SWL 2001

Home Up

Last updated 17 September 2003

Southern Women's League Results for 2001

1/09/01 - Southern Women's League Division Three, Norman Park
11/08/01 - Southern Women's League Division Three, Deangate
14/07/01 - Southern Women's League Division Three, Horsham
23/06/01 - Southern Women's League, Norman Park
20/05/01 - Southern Women's League Division Three, St Albans

Southern Women's League Division Three, Norman Park1/9/01

Seniors            
100 1 L Guthrie 12.7 1 K Porter 12.9
200 1 L Guthrie 26.2 3 L Watling 31.0
400 4 K Bugler 66.6 3 C Jones-Baldock 69.1
800 3 Z Morrell 2.32.3 1 K O'Mahoney 2.27.3
1500 1 E Bugler 5.06.8 3 J Neely 6.24.1
3000 1 J Butler 10.26.1 2 S Cummings 12.50.3
100H 1 K Porter 15.4 2 C Jones-Baldock 26.1
400H 1 K Porter 70.9 4 C Jones-Baldock 85.6
HJ 2 S Alaneme 1.55 3 C Jones-Baldock 1.20
LJ 1 K Benneworth 5.26 3 Z Morrell 3.35
TJ 4 L Guthrie 8.69 2 L Watling 8.38
PV 3 Z Morrell 1.60 3 C Jones-Baldock 1.30
SP 3 A Oliver 9.12 1 S Alaneme 9.03
DT 2 E Oliver 31.60 1 A Oliver 26.16
JT 3 A Oliver 26.07 2 E Oliver 24.29
HT 3 E Oliver 32.73 2 L Henderson-Boyle 29.87
             
4x100 1 K Benneworth     S Alaneme 50.6
    L Guthrie     K Porter  
4x400 2 Z Morrell     K O'Mahoney 4.25.2
    K Bugler     L Guthrie  
             
Under 17s            
             
80H 1 K Benneworth 13.0 1 J Neely 18.6
300H 1 K Benneworth 54.6      
             
Under 15s            
             
100 1 V Akpofure 13.0 1 J South 13.8
200 1 V Akpofure 27.2 1 J South 27.9
800 2 R Taylor 2.35.3 3 A Boyle 2.40.7
1500 3 B Proctor 5.19.4 3 L Baxter 6.52.4
75H 3 H Robinson 12.3 1 C Cooper 12.5
HJ 3 S Wiffen 1.35 3 S Oreraja 1.25
LJ 2 C Cooper 4.79 1 H Robinson 4.66
SP 1 V Thomas 9.35 1 C Cooper 7.18
DT 2 V Thomas 25.52 1 J South 19.43
JT 4 N Akif 11.63      
4x100 1 V Akpofure     J South 52.5
    C Cooper     H Robinson  
             
  1 Blackheath  232      
  2 Salisbury 183.5      
  3 Dartford 149.5      
  4 Bracknell 128      
  5 Aldershot 96      

Top of Page


Southern Women's League Division Three, Deangate 11/8/01

Seniors            
100 2 K Porter 12.9 3 A Jacobs 13.6
200 4 L Watling 34.0 3 A Jacobs 36.7
400 2 K O'Mahoney 64.6 2 C Jones-Baldock 69.4
800 1 K O'Mahoney 2.21.5 2 Z Morrell 2.39.5
1500 1 J Butler 5.04.6 1 C Jones-Baldock 5.51.8
3000 1 J Butler 10.21.9 3 S Cunnings 13.29.4
100H 1 K Porter 15.4 2 C Jones-Baldock 24.9
400H 1 K Porter 69.6 1 Z Morrell 76.2
HJ 3 K O'Mahoney 1.20 2 L Watling 1.00
LJ 3 A Jacobs 4.99 2 C Jones-Baldock 3.83
TJ 2 A Jacobs 9.71 3 L Watling 8.24
PV 2 Z Morrell 1.70      
SP 3 H Fosten 7.32 4 J Butler 4.91
DT 3 H Fosten 22.78 2 L Henderson-Boyle 20.02
JT 4 L Henderson-Boyle 22.01 1 H Fosten 16.35
HT 1 L Henderson-Boyle 27.79 2 H Fosten 18.09
           
4x100 2 J Butler     K Porter 54.5
  A Jacobs     K O'Mahoney  
4x400 3 S Cunnings     K O'Mahoney 4.40.3
  J Butler     C Jones-Baldock  
           
Under 17s            
           
80H            
300H            
           
Under 15s            
           
100 1 H Robinson 13.7 3 K Douglas 14.3
200 2 K Douglas 29.5 4 C Weedon 32.4
800 4 S Robinson 3.17.6 3 E Godley 3.19.6
1500 2 B Proctor 5.21.9 2 J Wood 7.22.0
75H 1 H Robinson 12.2 3 J Wood 15.4
HJ 2 S Wiffen 1.30 2 C Weedon 1.10
LJ 1 H Robinson 5.17 3 C Weedon 4.05
SP 1 V Thomas 9.40 3 C Thomas 6.16
DT 1 V Thomas 25.09 2 C Thomas 14.13
JT 1 C Silvester 27.37 1 V Thomas 10.98
4x100 2   55.7      
           
1 Blackheath  209      
2 Luton 201.5      
3 Cambridge 151      
4 Croydon 105      
5 Medway 38.5      

Top of Page


Southern Women's League Division Three, Horsham 14/7/01

Seniors
100 2 K Benneworth 13.0 2 A Jacobs 13.6
200 2 S Singer 26.2 3 N Kipedi 28.5
400 2 S Singer 59.7 2 N Morris 67.1
800 3 M Delahoy 2.36.3      
1500 4 C Jones-Baldock 5.47.2      
3000 2 J Butler 10.34.8      
100H 1 K Porter 14.9      
400H 5 N Morris 91.8 2 S Singer 86.2
HJ 1 S Alaneme 1.55 3 M Delahoy 1.25
LJ 1 K Benneworth 5.40 1 A Jacobs 4.73
TJ 2 S Alaneme 10.86 3 A Jacobs 9.30
PV 5 C Jones-Baldock 1.30      
SP 1 S Alaneme 9.15 1 A Oliver 8.82
DT 1 E Oliver 33.03 1 A Oliver 27.13
JT 2 A Oliver 26.05 1 E Oliver 22.65
HT 1 E Oliver 37.92 5 K Porter 6.43
4x100 1 K Benneworth     K Porter 50.1
  A Jacobs     S Singer  
4x400 2 N Morris     K Porter 4.16.9
    M Delahoy     S Singer  
Under 17s
80H 1 K Benneworth 12.4 2 N Kipedi 17.0
300H 2 N Kipedi 54.5      
Under 15s
100 1 V Akpofure 13.7 1 J South 13.6
200 1 J South 27.2 4 A Boyle 33.0
800 1 A Boyle 2.44.3      
1500 1 B Proctor 5.12.8      
75H 1 H Robinson 11.9 1 C Cooper 12.1
HJ 5 L Anderson 1.30 1 V Akpofure 1.30
LJ 1 H Robinson 5.00 1 C Cooper 4.70
SP 2 C Cooper 6.82 1 F Clark 6.72
DT 1 J South 20.44 2 F Clark 16.69
JT 4 L Anderson 9.35 2 H Robinson 5.63
4x100 1   51.4      
1 Blackheath  209      
2 South London 183      
3 Bexley 153      
4 Wycombe 118      
5 Chichester 108      

Top of Page


Southern Womens League, Norman Park 23/6/01

Seniors            
           
100 3 K Benneworth 13.3 1 A Jacobs 13.5
200 3 S Singer 26.2 2 N Kipedi 27.5
400 1 S Singer 58.7 3 N Morris 68.3
800 2 E Bugler 2.24.0 4 M Delahoy 2.48.4
1500 5 N Wiggins 5.55.1 4 V Ashley 6.13.9
3000 5 J Harrington 11.39.1 4 C Ashford-Russell 18.36.3
100H 1 K Porter 15.1 4 C Jones - Baldock 24.8
400H 2 K Porter 68.2 3 C Jones - Baldock 88.8
HJ 5 C Jones-Baldock 1.20 5 M Delahoy 1.20
LJ 1 K Benneworth 5.46 3 A Jacobs 4.70
TJ 3 N Gharbaoui 9.59 2 A Jacobs 9.59
PV 4 Z Morrell 1.80 3 C Jones - Baldock 1.10
SP 5 E Oliver 8.45 5 N Gharbaoui 4.01
DT 2 E Oliver 31.04 2 A Oliver 26.47
JT 4 A Oliver 22.82 3 Z Morrell 22.25
HT 3 E Oliver 35.18 3 Lydia Henderson-Boyle 27.43
           
4x100 1 K Benneworth     K Porter 49.6
  A Jacobs     S Singer  
4x400 1       Z Morrell 4.23.7
  M Delahoy     S Singer  
           
Under 17s            
           
80H 1 K Benneworth 12.9      
300H 2 N Gharbaoui 59.7      
           
Under 15s            
           
100 1 V Akpofure 13.1 1 C Cooper 13.6
200 1 V Akpofure 26.8 1 J South 27.1
800 2 R Taylor 2.33.6 1 C McQuillan 2.40.3
1500 1 B Proctor 5.26.5 4 L Baxter 6.15.3
75H 2 C Cooper 12.2 2 J Wood 14.1
HJ 4 V Akpofure 1.35      
LJ 3 H Robinson 5.04 1 C Cooper 4.73
SP 1 V Thomas 10.16 4 A Hume 5.73
DT 1 V Thomas 23.72 3 A Hume 13.06
JT 1 C Silvester 21.57 1 R Hargreaves 17.32
4x100 1   51.7      

Top of Page


20 May Southern Womens League Division Three, St Albans

1. Hastings 180
2. Blackheath Harriers, Bromley 172
3. West Suffolk 169
4. Swindon 148
5. St Albans 125

Senior Women

100. A. 2. Louisa Guthrie 12.9
100. B. 1. Katy Benneworth 13.0
200. A. 2. Louisa Guthrie 26.3
200. B. -
400. A. 1.Samantha Singer 57.8
400. B. 3. Napthali Morris 67.3
800. A. 2. Zoe Morrell 2.32.5
800. B. 2. Michelle Delahoy 2.34.0
1500. A. 2. Eve Bugler 5.06.8
1500. B. 2. Hazel Barker 5.30.0
3000. A. 1. Jennie Butler 10.27.4
3000. B. 2. Cath Messent 14.43.7
100H A + B No athlete
400H. A. 4. Carolina Jones-Baldock 92.8
400H. B. -
HJ. A. 4. Caroline Jones-Baldock 1.20
HJ. B. 2=. Michelle Delahoy 1.20
LJ. A. 2. Katy Benneworth 4.53
LJ. B. 2. Abi Jacobs 4.51
TJ. A. 3. Abi Jacobs 9.07
TJ. B. 3. Louisa Guthrie 8.37
PV. A. 2. Zoe Morrell 1.80
PV. B. -
SP. A. 2. Anita Oliver 8.32
SP. B. 1. Lydia Henderson-Boyle 7.52
DT. A. 2. Emily Oliver 31.45
DT. B. 2. Anita Oliver 26.05
JT. A.
JT. B.
HT. A. 2. Emily Oliver 34.26
HT. B. 1. Lydia Henderson-Boyle 26.15
4x100 DNF
4x400 2. (Samantha Singer, Zoe Morrell, Michelle Delahoy, Eve Bugler)

Under 17

80H. A. 1. Katy Benneworth 12.9

Under 15s

100. A. 2. Clare Cooper 23.8
100. B. 3. Sheree Oreleja 14.3
200. A. 5. Sheree Oreleja 29.8
200. B. 2. Philippa Swaray 28.4
800. A and B -
1500. A. 2. Rebecca Taylor 5.29.5
1500. B. 1. Bryony Proctor 5.33.9
75H. A. 1. Harriet Robinson 12.3
75H. B. 1. Clare Cooper 12.7
HJ. A. 3. Leanne Anderson 1.30
HJ. B. 3. Sheree Oreleja 1.25
LJ. A. 1. Harriet Robinson 4.88
LJ. B. 1. Clare Cooper 4.42
SP. A. 5. Leanne Anderson 4.18
JT. A. 3. Philippa Lahai 15.43
JT. B. 4. Bryony Proctor 5.60

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk