NJL 2008

Home Up NJL 14-09-08

Last updated 17 December 2015

National Junior Athletic League (U20, U17 Men & Women) for 2008

20 September 2008 - European Champion Clubs Cup Mitrovica (Ser) 24-09-08
14 September 2008 - National Junior Athletic League Final - Derby 18-09-08
27 July 2008 - National Junior Athletic League - Eton 30-07-08
29 June 2008 - National Junior Athletic League - Cambridge 1-07-08
25 May 2008 - National Junior Athletic League - Harrow  26-05-08
27 April 2008 - National Junior Athletic League - Copthall 30-04-08
Time Table forNational Junior Athletic League 25-03-08

20 September 2008 - European Champion Clubs Cup Mitrovica (Ser)

Full results are here: http://www.tilastopaja.org/sta ticresults/eaa12086650.htm

Photos from Karen Cosby

Photos from Tim Soutar

Top of Page


14 September 2008 - National Junior Athletic League Final - Derby

Full results are here...

Photos from Pat Calnan

Some more photos from Tim Soutar

Even more photos from Jay Galley

Some more photos from Tim Soutar

Top of Page


27 July 2008 - National Junior Athletic League - Eton

Full results here...

Match 4 - TVAC - 27/07/2008 National Junior League - Results (Men)    
             
EVENT 'A' String Position Time/Distance 'B' String Position Time/Distance
100m J Alaka 1st 10.66 O Sobodo 1st 10.96
200m J Alaka 1st 21.38 N Francis 5th 23.17
400m T Benstead 3rd 50.28 L Charles 1st 50.24
800m S Cavey 5th 1.56:16 B McCallum 4th 2.02:95
1500m A York 8th 4.25:14 A Cliff 7th 4.49:48
3000m A Cliff 6th 9.40:94 C Ward 3rd 9.43.83
2000m s/c B McCallum 6th 6.43:42 C Ward 6th 7.53:56
110mH A Al-Ameen 1st 13.97 A Davis-Phillips 3rd 16.37
400mH A Davis-Phillips 3rd 56.01 J Clarke 4th 61.85
4 x 100m O Sobodu, N Francis          
  A Al-Ameen, J Alaka 1st 42.03      
4 x 400m L Charles, N Francis          
  A Blair, T Benstead 2nd 3.23:07      
Discus L Presnell 5th 39.95 D Ridge 6th 32.22
Shot E Ekinem 5th 13.77 L Presnell 4th 12.06
Hammer A Jordan 2nd 57.07 J Haylock 1st 50.94
Javelin M Longhurst 8th 30.02 J Powell 7th 24.15
Long Jump J Groocock 1st 6.64 K Adedoyin 7th 5.54
High Jump J Groocock 4th 1.90 J Powell 5th 1.65
Triple Jump K Adedoyin 3rd 14.00 M Longhurst 2nd 12.59
Pole Vault S Huggins 1st 5.00 N Moore 1st 3.70

 

The overall combined scoring result :  
1. Enfield & Haringey                    539 Non scorers (Men)
2. Blackheath & Bromley            518 100M - J Olason - 11.51
3. Windsor, Slough, Eton,H'slow   482 200M - A Blair -23.73
4. Shaftesbury Barnet                   462 400M - P Cave - 54.32
5 Woodford Grn & E Ladies           426 800M - S Richards - 2.00:66
6.Team Cambridgeshire                369 400mH - A Richards - 58.60
7.Harrow AC                                365 H Jump - L Ely - 1.95m
8.Basildon AC                             163 T Jump - T Powell - 11.29m
     
    Non scorers (Women)
    400mH - K Murray - 64.50
    800M - D Webb - 2.47:38
    PV - E Godley - 3.20m

Top of Page


29 June 2008 - National Junior Athletic League - Cambridge

Full results here...

Match 3 - Cambridge - 29/06/2008 National Junior League - Results (Men)      
             
EVENT 'A' String Position Time/Distance 'B' String Position Time/Distance
100m S Merrill 5th 10.90 N Francis 6th 11.3
200m D Putnam 4th 22.4 T Benstead 3rd 23.0
400m D Putnam 1st 50.6 T Benstead 2nd 51.3
800m S Cavey 3rd 1.58:6 J Clack 7th 2.07:9
1500m A Littlewood 4th 4.15:9 S Cavey 5th 4.41:1
3000m S Hunt 4th 9.06:7 A Cliff 4th 9.45:9
2000m s/c A Littlewood 2nd 6.35:7 H Kurtyanek 3rd 7.00:5
110mH S Merrill 1st 14.0   No Competitor  
400mH M Threadgold 2nd 58.2 A Richards 1st 61.0
4 x 100m S Merrill, T Benstead          
  N Francis, D Putnam 2nd 43.7      
4 x 400m N Francis, A Richards          
  B Parkin, M Threadgold 4th 3.31.0      
Discus L Presnell 3rd 39.47 D Ridge 3rd 34.76
Shot E Ekinem 3rd 13.38 L Presnell 4th 11.39
Hammer R Alameen 2nd 50.97 M Takpak    
Javelin J Powell 6th 33.02 M Longhurst 4th 32.23
Long Jump M Longhurst 8th 5.77 J Jacob 8th 5.25
High Jump J Powell 6th 1.70 B Parkin 6th 1.65
Triple Jump K Adedoyin 4th 13.61 J Jacob 5th 11.60
Pole Vault M Longhurst eq 4th 3.05    No Competitor  
             
             
             
Match 3 - Cambridge - 29/06/2008 National Junior League - Results (Women)    
             
EVENT 'A' String Position Time/Distance 'B' String Position Time/Distance
100m H Lucas 3rd 12.4 M Ihere 4th 12.5
200m S E-Thompson 1st 25.4 D Annon 2nd 25.9
400m S E-Thompson 2nd 58.4 M Ihere 1st 57.6
800m D Critchley 4th 2.15:9 S McLellan 4th 2.32:7
1500m M Kane 8th 5.32:7 M Fewster 4th 5.42;9
3000m J Hamer 3rd 10.55:2 K Murray 1st 11.34:2
1500m s/c R Smith 3td 6.04:5 S Maslin 2nd 6.13:0
100mH A-S Gnadou 4th 17.1    No Competitor  
400mH K Cosby 1st 66.7 K Murray 1st 67.2
4 x 100m D Annon, M Ihere          
  K Cosby, H Lucas 2nd 50.0      
4 x 400m I Ivy, K Cosby          
  J Savlle, S E-Thompson 2nd 4.03:9      
Discus S Brown 1st 48.48 A-S Gnadou 4th 16.84
Shot S Brown 1st 13.07 S Efiannayi 1st 11.31
Hammer O Jemiyo 2nd 42.80 S Brown 4th 24.76
Javelin S McGuire 2nd 31.53 A-S Gnadou 1st 30.46
Long Jump J Mathews 4th 5.24 I Ivy 2nd 5.17
High Jump J Mathews 1st 1.65 R Arnheim 2nd 1.50
Triple Jump L Blackie 1st 12.01 I Ivy 2nd 10.88
Pole Vault R Arnheim 1st 3.50 E Godley 1st 3.20
             
The overall combined scoring result :          
             
1. Enfield & Haringey                    533 Non scorers (All men)      
2. Blackheath & Bromley              527.5 200M - M Threadgold - 23.4      
3. Windsor, Slough, Eton,H'slow   458 200M - A Richards - 23.8      
4. Shaftesbury Barnet                   457.5 800M - J Halls - 2.16:6      
5 Woodford Grn & E Ladies           413.5 H Jump - L Ely - 1.95m      
6.Team Cambridgeshire                383 T Jump - T Powell - 11.04      
7.Harrow AC                                357.5          
8.Basildon AC                              259          

 

Top of Page


25 May 2008 - National Junior Athletic League - Harrow

NATIONAL JUNIOR LEAGUE SOUTHERN PREMIER
25 May 2008 Hillingdon

MEN
100 metres "A" WIND +1.2
1 CHRIS CRAIG CAMBRIDGE 10.7 Gd1
2 JOSH PATRICK WINDSOR 10.7 Gd1
3 FEMI OLOWADE BLACKHEATH 10.9 Gd1
4 LEWIS ROUAULT HARROW 11.1 Gd2
5 AARON JAMES ENFIELD 11.1 Gd2
6 CHARLIE DACK BASILDON 11.3 Gd3
7 DOMINIQUE DANIEL WOODFORD 11.6
8 CONFIDENCE LAWSON SHAFTESBURY 11.6

100 metres "B" WIND +0.9
1 RICHARD ODUMOSU SHAFTESBURY 11.0 Gd1
2 SAM LAWRENCE CAMBRIDGE 11.1 M17 Gd1
3 STEFAN GREENIDGE HARROW 11.2 M17 Gd1
4 LERON NORBERT ENFIELD 11.3 Gd3
5 BEN PEACOCK WOODFORD 11.3 Gd3
6 MARK DYBLE BASILDON 11.5 Gd3
7 NEIL FRANCIS BLACKHEATH 11.7
8 ASHLEY BRYANT WINDSOR 11.7

200 metres "A" WIND +1.9
1 CHRIS CRAIG CAMBRIDGE 21.4 Gd1
2 FEMI OLOWADE BLACKHEATH 21.5 Gd1
3 LEWIS ROUAULT HARROW 22.0 Gd1
4 AARON TRIM ENFIELD 22.0 Gd1
5 CONFIDENCE LAWSON SHAFTESBURY 22.7 Gd2
6 DOMINIQUE DANIEL WOODFORD 22.7 Gd2
7 CHARLIE DACK BASILDON 22.7 Gd2
8 LUKE PORTER WINDSOR 26.6

200 metres "B" WIND +0.3
1 SAM LAWRENCE CAMBRIDGE 22.3 M17 Gd1
2 LEMAR CHARLES BLACKHEATH 22.4 Gd2
3 MICHAEL SKEE ENFIELD 22.5 Gd2
4 TOM O'BRIEN SHAFTESBURY 22.8 Gd2
5 BEN PEACOCK WOODFORD 22.9 Gd3
6 MARK DYBLE BASILDON 22.9 Gd3
7 ANDREW KENDALL HARROW 23.6
8 JOHN NEWTON WINDSOR 28.1

400 metres "A"
1 PAIGE HAINES BASILDON 49.4 Gd1
2 LEMAR CHARLES BLACKHEATH 49.8 Gd1
3 MATT HARRIS ENFIELD 50.6 Gd2
4 MATTHEW WEBSTER SHAFTESBURY 50.8 M17 Gd1
5 SONNY FLYNN HARROW 51.1 Gd2
6 MATT BEZZANT WINDSOR 52.2 M17 Gd2
7 GEORGE BAKER CAMBRIDGE 53.0
8 CHRIS VICKERS WOODFORD 53.0

400 metres "B"
1 NEIL FRANCIS BLACKHEATH 51.0 Gd2
2 DARREN CORRIN ENFIELD 53.0
3 MARK SAMPFORD BASILDON 53.5
4 PHILIP SMITH HARROW 53.6
5 JAMIE EAST WINDSOR 54.3
6 JAMES GRAVESTOCK SHAFTESBURY 57.0
800 metres "A" LEAGUE RECORD
1 JAMES SHANE BASILDON 1.49.9 Gd1
2 ADAM BINNS CAMBRIDGE 1.54.5 Gd1
3 MATTHEW SULLIVAN SHAFTESBURY 1.54.5 Gd1
4 LUKE TURTON WINDSOR 1.57.4 Gd2
5 OMAR MANSOUR WOODFORD 1.57.4 Gd2
6 ALEX BRUCE-LITTLEWOOD BLACKHEATH 1.58.5 Gd3
7 LUKE DISNEY ENFIELD 1.58.6 Gd3
8 CAMERON SCOTT HARROW 2.02.8

800 metres "B"
1 BILLY COLLINS-PALLETT SHAFTESBURY 2.01.2 Gd3
2 BEN MCCALLUM BLACKHEATH 2.02.2
3 CHRIS JAMES BASILDON 2.02.7 M17 Gd3
4 ALEX JONES ENFIELD 2.02.7
5 BEN PHILLIPS WOODFORD 2.04.2 M17 Gd3
6 CHARLIE BENNETT WINDSOR 2.07.5
7 RICHARD PAWLAK CAMBRIDGE 2.08.5

1500 metres "A"
1 MATT BLOY BASILDON 3.58.9 Gd2
2 ALEX TOVEY WINDSOR 3.59.5 Gd2
3 JAKE SHELLEY SHAFTESBURY 4.02.0 Gd2
4 BEN NAGY ENFIELD 4.04.6 Gd2
5 GAVIN LEWIS WOODFORD 4.05.3 Gd2
6 WILL MYCROFT CAMBRIDGE 4.14.3
7 BEN GREENHALGH BLACKHEATH 4.18.6 M17 Gd3
8 MATTHEW LEWIS HARROW 4.24.9 M17 Gd3

1500 metres "B"
1 MATTHEW SULLIVAN SHAFTESBURY 4.10.4
2 RAMONE MARTINEZ-RODNEY ENFIELD 4.10.8
3 ANDREW YORK BLACKHEATH 4.23.4 M17 Gd3
4 ROBERT MEADOWS WOODFORD 4.24.1 M17 Gd3
5 NICK BURCH CAMBRIDGE 4.29.5
6 CAMERON SMART WINDSOR 4.31.0

3000 metres "A"
1 SHAUN COLLINS ENFIELD 8.33.8 Gd1
2 NATHAN WHITE WINDSOR 8.34.7 Gd1
3 NIALL FLEMING SHAFTESBURY 9.00.1 M17 Gd2
4 MICHAEL SMITH CAMBRIDGE 9.22.8 M17 Gd3
5 JAKE WRIGHT BASILDON 9.26.3
6 ALASTAIR CLIFF BLACKHEATH 9.36.6
7 DANIEL YAXLEY WOODFORD 9.53.7 M17 Gd4
8 TOM PATERSON HARROW 10.02.0 M17 Gd4

3000 metres "B"
1 RHYS GLASTONBURY WINDSOR 8.51.7 Gd2
2 DEAN SCOTT ENFIELD 9.12.5 M17 Gd2
3 GRANT WEBB BASILDON 9.31.8 M17 Gd3
4 CHRISTOPHER SMITH CAMBRIDGE 9.38.9 M17 Gd4
5 HECTOR KURTYANEK BLACKHEATH 9.44.9 M17 Gd4
6 JACK PERRY-WILLIAMS SHAFTESBURY 9.56.2 M17 Gd4
7 DARREN SOUTHCROFT WOODFORD 10.05.2

2000 metres S/C "A"
1 TOM BRYANT SHAFTESBURY 6.10.0 Gd2
2 ALEX BRUCE-LITTLEWOOD BLACKHEATH 6.22.5
3 TOM LEWIS HARROW 6.30.2
4 JAKE WRIGHT BASILDON 6.38.7
5 ADIL HUSSEIN ENFIELD 6.47.7
6 MICHAEL SMITH CAMBRIDGE 7.16.4 M17
7 ROBERT MEADOWS WOODFORD 7.36.0 M17
8 LUKE PORTER WINDSOR 8.00.2

2000 metres S/C "B"
1 BEN MCCALLUM BLACKHEATH 6.36.2
2 SEYI ONEAKO BASILDON 6.57.2 M17
3 TOM PATERSON HARROW 7.03.2 M17
4 JAMES JACKSON ENFIELD 7.22.7

110 metres hurdles (3' 3") "A" WIND +0.8
1 ALEX AL-AMEEN BLACKHEATH 14.3 Gd1
2 EMMANUEL OKPOKIRI WOODFORD 14.6 Gd2
3 AARON JAMES ENFIELD 14.7 Gd2
4 ASHLEY BRYANT WINDSOR 14.9 Gd2
5 ASHLEY WILSON SHAFTESBURY 15.7
6 MATTHEW BESWICK HARROW 15.9

110 metres hurdles (3' 3") "B" WIND +1.9
1 STEPHEN BERNARD ENFIELD 15.3 Gd3
2 JAMIE EAST WINDSOR 15.5 Gd3
3 CURTIS SAMUELS SHAFTESBURY 15.9
4 ANTONI DAVIS-PHILLIPS BLACKHEATH 16.1
5 JORDAN MORLEY HARROW 18.1

400 metres hurdles (3') "A"
1 ZAK SAUCEDE ENFIELD 53.5 Gd1
2 ANTONI DAVIS-PHILLIPS BLACKHEATH 55.6 Gd2
3 JORDAN AROMASODU SHAFTESBURY 57.5 Gd3
4 JAMIE EAST WINDSOR 58.2 Gd3
5 TOM LEWIS HARROW 62.1
6 BEN JONES CAMBRIDGE 65.2 M17

400 metres hurdles (3') "B"
1 MATT THREADGOLD BLACKHEATH 57.3 Gd3
2 JAMES GRAVESTOCK SHAFTESBURY 62.2
3 JACK JONES CAMBRIDGE 63.4 M17 Gd4
4 LUKE DANIEL ENFIELD 64.4 M17 Gd4
5 JORDAN MORLEY HARROW 65.7

High Jump "A"
1 CAMERON LAKE WINDSOR 2.00 Gd1 1.80o 1.85o 1.90xo 1.95xo 2.00xo 2.06xxx
2 LERON NORBERT ENFIELD 1.90 Gd2 1.70o 1.80o 1.85o 1.90o 1.95xxx
3 LEWIS ELY BLACKHEATH 1.85 Gd3 1.70xo 1.80xo 1.85xo 1.90xxx
4 LUCA FRANCIS BASILDON 1.85 Gd3 1.65o 1.70o 1.75o 1.80o 1.85xxo 1.90xxx
5 SEAN BAND CAMBRIDGE 1.80 Gd3 1.70xxo 1.75xxo 1.80o 1.85xxx
6 PETER KARIBO WOODFORD 1.65 M17 Gd4 1.60o 1.65o 1.70xxx
7 JAMES COOK SHAFTESBURY 1.65 Gd4 1.55xo 1.60xo 1.65o 1.70xxx
8 ETHAN D'CRUZ HARROW 1.65 M17 Gd4 1.50o 1.55o 1.60xxo 1.65xxo 1.70xxx

High Jump "B"
1 JACK JONES CAMBRIDGE 1.80 M17 Gd2 1.70o 1.75o 1.80xo 1.85xxx
2 RYAN DAY BASILDON 1.75 M17 Gd3 1.65o 1.70o 1.75xo 1.75xxx
3 JAMIE EAST WINDSOR 1.70 Gd4 1.60o 1.65o 1.70o 1.75xxx
4 ANTHONY EKUNDAYO ENFIELD 1.60 Gd4 1.50o 1.55o 1.60xxo 1.65xxx
JAMES POWELL BLACKHEATH 1.60 M17 Gd4 1.50o 1.55o 1.60xxo 1.65xxx
THOMAS ASHBY SHAFTESBURY NJ 1.75xxx
MATTHEW SADOH HARROW NJ 1.65xxx

Pole Vault "A"
1 JORDAN HENWOOD ENFIELD 3.80 M17 Gd2 3.50o 3.65o 3.80o 4.00xxx
2 JAMES GRANT SHAFTESBURY 3.65 Gd4 2.15o 3.30xo 3.50o 3.65o 3.80xxx
3 ADAM SMITH CAMBRIDGE 3.20 M17 Gd3 2.90xo 3.05xo 3.20o 3.35xxx
4 WILLIAM MATTHEWS BASILDON 2.75 M17 Gd4 2.45o 2.50xxo 2.75o 2.90xxx
5 MATTHEW LEWIS HARROW 2.15 M17 2.00o 2.15o 2.30xxx

Pole Vault "B"
1 BILLY KENLEY SHAFTESBURY 3.50 Gd4 2.45xo 2.90o 3.05o 3.20o 3.35xo 3.50o 3.65xxx
2 PAUL HAYBALL CAMBRIDGE 2.60 Gd4 2.00o 2.15o 2.30o 2.45o 2.60xxo 2.75xx
3 IAN SMART HARROW 2.00 Gd4 2.00o
JONATHAN HILL ENFIELD NH 3.65xxx

Long Jump "A"
1 KADEEM GREENIDGE-SMITH HARROW 6.97 Gd1 6.92 nj nj 6.86 6.97 nj
2 NONSO OKOLO SHAFTESBURY 6.84 Gd1 6.44 nj 6.84 6.77 6.59 nj
3 ASHLEY BRYANT WINDSOR 6.78 Gd1 6.67 6.57 6.51 nj nj 6.78
4 LUKE THOMAS ENFIELD 6.34 Gd2 6.34 nj - - - -
5 ANTONI DAVIS-PHILLIPS BLACKHEATH 6.02 Gd3 6.02 5.84 - elim
6 SAM RICHARDS CAMBRIDGE 5.82 Gd4 nj 5.82 5.56 elim
7 SIMON STEWART WOODFORD 5.79 Gd4 nj nj 5.79 elim
LUCA FRANCIS BASILDON NJ

Long Jump "B"
1 STEFAN GREENIDGE HARROW 6.42 M17 Gd1 5.91 nj 6.06 6.38 6.18 6.42
2 OMARI BARTON-ELLINGTON ENFIELD 6.13 Gd3 5.95 5.99 6.13 nj - -
3 KEN ONUBOGU SHAFTESBURY 5.94 Gd3 5.93 5.94 nj elim
4 ANDREW WINCHCOMBE WINDSOR 5.67 M17 Gd3 5.67 5.51 5.25 elim
5 JAMES POWELL BLACKHEATH 5.59 M17 Gd3 nj 5.59 - elim
6 PETER KARIBO WOODFORD 5.55 M17 Gd3 5.55 5.29 - elim
7 BEN DAVIES CAMBRIDGE 5.39 M17 Gd4 5.39 5.10 5.20 elim
MARK DYBLE BASILDON NJ

Triple Jump "A"
1 NONSO OKOLO SHAFTESBURY 15.01 Gd1 14.50 nj nj 14.77 15.01 nj
2 SEAN WYNTER ENFIELD 14.86 Gd1 14.47 14.76 nj nj 14.86 14.21
3 DAVID CRISP WOODFORD 13.28 M17 Gd1 nj 13.28 12.94 m 12.85 nj
4 JAMES OKEYEMI HARROW 13.17 M17 Gd1 nj 12.78 13.17 nj 12.85 11.19
5 SAM RICHARDS CAMBRIDGE 12.47 Gd3 12.36 12.39 12.47 elim
6 LUCA FRANCIS BASILDON 12.35 Gd3 11.87 12.35 12.15 elim
7 THOMAS POWELL BLACKHEATH 11.38 M17 Gd4 10.93 11.38 11.26 elim
8 ANDREW WINCHCOMBE WINDSOR 11.14 M17 Gd4 11.14 11.00 - elim

Triple Jump "B"
1 KEN ONUBOGU SHAFTESBURY 13.69 Gd1 13.11 13.69 13.67 13.32 13.25 13.58
2 PETER KARIBO WOODFORD 12.91 M17 Gd1 12.91 11.84 11.47 - 12.63 11.98
3 FELIX M-CURTIS HARROW 12.87 Gd2 12.71 12.87 12.18 elim
4 OMARI BARTON-ELLINGTON ENFIELD 12.02 Gd4 11.67 11.63 12.02 elim
5 GIANLUCA ZICCHI CAMBRIDGE 11.27 Gd4 11.27 - - elim
6 LEWIS ELY BLACKHEATH 11.11 Gd4 10.78 10.59 11.11 elim
7 KARL SWANBOROUGH BASILDON 10.92 Gd4 10.92 - - elim

Shot Putt 6.25 kilo "A"
1 MATTHEW BAPTISTE WOODFORD 14.94 Gd1 14.08 13.97 14.68 nt 14.43 14.94
2 OPY JACOBS SHAFTESBURY 14.15 Gd1 12.65 14.15 13.89 13.87 13.37 13.49
3 EDDIE EKENEM BLACKHEATH 13.47 M17 13.47 13.31 nt 13.03 12.53 12.36
4 SEAN BAND CAMBRIDGE 12.72 Gd3 11.59 12.26 12.23 11.63 nt 12.72
5 THEO BURTON HARROW 12.43 Gd3 12.03 nt 12.43 nt - -
6 GRAHAM COLE WINDSOR 10.91 Gd4 10.67 10.91 10.70 elim
7 STAN GASKIN ENFIELD 10.89 Gd4 10.10 10.66 10.89 elim

Shot Putt 6.25 kilo "B"
1 DEVON DOUGLAS WOODFORD 14.68 Gd1 14.25 14.34 14.62 nt 14.48 14.68
2 PAUL HAYBALL CAMBRIDGE 11.93 Gd3 11.93 11.87 nt elim
3 THOMAS ASHBY SHAFTESBURY 11.92 Gd3 nt 11.92 nt elim
4 JERMAINE NICOLS HARROW 11.63 M17 11.63 11.37 11.18 elim
5 TOM MITCHELL BLACKHEATH 10.14 M17 9.19 9.81 10.14 elim
6 KIERAN HINES ENFIELD 9.31 M17 9.11 nt 9.31 elim
7 ANDREW WINCHCOMBE WINDSOR 7.22 M17 7.22 - - elim

Discus 1.75 kilo "A"
1 MATTHEW BAPTISTE WOODFORD 49.39 Gd1
2 THEO BURTON HARROW 42.50 Gd2
3 THOMAS ASHBY SHAFTESBURY 39.62 Gd2
4 BEN HALE CAMBRIDGE 39.37 Gd2
5 ASHLEY BRYANT WINDSOR 38.90 Gd2
6 DANIEL RIDGE BLACKHEATH 29.90 Gd4
7 KIERAN HINES ENFIELD 28.55 M17

Discus 1.75 kilo "B"
1 DEVON DOUGLAS WOODFORD 43.22 Gd2
2 JERMAINE NICOLS HARROW 35.75 M17
3 ADAM SMITH CAMBRIDGE 34.02 M17
4 TOM MITCHELL BLACKHEATH 28.97 M17
5 GRAHAM COLE WINDSOR 28.79 Gd4
6 STAN GASKIN ENFIELD 28.24 Gd4
7 CHRIS BENNETT SHAFTESBURY 25.44 Gd4

Hammer 6.25 kilo "A"
1 CHRIS BENNETT SHAFTESBURY 55.21 Gd2 nj 50.41 54.86 nj nj 55.21
2 PETER CLARKE WOODFORD 54.86 Gd2 49.18 nj - 54.86 51.59 54.00
3 RICHARD AL-AMEEN BLACKHEATH 53.62 Gd2 45.92 nj 52.24 51.42 nj 53.62
4 DANNY FARENDON ENFIELD 49.56 Gd3 39.85 nj 46.52 nj 49.56 -
5 MATT PAYNE-DAVIES HARROW 49.50 Gd3 nj 44.97 47.77 47.62 49.50 48.64
6 BEN HALE CAMBRIDGE 43.19 Gd4 43.16 nj nj 42.11 43.19 40.59
7 JOSHUA LEVY BASILDON 26.31 M17 26.31 nj nj elim

Hammer 6.25 kilo "B"
1 ZOBAIH KHALEQY HARROW 32.55 M17 28.58 31.80 32.55 nj 30.04 -
2 MEHMET TAKPAK BLACKHEATH 26.51 M17 nj 25.26 26.51 nj nj -
3 STAN GASKIN ENFIELD 22.11 Gd4 nj nj 22.11 elim
4 CONFIDENCE LAWSON SHAFTESBURY 16.30 Gd4 - .15.30 - elim
SEAN BAND CAMBRIDGE NT nj
LEE LOVELOCK-JEMMOTT WOODFORD NT nj nj nj

Javelin 800 grams "A"
1 JAMIE BROADEY ENFIELD 56.16 Gd1 56.16 52.76 54.80 53.45
2 JAY BODDINGTON WOODFORD 55.09 Gd1 55.09 53.17 51.89 54.42
3 SEAN BAND CAMBRIDGE 53.14 Gd2 48.71 51.17 47.01 53.14
4 JAMES COOK SHAFTESBURY 49.86 Gd2 49.86 nt nt 43.54
5 BLAKE CREWE WINDSOR 47.74 M17 Gd2 nt 39.09 47.74 47.61
6 CALUM BARRETT HARROW 40.84 Gd4 40.36 40.84 nt elim
7 JAMES POWELL BLACKHEATH 32.81 M17 Gd4 31.54 27.59 32.81 elim

Javelin 800 grams "B"
1 THOMAS ASHBY SHAFTESBURY 49.77 Gd2 43.70 49.77 45.02 42.27
2 AARON STEELE CAMBRIDGE 46.20 Gd3 46.20 - - elim
3 GRANT FULLER WINDSOR 43.69 Gd3 nt 43.69 41.56 elim
4 SAM TURNER WOODFORD 42.92 M17 Gd3 nt nt 42.92 elim
5 ALEX HARMEN ENFIELD 42.62 Gd3 nt 42.62 39.26 elim
6 ETHAN D'CRUZ HARROW 32.72 M17 Gd4 nt 29.92 32.72 elim
7 THOMAS POWELL BLACKHEATH 21.15 M17 18.33 nt 21.15 elim

4 x 100 metres relay
1 NEIL FRANCIS BLACKHEATH 43.8
ALEX AL-AMEEN
FEMI OLOWADE
ANTONI DAVIS-PHILLIPS
2 TEDDY KASONSO HARROW 43.8
KADEEM GREENIDGE-SMITH
STEFAN GREENIDGE
LEWIS ROUAULT
3 TOM O'BRIEN SHAFTESBURY 44.5
RICHARD ODUMOSU
DOMINIC JACKSON
CONFIDENCE LAWSON
4 GIANLUCA ZICCHI CAMBRIDGE 44.7
JAMES GODDEN
CHRIS CRAIG
SAM LAWRENCE
5 OMARI BARTON-ELLINGTON ENFIELD 45.3
REECE NOONAN
ANTHONY EKUNDAYO
SEAN WYNTER
6 LUCA FRANCIS BASILDON 45.8
MARK DYBLE
CHRIS JAMES
CHARLIE DACK
7 EMMANUEL OKPOKIRI WOODFORD 46.6
DOMINIQUE DANIEL
BEN PEACOCK
EUGENE AYANUEL
8 ANDREW WINCHCOMBE WINDSOR 46.7
ASHLEY BRYANT
CHARLIE BENNETT
JAMIE EAST

4 x 400 metres relay
1 MICHAEL SKEE ENFIELD 3.23.6
AARON TRIM
ERROL HOUSTON
DARREN CORRIN
2 MATT BLOY BASILDON 3.24.6
MARK SAMPFORD
PAIGE HAINES
JAMES SHANE
3 NEIL FRANCIS BLACKHEATH 3.31.4
ANDREW YORK
MATT THREADGOLD
LEMAR CHARLES
4 GAVIN LEWIS WOODFORD 3.35.4
OMAR MANSOUR
BEN PHILLIPS
CHRIS VICKERS
5 LUKE TURTON WINDSOR 3.37.3
CAMERON SMART
CHARLIE BENNETT
ALEX TOVEY
6 BEN JONES CAMBRIDGE 3.40.1
GEORGE BAKER
OLLIE FRANCIS
ADAM BINNS
SONNY FLYNN HARROW DISQ
ANDREW KENDALL
ETHAN D'CRUZ
JORDAN MORLEY

FEMALE
100 metres "A" WIND +0.5
1 TOREMA DORSETT ENFIELD 11.9 Gd1
2 RACHEL GIWA WOODFORD 12.0 Gd1
3 CLAUDENIA WILLIAMS SHAFTESBURY 12.1 Gd1
4 YOLANDA HUTCHINSON HARROW 12.3 F17 Gd1
5 KIRSTY SHEPHERD BASILDON 12.5 Gd2
6 LORRAINE UGEN BLACKHEATH 12.6 Gd2
7 KIM MOTLEY CAMBRIDGE 13.3
8 PASCALE WATERSON WINDSOR 13.3 F17 Gd4

100 metres "B" WIND +1.3
1 BECKY SANDERS-CLARKE ENFIELD 12.6 Gd2
2 DYMOND SMITH HARROW 12.7 F17 Gd2
3 EMMA COLLARD WOODFORD 12.8 Gd3
4 DANIELLA ANNON BLACKHEATH 13.0 F17 Gd3
5 JAYED MAYES SHAFTESBURY 13.0 Gd3
6 KELLY MURPHY BASILDON 13.2
7 ROSEANNE MACKAY CAMBRIDGE 13.3
8 CLAIRE HING WINDSOR 13.7 F17

200 metres "A" WIND +1.5
1 RACHEL GIWA WOODFORD 24.9 Gd1
2 TOREMA DORSETT ENFIELD 25.0 Gd1
3 CLAUDENIA WILLIAMS SHAFTESBURY 25.3 Gd2
4 KIRSTY SHEPHERD BASILDON 25.6 Gd2
5 LORRAINE UGEN BLACKHEATH 25.7 Gd2
6 MARILYN NWAWLOR HARROW 26.1 F17 Gd2
7 PASCALE WATERSON WINDSOR 26.6 F17 Gd3
8 CHELSEA OLDHAM CAMBRIDGE 28.7

200 metres "B" WIND +3.0
1 MARY IHERE BLACKHEATH 25.1 Gd1
2 YOLANDA HUTCHINSON HARROW 25.7 F17 Gd1
3 LAUREN SEARLES BASILDON 26.2 Gd3
4 CLAIRE BUTLER ENFIELD 26.2 Gd3
5 EMMA COLLARD WOODFORD 26.3 Gd3
6 MEGAN HUNTER SHAFTESBURY 26.3 Gd3
7 EMILY MOSS CAMBRIDGE 27.2
8 VICKY BINNS WINDSOR 27.5 F17 Gd4

400 metres "A"
1 SAVANNAH ECHEL-THOMPSON BLACKHEATH 57.9 Gd2
2 LUCY DOWSETT CAMBRIDGE 57.9 Gd2
3 HAYLEY COMER HARROW 58.7 Gd2
4 ERICA SMITH ENFIELD 58.7 Gd2
5 EMMA PATON WINDSOR 60.4 Gd3
6 ABIGAIL LAMBDEN SHAFTESBURY 60.7 Gd3
7 CHELSEA IVES WOODFORD 66.1 F17

400 metres "B"
1 LUCY YATES SHAFTESBURY 59.5 Gd3
2 ISOBEL IVY BLACKHEATH 60.1 Gd3
3 DYMOND SMITH HARROW 61.3 F17
4 BETH NEWTON WINDSOR 62.9
5 NICHOLA GIBSON CAMBRIDGE 66.5
6 KATHERINE FOY WOODFORD 81.6

800 metres "A"
1 VICKY FOUHY WINDSOR 2.13.3 Gd1
2 GEMMA COE CAMBRIDGE 2.17.3 Gd2
3 REBEKAH GARDINER SHAFTESBURY 2.19.3 Gd3
4 ANNA SHARROCK ENFIELD 2.21.7 Gd3
5 KATHERINE FOY WOODFORD 2.23.2 Gd3
6 KATIE MURRAY BLACKHEATH 2.28.1
7 RACHEL DAVIES HARROW 2.32.9
8 CHARLOTTE BISHOP BASILDON 2.33.1

800 metres "B" Lingley broke early
1 HILARY ARREDONDO ENFIELD 2.25.2
2 CHANTELLE BAZZONI SHAFTESBURY 2.28.4
3 JESSICA SAVILLE BLACKHEATH 2.37.5 F17
4 KATE STOCKING WOODFORD 2.38.5 F17
5 TABITHA DANIELS-MOSS HARROW 2.44.8 F17
6 REBECCA CARTER CAMBRIDGE 2.46.8 F17
LOUISA LINGLEY WINDSOR DISQ

1500 metres "A"
1 LUCY YATES SHAFTESBURY 4.39.0 Gd2
2 VICKY FOUHY WINDSOR 4.41.4 Gd2
3 LEIGH LATTIMORE HARROW 4.47.8 Gd2
4 DANIELLE CRITCHLEY BLACKHEATH 4.53.2 F17 Gd2
5 REBECCA OAKHAM WOODFORD 5.10.1
6 REBECCA BURBRIDGE CAMBRIDGE 5.15.9
7 CHARLOTTE BISHOP BASILDON 5.20.6
8 HANNAH BROWN ENFIELD 5.23.6

1500 metres "B"
1 LOUISA LINGLEY WINDSOR 4.49.0 Gd3
2 HANNAH JOHNSON SHAFTESBURY 5.24.7 F17
3 BECKY HEWITT WOODFORD 5.28.6 F17
4 SARAH BROWN HARROW 5.32.2
5 MELODY CANE BLACKHEATH 5.34.7 F17
6 KATIE PARKER CAMBRIDGE 5.40.5

3000 metres "A"
1 ELLA WALDMAN ENFIELD 10.30.0 Gd2
2 DENISE DIGNUM BASILDON 10.43.4 Gd3
3 JEN HAMER BLACKHEATH 10.44.6 F17 Gd3
4 RACHEL STEDMAN WINDSOR 10.49.5 Gd3
5 SARAH BROWN HARROW 10.52.1 Gd3
6 SARAH CASKEY CAMBRIDGE 10.55.4 Gd3
7 BECKY HEWITT WOODFORD 11.02.6 F17 Gd3
8 ALICE KEANE SHAFTESBURY 11.19.0 F17 Gd4

3000 metres "B"
1 HANNAH BAREFIELD WINDSOR 10.54.2 F17 Gd3
2 JESS WILLIAMS CAMBRIDGE 10.55.8 Gd3
3 SOPHIE CARROLL BASILDON 11.01.2
4 JESSICA DACKING WOODFORD 11.13.9
5 LARA NYMAN HARROW 11.18.3
6 AMY MITCHELL BLACKHEATH 11.49.9
7 EMMA LAYTON SHAFTESBURY 12.47.0

1500 metres S/C "A"
1 LAURA PARKER ENFIELD 5.12.6 Gd1
2 LARA NYMAN HARROW 5.41.8 Gd3
3 REBECCA SMITH BLACKHEATH 5.46.4 Gd3
4 KATE STOCKING WOODFORD 5.52.3 F17
5 SARAH CASKEY CAMBRIDGE 6.02.3
6 CLAIRE SIMM SHAFTESBURY 6.07.1
7 STEPH BROWN WINDSOR 6.19.3

1500 metres S/C "B"
1 HILARY ARREDONDO ENFIELD 5.50.1
2 AMY DE-MATOS BLACKHEATH 5.51.8
3 JESSICA DACKING WOODFORD 5.53.4
4 SOPHIE HALLAM CAMBRIDGE 6.36.1
5 TABITHA DANIELS-MOSS HARROW 6.44.4 F17

100 metres hurdles "A" WIND +2.4
1 ROSE REYNOLDS WINDSOR 14.5 Gd1
2 KIM MOTLEY CAMBRIDGE 15.9 Gd3
3 KATIE JAMES HARROW 16.2
4 BECKY SANDERS-CLARKE ENFIELD 16.2
5 SARAH MCLELLEN BLACKHEATH 16.4
6 JOSPEHINE OKPO SHAFTESBURY 17.3
7 FRANCESA HERBERT WOODFORD 20.9

100 metres hurdles "B" WIND +1.4
1 EMMY WILLETT WINDSOR 17.2
2 RACHEL DEAN WOODFORD 17.4 F17
3 EMILY MOSS CAMBRIDGE 17.7
4 SARAH GIBSON ENFIELD 17.9
5 CLAIRE LONGHURST SHAFTESBURY 19.0
6 ANN-SOPHIE GNADOU BLACKHEATH 20.9

400 metres hurdles "A"
1 HAYLEY COMER HARROW 63.6 Gd2
2 SARAH MCLELLEN BLACKHEATH 66.0 Gd2
3 EMILY MOSS CAMBRIDGE 69.1 Gd3
4 JOSPEHINE OKPO SHAFTESBURY 70.9
5 LAURA PARKER ENFIELD 71.8
6 SARAH LOVE WINDSOR 77.8
7 FRANCESA HERBERT WOODFORD 78.3

400 metres hurdles "B"
1 KATRINA COSBY BLACKHEATH 67.0 Gd2
2 VIOLA ASZTALOS CAMBRIDGE 71.3
3 CHLOE FLOWERS HARROW 74.1
4 STEPH BROWN WINDSOR 74.8
5 CHARLOTTE O'NEILL ENFIELD 74.9
6 CLAIRE SIMM SHAFTESBURY 85.5

High Jump "A"
1 SAM MOODIE WOODFORD 1.60 F17 Gd2 1.50o 1.55xxo 1.60xo 1.65xxx
2 RIANNE CHARLES HARROW 1.55 Gd4 1.40o 1.45o 1.50o 1.55xo 1.60xxx
3 RACHEL ARHCHEM BLACKHEATH 1.50 Gd4 1.30o 1.35o 1.40o 1.45xo 1.50xo 1.55xxx
MARGARET AKOT ENFIELD 1.50 Gd4 1.30o 1.40o 1.45xo 1.50xo 1.55xxx
5 ZOE KIER CAMBRIDGE 1.50 Gd4 1.40o 1.45o 1.50xxo 1.55xxx
6 SADE BAILEY BASILDON 1.45 Gd4 1.40o 1.45o 1.50xxx
7 ANNA STANSBURY WINDSOR 1.45 F17 Gd4 1.30o 1.35o 1.40o 1.45xo 1.50xxx
8 CLAIRE SIMM SHAFTESBURY 1.40 Gd4 1.30o 1.35o 1.40xo 1.45xxx

High Jump "B"
1 EMMA HOUGHTON CAMBRIDGE 1.45 Gd4 1.40o 1.45o 1.50xxx
2 CHARLOTTE O'NEILL ENFIELD 1.45 Gd4 1.40o 1.45xo 1.50xxx
3 EMILY GODLEY BLACKHEATH 1.45 Gd4 1.30xo 1.35o 1.40o 1.45xo 1.50xxx
4 KATIE BROWN BASILDON 1.45 Gd4 1.30o 1.35o 1.40o 1.45xxo 1.50xxx
5 TEMI SANYA SHAFTESBURY 1.40 Gd4 1.30o 1.35o 1.40xo 1.45xxx
6 STEPH BROWN WINDSOR 1.40 Gd4 1.30xo 1.35o 1.40xo 1.45xxx
7 KATE STOCKING WOODFORD 1.35 F17 1.30o 1.35xxo 1.40xxx

Pole Vault "A"
1 RACHEL ARHCHEM BLACKHEATH 3.20 Gd3 2.90o 3.05o 3.20xxo 3.35xxx
2 FRANCESA HERBERT WOODFORD 2.90 Gd3 2.30o 2.45o 2.60o 2.75o 2.90xo 3.05xxx
3 SARAH GIBSON ENFIELD 2.90 Gd3 2.45xo 2.60o 2.75o 2.90xxo 3.05xxx
4 ALICE HUMBLE HARROW 2.60 Gd4 2.15o 2.30o 2.45xo 2.60xo 2.75xxx
5 JADE TALLENT WINDSOR 2.60 Gd4 2.45o 2.60xxo 2.75xxx
6 SOPHIE HALLAM CAMBRIDGE 2.15 Gd4 1.85o 2.00o 2.15o 2.30xxx

Pole Vault "B"
1 EMILY GODLEY BLACKHEATH 2.75 Gd4 2.75xxo 2.90xxx
2 SAM MOODIE WOODFORD 2.60 F17 Gd4 2.15o 2.30o 2.45o 2.60xxo 2.75xxx
3 MARGARET AKOT ENFIELD 2.30 Gd4 2.15xxo 2.30xo 2.45xxx
4 CHLOE FLOWERS HARROW 1.85 Gd4 1.70o 1.85xo

Long Jump "A"
1 LAUREN BLACKIE BLACKHEATH 5.55 Gd1 5.53 5.37 nj nj 5.55 nj
2 DAVINA HOUSTON ENFIELD 5.53 Gd1 4.82 2.95 5.28 5.46 5.53 5.43
3 JADE ATTOH SHAFTESBURY 5.42 F17 Gd1 5.36 nj 5.12 5.16 5.42 5.35
4 KATIE JAMES HARROW 4.70 Gd4 nj 4.64 4.70 nj 4.63 nj
5 ROSEANNE MACKAY CAMBRIDGE 4.62 Gd4 4.47 4.55 4.62 elim
6 CHELSEA IVES WOODFORD 4.50 F17 Gd4 4.29 4.50 4.20 elim
7 VICKY BINNS WINDSOR 4.47 Gd4 4.46 4.36 4.47 elim

Long Jump "B"
1 ABIGAIL LAMBDEN SHAFTESBURY 5.25 Gd2 4.64 4.69 4.76 4.93 5.23 5.25
2 LEAH FORBES-MORRIS BLACKHEATH 4.91 F17 Gd3 4.64 nj 4.65 4.67 4.91 nj
3 DESOLA BAKRE ENFIELD 4.61 Gd4 nj 4.61 nj elim
4 RACHEL DEAN WOODFORD 3.95 F17 3.27 3.51 3.95 elim
5 CHLOE FLOWERS HARROW 3.82 Gd4 3.77 - 3.82 elim
6 EMMA HOUGHTON CAMBRIDGE 3.58 Gd4 nj 2.86 3.58 elim
7 AMY QUELCH WINDSOR 2.01 Gd4 nj nj 2.01 elim

Triple Jump "A"
1 DAVINA HOUSTON ENFIELD 11.60 Gd1 10.94 11.60 - - 11.38 -
2 LAUREN BLACKIE BLACKHEATH 11.29 Gd2 nj 11.29 11.29 11.13 11.22 -
3 RACHEL DEAN WOODFORD 10.71 F17 Gd2 10.52 10.69 10.71 10.39 9.99 -
4 ROSEANNE MACKAY CAMBRIDGE 10.29 Gd3 9.89 10.10 9.15 10.20 10.15 10.29
5 TEMI SANYA SHAFTESBURY 9.90 Gd4 nj nj 9.90 elim
6 CHLOE FLOWERS HARROW 9.64 Gd4 9.64 9.36 - elim
7 CLAIRE HING WINDSOR 9.29 F17 Gd4 9.29 9.17 9.14 elim

Triple Jump "B"
1 DESOLA BAKRE ENFIELD 11.51 Gd1 11.06 11.51 11.20 11.05 nj nj
2 NATASHA MATTHEWS WOODFORD 10.46 F17 Gd3 10.46 - - - - -
3 LEAH FORBES-MORRIS BLACKHEATH 10.07 F17 Gd3 b 10.07 0 elim
4 SHERENE DOUGHTY SHAFTESBURY 9.11 Gd4 9.11 - - elim
5 ALICE HUMBLE HARROW 8.79 Gd4 8.69 8.77 8.79 elim
6 NICHOLA GIBSON CAMBRIDGE 8.51 Gd4 8.11 8.38 8.51 -
7 VICKY BINNS WINDSOR 8.40 F17 nj 8.40 - elim

Shot Putt "A"
1 BRIONY PHILLIPS SHAFTESBURY 11.57 Gd1 11.17 11.20 10.63 10.60 11.07 11.57
2 ANNE-SOPHIE GNADOU BLACKHEATH 11.09 Gd1 10.20 nt 10.46 11.07 10.77 11.09
3 ALICE FORSTER CAMBRIDGE 10.99 Gd2 10.06 10.13 10.43 10.29 10.21 10.99
4 CHARLOTTE ROSE ENFIELD 10.43 Gd2 9.03 9.80 9.16 9.21 nt 10.43
5 CHERICE MCKAY WOODFORD 10.12 F17 Gd2 10.01 9.85 9.32 8.96 8.94 10.12
6 NASYA HARVEY WINDSOR 8.56 Gd4 8.56 8.16 8.42 elim
7 MARILYN NWAWLOR HARROW 6.90 F17 Gd4 6.64 6.90 6.25 elim

Shot Putt "B"
1 SABINE EFIANNAYI BLACKHEATH 11.08 F17 Gd1 11.00 11.02 10.71 10.35 10.88 11.08
2 SHERENE DOUGHTY SHAFTESBURY 8.90 Gd3 7.51 8.33 8.90 elim
3 CLAIRE BOND WOODFORD 8.82 Gd3 8.40 8.82 nt elim
4 SHARIFA BROWN ENFIELD 8.66 Gd3 8.50 8.57 8.66 elim
5 JENNY YOKALL WINDSOR 7.80 Gd4 7.35 7.30 7.80 elim
6 KELLY LAWRENCE CAMBRIDGE 7.53 F17 Gd4 7.34 7.48 7.53 elim
7 RIANNE CHARLES HARROW 6.87 Gd4 6.26 6.73 6.87 elim

Discus Throw "A"
1 BRIONY PHILLIPS SHAFTESBURY 35.31 Gd1 nt nt 35.31 nt
2 JO BOTWRIGHT WINDSOR 32.76 Gd2 32.76 30.23 29.78 32.54
3 SHARIFA BROWN ENFIELD 29.08 Gd3 28.21 28.46 29.08 28.30
4 KELLY LAWRENCE CAMBRIDGE 27.41 F17 Gd2 27.41 24.24 25.12 25.95
5 CHERICE MCKAY WOODFORD 20.71 F17 Gd4 20.71 20.52 17.47 elim
6 OYEBANKE JEMIYO BLACKHEATH 20.63 Gd4 nt 20.63 retd
7 EMMA NORMAN HARROW 12.12 Gd4 12.12 retd

Discus Throw "B"
1 LAURA JAMES WINDSOR 30.52 F17 Gd1 nt 29.85 29.74 30.52
2 SHERENE DOUGHTY SHAFTESBURY 26.08 Gd3 20.82 - 26.08 17.49
3 CHARLOTTE ROSE ENFIELD 25.73 Gd3 nt 25.73 nt elim
4 ALICE FORSTER CAMBRIDGE 24.63 Gd4 20.42 19.24 24.63 elim
5 CLAIRE WICKHAM BLACKHEATH 20.05 F17 Gd4 19.33 18.60 20.05 elim
6 SAM MOODIE WOODFORD 19.16 F17 Gd4 19.16 retd
7 RACHEL DAVIES HARROW 10.69 Gd4 10.69 retd

Hammer Throw "A"
1 SARAH SMITH WOODFORD 43.33 Gd2 nt nt 35.28 nt 42.61 43.33
2 OYEBANKE JEMIYO BLACKHEATH 42.79 Gd2 42.79 nt nt nt 40.90 41.98
3 NASYA HARVEY WINDSOR 38.26 Gd3 30.48 38.26 37.13 nt 35.26 38.24
4 KELLY LAWRENCE CAMBRIDGE 35.09 F17 Gd2 34.27 34.53 nt 33.58 35.09 nt
5 CHARLOTTE ROSE ENFIELD 32.46 Gd4 28.54 26.54 32.46 28.58 26.11 nt
6 LEANN CARROLL HARROW 25.61 F17 Gd4 12.41 23.97 25.61 elim
7 BRIONY PHILLIPS SHAFTESBURY 25.30 Gd4 23.19 25.30 23.44 elim

Hammer Throw "B"
1 LAURA JAMES WINDSOR 31.33 F17 Gd3 27.90 31.06 27.93 30.91 31.33 nt
2 CLAIRE BOND WOODFORD 30.42 Gd4 nt 26.80 30.42 30.40 nt nt
3 ALICE FORSTER CAMBRIDGE 30.03 Gd4 29.21 nt 30.03 elim
4 CLAIRE WICKHAM BLACKHEATH 27.59 F17 Gd3 26.70 27.59 26.19 elim
5 SHARIFA BROWN ENFIELD 20.25 Gd4 19.14 18.72 20.25 elim
6 SHERENE DOUGHTY SHAFTESBURY 16.09 Gd4 - 11.17 16.09 elim
7 RACHEL DAVIES HARROW 4.79 Gd4 4.79 - - elim

Javelin Throw "A"
1 EMMA WOODROFFE CAMBRIDGE 32.20 Gd3 30.91 32.20 30.56 31.01
2 ANNE-SOPHIE GNADOU BLACKHEATH 32.10 Gd3 26.88 32.10 27.71 30.18
3 BRIONY PHILLIPS SHAFTESBURY 31.85 Gd3 29.14 nt 28.78 31.85
4 BECKY RICHARDS WINDSOR 29.50 F17 Gd2 29.50 28.86 23.15 28.24
5 CHARLOTTE ROSE ENFIELD 27.75 Gd4 27.75 23.55 25.07 elim
6 EMMA NORMAN HARROW 22.99 Gd4 21.86 22.47 22.99 elim
7 NATASHA MATTHEWS WOODFORD 17.17 F17 17.17 nt - elim

Javelin Throw "B"
1 SOPHIE HALLAM CAMBRIDGE 32.18 Gd3 32.18 31.23 30.60 30.78
2 SARAH MCGUIRE BLACKHEATH 31.35 Gd3 29.67 31.35 30.08 29.41
3 NICOLE CARA SHAFTESBURY 26.72 Gd4 26.15 26.72 26.45 elim
4 HELEN FARMER WINDSOR 25.76 F17 Gd3 25.76 nt 24.12 elim
5 SHARIFA BROWN ENFIELD 22.89 Gd4 22.89 22.51 20.70 elim
6 HAYLEY COMER HARROW 17.54 Gd4 17.54 - - elim
7 CLAIRE BOND WOODFORD 10.26 Gd4 nt 10.26 - elim

4 x 100 metres relay
1 DANIELLA ANNON BLACKHEATH 49.1
MARY IHERE
KATRINA COSBY
LORRAINE UGEN
2 BECKY SANDERS-CLARKE ENFIELD 49.4
CLAIRE BUTLER
DAVINA HOUSTON
TOREMA DORSETT
3 JAYED MAYES SHAFTESBURY 50.7
SHERENE DOUGHTY
TEMI SANYA
CLAUDENIA WILLIAMS
4 YOLANDA HUTCHINSON HARROW 51.0
DYMOND SMITH
RACHEL DAVIES
KATIE JAMES
5 EMMA COLLARD WOODFORD 51.1
CLAIRE BOND
NATASHA MATTHEWS
RACHEL GIWA
6 KIRSTY SHEPHERD BASILDON 51.7
KELLY MURPHY
LAUREN SEARLES
SADE BAILEY
7 EMMA PATON WINDSOR 53.1
PASCALE WATERSON
CLAIRE HING
BETH NEWTON
8 SOPHIE HALLAM CAMBRIDGE 53.3
KIM MOTLEY
NICHOLA GIBSON
ROSEANNE MACKAY

4 x 400 metres relay
1 JESSICA SAVILLE BLACKHEATH 4.03.4
ISOBEL IVY
MARY IHERE
SAVANNAH ECHEL-THOMPSON
2 DYMOND SMITH HARROW 4.06.7
RACHEL DAVIES
HAYLEY COMER
LEIGH LATTIMORE
3 CHELSEA OLDHAM CAMBRIDGE 4.09.4
EMILY MOSS
GEMMA COE
LUCY DOWSETT
4 ABIGAIL LAMBDEN SHAFTESBURY 4.09.9
IMOGEN STRAMS-OPPLER
CHANTELLE BAZZONI
REBEKAH GARDINER
5 KIRSTY SHEPHERD BASILDON 4.11.2
LAUREN SEARLES
DENISE DIGNUM
SADE BAILEY
6 EMMA PATON WINDSOR 4.12.2
ABIGAIL FUDGE
VICKY FOUHY
BETH NEWTON
7 ERICA SMITH ENFIELD 4.17.7
CLAIRE BUTLER
HANNAH BROWN
ANNA SHARROCK
8 KATRINE FOY WOODFORD 4.24.8
BECKY HEWITT
CHELSEA IVES
REBECCA OAKHAM

TEAM SCORES LEAGUE RESULT
1 BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY 517 1 BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY 16 1069
2 ENFIELD & HARINGEY 506 2 ENFIELD & HARINGEY 14 1017.5
3 SHAFTESBURY BARNET 479 3 SHAFTESBURY BARNET 12 936
4 TEAM CAMBRIDGE 434 4 HARROW 9 820
5 HARROW 411 5 TEAM CAMBRIDGE 7 811
6 WOODFORD & ESSEX L 401 6 WOODFORD & ESSEX L 6 800
7 WINDSOR S.E.& H. 382 7 WINDSOR S.E.& H. 6 783.5
8 BASILDON 232 8 BASILDON 2 471

NON SCORING EVENTS
100 metres Race 1 WIND +0.7
1 KOLA ADEDOYIN BLACKHEATH 11.5 Gd3
2 LEE LOVELOCK-JEMMETT WOODFORD 11.8

200 metres Race 1 WIND +0.7
1 REECE NOONAN ENFIELD 23.5 M17 Gd2
2 ANTHONY EKUNDAYO ENFIELD 24.7 M17 Gd4
3 SIAN LEATHAM WOODFORD 32.9 F17

800 metres Race 1
1 CALUM FRASER BLACKHEATH 2.16.5
2 JONATHAN HALLS BLACKHEATH 2.18.0 M17
SEYI ONEAKI BASILDON DISQ

1500 metres Race 1
1 ROBERT CHRISTOU ENFIELD 4.19.7 M17 Gd3

3000 metres Race 1
1 STEPHEN SHANE BASILDON 9.47.2 M17 Gd4
2 ALEX MILNE ENFIELD 10.00.4
3 ROSS BARDEN BLACKHEATH 10.41.2 M17

400 metres hurdles (3') Race 1
1 AYRTON RICHARDS BLACKHEATH 60.0
2 TOM BRIND ENFIELD 63.8 M17 Gd4

High Jump Event 1
1 ROBIN TUCK SHAFTESBURY 1.85 Gd3
2 ADAM SMITH CAMBRIDGE 1.75 Gd4

Long Jump Event 1
1 JERMAINE OLASON BLACKHEATH 6.58 Gd2
2 BEN PEACOCK WOODFORD 6.29 Gd2
KOLA ADEDOYAN BLACKHEATH NJ

Shot Putt 6.25 kilo Event 1
1 ZOBIAH KHALEQY HARROW 10.41 Gd4

Discus 1.75 kilo Event 1
1 PAUL HAYBALL CAMBRIDGE 37.61 Gd3
2 ZOBIAH KHALEQY HARROW 29.86 Gd4

Hammer 7.26 kilo Event 1
1 MATTHEW BAPTISTE WOODFORD 35.71 Gd4
DEVON DOUGLAS WOODFORD NT

100 metres Race 1 WIND +1.2
1 SHERENE DOUGHTY SHAFTESBURY 12.9 Gd3
2 MEGAN HUNTER SHAFTESBURY 13.1
3 SIAN LEATHAM WOODFORD 16.0 F17

1500 metres Race 1
1 EMILY KIER CAMBRIDGE 5.04.0 F17 Gd3
2 RACHEL STEDMAN WINDSOR 5.08.6

Pole Vault Event 1
1 IZZY KRASSISMENOU ENFIELD 2.30 Gd4

Long Jump Event 1
1 CLAIRE KING WINDSOR 4.79 Gd4

Discus Throw Event 1
1 ANNA STANSBURY WINDSOR 20.51 F17 Gd4

Hammer Throw Event 1
1 JENNY YOXALL WINDSOR 19.57 F17 Gd4

Javelin Throw Event 1
1 CAROL STONE SHAFTESBURY 38.05 Gd1
2 JENNY YOXALL WINDSOR 29.34 F17 Gd2

Top of Page


27 April 2008 - National Junior Athletic League - Copthall

NJL Southern Premier Div Round:1 RESULTS
Hendon, Barnet Copthall, Sun 27 April 2008

MEN
M 100m A Wind -1.6 m/s M 100m B Wind -2.1 m/s
1 Eugene Ayanful W&E 11.26 1 Confidence Lawson SBH 11.48
2 Deji Tobias U17 WSE 11.35 2 Tom Bensted U17 B&B 11.56
3 Richard Odumosu SBH 11.39 3 Sam Lawrence U17 TC 11.56
4 Jermaine Alexander B&B 11.55 4 Avtar Kainth WSE 11.76
5 K.Greenidge-Smith HRW 11.61 5 Ben Peacock W&E 11.85
6 Gianluca Zicchi TC 11.61 6 Karrell BSD 12.10
7 John Paul Okafor E&H 11.84 7 Moneur Williams HRW 12.41
8 Matt Lumm BSD 11.89 8 Ryan Wenzyl E&H 12.76

M 200m A Wind -2.8 m/s M 200m B
1 Rhion Samuel U17 E&H 22.59 1 Jordan Arthur U17 E&H 23.0
2 Dan Putnam U17 B&B 22.79 2 Sam Watts W&E 23.1
3 Deji Tobias U17 WSE 22.84 3 Richard Odumosu SBH 23.4
4 Matt Harrison BSD 23.30 4 Jermaine Alexander B&B 23.7
5 Confidence Lawson SBH 23.34 5 Tom Evans U17 WSE 23.7
6 Sam Lawrence U17 TC 23.55 6 Matt Lumm BSD 24.1
7 Ben Peacock W&E 23.76 7 James Godden TC 24.8
8 Stefan Greenidge U17 HRW 23.98 8 Teddy Kasonso HRW 24.8

M 400m A M 400m B
1 Aaron Trim E&H 48.94 1 Tom Bensted U17 B&B 50.14
2 Matt Harrison BSD 49.87 2 Matt Harris E&H 51.04
3 R.Oppong-Konadu TC 49.91 3 Matt Bezzanti U17 WSE 51.46
4 Neil Francis B&B 50.72 4 Philip Smith HRW 53.62
5 Marc Forrest U17 WSE 50.83 5 Ollie Francis TC 53.71
6 Jordan Warner SBH 51.11 6 Chris James U17 BSD 54.48
7 Sonny Flynn HRW 51.19 7 Tom O'Brien SBH 55.18
8 Paul Scanlon U17 W&E 51.84 8 Peter Karibo U17 W&E 55.66

M 800m A M 800m B
1 Matthew Sullivan SBH 1.53.05 1 Charles Gunning U17 SBH 1.57.71
2 Paige Haines BSD 1.56.12 2 Rhys Glastonbury WSE 1.58.37
3 Omar Mansour W&E 1.56.52 3 Matt Bloy BSD 1.59.50
4 A. Bruce-Littlewood B&B 1.58.18 4 Richard Davies B&B 2.02.15
5 Nick Lingley U17 WSE 1.58.51 5 Ben Phillips U17 W&E 2.02.80
6 Luke Disney E&H 1.59.15 6 Cameron Scott HRW 2.03.70
7 Tom Lewis HRW 1.59.42 7 Jamie Smith E&H 2.07.14

M 1500m A M 1500m B
1 James Shane BSD 3.59.25 1 Gavin Lewis W&E 4.06.96
2 Alex Cornwell U17 W&E 4.02.10 2 Dale Clutterbuck U17 BSD 4.07.78
3 Ben Nagy E&H 4.04.62 3 R.Martinez-Rodney E&H 4.15.48
4 Alex Tovey WSE 4.06.36 4 B.Collins-Pallett SBH 4.18.19
5 Phil Sesemann U17 B&B 4.08.02 5 Cameron Scott HRW 4.28.99
6 Dominic Easter SBH 4.17.33 6 Andrew York U17 B&B 4.29.04
7 Sean Rynn HRW 4.24.02 7 Lewis Sloan U17 WSE 4.29.88
8 Chris Smith U17 TC 4.30.93

M 3000m A M 3000m B
1 James Shane BSD 8.30.38 1 Niall Fleming U17 SBH 9.19.07
2 Jake Shelley SBH 9.01.90 2 Alex Jones E&H 9.29.13
3 Matt Sharp E&H 9.05.01 3 Matt Lewis U17 HRW 9.44.26
4 Mick Warwick HRW 9.30.56 4 Alistair Cliff B&B 9.47.57
5 Steve Cavey U17 B&B 9.35.87 5 Seyi Oneako U17 BSD 9.48.31
6 Will Mycroft TC 9.36.67
7 Daniel Yaxley U17 W&E 10.24.86
8 John Newton WSE 11.31.53

M 110mH A Wind -2.5 m/s M 110mH B Wind -2.8 m/s
1 Aaron James E&H 14.85 1 Lawrence Clarke WSE 15.42
2 Emmanuel Okpokiri W&E 15.08 2 Stephen Barnard E&H 15.97
3 Jamie East WSE 15.59 3 Curtess Samuels SBH 16.38
4 Ashley Wilson SBH 15.84 4 Moneur Williams HRW 21.40
5 Simon Lloyd B&B 16.14
6 Christian Roberts TC 16.35
7 Jordan Morley HRW 17.52

M 400mH A M 400mH B
1 Zac Saucede E&H 54.27 1 Olu Oyewobo U17 E&H 57.80
2 Matthew Threadgold B&B 56.66 2 Lemar Charles B&B 58.20
3 Ashley Fry U17 WSE 57.62 3 Jamie East WSE 58.98
4 Mark Dyble BSD 1.03.77 4 Mark Sampford BSD 1.05.00
5 Jordan Morley HRW 1.03.99 5 Moneur Williams HRW 1.06.64
6 Zach Haile U17 SBH 1.08.58

M 2000m Sc A M 2000m Sc B
1 Shaun Collins E&H 6.10.39 1 Ben McCallum B&B 6.38.91
2 A. Bruce-Littlewood B&B 6.31.41 2 Adil Hussein E&H 6.56.26
3 Jake Wright BSD 6.45.76 3 Tom Paterson U17 HRW 6.59.35
4 Tom Lewis HRW 6.55.89 4 Mark Sampford BSD 7.17.60
5 Carl Vidgen SBH 7.42.10 5 John Newton WSE 8.46.76
6 Luke Porter U17 WSE 8.29.61

M Discus Throw A M Discus Throw B
1 Matthew Baptiste W&E 47.35 1 Devon Douglas W&E 41.24
2 Dan Tinkler TC 43.66 2 Martin Tinkler TC 39.62
3 Thomas Ashby SBH 41.36 3 Martyn Elkins SBH 35.97
4 Liam Presnall B&B 39.59 4 Richard Alameen B&B 30.28
5 Michael Wheeler U17 E&H 35.84 5 Stan Gaskin E&H 28.53
6 Theo Burton HRW 33.73 6 Olamide Alabi HRW 26.62
7 Jamie East WSE 27.97 7 Alex Tovey WSE 14.82

M Hammer Throw A M Hammer Throw B
1 Andrew Jordan U17 B&B 59.90 1 Richard Alameen B&B 55.49
2 Peter Clarke W&E 53.20 2 Devon Douglas W&E 35.51
3 Matt Payne-Davis HRW 51.78 3 Zobiah Khaleqy U17 HRW 32.88
4 Martyn Elkins SBH 44.44 4 John Trimble U17 E&H 32.46
5 Sean Band TC 34.37 5 Tom Peacock U17 SBH 31.16
6 Stan Gaskin E&H 33.17 6 Paul Hayball TC 31.05
7 Mark White U17 WSE 13.61 7 Grant Fuller WSE 7.38

M High Jump A M High Jump B
1 Leron Norbert E&H 1.90 1 Chris Baker E&H 1.90
2 Lewis Ely B&B 1.85 2 James Groocock B&B 1.75
3 Sean Band TC 1.80 3 Jamie East WSE 1.70
4 Dan Jenkins WSE 1.75 4 Adam Smith U17 TC 1.70
5 Matty Sadoh U17 HRW 1.65 5 Ethan D'cruz U17 HRW 1.65
6 Peter Karibo U17 W&E 1.65 6 Lewis Tibbott U17 W&E 1.65
7 Ashley Wilson SBH 1.65

M Javelin Throw A M Javelin Throw B
1 Jay Bodington W&E 54.20 1 Sam Turner U17 W&E 48.68
2 Blake Crowe U17 WSE 47.19 2 Grant Fuller WSE 45.56
3 Sean Band TC 46.30 3 James Cook SBH 44.35
4 Thomas Ashby SBH 44.46 4 Paul Hayball TC 42.58
5 Danny Duffin U17 B&B 42.15 5 Mark Longhurst U17 B&B 31.71
6 Chris Baker E&H 35.30 6 Ethan D'cruz U17 HRW 25.36
7 Theo Burton HRW 32.22 7 Zac Saucede E&H 17.08

M Long Jump A M Long Jump B
1 Luke Thomas E&H 6.96+0.6 1 Nathan Fox SBH 6.46+0.4
2 James Groocock B&B 6.83+1.3 2 Stefan Greenidge U17 HRW 6.19+1.0
3 Daniel Lewis SBH 6.56-0.2 3 O.Barton-Ellington E&H 6.15+0.7
4 Michael Puplampu WSE 6.45+2.0 4 Kamaya Kapoba W&E 5.81-0.2
5 K.Greenidge-Smith HRW 6.34+0.3 5 Mark Longhurst U17 B&B 5.65-0.2
6 Emmanuel Okpokiri W&E 6.26-0.7 6 Andrew Winchcombe 17 WSE 5.59+1.5
7 Sam Richards U17 TC 5.99+1.0 7 Jonathan Baxter TC 5.14+1.7
8 Mark Dyble BSD 5.63+1.1

M Pole Vault A M Pole Vault B
1 Scott Huggins B&B 5.05 1 Charles Debolla U17 B&B 3.05
2 Jonathan Hill U17 E&H 3.80 2 Carl Rendorra U17 W&E 2.75
3 Billy Henley SBH 3.20 3 Anthony Ekundayo E&H 2.60
4 Adam Smith U17 TC 3.20 4 Paul Hayball TC 2.30
5 Will Mathews U17 BSD 3.05 5 Tom Lewis HRW 2.00
6 Lewis Tibbott U17 W&E 3.05
7 Ian Smart HRW 2.00

M Shot Putt A M Shot Putt B
1 Michael Wheeler U17 E&H 17.01 1 Matthew Baptiste W&E 14.11
2 Dan Tinkler TC 15.65 2 Martin Tinkler TC 13.17
3 Devon Douglas W&E 14.58 3 Thomas Ashby SBH 11.82
4 Opy Jacobs SBH 13.65 4 Stan Gaskin E&H 11.03
5 Liam Presnall B&B 12.09 5 Richard Alameen B&B 9.72
6 Theo Burton HRW 11.91 6 Olamide Alabi U17 HRW 9.51
7 Jamie East WSE 9.55 7 Ashley Fry U17 WSE 6.44

M Triple Jump A M Triple Jump B
1 Sean Wynter E&H 14.66 1 Kem Onubogo SBH 13.63
2 Daniel Lewis SBH 14.57 2 Shane Murdock E&H 13.38
3 Michael Puplampu WSE 14.00 3 Mark Longhurst U17 B&B 12.19
4 James Groocock B&B 13.39 4 Andrew Winchcombe 17 WSE 11.45
5 Sam Richards U17 TC 12.20 5 Jonathan Baxter TC 10.75
6 Kamaya Kapoba W&E 12.04 6 Abhisnake Ghandi HRW 9.60
7 Moneur Williams HRW 11.92

M 4x100m Relay
1 E&H 43.23 1 Rhion Samuel U17 2 Jordan Arthur U173 Luke Thomas 4 Aaron James
2 W&E 44.14 1 Emmanuel Okpokiri 2 Dominique Daniel 3 Sam Watts 4 Eugene Ayanful
3 B&B 44.53 1 James Alaka 2 Neil Francis 3 Jermaine Alexander 4 Dan Putnam U17
4 SBH 44.83 1 Tom O'Brien 2 Richard Odumosu 3 Nathan Fox 4 Confidence Lawson
5 WSE 44.92 1 Deji Tobias U17 2 Michael Puplampu 3 Lawrence Clarke 4 Tom Evans U17
6 TC 46.41 1 Gianluca Zicchi 2 James Godden 3 Jonathan Baxter 4 Sam Lawrence U17

M 4x400m Relay
1 B&B 3.23.36 1 Lemar Charles 2 Neil Francis 3 Steve Cavey U17 4 Tom Bensted U17
2 BSD 3.23.79 1 James Shane 2 Chris James U17 3 Paige Haines 4 Matt Harrison
3 E&H 3.24.16 1 Matt Harris 2 Zac Saucede 3 Olu Oyewobo U17 4 Michael Skee
4 W&E 3.25.04 1 Oliver Heeks 2 Paul Scanlon U17 3 Omar Mansour 4 Eugene Ayanful
5 TC 3.25.52 1 Christian Roberts 2 Ollie Francis 3 George Baker 4 R.Oppong-Konadu
6 WSE 3.27.79 1 Matt Bezzanti U17 2 Ashley Fry U17 3 Alex Tovey 4 Marc Forrest U17
7 SBH 3.32.06 1 Jordan Warner 2 Matthew Sullivan 3 Richard Goodman U17 4 Charles Gunning U17
8 HRW 3.48.26 1 Philip Smith 2 Mick Warwick 3 Matt Lewis U17 4 Sonny Flynn

 

WOMEN
W 100m A Wind -0.9 m/s W 100m B Wind -1.8 m/s
1 Torema Dorsett E&H 12.27 1 Kirsty Shepherd BSD 12.94
2 Clarice Underwood 17 SBH 12.65 2 Dymond Smith U17 HRW 12.95
3 Harriet Lucas B&B 12.68 3 Becky Sanders-Clarke E&H 13.05
4 Sharna Emanuel U17 TC 13.10 4 Jayed Mayes SBH 13.24
5 Emma Collard W&E 13.17 5 Daniella Annon U17 B&B 13.36
6 Sharnna Henry HRW 13.18 6 Kim Motley TC 13.53
7 Jenny Heckford WSE 13.32 7 Tayte Walker W&E 13.62
8 Sade Bailey BSD 14.11 8 Beth Newton WSE 13.71

W 200m A Wind -2.4 m/s W 200m B Wind -2.8 m/s
1 Torema Dorsett E&H 25.67 1 Lorraine Ugen B&B 26.42
2 Harriet Lucas B&B 25.79 2 Yolanda Hutchinson17 HRW 26.75
3 Marilyn Nwawulor U17 HRW 25.94 3 Claire Butler E&H 26.85
4 Kirsty Shepherd BSD 26.90 4 Jayed Mayes SBH 27.47
5 Laurelle Akintade W&E 27.56 5 Emma Collard W&E 27.53
6 Sharna Emanuel U17 TC 27.57 6 Emerald Willett WSE 28.44
7 Clarice Underwood 17 SBH 27.83 7 Sade Bailey BSD 29.51
8 Beth Newton WSE 27.92 8 Nichola Gibson TC 29.75

W 400m A W 400m B
1 Erica Smith E&H 58.14 1 Dorcas Wright E&H 1.00.80
2 S.Echel-Thompson B&B 58.19 2 Sarah McLellan B&B 1.00.89
3 Abigail Lambden SBH 59.21 3 Denise Dignum BSD 1.01.16
4 Emma Paton WSE 1.00.41 4 Chelsea Oldham TC 1.04.33
5 Dymond Smith U17 HRW 1.01.49 5 Chelsea Ives W&E 1.05.08
6 Hayley Moore BSD 1.02.07 6 Abigail Fudge WSE 1.07.84
7 Sophie Hallam TC 1.04.51 7 Amy Hall U17 HRW 1.08.29
8 Gemma Murray U17 W&E 1.06.61

W 800m A W 800m B
1 Lucy Yates SBH 2.12.87 1 Claire Miles SBH 2.18.66
2 Vicky Fouhy WSE 2.14.62 2 Bex Myers U17 WSE 2.20.49
3 Phillipa Lowe U17 HRW 2.16.40 3 Leigh Lattimore HRW 2.25.25
4 Kay Foy W&E 2.17.96 4 Krystal Galley U17 B&B 2.30.50
5 Gemma Kersey U17 BSD 2.19.04 5 Amelia Holford W&E 2.33.62
6 Danielle Critchley B&B 2.19.04 6 Sophie Carron U17 BSD 2.33.91
7 Harry Arbuckle TC 2.23.68 7 Katie Parker TC 2.38.98
8 Emma Shuker U17 E&H 2.38.57

W 1500m A W 1500m B
1 Lucy Yates SBH 4.44.03 1 Margaret Marsh SBH 5.11.41
2 Martha Reynolds WSE 4.46.30 2 Kate Brady U17 HRW 5.23.92
3 Leigh Lattimore HRW 4.50.64 3 Rebecca Carter TC 5.25.92
4 Denise Dignum BSD 4.56.79 4 Rebecca Outham W&E 5.26.21
5 Danielle Critchley B&B 5.02.5 5 Andrea Fox WSE 5.26.72
6 Rebecca Burbidge TC 5.09.69 6 Donna Lovelock BSD 5.27.23
7 Jessica Docking W&E 5.19.14 7 Melody Cane B&B 5.30.27
8 Eleanor Salvidge U17 E&H 5.39.25 8 Sarah Burdett E&H 5.49.43

W 3000m A W 3000m B
1 Gemma Coe TC 10.28.04 1 Lara Nyman HRW 11.08.31
2 Ella Waldman E&H 10.28.93 2 Perry Ryan SBH 11.12.57
3 Claire Miles SBH 10.41.78 3 Sarah Caskey TC 11.22.46
4 Rachel Stedman WSE 10.53.82 4 Melissa Hack U17 WSE 11.35.77
5 Jen Hamer U17 B&B 10.54.27 5 Charlotte Bishop U17 BSD 11.44.41
6 Sarah Brown HRW 10.59.20 6 Kate Stockings U17 W&E 11.58.15
7 Jessica Docking W&E 11.20.15 7 Rebecca Smith U17 B&B 12.08.24
8 Sophie Carron U17 BSD 11.22.35 8 Sarah Burdett E&H 12.27.03

W 100mH A Wind -2.0 m/s W 100mH B Wind -2.7 m/s
1 Rose Reynolds WSE 15.13 1 Jenny Heckford WSE 15.88
2 Sandra Seaton B&B 15.23 2 Anne Sophie Gnadou B&B 19.70
3 Chloe Galloway U17 W&E 16.48 3 Claire Longhurst SBH 19.76
4 Becky Sanders-Clarke E&H 16.78 4 Nichola Gibson TC 20.61
5 Katie James HRW 16.88 5 Natasha Clulow U17 W&E 20.69
6 Josephine Okpo SBH 18.16 6 Jazmine Gardener U17 HRW 21.68
7 Emily Moss TC 18.58

W 400mH A W 400mH B
1 Hayley Comer HRW 1.05.02 1 Amy De Matos U17 B&B 1.10.68
2 Lizzie Thompson WSE 1.06.10 2 Viola Asztalos TC 1.12.89
3 Sarah McLellan B&B 1.06.79 3 Chloe Flowers HRW 1.15.73
4 Emily Moss TC 1.10.66 4 Sarah Love WSE 1.18.26
5 Josephine Okpo SBH 1.13.78 5 Natasha Clulow U17 W&E 1.25.54
6 Charlotte O'Neill E&H 1.14.35 6 Claire Longhurst SBH 1.26.56
7 Francesca Herbert W&E 1.16.71

W 1500m Sc A W 1500m Sc B
1 Laura Parker E&H 5.18.91 1 Hilary Arredondo E&H 5.48.92
2 Gemma Kersey U17 BSD 5.49.28 2 Sophia Maslin B&B 6.04.84
3 Amy De Matos U17 B&B 5.57.69
4 Claire Simm SBH 6.29.97
5 Tabitha Daniels-Moss HRW 7.03.0

W Discus Throw A W Discus Throw B
1 Shaunagh Brown B&B 43.40 1 Katherine Jones U17 B&B 31.30
2 Briony Phillips SBH 33.34 2 Kelly Lawrence U17 TC 24.03
3 Alice Forster TC 27.05 3 Charlotte Rose E&H 23.98
4 Laura Alpagot HRW 25.39 4 Nicole Cara U17 SBH 22.98
5 Sharifa Brown E&H 24.79 5 Leann Carroll U17 HRW 19.69
6 Laura James U17 WSE 24.78 6 Lara Temby W&E 14.13
7 Sam Moodie U17 W&E 18.13

W Hammer Throw A W Hammer Throw B
1 Oyebanke Jemiyo B&B 44.36 1 Nina Harvey WSE 32.41
2 Sarah Smith W&E 41.71 2 Claire Bond W&E 28.00
3 Nasya Harvey WSE 38.66 3 Alice Forster TC 26.21
4 Kelly Lawrence U17 TC 31.69 4 Claire Wickham U17 B&B 20.06
5 Charlotte Rose E&H 27.82 5 Sharifa Brown E&H 19.51
6 Briony Phillips SBH 23.01 6 Leann Carroll U17 HRW 18.23
7 Laura Alpagot HRW 20.54 7 Michelle Tovey SBH 13.82

W High Jump A W High Jump B
1 Jessica Mathews U17 B&B 1.65 1 Lizzie Thompson WSE 1.50
2 Leah Parsons TC 1.65 2 Georgina Pritchard HRW 1.50
3 Sam Moodie U17 W&E 1.60 3 Chloe Galloway U17 W&E 1.50
4 Marilyn Nwawulor U17 HRW 1.60 4 Rachel Arnheim B&B 1.45
5=Charlotte O'Neill E&H 1.50 5 Margaret Akot E&H 1.35
5=Emerald Willett WSE 1.50 6 Temi Sanya SBH 1.35
7 Sade Bailey BSD 1.50
8 Claire Simm SBH 1.40

W Javelin Throw A W Javelin Throw B
1 Sarah McGuire B&B 33.63 1 Emma Woodroffe U17 TC 31.04
2 Sophie Hallam TC 32.08 2 Michelle Tovey SBH 23.29
3 Becky Richards U17 WSE 29.30 3 Anne Sophie Gnadou B&B 22.00
4 Briony Phillips SBH 29.15 4 Izzy Krassismenou E&H 21.01
5 Emma Norman HRW 24.58 5 Hayley Comer HRW 16.37
6 Sharifa Brown E&H 23.87 6 Laura James U17 WSE 15.32
7 Claire Bond W&E 12.16 7 Jessica Docking W&E 10.93

W Long Jump A W Long Jump B
1 Lauren Blackie B&B 5.42+2.4 1 Lorraine Ugen B&B 5.00+2.1
2 Jade Attoh U17 SBH 5.28+2.4 2 Desola Bakre E&H 4.85+1.5
3 Davina Houston E&H 5.17+1.6 3 Ellie Rhodes U17 TC 4.70+1.4
4 Marilyn Nwawulor U17 HRW 5.17+2.1 4 Vicky Binns WSE 4.56+4.3
5 Chloe Galloway U17 W&E 4.93+2.4 5 Chelsea Ives W&E 4.37+2.4
6 Leah Parsons TC 4.85+1.7 6 Katie James HRW 4.24+1.6
7 Amy Quelch WSE 4.81+2.6 7 Josephine Okpo SBH 3.47+1.8
8 Kayleigh Taylor BSD 2.48+2.9

W Pole Vault A W Pole Vault B
1 Sarah Gibson E&H 2.60 1 Sam Moodie U17 W&E 2.30
2 Alice Humble U17 HRW 2.45 2 Izzy Krassismenou E&H 2.00
3 Francesca Herbert W&E 2.30 3 Chloe Flowers HRW 1.85
4 Sophie Hallam TC 2.15

W Shot Putt A W Shot Putt B
1 Shaunagh Brown B&B 13.85 1 Anne Sophie Gnadou B&B 9.73
2 Briony Phillips SBH 11.42 2 Ellie Rhodes U17 TC 9.62
3 Alice Forster TC 10.59 3 Sharifa Brown E&H 9.12
4 Charlotte Rose E&H 10.41 4 Nina Harvey WSE 8.40
5 Nasya Harvey WSE 8.64 5 Nicole Cara U17 SBH 6.93
6 Laura Alpagot HRW 8.45 6 Leann Carroll U17 HRW 6.31
7 Lara Temby W&E 6.86 7 Chelsea Ives W&E 6.21

W Triple Jump A W Triple Jump B
1 Lauren Blackie B&B 11.77 1 Leah Forbe-Morris 17 B&B 10.78
2 Jade Attoh U17 SBH 11.62 2 Ellie Rhodes U17 TC 10.53
3 Desola Bakre E&H 11.56 3 Alice Humble U17 HRW 9.18
4 Leah Parsons TC 10.56 4 Temi Sanya SBH 8.69
5 Chloe Flowers HRW 9.35 5 Vicky Binns WSE 8.44
6 Lara Temby W&E 8.73 6 Amelia Holford W&E 7.27
7 Steph Brown WSE 8.67

W 4x100m Relay
1 E&H 49.66 1 Torema Dorsett 2 Becky Sanders-Clarke 3 Claire Butler 4 Davina Houston
2 HRW 49.70 1 Sharnna Henry 2 Dymond Smith U17 3 Yolanda Hutchinson17 4 Marilyn Nwawulor U17
3 B&B 50.04 1 Daniella Annon U17 2 Lorraine Ugen 3 Sandra Seaton 4 Harriet Lucas
4 SBH 51.78 1 Jayed Mayes 2 Josephine Okpo 3 Temi Sanya 4 Clarice Underwood 17
5 W&E 51.92 1 Emma Collard 2 Sam Moodie U17 3 Tayte Walker 4 Laurelle Akintade
6 TC 53.07 1 Sophie Hallam 2 Kim Motley 3 Nichola Gibson 4 Sharna Emanuel U17
7 BSD 53.10 1 Kirsty Shepherd 2 Hayley Moore 3 Denise Dignum 4 Sade Bailey
8 WSE 53.50 1 Vicky Binns 2 Rose Reynolds 3 Steph Brown 4 Beth Newton

W 4x400m Relay
1 B&B 4.01.89 1 Sarah McLellan 2 Katrina Cosby 3 Isobel Ivy 4 S.Echel-Thompson
2 HRW 4.08.95 1 Chloe Flowers 2 Dymond Smith U17 3 Phillipa Lowe U17 4 Rachel Davies
3 WSE 4.10.61 1 Charlotte Brunton 2 Rose Reynolds 3 Vicky Fouhy 4 Beth Newton
4 BSD 4.14.93 1 Denise Dignum 2 Gemma Kersey U17 3 Hayley Moore 4 Sade Bailey
5 SBH 4.15.74 1 Abigail Lambden 2 I.Stranis-Oppler U173 Chantelle Bazzoni 4 Margaret Marsh
6 W&E 4.23.36 1 Kay Foy 2 Chelsea Ives 3 Chloe Galloway U17 4 Rebecca Outham
7 TC 4.31.69 1 Gemma Coe 2 Emily Moss 3 Chelsea Oldham 4 Lucy Dowsett
8 E&H DNF

MATCH RESULT LEAGUE STANDINGS
Event Lge Event Lge
1 B&B 552 8 1 Blackheath & Bromley H&AC 552 8
2 E&H 511.5 7 2 Enfield & Haringey AC 511.5 7
3 SBH 457 6 3 Shaftsbury Barnet H. 457 6
4 HRW 409 5 4 Harrow AC 409 5
5 WSE 401.5 4 5 Windsor,Slough,Eton,H'low 401.5 4
6 W&E 399 3 6 Woodford Grn & Essex Lds 399 3
7 TC 377 2 7 Team Cambridgeshire 377 2
8 BSD 239 1 8 Basildon AC 239 1

Athlete of the Match
Shaunagh Brown B&B Shot 13.85m + Scott Huggins B&B Pole Vault 5.05m LR

GUEST EVENTS
100m men 200m men
1 Sam Watts WG/EL 11.52 1 Femi Owolade B&B 22.44
2 Dominique Daniels WG/EL 11.60 2 DOminique Daniels WG/EL 23.41
3 Jonathan Baxter TC 11.82 3 Mark Dyble BAS 24.20
4 Paul Hiwell E&H 11.84 4 George Baker TC 24.21
5 Hakim Kisson SBH 12.01

800m men 1500men
Andrew York u17 B&B 2.04.23 Antony Taylor u17 BAS 4.09.08
Jonathan Halls u17 B&B 2.19.04

3000m men 400m Hurdles men
Hector Kurtyanek u17 B&B 9.57.48 Ayrton Richards B&B 58.88

Discus men Hammer men
Damini Onifade SBH 27.43 Jake Haylock u17 B&B 50.40
Zobaih Khaleqy U17 HAR 26.64
Kieran Hines E&H N.T.

Long Jump men
Peter Kirabo u17 WG/EL 5.70
Adam Smith TC 5.53

100m women WIND -1.3 200m women WIND -2.9
1 Claire Butler E&H 12.94 1 Tayte Walker WG/EL 29.05
2 Laurelle Akintrade WG/EL 13.19 2 Charlotte Brunton WSEH 30.05
3 Roseanne Mackay TC 13.31
4 Dorcas Wright E&H 13.87

800m women 400m HURDLES women
Chantelle Bazzoni SBH 2.22.90 Nichola Gibson TC 1.16.55
Danielle Webb u17 B&B 2.57.11

Long Jump women Javelin women
Roseanne Mackay TC 4.46 Carol Stone SBH 33.33
Steph Brown WSEH 4.30 Nicole Cara u17 SBH 26.65

High Jump women Pole Vault women
Steph Brown WSEH 1.35 Margaret Akot E&H 2.00

Shot women Triple Jump women
Michelle Tuvey SBH 6.14 Roseanne Mackay TC 10.71

Top of Page


Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk