SL 17-05-03

Home Up

Last updated 27 May 2003

 

 

Southern Men's League Div One, 17 May 2003 -

Southern Men’s league Division 4(e) 17 May 2003 – Dartford

Division 4 - Standings after round two

 

Still waiting for Div1

Top of Page


 

 

EVENT

‘A’ String

POSITION

TIME/

DISTANCE

‘B’ String

POSITION

TIME/

DISTANCE

100m

Leon Odiete

1st

11.1

Edwin Telfer

2nd

12.4

200m

Leon Odiete

1st

23.5

Dave Griffin

1st

24.3

400m

Dan Ryan

2nd

54.00

Chris Daniels

1st

55.00

800m

Dave Griffin

1st

2:04.2

Neil Ayrton

2nd

2:15.2

1500m

Mark Watling

3rd

4:40.7

Brendan McShane

2nd

4:50.8

5000m

John Morland

2nd

16:41.30

John Hoy

 

Mark Ellison

2nd

 

 

N/S

17:16.8

 

 

17:32.3

3000m s/c

Richard Hall

2nd

11:23.4

Mark Watling

3rd

12:38.70

110mh

Alex Worley

1st

21.70

Ian Holder

1st

21.70

400mh

Jake Aust

1st

59.00

Chris Daniel

2nd

70.90

4 X 100m

1) Alex Worley   3) Chris Daniel  } 47.3

2) Edwin Telfer 4) Leon Odiete   } 1st                             

4 X 400m

1) Dave Griffin – 53.9   3) Neil Ayrton – 55.4    } 3:39.5

2) Dan Ryan – 54.8       4) Chris Daniels – 55.4  } 1st

Discus

Gordon Hickey

3rd

24.84

Jim Phelan

4th

16.98

Shot

Gordon Hickey

2nd

10.67

Jim Phelan

4th

6.06

Hammer

Gordon Hickey

2nd

27.70

Mark Ellison

4th

1.98

Javelin

Jon Green

3rd

34.85

Richard Coe

3rd

29.84

Long Jump

Alex Worley

1st

5.51

Ian Holder

1st

4.98

High Jump

Ian Holder

2nd

1.55

Edwin Telfer

2nd

1.50

Triple Jump

Edwin Telfer

2nd

11.19

Chris Daniel

1st

10.91

Pole Vault

Jim Day

1st

2.60

Adam Berry

1st

2.20

Overall result 
Blackheath & Bromley Harriers - 146pts
Chelmsford – 137pts
Highgate – 108pts
Dartford – 73pts
Bexley - Didn’t turn up 

Top of Page


 

 

 

SOUTHERN MENS ' LEAGUE

 

 

 

DIVISION 4 East

 

 

 

 

Round 2 17th May 2003

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Diss

146

Blackheath

284

10

 

Paddock Wood

140

Invicta

243

9.5

 

VPH & TH

126

Diss

276.5

9

 

Eton Manner

32

Harlow

275.5

9

 

Ashford

DNS

Barnet/TP

266

9

 

 

 

Chelmsford

260.5

9

 

Invicta

108

Stevenage NH

251

9

 

W. Suffolk

108

Highgate

240

8

 

Walthamstow

88

W. Suffolk

218

7.5

 

Eastbourne

67

Paddock Wood

259

7

 

St. Albans

34

T. Wells & L

237.5

7

 

 

 

VPH & TH

236

6.5

 

Barnet/TP

144

Enfield & H.

210

6.5

 

Harlow

134.5

Southend

200.5

5

 

Enfield & H

100

Walthamstow

155

5

 

Southend

98.5

Colchester H.

189

4

 

 

 

Hastings

182

4

 

Blackheath

146

Eastbourne

158.5

4

 

Chelmsford

137

Bexley

132

4

 

Highgate

108

London H

187

3

 

Dartford

73

Eton M

57

3

 

Bexley

DNS

Dartford

73

2

 

 

 

St. Albans

34

1

 

Stevenage & NH

143

Ashford

0

0

 

T. Wells & L

109

 

Hastings

98

Colchester H.

88

London H

74

Herts Phoenix: have dropped out of the 4th division (as they can not raise a team) They are still going to host their home match on 28th June, but it is now at Wodson Park Ware and not WGC. They are still going to host their home match on 2nd August at Ware. Their contact has changed from Chris Lawn to: Stuart Broadhead (Chairman) 22 Talbot Street Hertford SG13 7BX 01992 586382 I am still waiting for the results from the matches hosted by Eton Manor and Tunbridge Wells and Langton from the 1st round. Could these now be sent by return.

Thank you to all teams phoning your results through so promptly today it meant that the table could be completed very quickly.

 

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk