KWL 8-06-03

Home Up

Last updated 13 June 2003

KENT    WOMEN’S   LEAGUE   - 2003

Match    No.    THREE       @     NORMAN  PARK          8TH June      DIVISION   ONE

 

 

U13

 

 

U15 

 

 

U17

 

 

SENIOR

 

 

 75/100m 

2 G Crosbie

11.2

3

4 N Molnar

13.8

4

2 J South

13.4

4

1 E Blackwell

13.1

 

150/200m 

1 C Shaw

20.7

2

3 A Jackson

28.7

4

1 J South

28.1

 

1 L Guthrie

26.4

 

300/400m 

-

 

 

-

 

 

2 E Fisher

43.8

3

1 K McKinlay

60.8

 

800m       

-

 

 

5 R Stokes

2.48.6

 

3 S Williams

2.49.3

 

3 K McEntee

2.43.6

 

1000/1500m

2 H Garcia

3.22.7

 

4LUnderwood

5.31.8

 

 

 

 

1 H Leach

5.23.8

 

3000m

-

 

 

-

 

 

 

 

 

2 H Leach

11.15.5

 

Sprint H   

4 E Patten

14.5

4

1 N Akif

12.1

2

4 J Wood

15.1

 

 

 

 

300/400m H

-

 

 

-

 

 

2 J Wood

50.2

3

 

 

 

1/2km W

1 J Stacey

5.38.8

 

3 H Williams

13.33.2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

High J      

1 C Shaw

1.30

3

1 K Murray

1.55

 

2 S Wiffen

1.45

4

 

 

 

Pole V

-

 

 

2 L Blackie

1.90

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Long J     

4 A D Penny

3.30

 

3 N Molnar

4.23

 

2 L Hawkins

4.76

4

4 K McEntee

3.00

 

Triple J    

-

 

 

-

 

 

 

 

 

3 L Nemeth

9.38

 

Shot         

1 A Taitt

7.09

3

3 N Wanogho

7.51

4

1 L Hawkins

8.53

4

5 k McEntee

5.37

 

Hammer   

-

 

 

-

 

 

1 R Blackie

30.69

2

 

 

 

Discus      

1 E Patten

16.30

4

3 N Wanogho

17.62

 

1 R Blackie

33.63

2

 

 

 

Javelin     

2 E Patten

12.65

 

1 F Athawes

26.04

3

1 C Sylvester

33.49

2

4 K McEntee

11.87

 

4 x 100m
Relay

4 x 200m

Relay

 

2 A Taitt

  A D Penny

  G Crosbie

  S Harrison

58.4

 

3 A Jackson

  L Underwood

  N Molnar

 H Shomade

1.57.4

 

A Wickham

E Fisher

L Hawkins

J South

disq

 

1 S Singer

   C Hobson

   L. Guthrie

   E Blackwell

1.47.2

 

4 x 400m

Relay

 

 

-

 

 

-

 

 

-

 

 

1 L Guthrie

   C Hobson

   K McKinlay

   S Singer

4.40.3

 

 

N.B.  1,2,3 & 4 Denotes A.A.A. standard achieved.

 

 

1

Medway & Maidstone

239

2

Blackheath & Bromley

231

3

Ashford

212

4

Bexley

165

5

Tonbridge

140

 

 

 

 

Match No.       THREE      @     NORMAN  PARK      8TH  JUNE       Division  TWO

 

 

 

U13

 

 

U15 

 

 

U17

 

 

SENIOR

 

 

 75/100m 

4 J Harding

12.6

 

1 S Elson

13.6

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

150/200m 

1 R Samuels

22.3

4

1 SJ O,Sullivan

28.2

4

1 H Bhandari

29.1

 

1 S Bye

28.7

 

300/400m 

-

 

 

-

 

 

1 R Syrocki

43.8

3

1 K Pratten

71.9

 

800m       

-

 

 

5 L Smith

3.04.6

 

2 L McKeown

3.08.6

 

1 K Pratten

2.47.1

 

1000/1500m

2 R Smith

3.41.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1 H Williams

5.59.8

 

3000m

-

 

 

-

 

 

 

 

 

1 F Waller

14.17.1

 

Sprint H   

2 V Young

14.9

 

2 R Arnheim

13.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

300/400m H

-

 

 

-

 

 

1 S Allerton

56.8

 

 

 

 

1/2km W

1 J Bain

5.39.1

 

1 C Thomas

14.58.3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

High J      

1 R Samuels

1.25

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 K Pratten

1.20

 

Pole V

-

 

 

1 R Arnheim

2.00

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Long J     

1 I Ivy

3.70

4

1 SJ O,Sullivan

4.68

3

L McKeown

Nj

 

2 K Pratten

3.32

 

Triple J    

-

 

 

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shot         

1 R Samuels

5.57

4

2 C Thomas

8.49

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hammer   

-

 

 

-

 

 

1 V Thomas

33.70

1

 

 

 

Discus      

1 C Osborne

13.08

 

2 C Thomas

16.74

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Javelin     

3 C Osborne

12.09

 

1 R Carter

20.61

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

4 x 100m
Relay

 

 

1 I Ivy

  S Brophy

  V Young

  R Samuels

59.3

 

S Elson

R Arnheim

SJ O,Sullivan

L Smith

 

 

H Bhandari

R Syrocki

S Allerton

L Critchley

 

 

 

 

 

4 x 400m

Relay

 

 

-

 

 

-

 

 

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

N.B.  1,2,3 & 4 Denotes A.A.A. standard achieved.

 

                                                                          

 

1

Blackheath & Bromley

157

2

Paddock Wood

119

3

Sevenoaks

70

4

Invicta East Kent

69

5

Swale

24

 

 

KENT   WOMEN’S  LEAGUE  3  NORMAN  PARK  8.6.2003

 

 

NON-SCORING

 

 

         U13  75m                                                    U13  1000m                 100m  All ages

 

 

C. Shaw           10.5 (2)                                   H. Ware           3.29.2              A. Wickham            13.6 (4)

S. Harrison      10.9 (3)                                   J. Findlay        3.30.6              L. Critchley            14.2

S. Brophy        11.4 (4)                                   G. Power         3.46.4              M. Ford            14.3

R. Samuels      11.5 (4)                                   R. Power         3.49.2              H. Shomade            14.4

A. Taitt            11.5 (4)                                   F. Dinn            4.06.1              R. Duhur            14.5

I. Ivy                11.5 (4)                                   A. Mitchell      4.19.0

A. D-Penny      11.8 (4)                                   U15 1500m

V. Young         11.9                                                    

D. Ridout         12.10                                       K. Heaphy       5.26.1

K. Vistuer        12.2                                         U13 1km walk 

L. Harrison      12.4                                  S. Brophy  6.50.2

L. Estone         12.5

R. Harrison     12.8

 

Apologies if your age, name or times are wrong.  We had trouble deciphering the writing.

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk