Southern W L 2009

Home Up

Last updated 17 December 2015

The Southern Women's League (Senior Women only) for 2009

Southern Women's League have their own  website

All you need to know for 2009 14-04-09
5 September 2009 - Southern Women's League - Harrow will be here
25 July 2009 - Southern Women's League - Milton Keynes will be here
27 June 2009 - Southern Women's League - Portsmouth will be here
30 May 2009 - Southern Women's League - Norman Park 31-05-09
25 April 2009 - Southern Women's League - Battersea Park 4-05-09

30 May 2009 - Southern Women's League - Norman Park

Southern Women's League: Seniors Only Division 1 - Match 1
  Team   Score    
1 Luton   85.5 M  
2 Blackheath & Bromley   85 C  
3 Enfield & Haringey   78.5 F  
4 Team Southampton   64 S  
           
  Senior A 100m        
1 Tunrayo Nubi SW Enfield & Haringey 11.9 4
2 Amy Godsell SW Blackheath & Bromley 12.3 3
3 Jonelle Johnson-Turner U20 Luton 13.2 2
4 Rachel Willsher SW Team Southampton 13.9 1
  Senior B 100m        
1 Emma Hughes SW Luton 13.1 4
2 Helen Godsell W50 Blackheath & Bromley 13.8 3
3 Angie Alstrachen W40 Enfield & Haringey 13.9 2
4 Vicky Vintner SW Team Southampton 14.4 1
  Senior A 200m        
1 Amy Godsell SW Blackheath & Bromley 25.1 4
2 Karla Drew SW Team Southampton 26.5 3
3 Dee Bakre U20 Enfield & Haringey 26.5 2
4 Emma Hughes SW Luton 26.6 1
  Senior B 200m        
1 Amy Fleming U17 Luton 27.5 4
2 Louisa Vallens SW Blackheath & Bromley 28.0 3
3 Carol Dawkins W45 Team Southampton 28.3 2
4 Angie Alstrachen W40 Enfield & Haringey 28.5 1
  Senior A 400m        
1 Michelle McNamara SW Enfield & Haringey 57.6 4
2 Sarah McLennan SW Blackheath & Bromley 60.5 3
3 Amy Fleming U17 Luton 62.9 2
4 Carol Dawkins SW Team Southampton 64.4 1
  Senior B 400m        
1 Angie Alstrachen W40 Enfield & Haringey 65.9 4
2 Nicole Matthew U17 Luton 66.7 3
3 Louisa Vallens SW Blackheath & Bromley 69.0 2
4 Helen Warner SW Team Southampton 70.5 1
  Senior A 800m        
1 Helen Zenner SW Team Southampton 2:24.4 4
2 Amy DeMatos U20 Blackheath & Bromley 2:28.0 3
3 Rosie Keane U17 Luton 2:29.2 2
  Senior B 800m        
1 Jo Winfield W35 Luton 2:31.6 4
2 Helen Warner SW Team Southampton 2:33.0 3
3 Louisa Vallens SW Blackheath & Bromley 3:25.5 2
  Senior A 1500m        
1 Claire Bassill SW Luton 4:57.1 4
2 Helen Zenner SW Team Southampton 5:02.4 3
3 Fran Green SW Blackheath & Bromley 5:04.3 2
  Senior B 1500m        
1 Louise Peters W35 Luton 5:21.2 4
2 Helen Warner SW Team Southampton 5:24.0 3
3 Rebecca Smith U20 Blackheath & Bromley 5:31.2 2
  Senior A 3000m        
1 Helen Zenner SW Team Southampton 10:46.5 4
2 Jennie Hammer U17 Blackheath & Bromley 10:48.1 3
3 Louise Peters W35 Luton 11:14.8 2
  Senior B 3000m        
1 Jane Bradshaw SW Blackheath & Bromley 10:53.5 4
2 Charlotte Hardy SW Luton 14:16.4 3
  Senior A 100mH        
1 Karla Drew SW Team Southampton 14.2 4
2 Megan Southwart U20 Blackheath & Bromley 15.3 3
3 Sally Hughes SW Enfield & Haringey 24.2 2
  Senior B 100mH        
1 Rachel Willsher SW Team Southampton 22.0 4
  Senior A 400mH        
1 Megan Southwart U20 Blackheath & Bromley 67.8 4
2 Sally Hughes SW Enfield & Haringey 70.2 3
3 Nicole Matthew U17 Luton 86.9 2
  Senior B 400mH        
1 Chelsea Crouser U17 Blackheath & Bromley 69.5 4
2 Angie Alstrachen W40 Enfield & Haringey 73.4 3
3 Daniella Northwood U17 Luton 80.9 2
  Senior A High Jump        
1 Samantha Molyneux SW Enfield & Haringey 1.55 4
2 Karla Drew SW Team Southampton 1.55 3
3 Karen Vincent U17 Luton 1.50 2
4 Rachel Arnheim SW Blackheath & Bromley 1.45 1
  Senior B High Jump        
1 Margaret Akot U20 Enfield & Haringey 1.40 3.5
2 Shakira Francis U20 Luton 1.40 3.5
3 Fiona James SW Team Southampton 1.35 2
4 Amy Godsell SW Blackheath & Bromley 1.20 1
  Senior A Pole Vault        
1 Rachel Arnheim SW Blackheath & Bromley 3.50 4
2 Margaret Akot U20 Enfield & Haringey 2.60 3
  Senior B Pole Vault        
1 Liz Hughes SW Blackheath & Bromley 3.30 4
  Senior A Long Jump        
1 Emma Hughes SW Luton 5.69 4
2 Davinia Houston SW Enfield & Haringey 5.64 3
3 Megan Southwart SW Blackheath & Bromley 5.04 2
4 Vicky Vintner SW Team Southampton 4.42 1
  Senior B Long Jump        
1 Dee Bakre U20 Enfield & Haringey 5.21 4
2 Jonelle Johnson-Turner U20 Luton 5.14 3
3 Fiona James SW Team Southampton 3.74 2
4 Christine Moore SW Blackheath & Bromley 3.49 1
  Senior A Triple Jump        
1 Dee Bakre U20 Enfield & Haringey 11.47 4
2 Jonelle Johnson-Turner U20 Luton 10.64 3
3 Rachel Arnheim SW Blackheath & Bromley 9.54 2
4 Fiona James SW Team Southampton 9.19 1
  Senior B Triple Jump        
1 Davinia Houston SW Enfield & Haringey 10.81 4
2 Shakira Francis U20 Luton 10.50 3
3 Vicky Vintner SW Team Southampton 8.96 2
4 Jackie Montgomery SW Blackheath & Bromley 8.40 1
  Senior A Shot Putt        
1 Shannon Bunker SW Luton 10.76 4
2 Liz Hughes SW Blackheath & Bromley 10.41 3
3 Sharifa Brown SW Enfield & Haringey 9.43 2
4 Anna Stevens SW Team Southampton 9.05 1
  Senior B Shot Putt        
1 Ellie Duffy-Penny U17 Blackheath & Bromley 9.10 4
2 Karla Drew SW Team Southampton 8.94 3
3 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 8.12 2
4 Felicia Rudolfo SW Enfield & Haringey 7.76 1
  Senior A Discus        
1 Gwen Bird W55 Enfield & Haringey 38.28 4
2 Shannon Bunker SW Luton 34.14 3
3 Ellie Duffy-Penny U17 Blackheath & Bromley 29.08 2
4 Anna Stevens SW Team Southampton 28.48 1
  Senior B Discus        
1 Sharifa Brown SW Enfield & Haringey 29.30 4
2 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 26.98 3
3 Liz Hughes SW Blackheath & Bromley 26.15 2
4 Rachel Willsher SW Team Southampton 19.29 1
  Senior A Hammer        
1 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 42.16 4
2 Evaun Williams W60 Enfield & Haringey 31.54 3
3 Anna Stevens SW Team Southampton 30.26 2
4 Claire Wickham U20 Blackheath & Bromley 25.95 1
  Senior B Hammer        
1 Shannon Bunker SW Luton 39.85 4
2 Yvonne Jacobs W35 Enfield & Haringey 28.84 3
3 Liz Hughes SW Blackheath & Bromley 21.61 2
4 Rachel Willsher SW Team Southampton 17.49 1
  Senior A Javelin        
1 Freya Jones SW Team Southampton 38.40 4
2 Felicia Rudolfo SW Enfield & Haringey 34.24 3
3 Shannon Bunker SW Luton 28.54 2
4 Sarah McLennan U20 Blackheath & Bromley 22.04 1
  Senior B Javelin        
1 Evaun Williams W60 Enfield & Haringey 27.46 4
2 Karla Drew SW Team Southampton 23.41 3
3 Claire Wickham U20 Blackheath & Bromley 19.85 2
4 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 17.76 1
  Senior 4x100m        
1 Enfield & Haringey SW Enfield & Haringey 51.2 4
2 Blackheath & Bromley SW Blackheath & Bromley 51.9 3
3 Luton SW Luton 52.9 2
4 Team Southampton SW Team Southampton 58.5 1
  Senior 4x400m        
1 Blackheath & Bromley SW Blackheath & Bromley 4:21.3 4
2 Luton SW Luton 4:27.3 3
3 Team Southampton SW Team Southampton 4:46.1 2
           
           
  Non-scoring results        
           
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf.  
           
100 195 Amoy Samuels U20 Luton 14.3  
100 199 Daniella Northwood U17 Luton 14.2  
           
200 194 Helen Godsell W55 B&B 28.7  
           
           
           
LJ 196 Karen Vincent U17 Luton 4.54  
           
HTW 200 Angie Maddams W40 E&H 16.00  
           
           
PV 193 Christine Moore U20 B&B 3.10  
           
DTW 200 Angie Maddams W40 E&H 18.80  
DTW 189 Felicia Rudolfo SW E&H 20.59  
SPW 200 Angie Maddams W40 E&H 6.85  
JTW 200 Angie Maddams W40 E&H 16.57  
           
TJ 197 Samantha Molyneux SW E&H 10.16  

 

Top of Page


25 April 2009 - Southern Women's League - Battersea Park

Only available as a PDF, sorry

Top of Page


All you need to know for 2009 (all PDF's):

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk