Club 5 13-10-07

Home Up

Last updated 13 October 2007

Club 5 mile Cross-Country Championship 13 October 2007


13 October 2007 - Club 5 Championship - Jamie, Men's winner - Jane, Ladies winner - Alex, Junior winner 13-10-07

More photos here...

  Senior Men 5 Mile Championship                
        Time            
1 ATKINSON Jamie     28:07            
2 GIBBINS Alex     29:35            
3 BRUCE-LITTLEWOOD Alex     29:55            
                     
  5 Mile Championship - Women                  
        Time            
1 BRADSHAW Jane (L)     36:43            
2 MITCHELL Vivienne (L)     37:36            
3 LODWIG Clare (L)     39:18            
                     
  Junior Men 5 Mile Championship  for the King-Morrison Cup          
    age   Time            
1 BRUCE-LITTLEWOOD Alex 17   29:55            
2 CLIFF Alastair 17   31:26            
3 DANIEL Richard 19   31:42            
                     
  Junior Women 5 Mile Championship                
    age   Time            
1 SMITH Rebecca (L) 15   40:40            
2 FEWSTER Michelle (L) 14   40:40            
3 MITCHELL Amy (L) 14   40:43            
                     
  Handicap                  
        Hcap time            
1 EASTBURY Justine (L)     22:30            
2 LOVELL Peter     23:18            
3 EDWARDS Andy     23:44            
                     
  Bennet Cup Leaders after 2 events   Points            
1 BEADLE David     98            
2 HILLS Paul     96            
3 DANIEL Richard     90            
4 BRUCE-LITTLEWOOD Alex     85            
5 McDONOUGH Annie (L)     83            
6= GRIFFIN Con     79            
6= PIKE Chris     79            
8= KURTYANEK Hector     76            
8= LODWIG Clare (L)     76            
10 HARKER Elle (L)     72            
                     
  pos name age rly pts hcap net time hcp pos bnt pts tot bnt pts lead bt pos time
  1 ATKINSON Jamie 23 11 02:25 25:42 22 39 50   28:07
  2 GIBBINS Alex 31 27 03:35 26:00 27 34 61 15 29:35
  3 BRUCE-LITTLEWOOD Alex 17 47 04:00 25:55 23 38 85 4 29:55
  4 McKINLAY Dave 23 13 04:45 26:14 33 28 41   30:59
  5 BESWICK Roger   1 05:40 25:40 19 42 43   31:20
  6 CLIFF Alastair 17 22 05:50 25:36 16 45 67 12 31:26
  7 DANIEL Richard 19 50 06:00 25:42 21 40 90 3 31:42
  8 GRIFFIN David 22 0 07:05 24:41 6 55 55   31:46
  9 GASSON Nick 30 1 05:00 26:48 42 19 20   31:48
  10 WATLING Mark 49 0 08:35 25:03 8 53 53   33:38
  11 COOK Gary 43 1 07:55 25:56 25 36 37   33:51
  12 KURTYANEK Hector 14 56 07:20 26:43 41 20 76 8= 34:03
  13 TUCKER Andy 41 0 09:30 24:34 4 57 57   34:04
  14 SAUNDERS Jamie   1 06:45 27:26 51 10 11   34:11
  15 ELLISON Mark 47 3 09:05 25:06 12 49 52   34:11
  16 GRIFFIN Con 52 46 08:15 26:02 28 33 79 6= 34:17
  17 DANIEL Ken 57 24 07:55 26:30 39 22 46   34:25
  18 BEADLE David 40 48 09:40 25:06 11 50 98 1 34:46
  19 WILLIAMS Gary 44 20 10:10 25:03 10 51 71 10 35:13
  20 COATES Graham 57 26 09:15 26:16 34 27 53   35:31
  21 BRADEN Ross 12   09:00 26:59 45 16 16   35:59
  22 HALL Richard 32 23 08:50 27:22 50 11 34   36:12
  23 BRADSHAW Jane (L) 35 0 11:40 25:03 9 52 52   36:43
  24 LAWES Andy 52 40 10:35 26:25 38 23 63 14 37:00
  25 EWING Joseph 14   11:00 26:21 35 26 26   37:21
  26 PIKE Chris 54 25 12:30 25:00 7 54 79 6= 37:30
  27 MITCHELL Vivienne (L) 45 10 12:05 25:31 15 46 56   37:36
  28 KO Darren 17 1 10:25 27:50 56 5 6   38:15
  29 BROWN Rob 57 17 10:50 27:27 52 9 26   38:17
  30 HILLS Paul 57 52 13:05 25:38 17 44 96 2 38:43
  31 BARBER Nick 46 1 12:35 26:13 32 29 30   38:48
  32 BAILEY Jim 58 7 12:50 26:09 31 30 37   38:59
  33 CRONIN Mike 63 1 13:05 25:56 24 37 38   39:01
  34 LODWIG Clare (L) 32 45 13:15 26:03 30 31 76 8= 39:18
  35 JONES-BALDOCK Carolina (L) 34 28 14:00 25:39 18 43 71 11 39:39
  36 SLACK Will 52 16 12:35 27:07 47 14 30   39:42
  37 COOK Angela (L) 45 15 13:50 26:24 37 24 39   40:14
  38 SMITH Rebecca (L) 15 5 11:25 29:15 60 1 6   40:40
  39 FEWSTER Michelle (L) 14 2 12:15 28:25 58 3 5   40:40
  40 McDONOUGH Annie (L) 51 51 14:40 26:02 29 32 83 5 40:42
  41 MITCHELL Amy (L) 14 41 13:40 27:03 46 15 56   40:43
  42 RICHES Andy 38 49 14:25 26:51 44 17 66 13 41:16
  43 DELAHOY Trevor 59 1 16:50 24:38 5 56 57   41:28
  44 PRATTEN Kate (L) 32 31 13:20 28:12 57 4 35   41:32
  45 EASTBURY Justine (L) 35 0 19:10 22:30 1 60 60   41:40
  46 HALLS Jonathon 14 57 12:30 29:27 62 1 58   41:57
  47 FENWICK John   44 14:40 27:28 53 8 52   42:08
  48 MITCHELL Phil 55 0 16:40 25:41 20 41 41   42:21
  49 COMPTON Mark 51 35 14:45 27:36 54 7 42   42:21
  50 CILIA Anne (L) 48 37 16:25 26:34 40 21 58   42:59
  51 COOPER Gordon 50 0 13:50 29:20 61 1 1   43:10
  52 GRACE Drew 62 1 17:45 25:27 14 47 48   43:12
  53 HARKER Elle (L) 25 60 17:00 27:17 49 12 72 9 44:17
  54 EDWARDS Andy 53 0 20:35 23:44 3 58 58   44:19
  55 LOVELL Peter 68 0 21:05 23:18 2 59 59   44:23
  56 GASSON Mike 59 0 17:45 27:15 48 13 13   45:00
  57 ROWE Colin 61 0 20:20 25:57 26 35 35   46:17
  58 CLARE Joe 67 43 19:00 27:47 55 6 49   46:47
  59 PONTIFEX Tony 64 0 18:15 29:00 59 2 2   47:15
  60 COPLEY John 62 1 16:50 30:33 64 1 2   47:23
  61 KANE Mel (L)   1 17:55 31:23 66 1 2   49:18
  62 JELLY Alison (L) 53 0 24:45 25:26 13 48 48   50:11
  63 IVES Neil 24 1 20:05 30:38 65 1 2   50:43
  64 CHURCHUS David 76 0 30:10 26:49 43 18 18   56:59
  65 LONG Peter 80 0 31:15 26:23 36 25 25   57:38
  66 CHAMBERS Ron 72 0 32:55 29:55 63 1 1   1:02:50

 

Sorry but the photos at the top of Fox were not that good - some of you looked good and some didn't...

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk