NJL 2007

Home Up NJL Czech

Last updated 17 December 2015

National Junior Athletic League (U20, U17 Men & Women) Results for 2007

15 September 2007 - European Champion Clubs Cup Czech Republic 17-09-07
9 September 2007 - National Junior Athletic League Final - Derby 10-09-07
29 July 2007 - National Junior Athletic League - Norman Park 30-07-07
1 July 2007 - National Junior Athletic League - Woodford Green 3-07-07
27 May 2007 - National Junior Athletic League - Copthall  30-05-07
29 April 2007 - National Junior Athletic League - Lea Valley 1-5-07

 


15 September 2007 - European Champion Clubs Cup Czech Republic

Photos are here...

Full results here...

EUROPEAN CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS 15TH SEPTEMBER 2007    BRNO, CZECH REPUBLIC.
       
100M Daniella Annon 6th 12.4
200M Amy Godsell 4th 25.44
400M Vanessa Nakangu 5th 58.7
800M Katie Murray 7th 2.20.45
1500M Katie Murray 6th 5.08.20
3000M Bryony Proctor 3rd 10.23.44
100MH Sarah Mclellan 8th 16.66
400MH Sarah Mclellan 6th 67.1
3000ms/c Rebecca Taylor 7th 14.00.87
DISCUS Shaunagh Brown 3rd 45.22
HAMMER Oyebanki Jemiyo 4th 42.82
HJ Rachel Arheim 8th 1.45
JV Jade Dodd 2nd 48.12
LJ Emily Martin 5th 5.43
PV Rachel Arheim 2nd 3.4
SP Shaunagh Brown 4th 12.83
TJ Lauren Blackie 3rd 11.98
4X100M Emily Martin    
Lauren Blackie    
Amy Godsell    
Daniella Annon 2nd 48.53
4x400m Vanessa Nakangu    
Katrina Cosby    
Katie Murray    
Isobel Ivy   4th 3.57.26
       
NON SCORING      
       
100M Amy Godsell 1st 12.39
400M Jessica Saville 2nd 61.08
800M Amy DeMatos 1st 2.27.01
Katherine Chambers 2nd 2.32.80
Rebecca Smith 3rd 2.36.27
Hannah Garcia 4th 2.42.74
Vicky Golbourn 5th 2.49.33

 

1

(RUS) Sport Club Moscow

128

2

(CZE) ACP Olvmp Bmo

121.5

3

(SRB) Sirmiium Sremska Mitrovica

89.5

4

(CRO) AK Zaareb

85

5

(GBR) Blackheath & Bromley AC

81

6

(TUR) Enka Spor Kulubu

74

7

(SLO) AD Kronos Ljubljana

52

8

(EST) SK Elite

51

Top of Page


9 September 2007 - National Junior Athletic League Final - Derby

Official results here...

Photos from Pat Calnan

 

NATIONAL JUNIOR LEAGUE FINAL  SUNDAY 9TH SEPTEMBER 2007 - Female
                     
100M A Anike Shand-Whitiingham 1st 11.85 B Grace Sheppard 4th 13.14
200M   Anike Shand-Whitiingham 1st 24.33   Daniella Annon 3rd 26.1
400M   Vanessa Nakangu   2nd 57.56   Isobel Ivy   1st 59.28
800M   Katie Murray   5th 2.21.56   Jessica Saville 2nd 2.21.74
1500M   Katie Murray   3rd 5.01.05   Catherine Chambers 6th 5.18.05
3000M   Rebecca Smith   6th 11.40.60   Hannah Garcia 5th 12.28.02
100MH   Charlotte Walden-Day 6th 17.86   Rebecca Hayward 3rd 17.6
400MH   Sarah Mclellan   2nd 65.57   Katrina Cosby 1st 64.38
1500S/C   Amy De-Matos   4th 5.42.37   Rebecca Taylor 4th 6.20.57
DISCUS   Shaunagh Brown   2nd 45.79   Flo Clark   1st 37.62
HAMMER   Oyebanki Jemiyo   2nd 41.77   Shaunagh Brown 3rd 26.4
HJ   Jessica Mathews   2nd 1.6   Anna Smith 1st 1.55
JV   Jade Dodd   1st 49.37   Sarah McGuire 1st 31.27
LJ   Emily Martin   3rd 5.4   Lauren Blackie 1st 5.25
PV   Rachel Arheim   3rd 3.35   Emily Godley 1st 2.9
SP   Shaunagh Brown   1st 13.19   Katherine Jones 2nd 10.41
TJ   Lauren Blackie   5th 11.06   Emily Martin 4th 10.21
4X100M   Daniella Annon                
  Grace Sheppard                
  Katrina Cosby                
  Anike Shand-Whitiingham 3rd 48.4          
4x400m   Jessica Saville                
  Daniella Annon                
  Amy De-Matos                
  Vanessa Nakangu   4th 4.04.31          
                     
                     
                     
1st BLACKHEATH AND BROMLEY     511          
2nd Enfield and Haringey       482.5          
3rd Shaftsbury Barnet       451          
4th Birchfield Harriers       421          
5th Sale Harriers       368.5          
6th Leeds City       338          
7th West Wales       325          
8th Windsor,Slough,Eton       290          

 

National Junior final - 9/09/07 - Derby Male        
             
EVENT 'A' String Position Time/Distance 'B' String Position Time/Distance
100m O Sobodo 2nd 10.98 J Alaka 1st 11.07
200m J Alaka 2nd 21.64 D Putnam 3rd 22.56
400m D Putnam 2nd 49.65 N Frances 5th 51.99
800m C Ward 7th 2.00:42 R Daniel 5th 2.03:44
1500m D Brewer 6th 4.13:59 C Ward 4th 4.23:93
3000m A Bruce-Littlewood 5th 9.16:79 S Hunt 4th 9.20:61
2000m s/c A Bruce-Littlewood 6th 6.35:1 S Simpson 5th 7.02:3
110mH S Merrill 2nd 14.75 S Hemmings 3rd 16.31
400mH S Lloyd 3rd 62.1 D Willis 3rd 60.23
4 x 100m S Merrill,L Charles          
  S Blackwell, J Alaka 2nd 42.59      
4 x 400m S Blackwell, D Putnam          
  L Charles, J Alaka Disq/robbed 3.21:79      
Discus Al Williamson 3rd 44.83 L Presnell 1st 39.00
Shot J Thomas 1st 16.68 L Presnell 2nd 12.97
Hammer A Williamson 1st 62.06 R Al-Ameen 1st 56.85
Javelin J Warren 8th 33.80 J Vintner 7th 29.07
Long Jump K Adedoyin 6th 6.09 M Morrison 3rd 6.04
High Jump S Hemmings 2nd 1.95 D Willis 5th 1.60
Triple Jump K Adedoyin 1st 14.10 M Morrison 2nd 13.61
Pole Vault S Huggins 1st 4.70 A Stockdale 6th 2.70

 

Top of Page


29 July 2007 - National Junior Athletic League - Norman Park

FINAL POINTS AND POSITIONS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY HARRIERS     

2049.5

31

 FINAL

 

 

 

2

 ENFIELD & HARINGEY A.C.

 

1962

27

 FINAL

 

 

 

3

 SHAFTESBURY BARNET HARRIERS

1884

26

 PAPER MATCH

 

 

4

 WINDSOR,SLOUGH,ETON & HOUNSLOW

1656.5

18

 PAPER MATCH

 

 

5

 WOODFORD GREEN with ESSEX LADIES

1527.5

14

 

 

 

 

6

 HARROW A.C.

 

 

1512

13

 

 

 

 

7

 TEAM CAMBRIDGESHIRE

 

1461.5

11

 PROMOTION MATCH

 

8

 HERTS PHOENIX

 

 

1190

4

 RELEGATED TO REGIONAL  DIVISION

 

29/07/2007 NORMAN PARK National Junior League      
             
EVENT 'A' String Position Time/Distance 'B' String Position Time/Distance
100m Danniella  Annon 4 12.6 Grace Sheppard 3 12.8
200m Daniella Annon 3 26.0 Amy Godsell 1 25.8
400m Jessica Saville 4 59.2 Jessica Harding 2 62.8
800m Bryony Proctor 2 2.19.3 Amy De Matos 2 2.21.3
1500m Katie Murray 4 5.02.8 Jessica Saville 3 5.19.9
3000m Vicky Golburn 7 13.33.4 Jenny Linker 5 16.16.01
1500ms/c Amy De Matos 2 5.44.9 E. Walden Day 2 6.34.9
100MH Charlotte Walden-Day 4 16.6 Rebecca Haywood 3 17.6
400mH Katie Murray 1 64.4 Katrina Cosby 1 66.3
4 x 100m Amy Godsell     Lauren Blackie    
  Grace Sheppard     Danniella Annon 1 48.9
4 x 400m Jessica Saville     Katrina Cosby    
  Jessica Harding     Vanessa Nakangu 1 4.00.2
Discus Shaunagh Brown 1 46.02 Flo Clark 1 38.93
Shot Shaunagh Brown 1 13.11 Katherine Jones 1 10.40
Hammer Shaunagh Brown 5 25.97 PB Claire Wickham 4 23.93 PB
Javelin Jade Dodd 1 46.65 Katherine Jones 4 15.33
Long Jump Emily Martin 2 5.48 Lauren Blackie 1 5.25
High Jump Emily Martin 4 1.50 Rachel Arheim 3 1.45
Triple Jump Lauren Blackie 3 11.28 Leah Forbes-Morris 2 10.39
Pole Vault Rachel Arhiem 2 3.20 Emily Godley 2 3.05

 

Match 4 Norman Park - 29/07/2007 National Junior League - Results (Men)
             
EVENT 'A' String Position Time/Distance 'B' String Position Time/Distance
100m O Sobudo 2nd 10.9 L Charles 6th 11.6
200m N Francis 7th 23.0 D Putnam 1st 22.3
400m D Putnam 2nd 49.8 N Francis 2nd 51.3
800m A Littlewood 7th 1.58:7 R Daniel 6th 2.03:3
1500m S Cavey 5th 4.05:8 C Ward 3rd 4.16:4
3000m S Hunt 4th 9.15:7 J Vintner 3rd 9.49:0
2000m s/c A Littlewood 3rd 6.35:4 S Simpson 3rd 6.56:5
110mH S Merrill 1st 14.50 S Lloyd 2nd 16.20
400mH A Healy 5th 62.10 S Lloyd 4th 61.80
4 x 100m C Jones, L Charles          
  N Francis, O Sobudo 2nd 44.3      
4 x 400m N Francis,S Cavey          
  D Putnam, L Charles 2nd 3.23:4      
Discus A Williamson 3rd 42.78 D Ridge 4th 30.07
Shot E Ekinem 4th 13.39 R Al-Ameen 6th 8.65
Hammer A Williamson 1st 63.48 R Al-Ameen 1st 56.32
Javelin A Atkinson 8th 35.80 J Warren 8th 32.10
Long Jump K Adedoyin 3rd 6.39 M Morrison 3rd 6.20
High Jump K Adedoyin 7th 1.75 G Holder Eq 6th 1.55
Triple Jump K Adedoyin 2nd 14.64 M Morrison 2nd 14.15
Pole Vault No competitor     No Competitor    
 
Non scorers (men)
100m - C Jones - 12.0

 

BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY 497 1/2 8

ENFIELD & HARINGEY

467 7
SHAFTSBURY BARNET 421 1/2 6
HARROW 406 5
WINDSOR,SLOUGH,ETON,H'LOW 381 4
WOODFORD GREEN&ESSEX LADIES 351 3
TEAM CAMBRIDGESHIRE 339    2
HERTS PHOENIX AC 185 1

 Top of Page


1 July 2007 - National Junior Athletic League - Woodford Green

Match 3 Woodford - 1/07/2007 National Junior League - Results (Men)    
             
EVENT 'A' String Position Time/Distance 'B' String Position Time/Distance
100m Funmi 3rd 10.7 N Francis 4th 11.1
200m J Alaka 1st 21.5 N Francis 5th 22.6
400m S Blackwell 7th 52.2 A Stockdale 5th 52.2
800m A Littlewood 5th 2.00:6 R Daniel 5th 2.03:1
1500m S Cavey 6th 4.08:6 D Brewer 7th 4.34:1
3000m J Vintner 5th 9.26 D Brewer 2nd 9.45:4
2000m s/c A Littlewood 3rd 6.38:9 S Simpson 1st 6.59:7
110mH S Hemmings 5th 15.4 D Willis 4th 16.7
400mH D Willis 4th 60.2 J Clarke 5th 66.7
4 x 100m J Alaka, S Blackwell 3rd 43.2      
  N Francis, Funmi          
4 x 400m L Charles, S Cavey 5th 3.30:1      
  N Francis, S Blackwell          
Discus L Presnell 3rd 40.65 R Al-Ameen 7th 23.87
Shot L Presnell 4th 13.08 R Al-Ameen 5th 10.36
Hammer R Alameen 2nd 50.68 R Daniel 7th 8.53
Javelin J Sellick 5th 41.63 J Warren 7th 33.82
Long Jump K Adedoyin 6th 5.94 M Morrison 4th 5.90
High Jump D Willis 5th 1.80 S Hemmings 3rd 1.75
Triple Jump K Adedoyin 2nd 14.03 M Morrison 2nd 13.58
Pole Vault S Huggins 1st 4.60 S Hemmings 6th 2.30
             
             
             
Match 3 - Woodford - 1/07/2007 National Junior League - Results (Women)    
             
EVENT 'A' String Position Time/Distance 'B' String Position Time/Distance
100m D Annon 3rd 12.4 G Sheppard 3rd 12.5
200m A Godsell 3rd 25.5 G Sheppard 2nd 25.9
400m K Cosby 5th 59.5 I Ivy 1st 59.1
800m B Proctor 3rd 2.18:7 J Saville 1st 2.23:7
1500m K Murray 3rd 5.01:2 J Saville 3rd 5.17:5
3000m H Garcia 7th 13.03:2 V Golbourn 5th 13.37:6
1500m s/c A De Matos 2nd 5.42:5 R Smith 1st 5.57:4
100mH K Murray 8th 18.3 S McLellan 3rd 16.6
400mH K Murray 1st 65.4 S McLellan 1st 66.6
4 x 100m G Sheppard, A Godsell 2nd 49.00      
  K Cosby, D Annon          
4 x 400m K Cosby, I Ivy 3rd 4.04:5      
  J Saville, A De-Matos          
Discus F Clark 1st 37.92 K Jones 1st 32.55
Shot K Jones 3rd 9.81 O Jemiyo 3rd 7.94
Hammer O Jemiyo 2nd 41.07 K Jones 3rd 18.39
Javelin S McGuire 3rd 30.58 H Silvester 1st 30.42
Long Jump E Martin 3rd 5.54 I Ivy 1st 5.17
High Jump J Mathews 1st 1.60 R Arnheim 3rd 1.50
Triple Jump L Blackie 3rd 11.23 L Forbes-Morris 2nd 10.54
Pole Vault R Arnheim 1st 3.20 No Competitor    
The overall combined scoring result :    
       
1. Blackheath & Bromley               484 Non scorers (All men)
2. Enfield & Haringey AC               481 400M - L Charles - 51.7
3. Shaftesbury Barnet H                449.5 3000M - L Warren - 9.52:6
4.Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 408    
5.Windsor, Slough,Eton,H'slow      361.5    
6.Team Cambridgeshire                344    
7.Harrow AC                                320.5    
8.Herts Phoenix AC                      297.5    

Top of Page


27 May 2007 - National Junior Athletic League - Copthall

Match 2 -Copthall- 27/05/2007 National Junior League - Results (Men)    
             
EVENT 'A' String Position Time/Distance 'B' String Position Time/Distance
100m J Alaka 1st 10.85 C Jones 6th 11.85
200m J Alaka 2nd 22.18 N Francis 3rd 23.42
400m D Haque 4th 50.66 N Francis 1st 51.27
800m A Littlewood 6th 2.00:52 R Daniel 4th 2.03:09
1500m D Brewer 7th 4.18:03 B Greenholme 7th 4.35:66
3000m R Daniel 6th 9.55:16 J Ayisi 6th 10.40:24
2000m s/c A Littlewood 3rd 6.41:71 A Cliff 4th 7.13:00
110mH A Alameen D/Q   S Hemmings 4th 17.35
400mH A Healy 3rd 60.62 S Lloyd 5th 62.69
4 x 100m A Stockdale, N Francis          
  C Jones. J Alaka 2nd 45.11      
4 x 400m A Stockdale, N Francis          
  A Healy,S Blackwell 2nd 3.31:16      
Discus L Presnell 2nd 42.35 M Williams 2nd 29.17
Shot M Williams 2nd 14.20 L Pressnall 1st 13.44
Hammer A Williamson 1st 65.68 R Alameen 1st 54.90
Javelin D Willis 8th 16.17 R Daniel 8th 15.84
Long Jump D Willis 7th 5.67 S Blackwell 3rd 5.47
High Jump S Hemmings 3rd 1.85 D Willis 2nd 1.75
Triple Jump D Willis 7th 11.66 A Healy 4th 11.18
Pole Vault S Hemmings   Cancelled A Stockdale   Cancelled
             
             
             
Match 2 -Copthall - 27/05/2007 National Junior League - Results (Women)  
             
EVENT 'A' String Position Time/Distance 'B' String Position Time/Distance
100m V Nakangu 3rd 12.69 G Sheppard 2nd 12.83
200m V Nakangu 3rd 25.99 D Annan 2nd 26.08
400m I Ivy 3rd 59.27 J Harding 3rd 62.37
800m A De Matos 4th 2.24:46 R Smith 3rd 2.29:02
1500m K Murray 4th 5.07:55 No Competitor    
3000m H Garcia 6th 12.44:28 V Golbourn 3rd 13.17:90
1500m s/c A De Matos 5th 5.55:23 R Smith 2nd 6.06:61
100mH C Walden-Day 3rd 16.06 J Wood 3rd 17.23
400mH K Murray 2nd 65.59 S McLellan 1st 66.07
4 x 100m No Competitor          
             
4 x 400m J Harding, G Sheppard 3rd 4.07:80      
  I Ivy, S McLellan          
Discus S Brown 1st 44.10 K Jones 1st 30.74
Shot S Brown 1st 12.29 C Walden-Day 1st 10.07
Hammer O Jemiyo 2nd 38.98 K Jones 2nd 20.64
Javelin F Athawes 5th 24.40 O Jemiyo 5th 8.19
Long Jump E Martin 1st 5.49 I Ivy 1st 5.06
High Jump K Jones 6th 1.45 A Smith 4th 1.45
Triple Jump E Martin 2nd 10.80 J Castell-Thomas 3rd 10.06
Pole Vault E Godley   Cancelled R Arnheim   Cancelled
The overall combined scoring result :  
1. Shaftesbury Barnet                       527.05
2. Blackheath & Bromley               507.05
3. Enfield & Haringey                        501.91
4. Windsor Slough Eton & H'slow       446.05
5. Team Cambridge                          385.05
6. Harrow AC                                   377.05
7. Woodford Green & E Ladies          329.05
8. Herts Phoenix AC                        325.77

Top of Page


29 April 2007 - National Junior Athletic League - Lea Valley

Full results available in a PDF

Match 1 - LVAC - 29/04/2007 National Junior League - Results (Men)    
             
EVENT 'A' String Position Time/Distance 'B' String Position Time/Distance
100m D Doyley 3rd 10.80 N Francis 4th 11.00
200m D Doyley 1st 21.40 D Haque 3rd 22.40
400m S Blackwell 5th 50.80 D Putnam 2nd 50.30
800m R Davies 8th 2.06:4 C Ward 4th 2.02:1
1500m S Cavey 4th 4.08:1 D Brewer 2nd 4.15:3
3000m J Vintner 4th 9.15:7 S Hunt 2nd 9.19:3
2000m s/c A Littlewood 2nd 6.15:7 A Cliff 2nd 7.24:0
110mH A Alameen 1st 14.50 S Hemmings 3rd 15.50
400mH A Healy 6th 62.1 A Cliff 6th 74.9
4 x 100m S Blackwell,N Francis          
  A Alameen, D Doyley 3rd 42.80      
4 x 400m S Blackwell, N Francis          
  D Doyley, D Puttnam 1st 3.22:3      
Discus L Presnell 3rd 42.52 J Thomas 4th 28.26
Shot J Thomas 1st 16.51 L Pressnall 3rd 13.64
Hammer A Williamson 1st 61.06 R Alameen 2nd 52.27
Javelin J Vintner 7th 29.50 D Brewer 7th 6.32
Long Jump M Walters 8th 5.91 J Odametey 7th 5.10
High Jump S Hemmings 3rd 1.90 M Morrison 4th 1.65
Triple Jump J Odametey 3rd 14.05 M Morrison 2nd 13.80
Pole Vault S Huggins 1st 4.30 No competitor    
             
             
             
Match 1 - LVAC - 29/04/2007 National Junior League - Results (Women)    
             
EVENT 'A' String Position Time/Distance 'B' String Position Time/Distance
100m A Shand-Whittingham 3rd 11.90 S Soloman 1st 12.1
200m A Godsell 5th 25.70 D Annan 1st 25.50
400m K Cosby 6th 61.50 K Murray 3rd 62.40
800m A De Matos 5th 2.22:5 R Taylor 3rd 2.27:9
1500m B Proctor 2nd 4.40:7 C Chambers 2nd 5.17:3
3000m R Smith 6th 11.56:8 No Competitor    
1500m s/c A De Matos 5th 5.46:0 No Competitor    
100mH S Soloman 1st 14.20 J Wood 3rd 17.30
400mH K Murray 1st 65.20 S McLellan 1st 65.80
4 x 100m S Soloman, A Godsell          
  G Shepherd, A Shand-Whittingham 2nd 47.6      
4 x 400m J Harding, K Cosby          
  I Ivy, S McLellan 1st 4.02      
Discus S Brown 1st 43.17 F Clark 1st 35.02
Shot S Brown 1st 12.85 C Walden-Day 1st 10.45
Hammer S Brown 6th 23.49 No Competitor    
Javelin F Athawes 6th 25.64 K Jones 5th 16.95
Long Jump E Martin 2nd 5.67 I Ivy 2nd 5.30
High Jump C Walden-Day 4th 1.55 E Martin 4th 1.45
Triple Jump J Castell-Thomas 4th 11.04 L Blackie 2nd 10.94
Pole Vault E Godley 1st 3.35 R Arnheim 1st 3.20
The overall combined scoring result :      
       
  1.Blackheath & Bromley       526   Non-Scoring Men
  2. Enfield & Haringey               479.5   100m - O Sobudo - 11.00
  3.Shaftesbury Barnet               452.0   200m - O Sobudo - 22.1
  4.Windsor, Slough,Eton H'Low 433.5   400m - M Walters - 52.0
  5.Woodford Green & E Ladies     397    
  6.Harrow                                  373   Non-scoring Women
  7. Team Cambridgeshire            359   Shot - K Jones - 9.22
  8. Herts Phoenix                       347   100m - G Shepherd - 12.5
    Discus - K Jones - 23.40

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk