KYAL 2004

Home Up

Last updated 19 August 2004

Kent Young Athletes League Results for 2004

15 August 2004 - Kent Young Athletes League - Bexley 19-08-04
4 July 2004 - Kent Young Athletes League - Sutcliffe Park 5-07-04
20 June 2004 - Kent Young Athletes League - Canterbury 20-06-04
2 May 2004 - Kent Young Athletes League - Deangate 13-05-04

2004 KENT YAL GIRLS' LEAGUE - Final Positions

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U13

Pos

U15

Pos

Combined

Pos

DIV A

ASHFORD

495

5

382

7

877

5

 

BEXLEY

286

7

410

5

696

6

 

B&B

891

1

847

1

1738

1

 

INVICTA

179

8

260

8

439

9

 

M&M

559

4

595

2

1154

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIV B

DARTFORD

571

3

501

4

1072

4

 

PADDOCK WOOD

154

9

403

6

557

7

 

SEVENOAKS

295

6

230

9

525

8

 

SWALE

28

10

82

10

110

10

 

TONBRIDGE

757

2

565

3

1322

2

 

NB       This being the first year of the new League, team awards were given to the top U13 team, top U15 team and top combined team across both A and B Divisions.


Kent Young Athletes League - Bexley

Event

U13 Selection

Result.

Pos

U15 Selection

Result.

Pos

75m/100m     A

                        B

Rebecca Cook

Sian Hurlock

10.6

11.0

1st

1st

Lilly Rose

Sarah Harrison

14.1

14.1

2nd

2nd

150m/200m   A

                        B

Katie Vistuer

Bernita Shaw

21.4

22.2

1st

1st

Chloe Shaw

Katrina Cosby

28.3

29.8

1st

1st

600m/             A

800m              B

Lucy Price

Grace Power

1.53.9

2.01.5

1st

1st

Ruby Samuels

Jessica Findlay

2.36.5

2.38.6

3rd

2nd

1000m/           A

1500m            B

Rebecca Smith

Jenny Linker

3.23.7

3.47.7

2nd

1st

Amy Smith

Lauren Smith

5.17.1

5.41.9

1st

1st

 Sprint             A

Hurdles           B

Estelle Patten

Emma Armstrong

13.0

13.7

2nd

3rd

Katrina Cosby

Isobel Ivy

13.1

14.0

1st

1st

2km Walk       A 

                        B

                Non/S

Grace Power

Danielle Critchley

Lucy Price

12.44.7

13.14.8

14.30.5

1st

1st

Holly Williams

Ruby Samuels

11.49.1

14.31.7

1st

1st

High J             A 

                        B

                Non/S

N Nelson-Roberts

Leah Forbes-Morris

Sheridan Lewis

1.44

1.20

?

1st

1st

Jessica Harding

Chloe Shaw

1.45

1.35

1st

1st

Long J             A

                        B

                Non/S

Leah Forbes-Morris

Victoria Stack

Sheridan Lewis

4.40

3.58

4.03

1st

1st

Katrina Cosby

Isobel Ivy

Jessica Harding

4.75

4.75

4.32

1st

1st

Discus             A

                        B

                Non/S

Estelle Patten

Katherine Jones

Emma Brown

      20.60

      20.27

      21.44

1st

1st

Sarah McGuire

Banke Jemijo

21.95

20.49

2nd

1st

Javelin             A

                        B

                Non/S

Helen Silvester

Estelle Patten

 

      21.22

      14.56

1st

1st

Emily Godley

Sarah McGuire

21.84

16.44

1st

1st

Shot                 A

                        B

                Non/S

Katherine Jones

Emma Brown

8.09

6.37

1st

1st

Sarah McGuire

Chloe Shaw

Banke Jemiyo

7.70

7.31

?

2nd

2nd

Pole Vault      A

                        B

                Non/S

 

 

 

Emily Godley

 

2.52

1st

4 x 100 Relay

1 Katie Vistuer

2 Estelle Patten

3 Bernita Shaw

4 Rebecca Cook

56.0

1st

1 Emily Godley

2 Lilly Rose

3 Sarah Harrison

4 Chloe Shaw

53.0

1st

150/200m

non scoring

  

Rebecca Cook

Sheridan Lewis

Nenesha Nelson-Roberts

Emma Armstrong 

22.0

22.7

22.8

24.0

 

Ruby Samuels

Megan Ford

Tamsin Crumbie

28.5

29.2

30.4

 

600/800m

non-scoring

 

Jessica Saville

Danielle Critchley

Clare Parkin

 

1.48.9

1.59.1

2.06.5

 

Laura Kasturyano

Catherine Chambers

Charlotte McCarthy

2.38.0

2.40.2

2.47.8

 

 

    A  STRING     B STRING    
U/15 BOYS A NAME TIME/DIST POSITION NAME TIME/DIST POSITION
80m HURDLES   Heaven Lee Roach 12.7s 1st Marcus Morrison 14.3s 1st
800m   Edward Martin 2.23.5s 5th Rob Shearring 2.28.3s 3rd
100m   Jonathan  Akinluyi 12.9s 2nd Tom Moran 14.4s 3rd
SHOT  PUTT   Hakeem Smith 10.32m 2nd Phillip  Johnson 7.59m 2nd
DISCUS   Hakeem Smith 25.39m 4th Phillip  Johnson 18.97m 3rd
HIGH JUMP   Dane Cole 1.60m 1st Marcus Morrison 1.50m 1st
1500m   Micheal  Thorpe 4.44.6s 3rd Callum Frazer 5.46.4s 3rd
JAVELIN   James Sellick 31.95m 5th Tom Moran 14.83m 5th
LONG JUMP   Alex Blair 4.34m 4th Dane  Cole n/d X
3000m    Sam  Simpson 10.19.2s 1st        XXX XXX X
400m   Alex Blair 67.7s 5th Tom Moran 69.3s 3rd
200m   Jonathan  Akinluyi 26.8s 4th Dane  Cole 27.2s 3rd
4x100m  RELAY              
  Heaven Lee Roach          
  Jonathan   Akinluyi          
  Marcus Morrison          
  Dane Cole          
    52.3s 2nd      
4x400m RELAY   Alex  Blair 66.9s        
  Tom Moran 64.8s        
  Edward Martin 62.4s        
  Micheal Thorpe 62.8s        
    4.16.9s 4th      
             
U/13 BOYS              
  NAME TIME/DIST POSITION NAME TIME/DIST POSITION
75m HURDLES   Connor Sumner 15.5s 3rd Mark   Crumbie 16.0s 2nd
DISCUS   Andrew  Jordon 20.39m 1st Jack  Holland 13.85m 2nd
HIGH JUMP   Stephen  Camacho 1.35m 3rd Jack  Holland 1.30m 2nd
800m   Julian Aisyi 2.33.4s 3rd XXX    
100m   Izzy Ukoko 13.7s 1st Stephen Camacho 13.8s 1st
JAVELIN   Danny  Duffin 38.89m 1st Jack  Holland 14.12m 4th
200m   Izzy Ukoko 28.4s 1st Julian Aisyi 30.5s 2nd
LONG   JUMP   Stephen  Camacho 3.91m 5th Harry Beazley 3.80m 2nd
1500m   Joe  Harding 5.00.3s 1st Oliver Robinson 5.16.1s 2nd
SHOT PUTT   Danny  Duffin 9.89m 1st Harry Beazley 7.56m 1st
4x100m RELAY   Harry Beazley          
  Julian Aisyi          
  Stephen Camacho          
  Jack  Holland          
    56.1s 2nd      

Top of Page


Kent Young Athletes League - Sutcliffe Park

Event

U13 Selection

Result.

Pos

U15 Selection

Result.

Pos

75m/100m     A

                        B

Rebecca Cook

Katie Vistuer

10.5

10.7

1st

1st

Helen Jordon

Lilly Rose

13.6

14.0

2nd

2nd

150m/200m   A

                        B

Katie Vistuer

Grace Sheppard

21.3

22.1

1st

1st

Jessica Harding

Sarah Harrison

29.0

28.7

2nd

1st

600m/             A

800m              B

Lucy Price

Jessica Saville

1.50.3

1.50.5

1st

1st

Ruby Samuels

Jessica Findlay

2.36.1

2.40.4

2nd

1st

1000m/           A

1500m            B

Rebecca Smith

Jenny Linker

3.29.0

3.40.8

1st

2nd

Lauren Smith

Katie Gibbs

5.28.8

5.35.5

2nd

1st

 Sprint             A

Hurdles           B

Alix Duffy-Penny

Emma Armstrong

13.0

13.3

1st

1st

Sarah McLellen

Faye Miller

12.5

14.2

2nd

1st

2km Walk       A 

                        B

Daniella Critchley

Lucy Price

13.40.0

14.37.3

2nd

1st

Holly Williams

Jessica Bain

11.33.8

13.25.2

1st

1st

High J             A 

                        B

                Non/S

Jessica Matthews

N Nelson-Roberts

Alix Duffy-Penny

1.30

1.25

1.25

1st

1st

Chloe Shaw

Ruby Samuels

1.35

1.30

1st

1st

Long J             A

                        B

Alix Duffy-Penny

Jessica Matthews

3.85

3.82

1st

1st

Isobel Ivy

Jessica Harding

4.41

4.22

2nd

1st

Discus             A

                        B

Katherine Jones

Estelle Patten

      18.89

      18.23

1st

1st

Banke Jemiyo

Sarah McGuire

18.68

17.93

2nd

1st

Javelin             A

                        B

Helen Silvester

Phoebe Peach

      23.69

      17.69

1st

1st

Sarah McGuire

Emily Godley

21.67

16.57

2nd

2nd

Shot                 A

                        B

                Non/S

Emma Brown

Katherine Jones

7.06

7.02

1st

2nd

Sarah McGuire

Chloe Shaw

Banke Jemiyo

7.65

7.52

6.45

2nd

1st

Pole Vault      A

                        B

 

 

 

Rachel Arnheim

Lauren Blackie

2.65

2.50

1st

1st

4 x 100 Relay

1 Katie Vistuer

2 Estelle Patten

3 Sian Hurlock

4 Rebecca Cook

 

56.0

 

1st

1 Emily Godley

2 Rachel Arnheim

3 Sarah Harrison

4 Lilly Rose

 

53.7

 

1st

75m/100m

non scoring

 

 

Lucy Price

Nenesha Nelson-Roberts

Sian Hurlock

Victoria Stack

 

Sarah Harrison

Megan Ford

Faye Miller

Shaunna Brophy

13.9

14.1

14.2

14.4

 

1000m

Clare Parkin

 

Laura Kasturyano

3.25.4

 

Total U13 Points/ Position

Total U15 Points/ Position

Combined Total/  Position

226 / 1st

230 / 1st

456 / 1st

 

U13 Boys              
A String   B String
  Pos Result     Pos Result
75m Hurdles Stephen Cavey 2 14.20   Harry Beazley 1 16.00
             
100m Elliott Cox 1 12.70   Izzy Ukoko Jr 1 13.70
             
200m Elliott Cox 1 26.50   Izzy Ukoko Jr 1 28.40
             
800m Stephen Cavey 1 02:31.3   Julian Ayisi 2 02:40.6
             
1500m Joe Harding 1 05:02.0   Oliver Robinson 1 05:18.5
             
4 x 100m Elliott Cox 1 52.9        
Izzy Ukoko Jr            
Stephen Cavey            
Lawrie Barnes            
             
HJ Jack Holland 1 1.30   Charlie Taylor 1 1.20
             
LJ Harry Beazley 2 3.99   Izzy Ukoko Jr 2 3.85
             
SP Harry Beazley 2 7.76   Lawrie Barnes 1 7.61
             
JT Joseph Marchant 3 24.40   Lawrie Barnes 2 20.43
             
DT Joseph Marchant   17.68   Jack Holland   16.55
             
Non-scoring        
100m Lawrie Barnes   13.70        
Jonathan Stern   14.70        
Harry Isaac   14.80        
Julian Ayisi   14.80        
Harry Beazley   14.90        
Ben Hopkins   15.10        
Charlie Taylor   16.10        
             
1500m David Peatfield   05:31.8        
             
HJ Joseph Marchant   1.15        
Julian Ayisi   1.15        
             
LJ Julian Ayisi   3.81        
Ben Hopkins   3.54        
             
SP Andrew Jordon   8.61        
Alex Scott   5.22        
             
JT Danny Duffin   36.88        
Jack Holland   15.87        
             
DT Andrew Jordon   23.74        
Josh Catchpole   16.52        
             
Match U13B B&B H A C 1 198 pts        

 

KYAL  (3)  U15 BOYS  AT  SUTCLIFFE  PARK  0N 04-07-2004
    A  STRING     B STRING    
U/15 BOYS A NAME TIME/DIST POSITION NAME TIME/DIST POSITION
80m HURDLES   Heaven-Lee  Roach 12.8s 1st Marcus Morrison 14.8s 1st
800m   Edward Martin 2.26.0s 5th Callum  Frazer 2.46.8s 5th
100m   Alex Blair 13.6s 4th Joe Savestano 14.3s 4th
SHOT  PUTT   Phillip  Johnson 6.82m 5th Tom  Moran 5.56m 4th
DISCUS   Phillip  Johnson 16.68m 5th Tom  Moran 13.68m 4th
HIGH JUMP   Dane  Cole 1.65m 2nd Marcus Morrison 1.50m 1st
1500m   Stuart Worley 4.54.1s 4th      XXX  XXX  
JAVELIN   Joe Savastano 26.27m 5th Patrick O'Connor 21.26m 2nd
LONG JUMP   Marcus Morrison 5.05m 3rd Dane Cole 4.80m 4th
3000m    Sam  Simpson dnf        XXX XXX  
400m   Alex Blair 68.4s 5th      XXX XXX  
200m   Lee  Carpenter 27.0s 4th Dane    Cole 27.8s 3rd
4x100m   Dane Cole          
Relay   Lee Carpenter          
  Joe Savastano          
  Heaven-Lee  Roach          
    52.3s 4th      
4x400m   Patrick O'Connor 66.9s        
Relay   Stuart Worley 63.3s        
  Joe Savastano 66.7s        
  Edward Martin 63.6s        
    4.20.5s 5th      

Top of Page


Kent Young Athletes League - Canterbury

Event

U13 Selection Result. Pos
100m A Izzy Ukoko Jr 13.8 1
B Stephen Cavey 13.4 1
200m A Stephen Camacho 29.7 4
B Izzy Ukoko Jr - #
NS Julian Ayisi 31.8 3
Connor Sumner 34.2 5
Harry Beazley 32.1 4
Lawrie Barnes 28.7 1
800m A Oliver Robinson 02:28.8 4
B Julian Ayisi 02:43.8 2
NS David Peatfield 02:44.0 5
Elliott Knight 02:41.6 3
James Reeves 02:44.1 6
Ben Greenhalgh 02:38.1 1
1500m A Stephen Cavey 05:02.5 1
B Joe Harding 05:04.7 1
 Sprint A Andrew Jordon 13.7 1
Hurdles B Connor Sumner 15.6 1
High J A  Stephen Camacho 1.35 2
B Joseph Marchant 1.15 2
     
Long J A Stephen Camacho 4.22 3
B  Stephen Cavey 4 2
     
Discus A Daniel Duffin 18.86 2
B Jack Holland 14.32 1
Javelin A Daniel Duffin 34.83 1
B Joseph Marchant 20.64 2
Shot A Andrew Jordon 8.29 2
B Harry Beazley #
4 x 100 1. Stephen Camacho 55.1 1
Relay 2 Julian Ayisi
3. Izzy Ukoko Jr
4. Stephen Cavey

NS = Non-scoring
# = Did not compete

KYAL  U15 BOYS 20th June 2004 Canterbury
  A  STRING     B STRING    
U/15 BOYS NAME TIME/DIST POSITION NAME TIME/DIST POSITION
80m HURDLES Heaven  Lee-Roach 12.6s 2nd James Boucsher 15.6s 2nd
800m Robert   Evans 2.29.5s 5th Callum    Frazer 2.45.6s 5th
100m Chris  Nelson 13.1s 4th Heaven Lee-Roach 13.2s 4th
SHOT  PUTT Richard Al-Ameen 11.11m 1st Ben   Bateman 9.98m 1st
DISCUS Richard Al-Ameen 29.15m 1st Ben   Bateman 23.35m 1st
HIGH JUMP Marcus Morrison 1.35m 2nd Stuart   Worley 1.25m 3rd
1500m Cameron Ward 5.06.2s 5th Stuart  Worley 5.10.5s 3rd
JAVELIN Ben   Bateman 34.13m 4th Tom   Moran 13.44m 3rd
LONG JUMP Marcus Morrison 4.86m 4th Robert  Evans 4.35m 3rd
3000m  Sam Simpson 10.03.8s 1st Tom Dillon-Hearne 11.52.3s 3rd
400m Dan   Keen 60.6s 3rd Alex  Blair 67.1s 2nd
200m xxx     xxx   xxx    xxx  
4x100m Relay       4x400m Relay    
Cameron Ward     Callum   Frazer 72.2s  
Tom Moran     Stuart    Worley 64.5s  
Heaven   Lee-Roach     Alex  Blair 68.7s  
Chris  Nelson 55.0s 3rd Dan     Keen 60.9s  
        4.26.3s 5th

Top of Page


KYAL - GIRLS RESULTS AND POINTS SUMMARY  Deangate  2 May 2004

U13s Results - Division A

70m HURDLES                      
  Pos           Pos        
  1 B Alix Duffy-Penny 13.5 G3   1 BB Emma Armstrong 14.0 G4
DISCUS                      
  2 BB Katherine Jones 14.04     2 B Estelle Patten 13.95  
HIGH JUMP                      
  1 B Alix Duffy-Penny 1.25 G4   1 BB Nanisha Nelson-Roberts 1.25 G4
600m                      
  1 B Lucy Price 01:53.6     1 BB Grace Power 01:58.0  
75m                      
  1 B Rebecca Cook 10.7 G2   1 BB Sian Hurlock 11.1 G3
JAVELIN                      
  1 B Helen Silvester 26.3 G1   1 BB Phoebe Peach 15.84 G4
150m                      
  2 B Rebecca Cook 21.8 G3   2 BB Katie Vistuer 21.9 G3
LONG JUMP                      
  1 B Alix Duffy-Penny 3.66 G4   1 BB Sian Hurlock 3.49  
1000m                      
  2 B Amy De-Matos 03:19.0     1 BB Rebecca Smith 03:19.4  
SHOT PUTT                      
  2 B Katherine Jones 6.61 G3   1 BB Emma Brown 5.69 G4
2000m Walks                      
  1 B Danielle Critchley 12:14.9 G2   1 BB Grace Power 12:31.4 G2
4x100m RELAYS                      
  1 B BLACK & BROM 57.4              

 

U15s RESULTS - DIVISION A
75m HURDLES                      
  Pos           Pos        
  2 B Rachel Arnheim 13.1 G4   2 BB Katrina Cosby 12.8 G3
800m                      
  2 B Ruby Samuels 02:29.7 G3   2 BB Jessica Findlay 02:34.6 G4
100m                      
  2 B Emily Godley 13.6 G3   1 BB Lily Rose 13.7 G4
SHOT PUTT                      
  2 B Amarah Tait 8.71 G3   1 BB Shaunagh Brown 8.55 G4
LONG JUMP                      
  1 BB Katrina Cosby 4.8 G3   1 B Emily Godley 4.53 G4
Pole Vault                      
  1 BB Rachel Arnheim 2.6 G1   1 B Lauren Blackie 2.3 G1
200m                      
  2 B Anna Louise Barrett 28.7 G4   2 BB Sarah Harrison 28.8 G4
DISCUS                      
  1 B Shaunagh Brown 31.21 G1   1 BB Amarah Tait 27.81 G2
HIGH JUMP                      
  3 B Ruby Samuels 1.4 G4   3 BB Hannah Ware 1.2  
1500m                      
  3 BB Lauren Smith 05:24.8 G4   1 B Claire McNamara 05:28.7 G4
JAVELIN                      
  5 BB Georgia Crosbie 11.27     3 B Sarah Harrison 10.53  
2000m Walks                      
  1 B Julia Stacey 12:01.9     1 BB Holly Williams 12:06.5  
4x100m RELAYS                      
  2 B BLACK & BROM 53.1              

 
CLUB Ashford Bexley Blackheath & Bromley Invicta East Kent Medway & Maidstone
Total U13s Points 118 56 220 66 137
Total U15s Points 147 88 215 91 171
Overall Total 265 144 435 157 308

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk