

  Senior Men 5 Mile Championship                
        Time            
1 GIBBINS Alex     28:54            
2 BRUCE-LITTLEWOOD Alex     30:15            
3 COOPER Steve     31:13            
                     
  5 Mile Championship - Women                  
        Time            
1 BRADSHAW Jane     35:03            
2 REYNOLDS Julie     36:21            
3 REED Amber     39:39            
                     
  Junior Men 5 Mile Championship  for the King-Morrison Cup          
    age   Time            
1 BRUCE-LITTLEWOOD Alex 18   30:15            
                     
                     
                     
  Junior Women 5 Mile Championship                
    age   Time            
1 REED Amber 13   39:39            
2 SMITH Rebecca 16   40:24            
3 JONES Jessica 13   40:54            
                     
  Handicap                  
        Hcap time            
1 KANE Melody (L)     20:34            
2 REED Amber (L)     23:04            
3 PONTIFEX Tony     23:13            
                     
  Bennet Cup Leaders after 2 events   Points            
1 MINTING Bob     101            
2 PONTIFEX Tony     96            
3= LAWES Andy     95            
3= CARTON David     95            
3= SWATTON Iain     95            
6= EVANS Gareth     78            
6= ELLISON Mark     78            
8 BRUCE-LITTLEWOOD Alex     76            
9= BRADSHAW Jane (L)     75            
9= HILLS Paul     75            
9= IVES Neil     75            
                     
pos no name age rly pts hcap  net time hcp pos bnt pts tot bnt pts lead bt pos time
1 42 GIBBINS Alex 32 7 02:40 26:14 15 46 53   28:54
2 12 BRUCE-LITTLEWOOD Alex 18 53 02:25 27:50 38 23 76 8 30:15
3 27 COOPER Steve 36 9 04:25 26:48 27 34 43   31:13
4 54 McKINLAY Dave 24 12 03:40 28:35 43 18 30   32:15
5 38 SOUTAR Tim 53 0 04:50 27:46 36 25 25   32:36
6 57 PRIESTLEY Roy 37 0 05:00 28:12 41 20 20   33:12
7 24 SMITH Roy 46 1 05:30 28:07 40 21 22   33:37
8 32 COOK Gary 44 29 07:05 26:46 26 35 64   33:51
9 20 WILLIAMS Gary 45 21 07:10 26:42 24 37 58   33:52
10 3 ELLISON Mark 48 30 08:10 25:58 13 48 78 6= 34:08
11 48 BEADLE David 41 0 07:05 27:12 31 30 30   34:17
12 45 EVANS Gareth 0 24 09:35 25:22 7 54 78 6= 34:57
13 14 BRADSHAW Jane (L) 36 34 08:35 26:28 20 41 75 9= 35:03
14 35 COATES Graham 58 27 09:00 26:12 14 47 74   35:12
15 23 TUCKER Andy 42 14 07:15 28:20 42 19 33   35:35
16 53 MINTING Bob 58 57 09:35 26:19 17 44 101 1 35:54
17 29 REYNOLDS Julie (L) 0 11 09:55 26:26 19 42 53   36:21
18 26 LAWES Andy 53 43 10:50 25:37 9 52 95 3= 36:27
19 37 DANIEL Ken 58 0 08:45 28:01 39 22 22   36:46
20 43 BATER Bernie 47 10 09:55 27:42 34 27 37   37:37
21 49 CARTON David 52 45 12:50 25:42 11 50 95 3= 38:32
22 5 BROWN Rob 58 58 10:25 28:42 45 16 74 10 39:07
23 50 RICHES Andy 39 36 12:35 26:38 23 38 74   39:13
24 17 STOCKS Adrian 34 0 13:20 25:56 12 49 49   39:16
25 1 REED Amber (L) 13 0 16:35 23:04 2 59 59   39:39
26 18 JONES Mick  48 47 10:25 29:15 47 14 61   39:40
27 10 SLACK Will 53 20 12:25 27:15 33 28 48   39:45
28 52 SWATTON Iain 43 56 13:25 26:37 22 39 95 3= 40:02
29 58 PENFOLD Richard 38 0 10:15 29:58 49 12 12   40:13
30 6 BAILEY Jim 60 3 13:50 26:26 18 43 46   40:16
31 15 DELAHOY Trevor 60 1 14:00 26:17 16 45 46   40:17
32 2 OSMAN Jim 35 59 09:45 30:36 51 11 70   40:21
33 56 SMITH Rebecca (L) 16 0 13:55 26:29 21 40 40   40:24
34 46 HILLS Paul 58 39 13:55 26:45 25 36 75 9= 40:40
35 19 JONES Jessica (L) 13 0 17:05 23:49 4 57 57   40:54
36 47 READ Glen 47 0 10:00 30:56 52 10 10   40:56
37 13 POWER Brian 49 0 15:50 25:15 6 55 55   41:05
38 55 PRATTEN Kate (L) 33 4 11:40 29:31 48 13 17   41:11
39 11 WALSH Ray 51 0 15:50 25:26 8 53 53   41:16
40 7 MONTGOMERY Ian 42 19 14:20 27:07 30 31 50   41:27
41 21 COMPTON Mark 53 0 17:15 25:14 5 56 56   42:29
42 22 CRONIN Mike 64 1 15:35 27:12 32 29 30   42:47
43 34 COOK Hannah (L) 13 0 17:35 25:39 10 51 51   43:14
44 16 FLAGG Duncan 43 0 10:10 33:06 56 6 6   43:16
45 41 KANE Melody (L) 12 0 22:45 20:34 1 60 60   43:19
46 30 PONTIFEX Tony 65 38 20:20 23:13 3 58 96 2 43:33
47 9 GRACE Drew 63 6 17:25 26:57 28 33 39   44:22
48 8 EDWARDS Andy 54 0 17:05 27:46 37 24 24   44:51
49 28 PARSONS Simon (Guest) 50 0 09:10 37:39     0   46:49
50 31 GRIFFIN Dick 57 0 15:55 31:41 53 9 9   47:46
51 36 ASHENDEN Tracy 38 0 21:00 27:02 29 32 32   48:02
52 4 IVES Neil 25 60 21:15 28:48 46 15 75 9= 50:03
53 39 MARTINEAU Mike 62 0 23:55 28:36 44 17 17   52:31
54 40 ROBINSON John 65 54 21:50 32:20 55 7 61   54:10
55 44 CHURCHUS David 77 0 36:00 27:44 35 26 26   1:03:44
56 25 CHAMBERS Ron 73 0 33:20 32:00 54 8 8   1:05:20
57 51 SHEPHEARD Pete 65 1 38:00 33:40 57 5 6   1:11:40

 

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk