KWL 26-05-03

Home Up

Last updated 30 May 2003

KENT    WOMEN’S   LEAGUE   - 2003

Meeting No.    TWO     @     DEANGATE    -    26.05.03     Division One.

 

Event

U13

 

 

U15 

 

 

U17

 

 

Senior

 

 

 75/100m 

1st K Cosby

10.3

1

3rd N. Molnar

13.9

4

1st V. Cole

12.7

2

4th E. Blackwell

13.4

 

150/200m 

1st C. Shaw

21.0

2

3rd S. Solomon

28.9

4

1st R. Syrocki

27.7

4

X

 

 

300/400m 

-

 

 

-

 

 

2nd J. South

44.6

4

2nd K.McKinlay

60.2

 

800m       

-

 

 

5th C.McNamara

2.45.1

 

3rd N. Moran

3.07.5

 

2nd C.J-Baldock

2.43.8

 

1000/1500m

5th R. Cook

3.59.3

 

1st K.Murray

5.04.0

3

X

 

 

3rd K.Pratten

5.52.0

 

3000m

-

 

 

-

 

 

X

 

 

2nd C.J.Baldock

12.47.0

 

Sprint H   

1st K.Cosby

13.0

3

1st S.Solomon

12.8

3

3rd J. Wood

14.9

 

X

 

 

300/400m H

-

 

 

-

 

 

1st J. Wood

52.2

4

2nd C.J.Baldock

82.1

 

1/2km W

1st J.Bain

6.21.0

 

3rd H.Williams

15.28.0

 

X

 

 

X

 

 

High J      

1st C.Shaw

1.35

2

1st K.Murray

1.60

1

X

 

 

4th K.Pratten

1.15

 

Pole V

-

 

 

2nd L.Blackie

1.70

4

X

 

 

3rd C.J-Baldock

1.10

 

Long J     

1st K.Cosby

4.14

2

1st L.Blackie

4.64

3

X

 

 

4th K.Pratten

3.39

 

Triple J    

-

 

 

-

 

 

X

 

 

X

 

 

Shot         

2nd A.Taitt

6.47

4

1st N.Wonogo

8.06

4

1st R.Blackie

8.21

4

X

 

 

Hammer   

-

 

 

-

 

 

1st R.Blackie

29.18

2

1st B.Simpson

36.10

 

Discus      

1st E.Patten

17.05

4

2nd N.Wonogo

20.09

4

1st R.Blackie

31.27

3

1st B.Simpson

25.35

 

Javelin     

1st H.Silvester

13.89

 

2nd R. Carter

18.98

 

2nd C.Silvester

29.87

3

3rd B.Simpson

23.40

 

4 x 100m
Relay

 

 

1st

E. Patten

R. Cook

C. Shaw

K. Cosby

56.9

 

2nd

H. Williams

C.McNamara

N. Molnar

S.Solomon

55.7

 

1st

J. Wood

R.Syrocki

J.South

V.Cole

52.5

 

X

 

 

4 x 400m

Relay

 

 

-

 

 

-

 

 

-

 

 

X

 

 

 

N.B.  1,2,3 & 4 Denotes A.A.A. standard achieved.                                                                   X = Position not filled

              

 

1

Blackheath & Bromley

238

2

Maidstone & Medway

224

3

Ashford

197

4

Bexley

168

5

Tonbridge

159

U13 Non-scoring  75m

R. Cook   11.2  (3),   A. Taitt   11.3 (4),    V. Young   11.6 (4),   E. Patten   11.8 (4).       

 



KENT   WOMEN’S   LEAGUE   - 2003

 

Meeting    No.   TWO   @    DEANGATE   -   26.05.03  -    Division   Two

 

Event

U13

 

 

U15 

 

 

U17

 

 

Senior

 

 

 75/100m 

1st G.Crosbie

11.1

3

1st H.Jordan

13.6

3

O. Efeotor

14.1

 

X

 

 

150/200m 

1st R.Samuels

22.0

3

2nd H.Jordan

29.0

4

1st K.Douglas

28.3

 

X

 

 

300/400m 

-

 

 

-

 

 

1st H.Bhandari

46.2

 

X

 

 

800m       

-

 

 

3rd L.Smith

3.01.7

 

X

 

 

1st K.O’Mahoney

2.26.0

 

1000/1500m

2nd R.Smith

3.40.3

 

1st S.Coombs

5.38.7

 

X

 

 

X

 

 

3000m

-

 

 

-

 

 

X

 

 

X

 

 

Sprint H   

2nd V.Young

15.3

 

2nd S.Robinson

13.3

4

X

 

 

X

 

 

300/400m H

-

 

 

-

 

 

X

 

 

X

 

 

1/2km W

1st C.Osborne

7.13.3

 

1st C.Thomas

13.46.8

 

X

 

 

X

 

 

High J      

1st R.Samuels

3.93

3

X

 

 

X

 

 

3rd K.O’Mahoney

1.30

 

Pole V

-

 

 

2nd R. Arnheim

1.50

 

X

 

 

X

 

 

Long J     

1st R.Samuels

3.93

3

X

 

 

2nd. O.Efeotor

3.82

 

X

 

 

Triple J    

-

 

 

-

 

 

X

 

 

X

 

 

Shot         

1st G.Crosbie

4.18

 

2nd C.Thomas

8.63

3

X

 

 

X

 

 

Hammer   

-

 

 

-

 

 

X

 

 

X

 

 

Discus      

X

 

 

2nd C.Thomas

16.33

 

2nd N.Lewington

14.68

 

X

 

 

Javelin     

1st C.Osborne

10.72

 

2nd E.Mason

18.94

 

1st S.Allerton

9.73

 

2nd K.O’Mahoney

12.47

 

4 x 100m
Relay

 

 

1st

G.Crosbie

R.Smith

V.Young

R.Samuels

60.7

 

3rd

H.Jordan

L.Smith

C.Thomas

S.Robinson

60.1

 

1st

N.Lewington

O.Efiotor

K.Douglas

S.Allerton

56.5

 

X

 

 

4 x 400m

Relay

 

 

-

 

 

-

 

 

-

 

 

X

 

 

 

N.B.  1,2,3 & 4 Denotes A.A.A. standard achieved.                                                                     X = Position not filled.

 

                                                              

1

Blackheath and Bromley

142

2

Paddock Wood

114

3

Invicta

79

4

Swale

41

5

Sevenoaks

0

 Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk