KYAL 2006

Home Up

Last updated 17 December 2015

Kent Young Athletes League (U15 & U13 Boys & Girls) Results for 2006

KYAL Rules 31-05-06
KYAL Time Table 31-05-06
6 August 2006 - Kent Young Athletes League - Sutcliffe Park 7-08-06
9 July 2006 - Kent Young Athletes League - Deangate 13-07-06
18 June 2006 - Kent Young Athletes League - Bexley 5-07-06
29 May 2006 - Kent Young Athletes League - Canterbury 1-06-06

6 August 2006 - Kent Young Athletes League - Sutcliffe Park

Under 13's

Event

Selection

Result

Pos

 

Shot

Mollie Norris

7.49

1

Kelly Davey

8.86

1

70m Hurdles

Sian Duffy

11.6

2

Lauren Stevens

12.0

1

600m

Hannah Cook

2.03

3

Francesca Waters

2.04.9

1

Discus

Mollie Norris

NT

 

Ellie Dumper

15.67

1

75m

Letitia Noel

11.1

2

Christine Lyston

10.7

2

Long Jump

Lauren Stevens

4.09

2

Letitia Noel

3.35

2

150m

Amara Jacobs

21.1

2

Sian Duffy

21.1

1

High Jump

Christine Lyston

1.25

3

Hannah Cook

1.15

2

1000m

Georgina Chew

3.27

1

Siobhan Parr

3.59

3

Javelin

Mollie Norris

20.09

1

Ellie Dumper

13.06

1

2000m Walk

Georgina Chew

14.53.8

2

Siobhan Parr

14.09.6

2

4 x 100m
Relay

             

Christine Lyston

54.8

1

Letitia Noel

Amara Jacobs

Sian Duffy

 

Under 15's

Event Athlete Result Posistion
Javelin A Nicole George 13.31 3
  B    
75m Hurdles A Nenisha Nelson Roberts 13 2
  B Michelle Fewster 16.1 1
800m A Danielle Critchley 2.33.1 2
  B Lucy Price 2.38.4 1
Shot A Emma Armstrong 7.45 1
  B Nicole George 7.6 1
100m A Jasmyn Raikes 13.2 2
  B Rebecca Cook 13.8 2
Pole Vault A Jessica Nicol-Smith 2.3 1
  B    
High Jump A Nenisha Nelson Roberts 1.52 1
  B Emma Armstrong 1.4 1
300m A Michelle Fewster 48 5
  B Danielle Critchley 47.1 2
200m A Jasmyn Raikes 28.8 3
  B Nicole George 29.3 3
Discus A Emma Armstrong 17.58 2
  B Danielle Critchley 7.81 3
1500m A Rebecca Smith 5.14 1
  B Michelle Fewster 5.1 1
Long Jump A Rebecca Cook 4.71 1
  B Nenisha Nelson Roberts 4.23 1
2000m Walk A Rebecca Smith 14.33.2 1
 
B Lucy Price
14.22.8 1
4x100m Relay 1 Jasmyn Raikes              
  2 Nicole George    
  3 Rebecca Cook    
  4 Nenisha Nelson Roberts 52.6 1

Top of Page


9 July 2006 - Kent Young Athletes League - Deangate

U13 Girls - 186 points Position 1st

Event

Selection

Result

Pos

 

Shot

Kelly Davey 

No throws

 

Laura Ashley Ward

6.97

2

70m Hurdles

Kelly Davey

13.4

3

Lauren Stevens

12.9

1

600m

Hannah Cook

1.59

3

Siobhan Parr

2.06.4

4

Discus

Ellie Dumper

13.66

2

Rebecca Finch

8.70

2

75m

Julia McHale

11.3

2

Rebecca Ella

11.5

1

Long Jump

Lauren Stevens

4.06

1

Victoria Nicol-Smith

3.28

2

150m

Sian Duffy

21.9

2

Amara Jacobs

21.8

1

High Jump

Lauren Stevens

1.10

3

Hannah Cook

1.10

4

1000m

Georgina Chew

3.29

2

Jessica Jones

3.39.3

1

Javelin

Ellie Dumper

15.71

2

Rebecca Finch

10.59

2

2000m Walk

Laura Ashley Ward

14.40

2

Francesca Waters

16.08

1

4 x 100m
Relay    

Julia McHale

55.1

1

Rebecca Ella

Amara Jacobs

Sian Duffy

U15 Girls

Thought I'd just mention that all the girls that competed at Deangate managed to cover all events some of them doing 3 and 4 each, to make up for our shortage because of the London Youth Games (3 girls even managed to zoom down the motorway from Crystal Palace to compete at Deangate later on in the day.) Hence performances aren't brilliant but a great day had by all. Viv

 

Event

Selection

 

Result

Pos

Javelin

A   Emma Hook

 

13.74

3

B    Sophie Kelleher 

 

13.05

1

75m Hurdles

A   Emma Armstrong

 

14.2

3

B    Nicole George

 

15.9

4

800m

A   Sophia Maslin

 

2.42.7

3

B    Emma Hook

 

2.47.4

1

Shot

A   Emma Armstrong

 

8.31

1

B    Jess

 

5.33

4

100m

A   Nicole George

 

14.5

5

B    Danielle Critchly

 

15.6

5

Pole Vault

A   -

 

-

-

B    -

 

-

-

High Jump

A   Emma Armstong

 

1.45

1

B    Sophie Kelleher

 

1.40

1

NS Jessica Nicol-Smith

 

1.25

 

300m

A   Danielle Critchly

 

46.9

3

B    Sophie Gordon

 

45.9

2

200m

A   Nenisha Nelson-Roberts

 

23.9

3

B    Sophie Gordon

 

29.7

3

Discus

A   Nicole George

 

20.54

1

B    Amy Mitchell

 

16.35

2

1500m

A   Rebecca Smith

 

15.15.4

2

B    Michelle Fewster

 

15.17.3

1

Long Jump

A    Jessica

 

3.71

4

B    Sophie Gordon

 

3.50

3

NS Danielle Critchely

 

3.80

 

2000m Walk

A   Sophia Maslin

 

13.02.2

2

B    Sophie Kelleher

 

14.05.1

1

4 x 100m
Relay

1    Nicole George

 

 

 

2    Emma Armstrong

 

3    Danielle Critchly

 

4    Nenisha Nelson-Roberts

 

Top of Page


18 June 2006 - Kent Young Athletes League - Bexley

U13 GIRLS Total Points 179 Match Position 1st

Event

Selection

Result

Pos

 

Shot

Mollie Norris

6.81

1

Laura Ashley Ward

6.71

1

70m Hurdles

Kelly Davey

13.7

3

Jessica Jones

16.1

2

600m

Jessica Jones

2.05

4

Laura Ashley Ward

2.10.03

2

Discus

Mollie Norris

17.31

1

Sian Duffy

12.09

1

75m

Rebecca Ella

11.3

3

Ayoni Williams

1.4

2

Long Jump

Ellie Duffy Penny

3.21

3

Victoria Nicol Smith

3.45

4

 

 

 

150m

Sian Duffy

21.4

2

Victoria Russell

24.3

3

High Jump

Georgina Chew

1.00

4

Hannah Cook

1.15

4

1000m

Siobhan Parr

3.54.7

4

Victoria Russell

3.55.3

1

Javelin

Mollie Norris

13.56

1

Ellie Dumper

14.94

1

2000m Walk

Georgina Chew

14.26

2

Siobhan Parr

14.28

1

4 x 100m
Relay    

Sian Duffy

54.4

1

Letitia Noel

Christine Lyston

Amara Jacobs

U15 Girls

Event

Selection

Result

Pos

Javelin

A   Amy Mitchell

7.75

5

B    Rebecca Cook

7.55

4

75m Hurdles

A   Emma Armstrong

13.7.

3

B    Jessica Saville

13.3

1

NS Michelle Fewster

16.3

 

800m

A   Sophie Gordon

2.29.8

2

B    Danielle Critchley

2.34.8

1

NS Grace Sinnott

2.55.9

 

NS Sophia Maslin

2.48.2

 

NS Sophie Kellher

2.43.9

 

Shot

A   Emma Armstrong

7.92

2

B    Nicole George

6.72

2

100m

A   Katie Visteur

13.7

1

B    Nenisha Nelson Roberts

14.1

2

Pole Vault

A   Jessica Nicol-Smith

2.40

1

B   

 

 

High Jump

A   Nenisha Nelson-Roberts

1.44

1

B    Amy Mitchell

1.30

2

300m

A   Jessica Saville

43.8

1

B    Sian  Hurlock

46.6

1

200m

A   Grace Sheppard

27.1

1

B    Rebecca Cook

28.9

1

NS Michelle Fewster

31.6

 

NS Nicole George

29.4

 

NS Sophie Kellher

31.4

 

Discus

A   Emma Armstrong

21.64

1

B    Nicole George

-----

-

1500m

A   Alex Richards

5.46.8

3

B    Amy  Mitchell

6.15.5

3

Long Jump

A   Rebecca Cook

4.18

2

B    Sian Hurlock

4.37

 

NS Jessica Nicol-Smith

3.48

 

2000m Walk

A   Danielle Critchley

13.03.2

3

B    Sophia Maslin

13.37.3

1

4 x 100m
Relay

1    Sian Hurlock

51.9

1

2    Grace Sheppard

3    Katie Visteur

4    Rebecca Cook

Top of Page


29 May 2006 - Kent Young Athletes League - Canterbury

Official Results

U13 GIRLS Total Points 203 Match Position 1st

Time

Event

Selection

Result

Pos

 

12.00

Shot

Mollie Norris

5. ?

1

Laura Ashley Ward

6.48

1

12.00

70m Hurdles

Sian Duffy

12.00

1

Jessica Jones

16.1

3

12.30

600m

Hannah Cook 

1.57.6

3

Victoria Russell

2.04.6

2

 

 

 

13.00

Discus

Mollie Norris

 

1

Laura Ashley Ward

 

2

13.15

75m

Letitia Noel

10.2

1

Julia McHale

10.6

1

14.00

Long Jump

Letitia Noel

3.66

1

Jessica Moore

3.91

2

 

 

 

14.30

150m

Christine Lyston

20.9

1

Amara Jacobs

21.3

1

 

 

 

15.00

High Jump

Christine Lyston

1.25

2

Hannah Cook

1.20

1

15.15

1000m

Jessica Jones

3.43.6

3

Laura Ashley Ward

3.53.3

2

16.00

Javelin

Mollie Norris

16.99

2

Kelly Davey

11.66

2

16.05

2000m Walk

Jessica Jones

15.40.2

2

Hannah Cook

15.04

2

16.30

4 x 100m
Relay    

Julia McHale

55.7

1

Letitia Noel

Christine Lyston

Sian Duffy

U15 GIRLS Total Points: 206 Match Position: 2nd

Time

Event

Selection

 

Result

Pos

12.00

Javelin

A   Estelle Patten

 

 

16.40

4

B    Michelle Fewster

 

11.68

4

NS Emma Hook

 

13.31

 

12.00

75m Hurdles

A   Nenisha Nelson-Roberts

 

12.8

2

B    Jessica Saville

 

14.6

2

12.30

800m

A   Amy Mitchell

 

2.40.3

3

B    Emma Hook

 

2.43.3

3

13.00

Shot

A   Katherine Jones

 

8.99

1

B    Estelle Patten

 

7.99

1

13.15

100m

A   Rebecca Cook

 

 

13.7

2

B    Sian Hurlock

 

13.8

1

NS Michelle Fewster

 

15.0

 

NS Rosie Channing

 

15.0

 

14.00

Pole Vault

A  

 

 

 

B   

 

 

 

14.00

High Jump

A   Nenisha Nelson-Roberts

 

1.42

1

B    Amy Mitchell

 

1.30

2

NS Danielle Critchelly

 

1.00

 

14.05

300m

A   Katie Vistuer

 

 

43.3

1

B    Jessica Saville

 

45.2

1

14.30

200m

A   Grace Sheppard

 

26.1

1

B   

 

 

 

15.00

Discus

A   Katerine Jones

 

21.51

1

B    Amy Mitchell

 

15.81

3

NS Estelle Patten

 

27.18

 

15.15

1500m

A   Danielle Critchley

 

5.08.3

1

B    Sophie Gordan

 

5.17.5

1

NS Ali Richards

 

5.46.6

 

16.00

Long Jump

A   Rebecca Cook

 

4.45

3

B    Sian Hurlock

 

4.26

1

16.05

2000m Walk

A   Emma Hook

 

13.38.4

3

B    Michelle Fewster

 

13.42.3

2

16.30

4 x 100m
Relay

1    Sian Hurlock

 

52.1

1

2    Grace Shepard

 

3    Rebecca Cook

 

4    Katie Vistuer

 

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk