SWL 5-07-03

Home Up

Last updated 7 July 2003

SOUTHERN WOMEN'S LEAGUE 2003 Match No. 4 ~ GUILDFORD ~ 5 July

N.B. ATHLETES ARE EITHER U15 OR U17 UNLESS STATED OTHERWISE

SOUTHERN   WOMENíS   LEAGUE  2003

 

Match No.     ~      4      ~    GUILDFORD        ~      5TH  JULY

   

N.B. Athletes are either U15 or U17 unless stated otherwise

 

U13/U15  A

p
Perf.

g

U13/15  B

P

Perf.

g

U17(Snr.)  A

p

Perf.

g

U17 (Snr.) B

p

Perf.

g

100m

Amy Gibbs

1

12.6

1

Sarah Elson

1

13.6

3

L.Guthrie

1

12.6

s

C.Hobson

1

12.9

s

200m

Amy Gibbs

1

26.4

2

Sarah Elson

1

27.3

3

L. Guthrie

1

26.1

s

K.Benneworth

1

25.9

j

400m

**********

 

*******

 

**********

 

******

 

M.Miller

3

59.1

v

E.Fisher

2

60.5

2

800m

Lauren Smith

4

2.42.0

4

Sarah Coombs

3

2.37.6

4

Sam Singer

2

2.21.3

s

C.J.Baldock

5

2.46.0

s

1500m

H. Garcia (U13)

3

5.18.2

2

Amy Smith (U13)

1

5.18.6

2

H. Leach

5

5.23.9

 

B.Proctor

3

5.29.0

 

3000m

**********

 

******

 

**********

 

******

 

H. Leach

4

11.5.4

s

B.Davey

3

11.28.3

s

Sprint H

S. Robinson

2

12.9

3

Katie Murray

1

13.1

4

C.Cooper

1

12.1

2

L. Critchley

3

13.6

 

100m H

**********

 

******

 

**********

 

******

 

C.Mantoura

5

20.2

j

X

X

X

 

300m H

**********

 

******

 

**********

 

******

 

L Critchley

2

51.6

4

******

 

*****

 

400m H

**********

 

******

 

**********

 

******

 

C.Mantoura

4

81.2

j

CJ.Baldock

3

80.7

s

Pole V

**********

 

******

 

**********

 

******

 

L.Hughes

1

3.40m

s

C.JBaldock

3

1.10

s

High J

Katie Murray

1

1.50m

3

Anna Smith

1

1.45m

3

R.King

4

1.50m

3

C Mantoura

4

1.20m

j

Long J

E. Godley

1

4.92m

2

J C-Thomas

1

4.41m

 

KBenneworth

1

5.39m

j

S.Alaneme

1

5.28m

j

Triple J

**********

 

*****

 

**********

 

******

 

S.Alaneme

1

11.98m

j

KBenneworth

2

9.85m

j

Shot

S. Brown

2

9.72m

3

Flo Clarke

1

8.33m

4

V. Thomas

2

9.80m

3

R. Blackie

3

7.67m

 

Discus

S. Brown

1

31.54m

1

Flo Clarke

1

27.43m

3

R. Blackie

2

32.91m

2

V. Thomas

1

29.76m

3

Javelin

F. Athawes

2

23.52m

4

S Brown

1

19.93m

 

C.Mantoura

5

14.63m

j

S.Singer

5

9.40m

s

Hammer

***********

 

*****

 

**********

 

******

 

V.Thomas

3

35.11m

1

R.Blackie

1

30.09m

2

4 x 100m
Relay

 

Emily

Sophie

Jade

Amy

1

52.8

 

 

 

 

 

Katy B

Louisa

 

Clare C

 

Sam

1

49.8

 

 

 

 

 

4 x 400m

Relay

 

 

**********

 

 

******

 

************

 

*******

 

Louisa

Maureen

Ella

Sam

2

4.02.8

 

Split times

 

63.6

59.1

59.8

60.3

 

N.B.  1,2,3 & 4 Denotes A.A.A.ís  standard achieved                                                                                                          V=Veteran  S=Senior  J=Junior  X=position not filled.

 

1

Blackheath  & Bromley

218.5

2

Guildford & Godalming

178.5

3

Chelmsford

156.5

4

Crawley

155

5

Dacorum & Tring

154.5

 

 

 

                     Non-Scoring                                                                                                        League  Position               M.Pts.   L.Pts.

Nicola Molnar   U15 -  100m  -  13.6  (3)                                                                  1             WSE & H                            887        20

Gemma Regan   U15  - 800m  -  2.37.0 (4)                                                                2             Radley A.C.                         838        18

Siobhan Budd     (S)  -  3000m  -10.40.2                                                                   3             Herts. Phoenix                     807        17

                                                                                                                                       4             Blackheath & Bromley               797.5     19                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             

 

 

 

SOUTHERN WOMENS LEAGUE DIVISION 1

Results & Table after Matches on 5th July

 

Eton

Kingston

Guildford

1   Windsor SE&H     211

1  Herne Hill             208

1  Blackheath & B    218.5

2   Bedford                167

2  Radley                 197

2  Guildford & G      178.5

3   Ashford               163.5

3  Sutton                  167.5

3  Chelmsford          156.5

4   Exeter                  136

4  Epsom & Ewell    147.5

4  Crawley               155

5   Milton Keynes     123.5

5  Havering              132

5  Dacorum & T       154.5

 

Guildford

Walton

 

1  Harrow                  195

1  Herts Phoenix      210

 

2  Aldershot F&D       186

2  Stevenage & NH  182.5

 

3  Belgrave                175

3  Team Solent        155

 

4  Reading                 126

4  Basildon              150.5

 

5  Bournemouth           99

5  Walton                 143

 

 

 

Pos

Club

Adjust

7/6 match

Match Pts

 Lge Pts

1

Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow  

 

887

20

2

Radley AC

 

838

18

3

Herts Phoenix

 

807

17

4

Blackheath & Bromley

 

797.5

19

5

Stevenage & North Herts

 

772.5

17

6

Herne Hill Harriers

 

757.5

17

7

Sutton

 

722.5

13

8

Harrow

 

701

14.5

9

Havering, Mayesbrook

 

700

13

10

Guildford & Godalming

 

679.5

14

11

Bedford & County

 

676

14

12

Chelmsford

 

648.5

12

13

Dacorum & Tring

 

640.5

11

14

Belgrave

 

637

10

15

Aldershot, Farnham & District

 

633.5

11

16

Team Solent

 

617

9.5

17

Crawley

 

608

10

18

Reading

 

595

9

19

Epsom & Ewell

 

581.5

9

20

Basildon

 

577

7

21

Milton Keynes

 

572.5

6

22

Walton

 

557.5

7

23

Bournemouth

 

546.5

7

24

Exeter Harriers

 

526.5

9

25

Ashford

 

513.5

6

  Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk