Southern M L 2010

Home Up

Last updated 17 December 2015

The Southern Men's League Div 2 (South), (Senior, U20 & U17 Men) for 2010

All you need to know for 2010 24-04-10
31 July 2010 - Southern League - Div 2 - Cambridge 2-08-10
10 July 2010 - Southern League - Div 2 - Norman Park 12-07-10
26 June 2010 - Southern League - Div 2 - Ware 28-06-10
5 June 2010 - Southern League - Div 2 - St Mary's College
15 May 2010 - Southern League - Div 2 - Walton 17-05-10
1 May 2010 - Southern League - Div 2 - Battersea Park 3-05-10

31 July 2010 - Southern League - Div 2 - Cambridge

Final Standings

DIVISION TWO                              
                               
Results 31st July 2010                            
Guildford - 1 Stevenage & N Herts 125; 2 St Marys Richmond 114; 3 Oxford 111; 4 Walton 101;    
5 Guildford &G 74                            
Battersea Park - 1 Herts Phoenix 133; 2 Kent AC 112; 3 london H 111.5; 4 Swindon 87;     
5 Serpentine 78.5                            
Bournemouth - 1 Poole R 141; 2 Aldershot F&D 132.5; 3 Hillingdon 132; 4 Ealing S&M 90.5;    
5 Colchester 26                            
Cambridge - 1 Chelmsford 129; 2 Cambridge & C 125.5; 3 Woking 119; 4 Vale of Aylebury 113;     
5 Blackheath & Bromley 45.5                        
Hastings - 1 Hastings 122; 2 Ryston R 112; 3 Windsor SE&H 109; 4 Herne Hill H 99; 5 Croydon 83  
                               
Results 10th July 2010                            
Parliament Hill - 1 Colchester 122; 2 Windsor SHE 118; 3 Vale of Aylesbury 105; 4 London H 103;  
5 Oxford 39                              
Norman Park, Bromley - 1 Swindon 123.5; 2 Hastings 121; 3 Ealing S&M 107.5; 4 Blackheath &  
Bromley 99; 5 Stevenage & NH 77                      
Walton - 1 Aldershot F&D 122; 2 Herne Hill H 117; 3 Woking 105; 4 Walton 97; 5 Kent AC 84    
Kings Lynn - 1 Ryston R 133; 2 St Marys Richmond 114; 3 Serpentine 101.5; 4 Hillingdon 100;    
5 Cambridge & C 85.5 (points adjusted after checking)            
Croydon - 1 Poole R 129; 2 Herts P 118; 3 Chelmsford 107; 4 Croydon 101; 5 Guildford 53    
                               
Results 26 June 2010                            
Colchester - 1 Chelmsford 140; 2 Herne HH 121; 3 Stevenage NH 112; 4 Colchester 105;      
       5 Serpentine 42                            
Hillingdon - 1 Hillingdon 124; 2 Swindon 114.5; 3 Walton 110; 4 VoAyles 106; 5 Croydon 83.5     
Guildford - 1 Kent 129; 2 Windsor SHE 108; 3 Ealing SM 105.5; 4 Guildford &G 98.5; 5 Camb & C 79  
Ware - 1 Herts P 145.5; 2 Aldershot F&D 115; 3 Ryston R 109; 4 Blackheath 78; 5 Oxford 72.5     
Woking - 1 Woking 119; 2 Poole R 115; 3 St Marys R 113; 4 Hastings 112; 5 London H 78     
                               
Results 5 June 2010                            
Eton - 1 Windsor SEH 110; 2 Herts P 109; 3 Woking 108; 4 Stevenage NH 103; 5 Hillingdon 99     
Twickenham -  1 Kent AC 130; 2 SMR 128; 3 Croydon 104.5; 4 Blackheath 88; 5 Colchester 63    
Swindon - 1 Poole R 131; 2 Herne Hill H 120.5; 3 Swindon 111; 4 Oxford 98; 5 Cambridge &C 63.5   
Battersea Pk - 1 Aldershot FD 129.5; 2 Vale Aylesbury 122.5; 3 Hastings 121; 4 Serpentine 89; 5 Guildford 60
Chelmsford - 1 Chelemsford 147; 2 Walton 116; 3 Ealing SM 94; 4 Ryston R 92; 5 London H 87    
                               
Results 15th May 2010                            
Perivale - 1 Herts P 123; 2 V Aylesbury 112; 3 SMR 109; 4 Ealing, SM 92.5; HHH 91.5       
Woking - 1 Ryston R 139; 2 Woking 132.5; 3 Colchester 104; 4 Swindon 92.5; 5 Guildford 42    
Stevenage - 1 Stevenage NH 143; 2 Cambridge&C 108; 3 Aldershot FD 106.5; 4 Lon H 98.5; 5 Croydon 69
Bexley - 1 Chelmsford 128; 2 Kent 120; 3 Hillingdon 96; 4 Hastings 94; 5 Oxford 88       
Walton - 1 Windsor, SEH 126; 2 Poole R 123; 3 Walton 117; 4 Blackheath &B 97; 5 Serpentine 64   
                               
Results 1st May 2010                            
Hemel Hempstead -  1 V Aylesbury 120; 2 Stevenage &NH 119; 3 Ryston R 109; 4 Poole R 103; 5 Kent 79
Hemel Hempstead - 1 Oxford 117; Woking 115; 3 Serpentine 110; Ealing S&M 92.5; 5 Croydon 72.5   
Cambridge - 1 Herts Phoenix 149; 2 Walton 103; 3= Colchester/Hastings 94; 5 Cambridge & C 91  
Reading - 1 St M Richmond 116.5; 2 Aldershot FD 114.5; 3 Chelmsford 113; 4 Windsor SHE 94; 5 Swindon 78
Battersea Park - 1 Blackheath&B 127; 2 Hillingdon 123; 3 Herne Hill H 121; 4 London H 104; 5 Guildford 35 
                               
Table 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Total   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Total
1 Herts Phoenix 5 5 4 5 4 5 28   149 123 109 145.5 118 133 777.5
2 Chelmsford 3 5 5 5 3 5 26   113 128 147 140 107 129 764
3 Poole R 2 4 5 4 5 5 25   103 123 131 115 129 141 742
4 Aldershot, F&D 4 3 5 4 5 4 25   114.5 106.5 129.5 115 122 132.5 720
5 St Marys R'd 5 3 4 3 4 4 23   116.5 109 128 113 114 114 694.5
6 Windsor, SEH 2 5 5 4 4 3 23   94 126 110 108 118 109 665
7 Woking 4 4 3 5 3 3 22   115 132.5 108 119 105 119 698.5
8 Ryston R 3 5 2 3 5 4 22   109 139 92 109 133 112 694
9 Stevenage&NH 4 5 2 3 1 5 20   119 143 103 112 77 125 679
10 Vale of Ayles 5 4 4 2 3 2 20   120 112 122.5 106 105 113 678.5
11 Kent AC 1 4 5 5 1 4 20   79 120 130 129 84 112 654
12 Hastings 2.5 2 3 2 4 5 18.5   94 94 121 112 121 122 664
13 Hillingdon AC 4 3 1 5 2 3 18   123 96 99 124 100 132 674
14 Herne Hill H 3 1 4 4 4 2 18   121 91.5 120.5 121 117 99 670
15 Walton AC 4 3 4 3 2 2 18   103 117 116 110 97 101 644
16 Swindon 1 2 3 4 5 2 17   78 92.5 111 114.5 123.5 87 606.5
17 Ealing, S & M 2 2 3 3 3 2 15   92.5 92.5 94 105.5 107.5 90.5 582.5
18 Colchester 2.5 3 1 2 5 1 14.5   94 104 63 105 122 26 514
19 Blackheath &B 5 2 2 2 2 1 14   127 97 88 78 99 45.5 534.5
20 Oxford 5 1 2 1 1 3 13   117 88 98 72.5 39 111 525.5
21 Camb & Col 1 4 1 1 1 4 12   91 108 63.5 79 85.5 125.5 552.5
22 London H 2 2 1 1 2 3 11   104 98.5 87 78 103 111.5 582
23 Serpentine 3 1 2 1 3 1 11   110 64 89 42 101.5 78.5 485
24 Croydon H 1 1 3 1 2 1 9   72.5 69 104.5 83.5 101 83 513.5
25 Guildford & G 1 1 1 2 1 1 7   35 42 60 98.5 53 74 362.5
                               
CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR WINNERS - HERTS PHOENIX !!            

 

 

  Team   Score      
1 C&C   125.5 Y    
2 Blackheath & B   44.5 B    
3 Woking   119 W    
4 Vale of Aylesbury   113 V    
5 Chelmsford   129 D    
               
100   Senior A 100m Wind=        
D 1 R Harle SM Chelmsford 11.0 5  
Y 2 B Kelk U20 C&C 11.1 4  
W 3 R Chambers SM Woking 11.3 3  
V 4 J Bond SM Vale of Aylesbury 11.6 2  
B 5 S Soult SM Blackheath & B 11.9 1  
100   Senior B 100m Wind=        
DD 1 H McQueen U20 Chelmsford 11.2 5  
VV 2 K Goodman U17 Vale of Aylesbury 11.4 4  
YY 3 B Davies U20 C&C 11.5 3  
WW 4 J Thomas SM Woking 11.6 2  
BB 5 B Myszka SM Blackheath & B 11.6 1  
200   Senior A 200m Wind=        
Y 1 B Kelk U20 C&C 22.7 5  
D 2 R Harle SM Chelmsford 23.5 4  
V 3 J Bond SM Vale of Aylesbury 23.7 3  
W 4 L Turner SM Woking 24.2 2  
B 5 S Soult SM Blackheath & B 26.6 1  
200   Senior B 200m Wind=   23.3    
VV 1 K Goodman SM Vale of Aylesbury 23.3 5  
BB 2 B Myszka SM Blackheath & B 23.4 4  
WW 3 W Hartley SM Woking 23.8 3  
YY 4 S Richards SM C&C 24.0 2  
DD 5 A Grant U20 Chelmsford 24.8 1  
400   Senior A 400m          
V 1 W Gurton U17 Vale of Aylesbury 51.6 5  
D 2 P owen SM Chelmsford 51.7 4  
Y 3 O Bass U20 C&C 52.3 3  
W 4 K Kazemaks SM Woking 53.3 2  
  5         1  
400   Senior B 400m          
VV 1 D Barber SM Vale of Aylesbury 50.9 5  
DD 2 H McQueen U20 Chelmsford 51.4 4  
WW 3 J THomas SM Woking 54.2 3  
YY 4 J Escalante- Phillips U20 C&C 55.9 2  
  5         1  
800   Senior A 800m          
V 1 M Summerfield U17 Vale of Aylesbury 1:58.1 5  
Y 2 G Baker U20 C&C 1:59.2 4  
D 3 P Owen SM Chelmsford 1:59.8 3  
B 4 I Firth SM Blackheath & B 2:03.8 2  
W 5 C Holder M35 Woking 2:16.5 1  
800   Senior B 800m          
VV 1 D Barber SM Vale of Aylesbury 2:04.4 5  
DD 2 W Wright SM Chelmsford 2:06.3 4  
BB 3 S Cavey SM Blackheath & B 2:06.9 3  
YY 4 J Escalante-Phillips U20 C&C 2:12.7 2  
WW 5 M Calder U20 Woking 2:24.0 1  
1500   Senior A 1500m          
V 1 A Cooray SM Vale of Aylesbury 4:12.8 5  
B 2 I Firth SM Blackheath & B 4:15.4 4  
D 3 W Wright SM Chelmsford 4:15.9 3  
Y 4 W Mycroft U20 C&C 4:16.5 2  
WW 5 J Thomas SM Woking 5:18.1 1  
1500   Senior B 1500m          
VV 1 D Barber SM Vale of Aylesbury 4:20.6 5  
BB 2 S Cavey SM Blackheath & B 4:21.2 4  
DD 3 S Hardy U17 Chelmsford 4:27.9 3  
YY 4 J Morley SM C&C 4:33.8 2  
W 5 C Holder SM Woking 5:30.0 1  
5000   Senior A 5000m          
V 1 A Cooray SM Vale of Aylesbury 15:42.8 5  
D 2 R Prout SM Chelmsford 16:03.1 4  
W 3 J Mitchell M35 Woking 16:08.3 3  
Y 4 C Wartnaby SM C&C 16:16.5 2  
BB 5 R Hall SM Blackheath & B 20:28.2 1  
5000   Senior B 5000m          
DD 1 J Williams SM Chelmsford 16:47.5 5  
YY 2 R Watson M40 C&C 16:54.6 4  
VV 3 M Summerfield SM Vale of Aylesbury 17:00.2 3  
B 4 R Bradon SM Blackheath & B 22:34.8 2  
WW 5 H Bozic SM Woking 26:33.7 1  
110H   Senior A 110mH Wind=        
D 1 B Reed SM Chelmsford 16.2 5  
W 2 J Thomas SM Woking 18.0 4  
Y 3 J Huddlestone SM C&C 18.9 3  
V 4 G Taha SM Vale of Aylesbury 21.8 2  
  5         1  
110H   Senior B 110mH Wind=        
WW 1 K Kazemaks SM Woking 17.9 5  
DD 2 L Keteleers SM Chelmsford 18.9 4  
YY 3 T Brennand SM C&C 19.3 3  
VV 4 D Gurton U17 Vale of Aylesbury 21.1 2  
  5         1  
400H   Senior A 400mH          
W 1 W Hartley U23 Woking 56.3 5  
D 2 C Stubbings SM Chelmsford 56.8 4  
V 3 A Rolt SM Vale of Aylesbury 64.9 3  
Y 4 T Brennand SM C&C 72.6 2  
B 5 C Daniel SM Blackheath & B 78.4 1  
400H   Senior B 400mH          
DD 1 B Reed U20 Chelmsford 61.1 5  
VV 2 D Gurton U17 Vale of Aylesbury 66.9 4  
WW 3 H Bozic SM Woking 67.0 3  
YY 4 J Brennand SM C&C 76.1 2  
BB 5 R Hall SM Blackheath & B 86.6 1  
3000Sc   Senior A 3000m Steeplechase        
D 1 L Pickering SM Chelmsford 9:50.8 5  
YY 2 J Baslington U20 C&C 10:45.1 4  
V 3 A Rolt SM Vale of Aylesbury 10:55.7 3  
W 4 M Calder SM Woking 12:32.6 2  
  5         1  
3000Sc   Senior B 3000m Steeplechase        
DD 1 R Prout SM Chelmsford 10:32.7 5  
VV 2 M Summerfield SM Vale of Aylesbury 11:15.6 4  
Y 3 J Kazer SM C&C 11:55.2 3  
WW 4 H Bozic SM Woking 17:31.0 2  
  5         1  
HJ   Senior A High Jump          
Y 1 B Kelk  U20 C&C 1.85 5  
D 2 A Owen SM Chelmsford 1.70 4  
WW 3 W Hartley SM Woking 1.65 3  
V 4 R Gaster SM Vale of Aylesbury 1.50 2  
B 5 C Daniel SM Blackheath & B 1.00 1  
HJ   Senior B High Jump          
YY 1 S Richards SM C&C 1.65 5  
W 2 K Kazemaks SM Woking 1.60 4  
DD 3 H McQueen U20 Chelmsford 1.50 3  
BB 4 R Hall SM Blackheath & B 1.00 2  
VV 5 G Taha SM Vale of Aylesbury 1.00 1  
PV   Senior A Pole Vault          
W 1 J Phillip U17 Woking 4.00 5  
D 2 P Owem SM Chelmsford 2.60 4  
YY 3 N Moss M65 C&C 2.20 3  
V 4 G Taha SM Vale of Aylesbury 1.20 2  
  5         1  
PV   Senior B Pole Vault          
WW 1 R Chambers SM Woking 3.80 5  
DD 2 A Owen SM Chelmsford 2.20 4  
Y 3 J Brennand SM C&C 1.20 3  
VV 4 J Rayner SM Vale of Aylesbury 1.20 2  
  5         1  
LJ   Senior A Long Jump         Wind
W 1 R Chambers SM Woking 6.55 5  
YY 2 B Davies U20 C&C 6.36 4  
DD 3 P Owen SM Chelmsford 5.31 3  
B 4 S Soult SM Blackheath & B 5.24 2  
VV 5 D Barber SM Vale of Aylesbury 5.02 1  
LJ   Senior B Long Jump         Wind
Y 1 S Richards SM C&C 6.24 5  
WW 2 J Phipps U17 Woking 6.00 4  
D 3 A Grant U20 Chelmsford 5.27 3  
BB 4 R Bradon SM Blackheath & B 4.80 2  
V 5 G Taha SM Vale of Aylesbury 4.18 1  
TJ   Senior A Triple Jump         Wind
Y 1 B Kelk U20 C&C 13.37 5  
D 2 B Reed SM Chelmsford 12.70 4  
W 3 W Hartley SM Woking 12.23 3  
V 4 R Gaster SM Vale of Aylesbury 10.29 2  
B 5 C Daniel SM Blackheath & B 8.76 1  
TJ   Senior B Triple Jump         Wind
YY 1 S Richards SM C&C 12.83 5  
WW 2 J Phipps U17 Woking 11.47 4  
DD 3 A Owen SM Chelmsford 9.19 3  
VV 4 D Barber SM Vale of Aylesbury 8.71 2  
BB 5 R Hall SM Blackheath & B 7.93 1  
SP   Senior A Shot Putt          
W 1 T Norman SM Woking 12.12 5  
YY 2 M Lawrence U20 C&C 11.40 4  
D 3 M Williams M50 Chelmsford 9.76 3  
V 4 S Stokes SM Vale of Aylesbury 9.57 2  
B 5 C Daniel SM Blackheath & B 6.22 1  
SP   Senior B Shot Putt          
Y 1 G Parsons M35 C&C 10.54 5  
WW 2 K Kazemaks SM Woking 10.05 4  
VV 3 G Taha SM Vale of Aylesbury 8.53 3  
DD 4 L Keteleers SM Chelmsford 8.05 2  
BB 5 R Hall SM Blackheath & B 5.73 1  
DT   Senior A Discus          
Y 1 G Parsons M35 C&C 35.02 5  
W 2 P Kelly SM Woking 33.28 4  
V 3 S Stokes SM Vale of Aylesbury 33.22 3  
DD 4 L Keteleers SM Chelmsford 33.12 2  
B 5 C Daniel SM Blackheath & B 16.70 1  
DT   Senior B Discus          
WW 1 K Kazemaks SM Woking 32.01 5  
D 2 M Williams M50 Chelmsford 28.52 4  
VV 3 G Taha SM Vale of Aylesbury 23.88 3  
BB 4 R Hall SM Blackheath & B 11.51 2  
  5         1  
HT   Senior A Hammer          
Y 1 A Lee SM C&C 38.89 5  
W 2 P Kelly M40 Woking 38.62 4  
V 3 S Aquiliono SM Vale of Aylesbury 34.76 3  
D 4 M Williams M50 Chelmsford 32.81 2  
B 5 C Daniel SM Blackheath & B 10.90 1  
HT   Senior B Hammer          
YY 1 G Parsons M35 C&C 35.89 5  
WW 2 N Phipps SM Woking 28.54 4  
VV 3 S Stokes SM Vale of Aylesbury 22.70 3  
DD 4 A Owen SM Chelmsford 14.04 2  
BB 5 R Hall SM Blackheath & B 6.46 1  
JT   Senior A Javelin          
W 1 R Chambers SM Woking 51.76 5  
V 2 J Bond SM Vale of Aylesbury 37.15 4  
Y 3 P Bramford M60 C&C 34.74 3  
D 4 M Williams M50 Chelmsford 32.17 2  
B 5 C Daniel SM Blackheath & B 29.41 1  
JT   Senior B Javelin          
ww 1 T Norman M40 Woking 45.95 5  
yy 2 G Parsons M40 C&C 33.82 4  
vv 3 S Stokes SM Vale of Aylesbury 32.40 3  
dd 4 L Keteleers SM Chelmsford 28.01 2  
bb 5 R Hall SM Blackheath & B 16.07 1  
4x100   Senior 4x100m          
Y 1 C&C SM C&C 45.3 5  
D 2 Chelmsford SM Chelmsford 45.7 4  
V 3 Vale of Aylesbury SM Vale of Aylesbury 46.1 3  
W 4 Woking SM Woking 46.5 2  
B 5 Blackheath & B SM Blackheath & B 51.5 1  
4x400   Senior 4x400m          
D 1 Chelmsford SM Chelmsford 3:33.5 5  
W 2 Woking SM Woking 3:34.0 4  
Y 3 C&C SM C&C 3:38.8 3  
V 4 Vale of Aylesbury SM Vale of Aylesbury 3:46.7 2  
B 5 Blackheath & B SM Blackheath & B 3:52.6 1  

 

  Non-scoring events   Chelm  
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf.
100 1 R Gaster   VoA 11.9
100 2 L Keteleers   Chelm 12.4
100 4 S Aquilino   VoA 13.1
1500 9 R Braden   B&B 4:44.4
DT   J Rayner   VoA 23.86
5000 11 J Oakes   C&C 17:18.1
5000 15 G Anderson   C&C 17:44.7
5000 225 A Howard   C&C 19:51.2

Top of Page


10 July 2010 - Southern League - Div 2 - Norman Park

Results here...

Non-Scoring Results

Pole Vault

Rachel Arnheim (B&B) 3.70 (woman)
D. Blunt (E&E) 3.40
N. Walker (Swindon) 3.20
W. Martin (Hastings) 2.80

100

1. A. Wright (M&M) 11.1
2. S. Craddock (M&M) 11.4
3. A. Roderique (Ealing) 11.4
4. A. Pang (Ealing) 12.3

200

1. S Craddock (M&M) 24.0
2. T. Ayres (B&B) 25.3
3. B Myszka-Reder (B&B) 26.8 (U17)

1500

R. Braden (B&B) 4.35.5 (U20)
S. Jackson (B&B) 4.41.8 (U17)

Hammer

A. Webb (Swindon) 15.18

Long Jump

A. Pang (Ealing) 5.33

Javelin

A. Webb (Swindon) 25.12

Discus

N Walker (Swindon) 28.37
A Webb (Swindon) 19.70

Top of Page


26 June 2010 - Southern League - Div 2 - Ware

Full results here...

DIVISION TWO                              
                               
Results 26 June 2010                            
Colchester - 1 Chelmsford 140; 2 Herne HH 119; 3 Stevenage NH 114; 4 Colchester 105;5 Serpentine 42  
Hillingdon - 1 Hillingdon 124; 2 Swindon 114.5; 3 Walton 110; 4 VoAyles 106; 5 Croydon 83.5     
Guildford - 1 Kent 129; 2 Windsor SHE 108; 3 Ealing SM 105.5; 4 Guildford &G 98.5; 5 Camb & C 79  
Ware - 1 Herts P 145.5; 2 Aldershot F&D 115; 3 Ryston R 109; 4 Blackheath 78; 5 Oxford 72.5     
Woking - 1 Woking 119; 2 Poole R 115; 3 St Marys R 113; 4 Hastings 112; 5 London H 78     
                               
                               
Table 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Total   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Total
1 Herts Phoenix 5 5 4 5     19   149 123 109 145.5     526.5
2 Chelmsford 3 5 5 5     18   113 128 147 140     528
3 Woking 4 4 3 5     16   115 132.5 108 119     474.5
4 Aldershot, F&D 4 3 5 4     16   114.5 106.5 129.5 115     465.5
5 Windsor, SEH 2 5 5 4     16   94 126 110 108     438
6 Poole R 2 4 5 4     15   103 123 131 115     472
7 St Marys R'd 5 3 4 3     15   116.5 109 128 113     466.5
8 Vale of Ayles 5 4 4 2     15   120 112 122.5 106     460.5
9 Kent AC 1 4 5 5     15   79 120 130 129     458
10 Stevenage&NH 4 5 2 3     14   119 143 103 114     479
11 Walton AC 4 3 4 3     14   103 117 116 110     446
12 Ryston R 3 5 2 3     13   109 139 92 109     449
13 Hillingdon AC 4 3 1 5     13   123 96 99 124     442
14 Herne Hill H 3 1 4 4     12   121 91.5 120.5 119     452
15 Blackheath &B 5 2 2 2     11   127 97 88 78     390
16 Swindon 1 2 3 4     10   78 92.5 111 114.5     396
17 Ealing, S & M 2 2 3 3     10   92.5 92.5 94 105.5     384.5
18 Hastings 2.5 2 3 2     9.5   94 94 121 112     421
19 Oxford 5 1 2 1     9   117 88 98 72.5     375.5
20 Colchester 2.5 3 1 2     8.5   94 104 63 105     366
21 Camb & Col 1 4 1 1