Club 5 16-10-04

Home Up

Last updated 18 October 2004

Club 5 mile Cross-Country Championship 16 October 2004

Blackheath & Bromley HAC  
Club 5 Mile Championship Hayes
16 October   2004
         
  Men   time
  1 John THORPE 30:56
  2 Nick GASSON 30:58
  3 Eamon PRENDERGAST 31:24
       
  Women time
  1 Jennie BUTLER 34:39
  2 Kate PRATTEN 39:10
  3 Angela COOK 39:52
       
  Junior Men time
  1 Chris DANIEL 31:40
  2 Alastair CLIFF 38:39
       
  Bennet Cup Handicap time
  1 Alastair CLIFF 21:39
  2 Chris DANIEL 22:55
  3 Nick GASSON 24:13

 

pos no age name time hcap pos handicap net time bennet pt
1 16 34 THORPE, John 30:56 10 04:45 26:11 51
2 28 27 GASSON, Nick 30:58 3 06:45 24:13 58
3 41 29 PRENDERGAST, Eamon 31:24 6 06:45 24:39 55
4 39 32 OSBOURNE, Ciaran 31:34 9 05:30 26:04 52
5 56 20 DANIEL, Chris 31:40 2 08:45 22:55 59
6 3 42 SMITH, Roy 32:05 15 05:00 27:05 46
7 47 23 HOLMES, Stephen 32:21 11 06:00 26:21 50
8 4 48 CAMP, Alan 32:34 27 04:00 28:34 34
9 30 42 AYRTON, Neil 32:50 7 07:30 25:20 54
10 23 44 ELLISON, Mark 33:14 19 05:30 27:44 42
11 54 35 HALL, Rob 33:26 42 03:00 30:26 19
12 32 36 HILLIAR, Daryl 33:47 24 05:25 28:22 37
13 44 42 PAIRMAN, Steve 33:58 4 09:40 24:18 57
14 36 54 DANIEL, Ken 34:14 13 07:35 26:39 48
15 50 31 BUTLER, Jennie 34:39 16 07:30 27:09 45
16 51 46 WATLING, Mark 34:40 28 06:00 28:40 33
17 29 49 LAWES, Andy 34:50 36 05:40 29:10 25
18 48 43 TAYLOR, Ian 35:10 38 05:50 29:20 23
19 25 40 COOK, Gary 35:33 17 08:00 27:33 44
20 27 54 COATES, Graham 36:07 29 07:25 28:42 32
21 35 38 TUCKER, Andy 36:31 23 08:10 28:21 38
22 33 48 BARLOW, Peter 36:48 5 12:10 24:38 56
23 57 49 GRIFFIN, Con 36:54 46 06:00 30:54 15
24 18 54 BROWN, Rob 36:57 30 08:10 28:47 31
25 52 43 BATER, Bernie 36:59 25 08:30 28:29 36
26 5 56 BAILEY, Jim 37:38 22 09:30 28:08 39
27 10 39 LLOYD, Simon 37:41 34 08:35 29:06 27
28 15 50 COLES, Richard 37:45 26 09:15 28:30 35
29 14 52 PIKE, Chris 37:49 21 09:55 27:54 40
30 17 60 CRONIN, Mike 38:16 43 07:50 30:26 18
31 8 42 McSHANE, Brendan 38:36 47 07:25 31:11 14
32 13 15 CLIFF, Alastair 38:39 1 17:00 21:39 60
33 12 53 CLIFF, Bob 38:39 14 11:40 26:59 47
34 43 29 PRATTEN, Kate 39:10 32 10:10 29:00 29
35 24 42 COOK, Angela 39:52 31 11:00 28:52 30
36 9 29 LODWIG, Clare 40:49 45 10:15 30:34 16
37 46 48 CARTON, David 40:54 37 11:35 29:19 24
38 45 46 ORTON, Wilf 41:03 49 09:15 31:48 12
39 11 52 CAPEY, Simon 41:16 35 12:10 29:06 26
40 53 59 MULLETT, Jim 41:35 33 12:30 29:05 28
41 1 54 BALDWIN, Margaret 41:39 18 14:05 27:34 43
42 19 49 COMPTON, Mark 42:03 41 11:55 30:08 20
43 31 59 COPLEY, John 42:08 20 14:20 27:48 41
44 55 36 SHEPHEARD, Scott 42:49 12 16:10 26:39 49
45 42 61 PONTIFEX, Tony 42:49 50 11:00 31:49 11
46 21 45 CILIA, Anne 43:08 40 13:30 29:38 21
47 2 21 IVES, Neil 44:56 56 03:00 41:56 5
48 38 58 ROWE, Colin 45:17 44 14:50 30:27 17
49 20 62 PEEL, Mike 46:02 52 12:30 33:32 9
50 22 50 JELLY, Alison 46:49 8 20:55 25:54 53
51 6 65 CLARE, Joe 46:53 54 12:30 34:23 7
52 7 56 GASSON, Mike 48:06 39 18:30 29:36 22
53 34 73 CHURCHUS, David 50:40 51 17:20 33:20 10
54 49 61 SHEPHEARD, Peter 51:34 53 17:20 34:14 8
55 37 61 ROBINSON, John 52:31 55 15:35 36:56 6
56 26 64 CROSS, Nanette 53:07 57 10:00 43:07 4
57 40 69 CHAMBERS, Ron 55:26 48 24:05 31:21 13

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk