SL 12-07-03

Home Up

Last updated 13 July 2003

 

 

Southern Men's League Div One, 12 July 2003 - Norman Park

Southern Mens league Division 4(e) - Norman Park

Division 4 - Current Standings

 

 

Still waiting for Div1

Top of Page


 

Southern Mens league Division 4(e)  12th July 2003 Norman Park - results

EVENT

A String

POSITION

TIME/

DISTANCE

B String

POSITION

TIME/

DISTANCE

100m

Leon Odiete

1st

11.4

Lloyd Francis

1st

11.7

200m

Scott Jarred

1st

24.7

Dave McKinlay

1st

23.1

400m

Scott Jarred

1st

54.2

Dave Griffin

1st

53.7

800m

Dave McKinlay

1st

2:05.9

Chris Daniel

1st

2:08.0

1500m

Eamonn Prendergast

1st

4:12.8

Tom Webb

1st

4:23.2

5000m

Con Griffin

2nd

16:49.7

John Hoy

 

Brendan McShane

1st

 

N/S

17:17.7

 

17:57.6

3000m s/c

Dave Ellison

2nd

11:18.5

N/C

 

 

110mh

Ian Holder

2nd

21.4

Paul Byfield

2nd

21.3

400mh

Scott Jarred

1st

59.3

Mark Purser

1st

63.8

4 X 100m

1) Lloyd Francis 3) Scott Jarred } 46.7

2) Dave Griffin 4) Leon Odiete   } 1st                          

4 X 400m

1) Chris Daniel 54.7     3) Eamonn Prendergast - 55.4 } 3:35.3   

2) Dave McKinlay - 53.0  4) Scott Jarred 52.2             } 1st          

Discus

Colin Brand

2nd

28.82

Gordon Hickey

1st

24.52

Shot

Gordon Hickey

1st

9.73

Paul Byfield

2nd

8.45

Hammer

Gordon Hickey

2nd

22.39

Colin Brand

1st

21.82

Javelin

Ian Melling

2nd

39.65

Colin Brand

2nd

38.90

Long Jump

Paul Byfield

3rd

5.45

Mark Purser

4th

4.22

High Jump

Austin Goh

2nd

1.70

Jason Gabrielle

1st

1.70

Triple Jump

Paul Byfield

2nd

11.41

Chris Daniel

1st

11.05

Pole Vault

Adam Berry

2nd

2.60

Jim Day

1st

2.60

Overall result

Blackheath & Bromley 158pts

Tunbridge W&L 127pts

Paddock Wood 105.5pts

Southend 90.5pts

Eastbourne R  Didnt turn up

Top of Page


 

 

SOUTHERN MENS ' LEAGUE

 

 

 

DIVISION 4 East

 

 

 

 

 

Round 5 12th July 2003

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Chelmsford

140

 

 

 

 

  Colchester H

135

Blackheath

 742.5

 24

 

 Diss

114

Barnet/TP

 699

 23

 

 Walthamstow

84

Chelmsford

 663

 23

 

 

 

Stevenage NH

 650

 23

 

 Enfield & H

151

Invicta

 529.5

 19.5

 

  W. Suffolk

139

Diss

 634

 19

 

  London H

110

W. Suffolk

 590

 19

 

  Dartford

53

Enfield & H.

 600

 18.5

 

 

 

Harlow

 609

 18

 

  Harlow

134

T. Wells & L

 608

 18

 

 Invicta EK

117.5

VPH & TH

 602

 16.5

 

  Hastings

114

Hastings

 584

 16

 

 Highgate

87

Paddock Wood

 576

 15.5

 

  Eton Manor

42.5

Southend

 538

 15

 

 

 

Colchester H.

 560.5

 14

 

 Blackheath

158

Highgate

 486

 14

 

 T. Wells & L

127

London H

 493.5

 12

 

 Paddock Wood

105.5

Walthamstow

 409

 11

 

 Southend

90.5

Eastbourne

 325.5

 10

 

  Eastbourne

 DNS

Eton M

 284

   9

 

 

 

Bexley

215

   5

 

 Barnet/TP

145

Dartford

 126

   4

 

  Stevenage NH

144

St. Albans

 94

   4

 

 VPH & TH

121

 

 

 

 

  St Albans

26

 

 

 

 

 Bexley

 DNS

Please note:

 

 

 

 

 

Ashford have joined Herts Pheonix in the list of withdrawals from the league.

Both teams have given assurance they WILL BE hosting their respective home

matches next time around.

 

 


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk