Southern WL 2005

Home Up

Last updated 12 September 2005

The Southern Women's League (Senior, U20, U17 Women & U15 Girls) for 2005

Results & Table after Match Seven held on 3 September 12-09-05

3 September 2005 - Southern Women's League - Sutton Arena 12-09-05
20 August 2005 - Southern Women's League - Portsmouth 26-08-05
23 July 2005 - Southern Women's League - Battersea 25-07-05
4 June 2005 - Southern Women's League - Colchester 5-06-05
21 May 2005 - Southern Women's League - Norman Park 22-05-05
30 April 2005 - Southern Women's League - Crawley 2-05-05

3 September 2005 - Southern Women's League - Sutton Arena

SUTTON

1WSEH                         190

2Sutton                           183

3Guildford&Godalming  176.5

4Blackheath&Bromley   147.5

5Milton Keynes               137

Top of Page


20 August 2005 - Southern Women's League - Portsmouth

MOUNTBATTEN
1Herts Phoenix             188.5
2Blackheath & Bromley169.5
3City of Portsmouth       165
4Basildon                       162
5Woking                         144

Top of Page


23 July 2005 - Southern Women's League - Battersea

Seniors
100m - Abbie Jacobs - 5th - 13.8, Helen Godsell - 5th - 13.6
200m - Sam Singer - 2nd - 25.2, Abbie Jacobs - 4th - 28.6
400m - Bella Clayton - 1st - 58.4
800m - Bella Clayton - 1st - 2.13.2, Sam Singer - 1st - 2.18.9
1500m - Louise Smith - 5th - 6.47.0
3000m - Fran Green - 4th - 12.23.0, Anne Cilia - 3rd - 14.03.6
400mH - Christina Mantoura - 3rd - 75.0
100mH - Christina Mantoura - 4th - 21.1
P.V. - Rachel Arnheim - 1st - 3.25m (pb & club record), Rebecca Haywood - 2nd-2.50m
H.J. - Rebecca Haywood - 5th - 1.40m, Anna Louise Barrett -4th - 1.25m
L.J. - Christina Mantoura - 5th - 3.60m
T.J - Rachel Arnheim - 2nd - 10.22m, Anne Cilia - 4th - 7.17m
Shot - Catherine Thomas - 5th - 7.27m, Christina Mantoura - 4th - 7.13m
Discus - Rachel Blackie - 2nd - 30.86m, Catherine Thomas - 3rd - 16.57m
Javelin - Clare Silvester - 2nd - 30.40m, Katie Buttrick - 2nd - 21.05m
Hammer - Rachel Blackie - 1st - 51.37m (pb), Anna-Louise Barrett - 3rd - 17.50m

4 x 100 - Abbie, Helen, Anna-Louise, Sam - 4th - 52.4
4 x 400 - Abbie, Christina, Sam, Bella - 2nd - 4.13.2

300mH - Rebecca Haywood - 3rd - 50.5
80mH - Tamsin Crumbie - 4th - 15.2

U15s
100m - Grace Sheppard - 3rd - 13.3, Rebecca Cook - 3rd - 13.9
200m - Jessica Harding - 1st - 26.9, Isabel Ivy - 1st - 26.8
800m - Ruby Samuels - 3rd - 2.27.2, Laura Kastoryano - 2nd - 2.28.9
1500m - Rebecca Smith - 3rd - 5.11.7, Lucy Price - 1st - 5.32.6
75mH - Isabel Ivy - 1st - 12.4, Katrina Cosby - 1st - 12.6
H.J. - Jessica Matthews - 2nd - 1.55m, Grace Sheppard - 2nd - 1.40m
L.J. - Isabel Ivy - 1st - 4.95m, Jessica Matthews - 1st - 4.73m
Shot - Sarah McGuire - 1st - 10.79m (pb), Banke Jemiyo - 1st - 8.47m
Discus - Sarah McGuire - 1st - 25.71m, Banke Jemiyo - n.t.
Javelin - Helen Silvester - 2nd - 26.24m, Sarah McGuire - 1st - 22.94m

4 x 100 - Grace, Jessica H, Rebecca C, Katrina - 1st - 51.9

Non-scoring 100m - Anna Louise Barrett (U17) - 13.6 Tamsin Crumbie (U17) - 14.2

Match result:
Blackheath & Bromley - 179
Herne Hill Harriers - 176
Stevenage - 164
Chelmsford - 158
Thames Valley H. - 115

Top of Page


4 June 2005 - Southern Women's League - Colchester

?

Top of Page


21 May 2005 - Southern Women's League - Norman Park

A     B    
100 4 Serita Solomon (u17) 12.5 3 Katy Benneworth 12.9
200 3 Sam Singer 26.1 1 Katy Benneworth 26.6
400 1 Katie Murray (U17) 60.3 1 Ella Fisher (U20) 62.1
800 1 Sam Singer 2.16.8 1 Maureen Milller (W40) 2.28.3
1500 1 Bella Clayton 4.48.8 2 Bryony Proctor (U20W) 5.02.9
3000 3 Siobhan Budd 11.12.4 2 Miranda Porritt (W35) 11.18.1
100H 4 Katie Welch (U20) 18.2 3 Leanne Critchley (U20) 17.5
400H 5 Katie Welch (U20) 76.5 2 Jo Wood (U20) 70.4
HJ 5 Rebecca Haywood (U17W) 1.25   Rachel Arnheim (U17W) nh
LJ 3 Katy Bennworth 5.17 1 Hayley Nouch (U20W) 4.79
TJ 4 Rachel Arnheim (U17W) 9.99 3 Rebecca Haywood (U17W) 8.83
PV 2 Rachel Arnheim (U17W) 3.00 1 Rebecca Haywood (U17W) 2.40
SP 2 Shaunagh Brown (U17W) 10.76 2 Flo Clark (U17W) 8.54
DT 2 Shaunagh Brown (U17W) 37.54 1 Flo Clark (U17W) 34.69
JT 5 Sarah Olney (U20W) 16.46 4 Heather Symmons (W50) 11.63
HT 2 Rachel Blackie (U20W) 48.05 4 Flo Clark (U17W) 6.51
4x100 1 Katy Bennworth 49.8      
  Helen Godsell (W50)        
  Sam Singer        
  Bella Clayton        
4x400 1 Ella Fisher (U20) 4.04.6      
  Leanne Critchley (U20)        
  Sam Singer        
  Bella Clayton        
           
Under 17s            
80H 1 Serita Solomon 11.6 1 Sarah McLellan 12.6
300H 1 Sarah McLellan 48.8      
           
Under 15s            
100 2 Sarah Harrison 13.3 3 Georgia Crosbie 14.1
200 2 Katrina Cosby 27.9 2 Sarah Harrison 28.7
800 4 Jessica Saville 2.27.7 1 Ruby Samuels 2.30.4
1500 1 Amy Dematos 4.55.3 2 Hannah Garcia 5.07.8
75H 2 Isobel Ivy 12.8 1 Estelle Patten 12.9
HJ 1 Nenisha Nelson Roberts (U13G) 1.46 2 Jessica Harding 1.40
LJ 2 Isobel Ivy 4.57 3 Jessica Saville 3.97
SP 1 Sarah McGuire 9.49 1 Banke Jemiyo 8.08
DT 1 Sarah McGuire 26.61 1 Banke Jemiyo 24.39
JT 1 Sarah McGuire 25.20 1 Helen Silvester 24.67
4x100 1 Sarah Harrison 51.3      
  Katrina Cosby        
  Isobel Ivy        
  Jessica Harding        
           
Match 1 Blackheath & Bromley 225      
2 Enfield And Haringey 177      
3 Bedford 155      
4 Radley 145      
5 Harrow 143      

Top of Page


30 April 2005 - Southern Women's League - Crawley

Seniors
100m - Amy Godsell (u20)- 2nd - 12.6, Katy Benneworth - 2nd - 12.7
200m - Amy Godsell (u20)- 2nd - 25.7, Sam Singer - 1st - 25.4
400m - Bella Clayton - 1st - 55.5, Rebecca Syrocki (u20) - 2nd - 58.6
800m - Sam Singer - 2nd - 2.18.2, Maureen Miller (w40)- 2nd - 2.23.5
1500m - Rebecca Taylor (u17)- 3rd - 4.48.0, Ella Fisher (u20) - 2nd - 4.57.6
3000m - Jennie Butler - 3rd - 11.02.5, Katie Murray (u17)- 1st - 11.07.3
100mH - Jo Wood (fell) (u20) - 5th - 21.0, Leanne Critchley (u20) - 2nd - 17.5
400mH - Katie Welch (u20)- 3rd - 72.0, Jo Wood (u20)- 3rd - 71.4
HJ - Anna Smith (u17)- 4th - 1.50m, Rebbeca Haywood (u17)- 3rd - 1.45m (pb)
PV - Rachel Arnheim (u17)- 1st - 3.00m, Emily Godley (u17) - 1st - 2.90m
LJ - Katy Benneworth - 1st - 5.38m, Rebecca Haywood (u17) - 3rd - 4.33m
TJ - Katy Benneworth - 4th - 9.82m. Rebecca Haywood (u17)- 3rd - 8.70m
Shot - Vicki Thomas (u20)- 5th - 9.39m, Rachel Blackie (u20) - 4th - 8.60
Discus - Rachel Blackie (u20)- 4th - 31.51m
Javelin - Frances Athawes (u17)- 1st - 34.00m (pb), Sarah Olney (u20)- 3rd - 19.45m
Hammer - Rachel Blackie (u20)- 1st - 47.00, Vickie Thomas (u20) - 45.56m
4 x 100m - 1st - 49.1 (Katy Benneworth, Bella Clayton, Amy Godsell & Sam Singer)
4 x 400m - 2nd - 3.54.6 (Maureen Miller, Rebecca Syrocki, Sam Singer, Bella Clayton)

Under 17ís
80mH - Faye Miller(fell) - 4th - 18.6, Sarah McLellan - 2nd - 13.1
300mH - Faye Miller - 4th - 50.5, N/S Sarah McLellan - 2nd - 49.5

U15's
100m - Jessica Harding - 3rd - 13.5, Katie Vistuer - 5th - 14.0
200m - Katrina Cosby - 3rd - 27.3, Jessica Harding - 1st - 27.2
800m - Amy Smith - 2nd - 2.26.9, Jessica Findlay - 1st - 2.33.6
1500m - Hannah Garcia - 4th - 5.17.1, Laura Kastoryano - 2nd - 5.21.7
75mH - Katrina Cosby - 5th - 12.7, Isabel Ivy - 1st - 12.4
HJ - Jessica Harding - 3rd - 1.40, Grace Sheppard - 3rd - 1.40 (pb)
LJ - Isabel Ivy - 3rd - 4.65m, Katrina Cosby - 1st - 4.45m
Shot - Sarah McGuire - 1st - 9.89m (pb), Banke Jemiyo - 1st - 8.46m
Discus - Sarah McGuire - 1st - 26.32m, Banke Jemiyo - 1st - 26.26m
Javelin - Sarah McGuire - 1st - 21.76
4 x 100m - 2nd - 52.1 (Jessica Harding, Katie Vistuer, Isabel Ivy & Katrina Cosby)

Top of Page


SOUTHERN WOMENíS TRACK & FIELD LEAGUE   DIVISION 1   2005

PROVISIONAL Results & Table after Matches held on 3rd September

SUTTON

EXETER

READING

1WSEH                            190

1Exeter                                   240

1Reading                             204

2Sutton                                183

2Woking                                 209

2Herts Phoenix                   195

3Guildford&Godalming  176.5

3Bedford                                125

3Stevenage                          162

4Blackheath&Bromley    147.5

4Bournemouth                      117

4Harrow                              143

5Milton Keynes                  137

5TVH                                       93

5Crawley                             132

 

BASILDON

DACORUM

1Channel Is                         198

1Dacorum&Tring                 213

2Basildon                           197.5

2HHH                                     170

3Chelmsford                       187

3Portsmouth                          160

4Radley                              154.5

4Colchester                            159

5Epsom&Ewell                  104

5Enfield&Haringey              132

 

Pos

Club

Adj

To

Pts

Total

Match

Pts

Adj

To

Lge

Pts

Total

Lge

Pts

1

Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC

 

1319.5

 

29

2

Herts Phoenix AC

+14

1226

 

28.5

3

Reading AC

 

1162.5

 

25

4

Channel Islands AC

 

1145

 

24.5

5

Dacorum & Tring AC

 

1107.5

 

22

6

Blackheath & Bromley AC

+2

1090

 

24

7

City of Portsmouth AC

-9

1080

-1

21

8

Guildford & Godalming  AC

 

1079

 

22

9

Enfield & Haringey AC

 

1064.5

 

20

10

Exeter Harriers

 

1031.5

 

17

11

Colchester Harriers

 

1030

 

16

12

Sutton & District AC

 

1016

 

15

13

Basildon AC

+2

1010.5

+1

18

14

Woking AC

-6

1004

 

17

15

Radley AC

 

1003

 

16

16

Herne Hill Harriers

 

996

 

18

17

Stevenage & N.Herts AC

 

990.5

 

18

18

Chelmsford AC

 

968.5

 

17

19

Bedford & County AC

 

955.5

 

19

20

Harrow AC

 

944.5

 

14

21

Milton Keynes AC

 

817

 

10

22

Epsom & Ewell Harriers

 

815.5

 

11

23

Crawley AC

 

806

 

8

24

Thames Valley Harriers

 

776

 

12.5

25

Bournemouth AC

 

474.5

 

7

 Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk