Southern W L 2006

Home Up

Last updated 17 December 2015

The Southern Women's League (Senior, U20, U17 Women & U15 Girls) for 2006

Results & Table after Match ? held on ? will be here

2 September 2006 - Southern Women's League - Ashford will be here
12 August 2006 - Southern Women's League - Sutton Arena 13-08-06
15 July 2006 - Southern Women's League - Basildon will be here
24 June 2006 - Southern Women's League - Plymouth will be here
20 May 2006 - Southern Women's League - Southampton will be here
22 April 2006 - Southern Women's League - Norman Park 25-04-06

 2006 Time table in PDF format

2006 Venues in PDF format


12 August 2006 - Southern Women's League - Sutton Arena

1 Channel Islands 211
2 Chelmsford 175
3 Dacorum & Tring 172
4 City of Portsmouth 155
5 B & B 96

100
A 5 K Welch 14.9 B 5 H Godsell 14.3

200m
A 5 S Bye 30.6 B 4 H Godsell 29.9

400m
A 5 R Chadwick 67.2 B NR

800m
A 3 K O’Mahoney 2:28.7 B NR

1500m
A 2 J Butler 5:01.7 B 5 A Cilia 6:38.5

3000m
A 2 J Butler 10:53.4* B NR

100m Hurdles
A NR B NR

400m Hurdles
A 5 K Welch 79.7 B NR

4x100m
5 B&B 56.8

4x400m
NR

High Jump
A NJ B NJ

Pole Vault
A 5 A Cilia 1.70 B NJ

Long Jump
A 5 K Welch 4.53 B 4 A Cilia 3.25

Triple Jump
A NJ B NJ

Shot Putt
A 2 S Brown 11.13* B 5 S Bye 6.88

Discus
A 1 S Brown 42.44* B 3 S Bye 18.97

Javelin
A 4 S Bye 25.34 B 5 A Cilia 11.20

Hammer
A 1 R Blackie 53.33* B 3 S Brown 24.49

U17s
80m Hurdles
A NR B NR

300m Hurdles
A NR B NR

U15s
100
A 1 D Annon 13.4 B 5 R Channon 14.7

200m
A 3 N George 29.8 B NR

800m
A 2 L Price 2:45.8 B NR

1500m
A 3 J Linker 5:53.3 B NR

75m Hurdles
A NR B NR

4x100m
2 54.0

High Jump
A 5 L Forbes-Morris 1.20 B 5 R Channon 1.15

Long Jump
A 2 L Forbes-Morris 4.92* B 5 D Annon 3.82

Shot Putt
A 2 N George 8.40 B 1 C Orunta 8.01

Discus
A 2 N George 21.60 B 1 C Orunta 18.58

Javelin
A 5 R Channon 9.40 B 4 C Orunta 8.94

* Athletics Weekly performance
Top of Page


22 April 2006  -   Southern Women’s League  -  Norman Park

100   2 A Godsell 12.4 1 K Benneworth 12.5
200   1 A Godsell 25.2 3 S Singer 27.1
400   1 B Clayton 58.1 1 S Singer 58.6
800   1 B Clayton 02:14.2 3 R Chadwick   02:30.3
1500   4 R Taylor   05:03.3 2 E Fisher          05:07.1
3000   1 B Proctor   10:21.0 2 F Green 11:24.6
100H   5 J Wood 17.5     
400H   4 J Wood 72.7 3 S McLellan     71.6
HJ   5 S McLellan 1.3 5 R Taylor 1.25
PV   3 R Haywood 2.3     
LJ   1 K Benneworth 5.6 2 L Blackie 5.15
TJ   1 J Castell-Thomas 10.98 1 L Blackie 10.73
SP   1 S Brown 10.42 1 F Clark 9.74
Discus   1 S Brown 43.22 1 F Clark 37.33
Javelin   1 C Lawrence 47.69 1 S McGuire 29.81
HT   2 R Blackie 53.95 2 O Jemiyo 28.39
4x100   1 K Benneworth 49.2    
     S Singer      
     J Castell-Thomas      
     A Godsell      
4x400   3 R Chadwick 04:11.7    
      E Fisher      
     S Singer      
     B Clayton      
         
U17          
80H   2 R Haywood 13.6     
300H   3 R Haywood 50.6    
         
U15          
100   5 S Hurlock 13.9 3 R Cook 13.8
200   1 D Annon 27.1 1 J Matthews 27.5
800   2 J Saville 02:29.5 1 L Price 02:42.5
1500   4 H Cook 5:49.6 4 G Sinott 05:56.2
75H   3 J Matthews 12.7 3 E Patten 13.2
HJ   1 J Matthews 1.6 1= E Armstrong 1.45
LJ   3 L Forbes-Morris 4.57 2 R Cook 4.34
SP   3 E Patten 7.72 2 N George 7.69
Discus   1 E Patten 22.4 1 E Armstrong 20.52
Javelin   2 H Silvester 26.11 5 N George 8.75
4x100   1 J Matthews 52.1    
     S Hurlock      
     L Forbes-Morris      
     D Annon      
         
Match 1        
1 Blackheath & Bromley 209.5  
2 Herts Phoenix   206.5  
3 WSEH   189  
4 Bedford   148  
5 Havant   103  

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk