KC&B 2003

Home Up

Last updated 8 September 2003

Kent Colts & Boys League Results for 2003

Kent Colts & Boys Canterbury 3 August 2003 6-08-03
Kent Colts & Boys Erith 13 July 2003 25-07-03
Kent Colts & Boys Deangate 15 June 2003 16-06-03
Kent Colts & Boys Norman Park 25 May 2003 27-05-03

KENT COLTS AND BOYS RESULTS
CANTERBURY 3/08/03

Boys

EVENT A-STRING TIME/DISTANCE POSITION B-STRING TIME/DISTANCE POSITION
100m Scott Blackwell 12.2s 1st Richard Grier 12.7s 2nd
200m Scott Blackwell 24.4s 1st Sam Stevens 25.4s 1st
400m Alex Pillow 64.5s 3rd Abinge Toby 64.3s 4th
800m Tytus Murphy 2.12.6s 4th Robert D'Angelo 2.13.2s 2nd
1500m Alex Pillow 4.53.2s 3rd Duncan Proctor 5.12.6s PB 4th
3000m Jonathan Vintner 10.30.5s PB 1st      xxx  xxx xxx
80mHR Sam Batstone 13.4s 2nd Abinge Toby 15.0s 2nd
High Jump Sam Batstone 1.45m 3rd Robert D'Angelo 1.25m 4th
Long Jump Abinge Toby 5.07m 2nd Alex Pillow 4.06m 2nd
Shot Joseph Stockton 10.29m 3rd Rishard Al-Ameen 9.51m 1st
Dicsus Richard Al-Ameen 27.38m 3rd Joseph Stockton 25.94m 2nd
Javelin Jonathan  Vintner 28.25m 5th Sam Batstone 24.64m 3rd
           
RELAYS            
4x100 Blackheath&Bromley   4x400 Blackheath&Bromley  
Sam Batstone     Robert D Angelo 61.1s  
Richard Grier     Jonathan Vintner 64.4s  
Sam Stevens     Scott 56.2s  
Scott  Blackwell     Tytus Murphy 59.8s  
  48.5s 1st   4.01.5s 2nd
           
OVERALL POINTS Colts   Boys Total  
2nd Blackheath&Bromley 180pts   164pts 344pts  
1st Tonbridge AC 180pts   173pts 353pts  
3rd Medway&Maidstone 133pts   163pts 296pts  
4th Bexley AC 127pts   129pts 256pts  
5th Cambridge Harriers 53pts   171pts 224pts  
6th Invicta East Kent AC 91pts   64pts 155pts  

 

Colts

EVENT A-STRING TIME/DIS POSITION B-STRING TIME/DIS POSITION
100m Daniel Hammond 14.1s 1st Joe Hartley 14.0s 1st
200m Daniel Hammond 27.9s 1st Steven Cavey 28.4s 1st
400m Edward Martin 65.8s 1st Oliver Robinson 67.2s 1st
800m Edward Martin 2.28.5s 2nd Oliver Robinson 2.40.4s 1st
1500m Stevev Cavey 6.00.7s 4th        XXX   XXX  XXX
75mHR Andrew Jordon 15.3s 1st Thomas Moran 17.0s 1st
High Jump Joe Hartley 1.20m 4th James Sellick 1.15m 3rd
Long Jump Stevev Cavey 4.22m 2nd Thomas Moran 3.75m 3rd
Shot James Sellick 6.40m 5th Oliver Jones 6.36m 2nd
Dicsus Oliver Jones 17.76m 4th Andrew Jordon 13.81m 4th
Javelin James Sellick 33.21m 1st Harry MacDonald 19.66m 3rd
           
           
RELAYS            
4x100 Blackheath&Bromley     4x400 Blackheath&Bromley
        66.5s  
        71.1s  
        71.5s  
        69.2s  
  56.7s 1st   4.38.3s 1st

 

Top of Page


KENT COLTS AND BOYS RESULTS
ERITH 13/07/03

BOYS

EVENT A-STRING TIME/DIST POSITION B-STRING TIME/DIST POSITION
100m James  Summersby 13.2s 4th Sam Stevens 12.3s 2nd
200m James Dennett 24.6s  PB 2nd James  Summersby 25.6S 2nd
400m Tom Doig 60.2s 3rd     XXX XXX XXX
800m Robert D'Angelo 2.11.4s 3rd    XXX XXX XXX
1500m Daniel Casey 4.55.0s 2nd Duncan Proctor 5.18.4s PB 4th
3000m Jonathan Vintner 10.43.6s 2nd      xxx  xxx xxx
80mHR James  Dennett 12.3s  PB 2nd Tom Doig 14.6s 1st
High Jump James Summersby 1.45m 3rd Robert D'Angelo 1.30m 2nd
Long Jump Sam Stevens 4.94m 2nd Jonathan Vintner 4.12n 3rd
Shot Joseph Stockton 8.90m 5th Jonathan Vintner 7.62m 2nd
Dicsus Joseph Stockton 26.68m 5th      XXX XXX XXX
Javelin Tom Doig 36.49m 2nd      XXX XXX XXX
           
RELAYS            
4x100 Blackheath&Bromley   4x400 Blackheath&Bromley  
James  Summersby     James  Summersby 61.0s  
James Dennett     Danniel Casey 64.3s  
Sam Stevens     Tom Doig 61.0s  
Robert D'Angelo     Robert D'Angelo 56.3s  
  49.7s 1st   4.02.6s 1st
           
OVERALL POINTS Colts   Boys Total  
2nd Blackheath&Bromley 180pts   164pts 344pts  
1st Tonbridge AC 180pts   173pts 353pts  
3rd Medway&Maidstone 133pts   163pts 296pts  
4th Bexley AC 127pts   129pts 256pts  
5th Cambridge Harriers 53pts   171pts 224pts  
6th Invicta East Kent AC 91pts   64pts 155pts  

COLTS

EVENT A-STRING TIME/DIS POSITION B-STRING TIME/DIS POSITION
100m Elliot Cox 14.1s 1st Jonathan Stern 14.2s 1st
200m Elliot   Cox 29.0s 2nd Jonathan Stern 29.8s 1st
400m Micheal Thorpe 63.0s 2nd Jeremy   Dodd 69.1s 1st
800m Micheal Thorpe 2.25.3s 1st Edward Martin 2.27.1s 1st
1500m Oliver Robinson 5.29.7s 3rd Stewart Worley 5.30.2s 1st
75mHR Thomas Moran 16.8s 3rd     XXX   XXX XXX
High Jump Joseph Hartley 1.20m 2nd Stewart Worley 1.15m 2nd
Long Jump Joseph Hartley 3.87m 3rd Thomas Moran 3.34m 2nd
Shot Oliver Jones 6.61m PB 3th Lee Miller 5.57m 4th
Dicsus Oliver Jones 16.68m 4th Lee Miller 12.52m 4th
Javelin Lee Miller 10.85m 5th      XXX  XXX XXX
           
           
RELAYS            
4x100 Blackheath&Bromley   4x400 Blackheath&Bromley    
Jonathan Stern     Oliver Robinson 70.7s  
Thomas Moran     Jeremy Dodd 69.8s  
Joseph Hartley     Stewart Worley 67.7s  
Elliot Cox     Micheal Thorpe 67.2s  
  57.0s 1st   4.35.4s 1st

 

Top of Page


KENT COLTS AND BOYS RESULTS
DEANGATE, HOO 15/06/03

BOYS

EVENT A-STRING TIME/DISTANCE POSITION B-STRING TIME/DISTANCE POSITION
100m Scott Blackwell 11.9s  PB 1st Josh Hamit 13.3s 3rd
200m Scott Blackwell 23.9s  1st James  Somersby 25.4s 1st
400m Robert  D'Angelo 57.0s 2nd Josh Hamit 68.2s 3rd
800m Tytus Murphy 2.14.3s   PB 3rd Alex Pillow 2.19.5s 2nd
1500m Sam Simpson 4.55.5s 3rd Duncan Proctor 5.22.7s 2nd
3000m Danny Brewer 10.16.3s 1st      xxx  xxx  xxx
80mHR Alex Al-Ameen 12.2s 2nd      xxx  xxx  xxx
High Jump Alex Al-Ameen  1.75m   PB 1st Alex Pillow 1.25m 4th
Long Jump James Somersby 4.65m 5th Alex Pillow 4.39m 2nd
Shot Alex Al-Ameen 11.39m 1st Richard Al-Ameen 9.31m 2nd
Dicsus Richard Al-Ameen 28.62m 3rd Duncan Proctor 13.57m 2nd
Javelin Richard Al-Ameen 17.60m 5th Tytus Murphy 16.87m 2nd
           
RELAYS            
4x100 Blackheath&Bromley     4x400 Blackheath&Bromley  
Josh Hamit       James Somersby 60.1s
James Somersby       Tytus  Murphy 58.0s
Alex Al-Ameen       Robert D'Angelo 56.9s
Scott  Blackwell       Scott  Blackwell 52.9s
  49.5s 1st   1st 3.47.9s
           
OVERALL POINTS Colts   Boys Total  
1st Blackheath&Bromley 190pts   196pts 386pts  
2nd Tonbridge AC 189pts   173pts 362pts  
3rd Medway&Maidstone 110pts   157pts 267pts  
4th Bexley AC 118pts   137pts 255pts  
5th Cambridge Harriers 111pts   118pts 229pts  
6th Invicta East Kent AC 65pts   96pts 161pts  

COLTS

EVENT A-STRING TIME/DISTANCE POSITION B-STRING TIME/DISTANCE POSITION
100m Aston Stockdale 13.4s 2nd Daniel Hammond 13.7s 1st
200m Daniel Hammond 28.4s 2nd Stephen Hawkin 31.9s 2nd
400m Robert Evans 68.0s 5th Aston Stockdale 65.5s 1st
800m Robert Evans 2.36.0s 2nd Lewis Patterson 2.43.9s 1st
1500m Micheal Thorpe 4.55.6s 1st Oliver Robinson 5.29.0s 2nd
75mHR Andrew Jordon 14.7s 2nd Stephen Hawkin 18.0s 4th
High Jump Clement Richards 1.10m 3rd Oliver Robinson 1.10m 2nd
Long Jump Clement Richards 3.52m 5th Andrew Jordon 3.21m 4th
Shot Oliver Jones 6.48m 3th Aston Stockdale 6.48m 1st
Dicsus Oliver Jones 14.80m 3rd Andrew Jordon 12.56m 2nd
Javelin Robert Evans 27.02m 2nd Lewis Patterson 22.82m 2nd
           
           
RELAYS            
4x100 Blackheath&Bromley   4x400 Blackheath&Bromley
  57.0s 1st   4.36.6s 1st

Top of Page


KENT COLTS AND BOYS RESULTS
NORMAN  PARK, BROMLEY  25/05/03

BOYS

EVENT A-STRING TIME/DIST POS B-STRING TIME/DIST POS
100m Richard Grier 12.6s 3rd      xxx  xxx  xxx
200m James Dennett 25.5s 3rd Richard Grier 25.7s 2nd
400m Jenner Cole 58.7s 3rd Robert  D'Angelo 57.1s 1st
800m      xxx  xxx xxx      xxx  xxx  xxx
1500m Daniel Casey 4.34.3m 1st      xxx  xxx  xxx
3000m Danny Brewer 10.26.1s 1st      xxx  xxx  xxx
80mHR James Dennett 13.4s 1st      xxx  xxx  xxx
High Jump Jenner Cole 1.45m 1st James Somersby 1.40m 1st
Long Jump Sam Wardingley 5.40m 1st Nathan Roddy 5.10m 1st
Shot Richard Al-Ameen 9.87m 3rd Joseph Stockton 9.54m 1st
Dicsus Joseph Stockton 24.32m 2nd Richard Al-Ameen 20.70m 1st
Javelin Steven Cheyne 32.40m 2nd Nathan Roddy 28.04m 1st
           
RELAYS            
4x100 Blackheath&Bromley 49.1s 1st      
4x400 Blackheath&Bromley 3.57.1s 1st      
           
           
OVERALL POINTS Colts   Boys Total  
1st Blackheath&Bromley 169 pts   190 pts 359 pts  
2nd Tonbridge AC 179 pts   156 pts 335 pts  
3rd Bexley AC 108 pts   151 pts 259 pts  
4th Cambridge Harriers 115 pts   135 pts 250 pts  
5th Medway&Maidstone 114 pts   125 pts 239 pts  
6th Invicta East Kent AC 71 pts   65 pts 136 pts  

 

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk