NJL 2005

Home Up NJL 2005 Final NJL Photos NJL photos

Last updated 13 September 2005

National Junior Athletic League (U20, U17 Men & Women) Results for 2005

11 September 2005 - National Junior Athletic League Final - Derby Photos here...13-09-05
24 July 2005 - National Junior Athletic League - Sutton Arena 29-07-05
19 June 2005 - National Junior Athletic League - Ware Photos here... 23-06-05
22 May 2005 - National Junior Athletic League - Ashford Photos here... 23-05-05
24 April 2005 - National Junior Athletic League - Mayesbrook Park 28-04-05

11 September 2005 - National Junior Athletic League Final - Derby

Photos here...

Hi
Just though I'd send you a pic of the 4x400m relay presentations as your lot looked so photogenic (must be used to getting their pics taken, I think).
Courtesy of Gateshead Harriers.
Angus.

EVENT 'A' String Position Time/Distance 'B' String Position Time/Distance
100m D Doyley 5th 11.18 D Haque 1st 11.17
200m D Haque 3rd 21.94 D Doyley 3rd 22.33
400m S Blackwell 6th 52.46 J Alaka 2nd 50.43
800m J Poole 8th 2.01:81 R Daniel 4th 2.01:37
1500m J Poole 8th 4.24:03 R Davies 7th 4.26:26
3000m D Brewer 7th 9.38:48 R D'Angelo 7th 10.52:90
2000m s/c S Simpson 6th 6.35:77 A Littlewood 6th 6.43:28
110mH A Alameen 1st 14.86 E Harrison 1st 15.30
400mH E Harrison 1st 52.72 A Alameen 2nd 59.71
4 x 100m D Doyley, S Blackwell 6th 44.22      
  A. Alameen, D Parsons          
4 x 400m S Blackwell, D Parsons 3rd 3.20:62      
  E Harrison, D Doyley          
Discus Al Williamson 5th 42.67 Am Williamson 5th 31.52
Shot M Williams (2nd) 6th 12.27 Al Williamson 7th 10.75
Hammer Am Williamson 2nd 59.14 Al Williamson 2nd 54.46
Javelin S Harvey 1st 60.65 A Atkinson 6th 34.72
Long Jump J Odametey(2nd) 2nd 6.65 D Nichols(2nd) 4th 5.92
High Jump M Whitehouse 4th 1.95 D Willis 8th 1.60
Triple Jump J Odemity(2nd) 3rd 13.91 D Nichols(2nd) 3rd 12.55
Pole Vault S Huggins 1st 4.20 A Berry 6th 2.75

1. Enfield & Haringey 256
2. Shaftesbury Barnet 252
3. Liverpool Harriers 219
4. Blackheath & Bromley 217
5. Gateshead Harriers 199
6.Birchfield Harriers 183
7.Windsor, Slough Eton & H'slow 164
8. Leeds City A.C. 133

EVENT 'A' String Position Time/Distance 'B' String Position Time/Distance
100m MONTEL DOUGLAS 1 11.91 CLARE COOPER 1 12.75
200m MONTEL DOUGLAS 1 24.20 AMY GODSELL 1 25.74
400m KARA GRAHAM 8 63.53 VANESSA NAKANGU 4 59.97
800m REBECCA TAYLOR 3 2.15.88 ELLA FISHER 5 2.22.47
1500m BRYONY PROCTOR 7 5.04.49 ELLA FISHER 3 5.06.59
3000m SARAH COOMBS 7 11.31.88 LAUREN SMITH 8 12.14.13
             
100MH SERITA SOLMON 2 14.41PB HANNAH OLSON 4 17.71
400mH KATIE MURRAY 1 62.71 LEANNE CRITCHLEY 3 71.09
4 x 100m CLARE COOPER     AMY GODSELL   Club record/League record
  SERITA SOLMON     MONTEL DOUGLAS 1ST 46.67 LR+CR
4 x 400m KATIE MURRAY 1st 59.2 REBECCA SYROCKI 59.7 club record
  CLARE COOPER 1st 59.2 MONTEL DOUGLAS 56.7 1ST 3.54.92 CR
Discus SHAUANGH BROWN 3 40.16 FLO CLARK 1 35.47
Shot SHAUANGH BROWN 5 10.87 VICTORIA THOMAS 1 10.44
Hammer RACHEL BLACKIE 3 49.32 VICTORIA THOMAS 1 47.11
Javelin CHRISTINE LAWRENCE 2 42.92 JADE DODD 1 38.95
Long Jump LAUREN BLACKIE 5 5.21 HAYLEY NOUCH 4 4.90
High Jump KATIE MURRAY 3 1.60 ANNE SMITH 1 1.55
Triple Jump JADE CASTELL-THOMAS 4 11.15 LAUREN BLACKIE 1 11.07
Pole Vault RACHEL ARHIEM 4 2.90      

1. Blackheath & Bromley 245
2. Trafford 216
3. Shaftsbury Barnet 206
4. Woodford Grn &Essex Ld 197
5. Havering Mayesbrook AC 179
6. Wakefield D.H. & AC 176
7. Liverpool Harriers 157
8. Sale Harriers 146

Top of Page


24 July 2005 - National Junior Athletic League (Male) - Sutton Arena

EVENT 'A' String Position Time/Distance 'B' String Position Time/Distance
100m D Doyley 2nd 10.85 J Alaka 2nd 11.09
200m D Doyley 2nd 21.83 J Alaka 2nd 22.29
400m A Babb (2nd) 5th 51.21 D Parsons 2nd 52.22
800m R Daniel 5th 1.59:42 R d'Angelo 2nd 2.02:33
1500m R Daniel 6th 4.24:69 R Bain 4th 4.34:41
3000m D Brewer 4th 9.28:39 D Qillis 7th 11.00
2000m s/c S Simpson 4th 6.47:65 A Littlewood 4th 6.51:50
110mH A Alameen 3rd 14.80 E Harrison 1st 14.97
400mH E Harrison 2nd 54.50 M Shoker 3rd 61.09
4 x 100m E. Harrison, J Alaka          
  A. Alameen, D Doyley 2nd 43.08      
4 x 400m J. Alaka, A Babb          
  R Daniel, D Doyley 1st 3.22:08      
Discus Al Williamson 3rd 44.08 Am Williamson 3rd 38.88
Shot M Williams (2nd) 7th 11.71 Al Williamson 5th 11.00
Hammer Am Williamson 1st 61.72 Al Williamson 1st 57.58
Javelin S Harvey 1st 62.78 T Doig 4th 34.01
Long Jump D Nichols (2nd) 1st 6.98 A Harris 3rd 6.22
High Jump D Campbell 7th 1.80 D Willis 5th 1.70
Triple Jump J Odemity(2nd) 1st 14.42 J Summersby 6th 11.18
Pole Vault S Huggins 1st 4.25 R Daniel 6th 2.00

1. Shaftesbury Barnet 294
2. Enfield & Haringey 291
3. Blackheath & Bromley 290
4. Windsor, Slough, Eton, H'lo 237
5. Harrow A.C. 230
6.Bournmouth A.C. 208
7.Havering Mayesbrook A.C. 153
8. Belgrave Harriers 144

24 July 2005 - National Junior Athletic League (Female) - Sutton Arena

EVENT 'A' String Position Time/Distance 'B' String Position Time/Distance
100m MONTEL DOUGLAS 1 12.01 CLARE COOPER 1 12.45PB
200m MONTEL DOUGLAS 2 24.65 KARA GRAHAM 1 25.34
400m CLARE COOPER 3 59.01PB VANESSA NAKANGU 1 58.99PB
800m SARAH COOMBS 6 2.26.49 SARAH MCLELLAN 3 2.31.47
1500m ELLA FISHER 4 4.53.62 BRYONY PROCTOR 2 4.59.59
3000m KATIE MURRAY 3 11.05.41 DEBBIE SHEARING 2 12.27.29
             
100MH HANNAH OSLON 4 17.06 LEANNE CRITCHLEY 3 17.35PB
400mH KATIE MURRAY 1 64.54PB CR LEANNE CRITCHLEY 2 72.66
4 x 100m CLARE COOPER     KARA GRAHAM    
  SERITA SOLMON     MONTEL DOUGLAS 1ST 47.77 CR
4 x 400m KATIE MURRAY 61   VANESSA NAKANGU 63  
  KARA GRAHAM 60.4   ELLA FISHER 63.2 4.07.40
Discus SHAUANGH BROWN 1 41.66 VICTORIA THOMAS 5 19.42
Shot SHAUANGH BROWN 3 10.79 VICTORIA THOMAS 2 9.27
Hammer RACHEL BLACKIE 3 48.43 VICTORIA THOMAS 1 47.38
Javelin CHRISTINE LAWRENCE 2 42.22 JADE DODD 1 38.55
Long Jump JADE THOMAS 5 4.96 SANDRA ALANEME 5 4.71
High Jump RACHEL ARHIEM 7 1.45 EMILY GODLEY 5 1.40
Triple Jump HAYLEY NOUCH 3 11.21PB JADE THOMAS 1 11.03
Pole Vault NATALIE OLSON 1 3.50 HANNAH OLSON 1 3.35

1. Blackheath & Bromley 301
2. Shaftesbury Barnet 264.5
3. w'fordgreen & essex 258.5
4. Havering Mayesbrook 241
5. Herts Phoenix 209
6. Bournemouth 162
7. Ashford 103
8. City of Norwich 96

Top of Page


19 June 2005 - National Junior Athletic League (Male) - Ware

Photos here...

EVENT 'A' String Position Time/Distance 'B' String Position Time/Distance
100m D Haque 2nd 11.2 D Doyley 2nd 11.3
200m D Haque 1st 22.00 D Doyley 1st 22.2
400m S Blackwell 2nd 50.30 A Babb (2nd) 1st 51.6
800m J Poole 6th 2:01.3 R d'Angelo 4th 2:08.9
1500m J Poole 5th 4:19.8 R Daniel 6th 4:42.8
3000m D Brewer 1st 9:34.4 A Atkinson 5th 11:11.5
2000m s/c A Littlewood 4th 7:04.6 D Willis 4th 7:46.9
110mH M Shoker 8th 17.6 A Worley 2nd 17.3
400mH M Shoker 5th 60.7 R Daniel 4th 61.3
4 x 100m  D Doyley, M Shoker 4th 44.2      
  S Blackwell, A Worley          
4 x 400m A Babb, R D'Angelo 2nd 3:29.1      
  S Blackwell, J Poole,          
Discus Al Williamson 2nd 41.47 Am Williamson 2nd 41.05
Shot Marcus Williams(2nd) 6th 11.79 Am Williamson 5th 10.89
Hammer Al Williamson 2nd 54.55 R Alameen 1st 44.57
Javelin S Harvey 1st 62.68 A Atkinson 5th 36.20
Long Jump J Odemity(2nd) 1st 6.89 D Nichols(2nd) 1st 6.83
High Jump D Campbell 6th 1.80 D Willis 7th 1.65
Triple Jump J Odemity(2nd) 1st 14.48 A Worley 5th 12.06
Pole Vault S Huggins 1st 4.00 No Competitor    

1. Enfield & Haringey 303.5
2. Blackheath & Bromley 283
3. Shaftesbury Barnet 260.5
4. Windsor, Slough, Eton, H'lo 249
5. Harrow A.C. 242
6.Bournmouth A.C. 194
7.Belgrave Harriers 163
8. Havering Mayesbrook A.C. 129

19 June 2005 - National Junior Athletic League (Female) - Ware

EVENT 'A' String Position Time/Distance 'B' String Position Time/Distance
100m AMY GODSELL 2 12.7  SERITA SOLMON 1 12.8
200m AMY GODSELL 2 26.3 CLARE COOPER 2 26.3
400m REBECCA SYROCKI 2 57.5PB KARA GRAHAM 1 59.8PB
800m KATIE MURRAY 4 2.23.1 BRYONY PROCTOR 2 2.25.2
1500m REBECCA TAYLOR 3 4.53.6 SARAH COOMBS 1 5.14.2
3000m BRYONY PROCTOR 4 12.08.2 DEBBIE SHEARING 3 13.32.7
             
100MH JO WOOD 6 17.7 LEANNE CRITCHLEY 2 17.8
400mH JO WOOD 4 72.7 LEANNE CRITCHLEY 1 70.2
4 x 100m LEANNE CRITCHLEY     KARA GRAHAM    
  AMY GODSELL     SERITA SOLMON 1ST 49.2
4 x 400m KATIE MURRAY     REBECCA TAYLOR    
  CLARE COOPER     REBECCA SYROCKI 1ST 4.02.0
Discus SHAUANGH BROWN 2 37.48 FLO CLARK 1 36.11
Shot SHAUANGH BROWN 3 10.89 VICTORIA THOMAS 1 10.41
Hammer RACHEL BLACKIE 1 51.10PB VICTORIA THOMAS 1 47.53
Javelin JADE DODD 1 40.47 EMILY GODLEY 5 21.78
Long Jump LAUREN BLACKIE 7 5.42PB HAYLEY NOUCH 1 5.38PB
High Jump KATIE MURRAY 1 1.63PB ANNE SMITH 1 1.50
Triple Jump LAUREN BLACKIE 3 11.20 HAYLEY NOUCH 2 11.04
Pole Vault EMILY GODLEY     REBECCA HAYWOOD 5 2.45

1. Blackheath & Bromley               305
2. WGEL                                     258.5
3. Havering Mayesbrooke              241
4. Shaftesbury Barnet                212.5
5. Herts Phoenix                          211
6. Bournemouth                            175
7. Ashford                                   164
8. City of Norwich                         122

Top of Page


22 May 2005 - National Junior Athletic League (Male) - Ashford

Photos here...

EVENT 'A' String Position Time/Distance 'B' String Position Time/Distance
100m D Haque 2nd 11.4 D Doyley 4th 11.7
200m D Haque 1st 22.2 D Doyley 1st 22.6
400m S Blackwell 6th 53.3 D Parsons 2nd 51.0
800m J Poole 5th 1.59:9 R d'Angelo 5th 2.04:5
1500m D Brewer 3rd 4.22:3 R Daniel 2nd 4.27:2
3000m J Vintner 5th 9.54:2 T Murphy 4th 10.06:0
2000m s/c S Simpson 5th 6.57:8 A Littlewood 2nd 7.02:1
110mH A Alameen 1st 15.3 M Shoker 2nd 17.7
400mH E Harrison 2nd 55.2 M Shoker 3rd 61.0
4 x 100m  D Doyley, F Alexander (2nd) 3rd 43.3      
A Alameen, D Haque          
4 x 400m D Parsons, R D'Angelo 6th 3.31:2      
R Daniel, J Poole,          
Discus Al Williamson 3rd 39.56 R Alameen 8th 12.53
Shot Marcus Williams(2nd) 8th 10.98 Al Williamson 3rd 10.77
Hammer Al Williamson 2nd 58.50 R Alameen 1st 47.49
Javelin S Harvey 1st 64.40 T Murphy 6th 10.45
Long Jump S Harvey 6th 5.87 S Stevens 6th 5.27
High Jump D Campbell 6th 1.80 D Willis Eq 6th 1.65
Triple Jump D Willis 7th 11.55 D Cole 6th 11.08
Pole Vault S Huggins 1st 4.15 A Berry 1st 3.35

1. Shaftesbury Barnet H. 301
2. Enfield & Haringey 280
3. Blackheath & Bromley 268.5
4. Windsor, Slough, Eton, H'lo 248
5. Harrow A.C. 237
6.Bournmouth A.C. 180
7.Belgrave Harriers 167
8. Havering Mayesbrook A.C. 139.5

22 May 2005 - National Junior Athletic League (Female) - Ashford

Photos here...

MATCH 2  ASHFORD 22.5.05

         
           
EVENT 'A' String Position Time/Distance 'B' String Position Time/Distance
100m AMY GODSELL 1st 12.6 CLARE COOPER 2nd 13.3
200m KARA GRAHAM 2nd 26.2 VICKI COLE 1st 27.0
400m REBECCA SYROCKI 1st 58.3pb CLARE COOPER 1st 60.6
800m ELLA FISHER 2nd 2.19.8 KATIE MURRAY 1st 2.18.7
1500m REBECCA TAYLOR 4th 4.54.9 BRYONY PROCTOR 3rd 4.59.1pb
3000m SARAH COOMBS 4th 11.31.4pb LAUREN SMITH 1st 11.54.8pb
           
100MH JO WOOD 3rd 17.1 LEANNE CRITCHLEY 3rd 18.5
400mH JO WOOD 5th 71.7 KATIE WELCH 4th 74.3
4 x 100m AMY GODSELL 1st   KARA GRAHAM 1st  
VICKI COLE 1st   CLARE COOPER 1st 49.7
4 x 400m KATIE MURRAY   62.74 REBECCA TAYLOR 61.03 2nd
ELLA FISHER   63.36 REBECCA SYROCKI 58.6 4.03.73
Discus RACHEL BLACKIE 4th 31.37 CHRISTINE LAWRENCE 4th 21.28
Shot RACHEL BLACKIE 4th 9.22 CATHERINE THOMES 5th 7.23
Hammer RACHEL BLACKIE 1st 46.15 CATHERINE THOMES 1st 22.33
Javelin CHRISTINE LAWRENCE 1st 40.68 EMILY GODLEY 3rd 23.03pb
Long Jump JADE CASTELL 5th 5.14 EMILY GODLEY 4th 4.89
High Jump KATIE MURRAY 4th 1.55 ANNE SMITH 1st 1.55
Triple Jump JADE CASTELL 3rd 10.84 RACHEL ARNHEIM 1st 10.15pb
Pole Vault RACHEL ARNHEIM 2nd 3.05pb      
 

1. BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY 296
2. W'FORD GREEN & ESSEX LADIES 286.5
3.=SHAFTESBURY BARNET 242
4=HAVERING MAYESBROOK 242
5. HERTS PHOENIX 193.5
6. ASHFORD 172
7. BOURNEMOUTH 154
8. CITY OF NORWICH 134

Top of Page


24 April 2005 - National Junior Athletic League (Male) - Mayesbrook Park

Full results here...

Match 1 - Havering - 24/04/2005
EVENT 'A' String Position Time/Distance 'B' String' Position Time/Distance
100m D Haque 3rd 11.37 D Doyley 1st 11.49
200m D Haque 1st 21.85 D Doyley 2nd 22.41
400m A Babb 6th 52.26 D Parsons 5th 51.60
800m J Poole 4th 2.00.8 R Davies 3rd 2.04.88
1500m J Poole 6th 4.26.90 D Willis 6th 4.54.33
3000m D Brewer 7th 9.54.37 A Littlewood 4th 9.55.53
2000m s/c R Daniel 5th 6.58.20 S Simpson 3rd 7.22.4
110mH M Shoker 3rd 16.65 A Berry 4th 19.91
400mH E Harrison 1st 53.93 M Shoker 2nd 61.19
4 x 100m E Harrison, D Doyley 2nd 43.31      
  S Blackwell, D Haque          
4 x 400m S Blackwell, D Parsons 3rd 3.25.82      
  J Poole, E Harrison          
Discus A Williamson 3rd 41.47 A Tawanaee 1st 34.32
Shot Marcus Williams(2nd) 5th 11.16 A Williamson 4th 10.74
Hammer A Williamson 1st 60.08 A Tawanaee 1st 52.88
Javelin S Harvey 1st 63.35 T Doig 6th 33.63
Long Jump S Stevens 7th 5.42 S Blackwell 7th 5.17
High Jump D Campbell 4th 1.90 D Willis 7th 1.70
Triple Jump D Willis 7th 11.93 J Summersby 7th 10.05
Pole Vault S Huggins 1st 3.80 A Berry 3rd 3.20

1. Enfield & Haringey 275
2. Shaftsbury Barnet H. 271
3. Blackheath & Bromley 269
4. Harrow A.C. 248
5. Windsor,Slough,Eton,H'lo 233
6. Belgrave Harriers 207
7. Bournemouth A.C. 194
8. Havering Mayesbrook A.C. 187

24 April 2005 - National Junior Athletic League (Female) - Mayesbrook Park

100M. A. Amy Godsell 12.76 3rd B. Serita Solmon 12.59 1st
200M A. Kara Graham 26.0 3rd B. Amy Godsell 26.08 1st
400M A. Montell Douglas 57.15 1st B Katie Murray 59.84 1st
800M A. Rebecca Taylor 2.18.91 3rd B. Bryony Proctor 2.25.70 4th
1500M A. Ella Fisher 5.02.0 4th B. Rebecca Taylor 5.14.7 4th
3000M A. Sarah Coombs 11.36.47 4th B. Debbie Shearing 12.26.92 3rd
100MH A. Jo Wood 17.19 4th B. Leanne Critchley 17.7 2nd
400MH A. Jo. Wood 73.42 5th B Katie Welch 71.67 2nd
Discus A. Shaunagh Brown 39.03 1st B. Flo Clark 31.20 2nd
Hammer A. Rachel Blackie 45.41 3rd B. Victoria Thomas 44.85 1st
HJ A. Katie Murray 1.50 3rd B. Rachel Arnheim 1.40 4th
Javelin A. Christine Lawrence 44.19 (CR)1st B. Jade Dodd 35.21 1st
LJ A. Hayley Nouch 4.82 6th B. Jade Castell 4.54 6th
PV A. Emily Godley 2.75 3rd
Shot A. Shaunagh Brown 11.28 2nd B. Victoria Thomas 10.21 1st
TJ A. Hayley Nouch 10.78 4th B. Jade Castell 10.61 3rd
4x100M Kara Graham, Serita Solmon, Amy Godsell, Montell Douglas 48.40 1st Club Record
4x400M Kara Graham, Vanessa Nakangu, Ella Fisher, Katie Murray 4.12.2 3rd Club Record

Blackheath and Bromley 253
Havering Mayesbrooke 231
Shaftsbury Barnet 209
Woodford grn & Essex 209
Herts Phonenix 177
City of Norwich 133
Ashford 125
Bournemouth 98

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk