NJL 2006

Home Up Moscow 17-09-06

Last updated 17 December 2015

National Junior Athletic League (U20, U17 Men & Women) Results for 2006

16 September 2006 - Moscow - European Champion Clubs Cup  9-10-06
10 September 2006 - National Junior Athletic League Final - Derby 14-09-06
13 August 2006 - National Junior Athletic League - Eton 15-08-06
16 July 2006 - National Junior Athletic League - Ware 31-07-06
11 June 2006 - National Junior Athletic League - Haringey  14-06-06
7 May 2006 - National Junior Athletic League - Copthall 9-05-06

10 September 2006 - National Junior Athletic League Final - Derby

Photos from Par Calnan

 

   

WOMEN

 

EVENT 'A' String Position Time/Distance 'B' String Position Time/Distance
100m Anike Shand-Whittingham 2 11.96 Amy Godsell 3 12.46
200m Amy Godsell 4 25.29 Anike Shand-whittingham 1 25.14
400m Sarah Mclellan 6 60.7 Katrina Cosby 1 58.95
800m Rebecca Taylor 5 2.26.07 Ella Fisher 5 2.28.59
1500m Bryony Proctor 1 4.47.61 Rebecca Taylor 2 5.13.72
3000m Amy Smith 1 10.27.39 Sarah Coombs 2 11.38.72
1500ms/c Catherine Chambers 4 5.49.63      
100MH Serita Solmon 2 14.14CR Jo Wood 3 17.59
400mH Katie Murray 1 62.95 Sarah Mclellan 1 66.84
4 x 100m Emily Martin     Serita Solomon    
  Amy Godsell     Anike Shand-whittingham 2 47.44
4 x 400m Vanessa Nakangu     Katie Murray    
  Sarah Mclellan     Katrina Cosby 6 4.02.43
Discus Flo Clark 4 37.10 Rachel Blackie 3 27.42
Shot Victoria Thomas 4 10.21 Flo Clark 2 9.52
Hammer Victoria Thomas 1 53.35 Rachel Blackie 1 50.11
Javelin Jade Dodd 1 43.64 Emily Godley 6 21.03
Long Jump Emily Martin 4 5.46 Isobel Ivy 2 5.40
High Jump Anne Smith 3 1.55 Emily Martin 3 1.45
Triple Jump Lauren Blackie 5 11.30 Jade Castell 2 11.03
Pole Vault Emily Godley 4 3.20 Rebecca Haywood 1 2.30

BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY 502
ENFIELD & HARINGEY 486
SHAFTSBURY BARNET 446
BIRCHFIELD HARRIERS 397
GATESHEAD HARRIERS 384 1/2
WINDSOR,SLOUGH,ETON,H'LOW 371.5
TRAFFORD AC 333
NOTTS AC 243

MEN
EVENT 'A' String Position Time/Distance 'B' String Position Time/Distance
100m D Doyley 5th 10.90 J Thomas-Lindor 4th 11.20
200m D Doyley 4th 21.55 J Thomas-Lindor 3rd 22.33
400m Alex Babb 7th 51.16 S Blackwell 3rd 50.72
800m J Poole 4th 1.55:7 R Daniel 5th 2.03:91
1500m J Poole 6th 4.12:38 R Davies 6th 4.31:46
3000m D Brewer 6th 9.34:35 A Cliff 6th 9.44:51
2000m s/c A Littlewood 3rd 6.28:14 S Simpson 3rd 7.01:37
110mH A Alameen 3rd 14.83 S Hemmings 1st 15.60
400mH A Healy 7th 59.93 M Shoker 3rd 63.36
4 x 100m J Thomas-Lindor, S Blackwell          
  A Alameen, D Doyley 4th 43.24      
4 x 400m A Babb, A Alameen          
  D Doyley, S Blackwell 2nd 3.20:70      
Discus Al Williamson 3rd 42.86 Am Williamson 3rd 32.75
Shot Al Williamson 6th 11.84 S Blackwell 3rd 10.61
Hammer Am Williamson 1st 65.59 Al Williamson 1st 60.35
Javelin S Harvey 1st 61.25 Am Williamson 6th 32.47
Long Jump J Thomas-Lindor 1st 7.08 J Odametey 1st 6.85
High Jump S Hemmings 3rd 2.00 M Morrison 4th 1.70
Triple Jump M Morrison 5th 12.38 J Odametey 3rd 12.01
Pole Vault S Huggins 1st 4.60 A Stockdale 5th 2.60

1. Enfield & Haringey 256
2. Shaftesbury Barnet 252
3. Liverpool Harriers 219
4. Blackheath & Bromley 217
5. Gateshead Harriers 199
6.Birchfield Harriers 183
7.Windsor, Slough Eton & H'slow 164
8. Leeds City A.C. 133

Top of Page


13 August 2006 - National Junior Athletic League - Eton

WOMEN
EVENT 'A' String Position Time/Distance 'B' String Position Time/Distance
100m Anike Shand-Whittingham 2 12.4 Amy Godsell 1 12.3
200m Amy Godsell 1 24.9 Kara Graham 3 26.0
400m Katrina Cosby 4 61.1 Rebecca Haywood 4 71.0
800m Ella Fisher 5 2.24.5 Sarah Coombs 3 2.37.0
1500m Ella Fisher 5 5.07.8 Sarah Coombs 3 5.43.3
3000m Catherine Chambers 5 12.28.7 Debbie Shearing 4 12.35.0
1500ms/c            
100MH Serita Solmon 1 14.9 Katie Murray 3 17.5
400mH Katie Murray 1 66.1 Rebecca Haywood 3 72.6
4 x 100m Serita Solmon     Kara Graham    
  Anike Shand-Whittingham     Amy Godsell 1 47.6
4 x 400m Katrina Cosby     Amy Godsell    
  Clare Cooper     Katie Murray 4 4.15.9
Discus Shaunagh Brown 1 41.60      
Shot Shaunagh Brown 1 11.25 Sarah McGuire 4 7.56
Hammer Oyebanke Jemiyo 2 36.36 Shaunagh Brown 1 23.49
Javelin Sarah McGuire 6 30.23 Chloe Shaw 7 16.01
Long Jump Emily Martin 3 5.19 Isobel Ivy 3 4.90
High Jump Anne Smith 4 1.50 Jessica Harding 4 1.35
Triple Jump Jade Castell 4 11.07 Lauren Blackie 1 10.85
Pole Vault Emily Godley 2 3.15 Rebecca Haywood 1 2.45

BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY 510 1/2
SHAFTSBURY BARNET 496
ENFIELD 481 1/2
WSEH 445
WOODFORD GREEN &ESSEX LADIES 444
HERTS 374
HARROW 372
HAVERING 205

Top of Page


16 July 2006 - National Junior Athletic League - Ware

WOMEN
EVENT 'A' String Position Time/Distance 'B' String Position Time/Distance
100m Lauren BLACKIE 6 12.8 Sarah Harrison 6 13.2
200m Kara Graham 3 25.2 Sarah  Harrison 8 27.3
400m Rebecca Syrocki 2 57.6 Katrina Crosby 3 61.5
800m Rebecca Taylor 6 2.28.6 Ella Fisher 4 2.28.1
1500m Bryony Proctor 3 4.47.1 PB Rebecca Taylor 6 5.52.9
3000m Sarah Coombs 6 12.09.2 Laura Kastoryano 3 13.40.7
1500ms/c Catherine Chambers 3 6.19.3      
100MH Jo Wood 8 17.9 Leanne Critchley 3 18.1
400mH Sarah Harrison 1 66.1 Jo Wood 5 77.8
4 x 100m Lauren BLACKIE     Sarah Harrison    
  Rebecca Syrocki     Kara Graham 3 50.2
4 x 400m Sarah McLellan     Ella Fisher    
  Katrina Crosby     Rebecca Syrocki 3 4.08.9
Discus Chloe Shaw 8 18.97 Katrina Crosby 8 11.46
Shot Leanne Critchley 8 6.59 Sarah Harrison 7 6.41
Hammer Rebecca Taylor 8 11.90 Jo Wood 6 8.93
Javelin Emily Godley 4 17.97 Chloe Shaw 7 12.34
Long Jump Lauren Blackie 7 4.98 Jade Castell 5 4.86
High Jump Anna Smith 2 1.55 Jessica Harding 2 1.40
Triple Jump Jade Castell 6 10.68 Rachel Arheim 5 9.79
Pole Vault Rachel Arhiem 1 3.30 Emily Godley 1 3.20

 

MEN
EVENT 'A' String Position Time/Distance 'B' String Position Time/Distance
100m D Doyley 2nd 10.7 M Crooks 5th 11.9
200m S Blackwell 6th 22.8 M Crooks 6th 24.00
400m A Babb 4th 51.00 A Stockdale 3rd 53.3
800m R Daniel 7th 2.15:1 R D'Angelo 5th 2.09:5
1500m D Brewer 7th 4.19:5 C Ward 6th 4.40:2
3000m J Vintner 7th 9.41:2 B Szczepanski 6th 11.26:0
2000m s/c A Littlewood 3rd 6.31:0 S Simpson 3rd 7.28:0
110mH A  Alameen 1st 14.6 S Hemmings 2nd 15.4
400mH J Summersby 6th 60.60 A Healy 3rd 60.20
4 x 100m A Stockdale, S Blackwell 2nd 43.4      
  A Alameen, D Doyley          
4 x 400m S Blackwell, R D'Angelo 1st 3.24:5      
  A Babb, D Doyley          
Discus Al Williamson 2nd 43.37 A Alameen 4th 27.36
Shot Al Williamson 5th 11.92 S Blackwell 6th 10.11
Hammer Al Williamson 1st 49.64 R D'Angelo 7th 6.38
Javelin D Willis 8th 15.21 R D'Angelo 7th 11.58
Long Jump D Willis 8th 5.71 J Odametey 6th 5.49
High Jump S Hemmings 1st 2.00 D Willis 5th 1.70
Triple Jump J Odametey 2nd 13.97 D Willis 6th 11.42
Pole Vault S Huggins 1st 4.40 S Hemmings 6th 2.00

The overall result:
1. Enfield & Haringey 519.5
2. Shaftesbury Barnet 496
3. Woodford Green & E Ladies 466
4. Blackheath & Bromley 427.5
5. Windsor, Slough, Eton & H'lo 423
6.Harrow 375
7.Herts Phoenix 373
8. Havering Mayesbrook A.C. 285

Top of Page


11 June 2006 - National Junior Athletic League - Haringey

WOMEN
EVENT 'A' String Position Time/Distance 'B' String Position Time/Distance
100m Lauren Blackie 8 12.9 pb Sarah Harrison 5 13.1
200m Emily Martin 4 25.8 Rebecca Syrocki 3 25.8 pb
400m Rebecca Syrocki 3 58.2 Katie Murray 1 60.2
800m Ella Fisher 6 2.29.6 Lauren Smith 5 2.39.2
1500m Bryony Proctor 2 4.54.0 Laura Kastoryano 4 5.36.1
3000m Amy Smith 1 10.34.9 Sarah Coombs 4 12.50.9
1500ms/c Catherine Chambers 3 5.53.1 pb      
100MH Jo Wood 6 17.2      
400mH Katie Murray 3 64.5 Sarah Mclellan 2 66.2 pb
4 x 100m Sarah Harrison     Emily Martin    
  Emily Godley     Rebecca Syrocki 3 50.5
4 x 400m Katie Murray     Lauren Smith    
  Ella Fisher     Rebecca Syrocki 6 4.17.4
Discus Shaunagh Brown 1 41.35 Florence Clark 2 37.06
Shot Shaunagh Brown 2 10.64 Florence Clark 1 9.91
Hammer Victoria Thomas 1 51.47 Oyebanke Jemiyo 1 40.59pb
Javelin Jade Dodd 2 38.15 Shaunagh Brown 6 16.62
Long Jump Emily Martin 3 5.49 Jade Castell 3 5.04
High Jump Anne Smith 4 1.50 Rachel Arnheim 2 1.45
Triple Jump Jade Castell 6 11.02 Lauren Blackie 2 11.02
Pole Vault Rachel Arnheim 3 3.20 Emily Godley 2 2.90

MEN
EVENT 'A' String Position Time/Distance 'B' String Position Time/Distance
100m D Haque 4th 11.10 J Lindor-Thomas 3rd 11.10
200m D Haque 1st 22.00 Scott Blackwell 4th 22.8
400m D Parsons 6th 52.3 P Rochester 4th 52.6
800m R Davies 8th 2:07.7 R Daniel 8th 2:04.6
1500m J Poole 2nd 4:06.0 D Brewer 2nd 4:21.3
3000m A Conway 8th 9:52.3 A Cliff 5th 9:57.7
2000m s/c A Littlewood 4th 6:37.7 S Simpson 4th 7:12.3
110mH S Hemmings 2nd 15.2 M Shoker 4th 17.1
400mH M Shoker 7th 61.50 J Summersby 4th 61.20
4 x 100m J Summersby, P Rochester 4th 43.7      
  L Charles, S Blackwell          
4 x 400m J Summersby,Scott Blackwell 6th        
  P Rochester, A Babb          
Discus Al Williamson 2nd 45.19 R Alameen 5th 25.92
Shot Al Williamson 4th 12.48 R Alameen 6th 10.43
Hammer Al Williamson 1st 59.89 R Alameen 1st 46.85
Javelin A Atkinson 5th 37.24 D Willis 6th 24.25
Long Jump J Lindor-Thomas 1st 7.15 M Walters 7th 5.34
High Jump S Hemmings eq 2nd 1.95 D Willis 4th 1.70
Triple Jump D Willis 8th 11.63 A Healy 5th 11.43
Pole Vault R Evans 7th 2.60 S Hemmings 4th 2.30

Non-Scoring
400mH - A Healy - 64
200m - L Charles - 23.9

1. Shaftesbury Barnet H. 531
2. Enfield & Haringey 484 .5
3. Blackheath & Bromley 483
4. Windsor, Slough, Eton, H'lo 423
5. Herts Phoenix 401
6. Woodford Green & E Ladies 390
7. Harrow 388
8. Havering 314

Top of Page


7 May 2006 - National Junior Athletic League - Copthall

MEN
EVENT 'A' String Position Time/Distance 'B' String Position Time/Distance
100m D Doyley 3rd 10.91 J Alaka 2nd 10.98
200m J Thomas-Lindor 3rd 22.37 J Alaka 2nd 22.20
400m D Parsons 3rd 50.51 P Rochester 3rd 51.85
800m J Poole 4th 1.58:83 R Daniel 4th 2.02:12
1500m D Brewer 4th 4.14:84 R Davies 1st 4.16:58
3000m A Conway 6th 9.16:47 A Cliff 5th 9.56:95
2000m s/c A Littlewood 4th 6.40:85 S Simpson 2nd 7.00:60
110mH S Hemmings 3rd 15.65 M Shoker 4th 16.81
400mH A Alameen 3rd 57.12 M Shoker 4th 60.95
4 x 100m James Alaka. J Thomas-Lindor 3rd 42.77      
  A Alameen, D Doyley          
4 x 400m S Blackwell, J Summersby 3rd 3.28:51      
  R D'Angelo, D Parsons          
Discus J Stockton 8th 28.24 R Alameen 6th 22.24
Shot M Williams 2nd 13.84 S Blackwell 5th 10.88
Hammer R Alameen 2nd 50.76 J Stockton 1st 49.53
Javelin S Harvey 1st 59.58 R D'Angelo 7th 12.81
Long Jump A Harris 3rd 6.77 J Thomas-Lindor 2nd 6.73
High Jump S Hemmings 5th 1.85 D Willis 7th 1.70
Triple Jump M Morrison 5th 12.67 D Willis 6th 11.23
Pole Vault R Evans 6th 2.60 A Stockdale 5th 2.45

WOMEN
EVENT 'A' String Position Time/Distance 'B' String Position Time/Distance
100m AMY GODSELL 3 12.22 ANIKA SHAND-WHITTINGHAM 2 12.46
200m AMY GODSELL 5 25.54 ANIKA SHAND-WHITTINGHAM 2 25.60
400m REBECCA SYROCKI 1 58.43 CLARE COOPER 1 60.18
800m REBECCA TAYLOR 6 2.23.09 ELLA FISHER 2 2.25.47
1500m REBECCA TAYLOR 5 5.02.89 ELLA FISHER 2 5.06.41
3000m BRYONY PROCTOR 2 10.16.72 PB SARAH COOMBS 3 11.56.71
1500ms/c CATHERINE CHAMBERS 2 5.55.02      
100MH KATIE MURRAY 4 16.96      
400mH KATIE MURRAY 1 62.72 SARAH MCLELLAN 2 70.41
4 x 100m CLARE COOPER     ANIKA SHAND-WHITTINGHAM    
  JADE CASTELL     AMY GODSELL 2 49.13
4 x 400m KATIE MURRAY 60.6   KATRINA CROSBY 59.9  
  ISOBEL IVY 62.9   CLARE COOPER 62 4TH   4.05.20
Discus SHAUNAGH BROWN 1 41.82 FLORENCE CLARK 1 39.22
Shot SHAUNAGH BROWN 2 10.97 FLORENCE CLARK 2 9.40
Hammer RACHEL BLACKIE 1 53.57 VICTORIA THOMAS 1 53.11
Javelin JADE DODD 4 34.57 FRANCES ATHAWES 1 32.59
Long Jump LAUREN BLACKIE 7 5.05 JADE CASTELL 5 4.90
High Jump ANNA SMITH 6 1.50 ISOBEL IVY 6 1.35
Triple Jump JADE CASTELL 5 11.09 ISOBEL IVY   PB 1 11.08
Pole Vault            

The overall combined scoring result :
1. Shaftesbury Barnet H. 520
2. Enfield & Haringey 514
3. Blackheath & Bromley 504
4. Windsor, Slough,Eton,H'lo 412
5. Herts Phoenix 392
6. Harrow 388
7. Woodford Green & E Ladies 361
8. Havering 290
Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk