KWL 13-07-03

Home Up

Last updated 17 July 2003

KENT    WOMEN’S   LEAGUE   - 2003

NO.  4     AT  BEXLEY    DIVISION  ONE  ~  13TH  JULY

 

P

U13

 

 

P

U15 

 

 

P

U17

 

 

P

SENIOR

 

 

 75/100m      

1

G. Crosbie

10.9

 

2

N.Molnar

14.2

 

1

V. Cole

13.1

 

3

R.Chadwick

13.6

 

150/200m     

2

G.Crosbie

21.7

 

3

N. Molnar

29.9

 

1

J.South

26.9

 

1

L.Guthrie

25.7

 

300/400m     

 

-

 

 

 

-

 

 

1

R.Syrocki

43.5

 

1

S.Singer

57.5

 

800m            

 

-

 

 

4

L.Underwood

2.37.3

 

4

L.McKeown

2.54.8

 

1

E.Bugler

2.23.3

 

1000/1500m

2

A. Smith

3.20.1

 

3

S.Coombs

5.26.3

 

1

E.Fisher

4.52.1

 

1

F.Crombie

4.36.4

 

3000m

 

-

 

 

 

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

J.Butler

11.52.8

 

Sprint H      

2

S.Boulding

13.5

 

 

 

 

 

1

C.Cooper

12.2

 

3

C.Mantoura

20.3

 

300/400m H

 

-

 

 

 

-

 

 

3

K..Welch

52.7

 

3

C.Mantoura

80.4

 

1/2km W

1

J.Bain

6.55.2

 

1

H.Williams

12.53.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

High J          

4

S.Boulding

1.15m

 

4

L.Blackie

1.25m

 

3

S.Wiffen

1.40m

 

1

D.Fidge

1.63m

 

Pole V

 

-

 

 

1

L.Blackie

1.90m

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Long J         

3

S.Harrison

3.71m

 

4

L.Blackie

4.55m

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Triple J        

 

-

 

 

 

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

J.Hepher

11.23m

 

Shot             

1

A.Taitt

8.45m

 

1

F.Clark

10.13m

 

1

R.Blackie

7.88m

 

3

C.Mantoura

7.25m

 

Hammer       

 

-

 

 

 

-

 

 

1

R.Blackie

30.17m

 

2

B.Simpson

31.23m

 

Discus         

2

A.Taitt

18.07m

 

1

F.Clark

27.36m

 

1

R.Blackie

32.40m

 

2

B.Simpson

16.09m

 

Javelin         

1

H.Silvester

19.45m

 

2

F.Clark

14.83m

 

2

C.Silvester

30.23m

 

1

C.Lawrence

37.66m

 

4 x 100m
Relay

 

 

2

S.Harrison

G.Crosbie

A.Taitt

A.Smith

58.1

 

4

Holly

Lauren

Sarah

Nicola

56.3

 

1

Katie W

Rebecca

Sarah W.

Jo South

56.3

 

1

Rachel

Christina

Louisa

Sam

52.4

 

4 x 400m

Relay

 

 

 

-

 

 

 

-

 

 

 

-

 

 

1

Louisa

Eve

Rachel C.

Sam

4.24.9

 

 

1

Blackheath & Bromley

267

2

Medway & Maidstone

194

3

Tonbridge

194

4

Bexley

178

5

Ashford

173

FINAL LEAGUE POSITIONS 2003 
1st Blackheath and Bromley 929
2nd Medway and Maidstone 753
3rd Ashford 718
4th Bexley 661
5th Tonbridge

KENT   WOMEN’S   LEAGUE   - 2003

NO.  4     AT  BEXLEY    DIVISION  TWO  ~  13TH  JULY

 

 

P

U13

 

 

P

U15 

 

 

P

U17

 

 

P

SENIOR

 

 

 75/100m      

1

L.Rose

10.6

 

1

S.O’Sullivan

13.8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

150/200m     

1

L.Rose

21.2

 

1

I.Davis

28.2

 

1

L. Critchley

29.2

 

1

M.Miller

27.2

 

300/400m     

 

-

 

 

 

-

 

 

3

L.Messenger

51.3

 

 

 

 

 

800m             

 

-

 

 

3

L.Smith

2.42.0

 

 

 

 

 

1

M.Delahoy

2.41.6

 

1000/1500m

2

J.Findlay

3.32.7

 

2

C.McNamara

6.24.0

 

1

B.Proctor

5.24.8

 

 

 

 

 

3000m

 

-

 

 

 

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sprint H       

2

V.Young

14.9

 

 

 

 

 

1

L.Critchley

14.4

 

 

 

 

 

300/400m H

 

-

 

 

 

-

 

 

1

L.Critchley

52.6

 

1

C.J-Baldock

80.5

 

1/2km W

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

High J          

1

L.Rose

1.20m

 

4

K.Rothery

1.20m

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pole V

 

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

C.J-Baldock

1.10m

 

Long J          

3

V.Young

3.12m

 

2

S.O’Sullivan

4.50m

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Triple J         

 

-

 

 

 

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shot             

2

S.Miller

6.48m

 

2

N.Wanogho

8.22m

 

 

 

 

 

1

J.Agyekum

7.02m

 

Hammer       

 

-

 

 

 

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

J.Agyekum

13.40m

 

Discus         

1

S.Miller

13.70m

 

2

N.Wanogho

21.77m

 

 

 

 

 

1

J.Agyekum

17.63m

 

Javelin         

2

S.Miller

10.60m

 

2

N.Wanogho

9.43m

 

 

 

 

 

1

J.Agyekum

12.71m

 

4 x 100m
Relay

 

 

 

?

 

 

1

I.Davis

S.O’Sullivan

R.Beach

CMcNamara

55.7

 

 

 

 

 

1

C.J-Baldock

F.Doran

Michelle

Maureen

57.3

 

4 x 400m

Relay

 

 

 

-

 

 

 

-

 

 

 

-

 

 

1

C.J-Baldock

Fran

Michelle

Maureen

4.26.7

 

 

1

Blackheath & Bromley

153

2

Sevenoaks

84

3

Invicta East Kent

77

4

Paddock Wood

74

5

Swale

26

FINAL LEAGUE POSITIONS 2003
1st   Blackheath and Bromley 606
2nd Paddock Wood 395
3rd Invicta East Kent 310
4th Sevenoaks 154
5th Swale 129 

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk