SWL 7-06-03

Home Up

Last updated 13 June 2003

SOUTHERN WOMEN'S LEAGUE 2003 Match No. 3 ~ BASILDON ~ 7th June

N.B. ATHLETES ARE EITHER U15 OR U17 UNLESS STATED OTHERWISE

 

 

U13/U15  A

Perf/Pos

G

U13/15  B

Perf/pos

G

U17(Snr.)  A

Perf/pos.

G

U17 (Snr.) B

Perf/pos.

G

 100m   

 Amy Gibbs

1st  13.1

3

J. C-Thomas

1st  13.7

4

K. Benneworth

4th  13.0

j

L. Guthrie

2nd  13.0

s

 200m   

Emily Godley

3rd  29.2

4

H. Shomade

2nd  29.5

 

L. Guthrie

4th  26.1

s

Sam Singer

1st  26.5

s

 400m   

***

***

 

***

***

 

M. Miller

3rd  59.3

s

Ella Fisher

1st  61.8

3

800m    

Katie Murray

2nd 2.28.0

3

S. Coombs

3rd 2.40.9

4

Sam Singer

3rd  2.21.2

s

Bryony Proctor

5th 2.37.4

 

1500m

R. Taylor

2nd   4.53.1

2

H. Garcia(U13)

3rd  5.31.

3

Hannah Leach

4th 5.20.7

s

E. Bugler

3rd 4.58.7

j

3000m

***

***

 

***

***

 

Hannah Leach

4th 11.06.8

s

Bryony  Proctor

4th 13.24.3

 

Sprint H

Nina  Akif

2nd  12.2

2

S. Robinson

1st   13.1

4

H. Robinson

1st  11.8

1

Joanna Wood

2nd  14.7

 

100m H

***

***

 

***

***

 

 

---------

 

 

---------

 

300m H

***

***

 

***

***

 

Jo Wood

3rd  52.4

4

***

***

 

400m H

***

***

 

***

***

 

 

---------

 

 

---------

 

Pole V

***

***

 

***

***

 

 

---------

 

 

---------

 

High J   

Katie Murray

1st  1.55m

2

R. Arnheim

2nd 1.40m

4

Rachel King

3rd  1.55m

3

 

---------

 

Long J  

J. C.-Thomas

1st  5.17m

1

Emily Godley

1st 4.76m

3

K. Benneworth

3rd   5.45m

j

H. Robinson

1st  5.07m

3

Triple J

***

***

 

***

***

 

K. Benneworth

4th 10.30m

j

H. Robinson

4th 9.54m

2

Shot     

Flo Clark

1st 10.22m

3

S. Brown

1st 9.44m

3

Vicky Thomas

3rd 10.14m

2

Rachel Blackie

3rd 8.61m

4

Discus

Flo Clark

2nd 2843m

2

S. Brown

1st 27.90?

2

Vicky Thomas

2nd 27.73m

3

Rachel Blackie

3rd 32.66m

2

Javelin

F. Athawes

3rd 24.73m

3

R. Carter

3rd 19.16m

 

 

---------

 

 

---------

 

Hammer            

***

***

 

***

***

 

Vicky Thomas

4th 30.42m

2

Rachel Blackie

2nd 29.52m

2

4 x 100m
Relay

 

 

Nina Akif

Emily Godley

J. C-Thomas

Amy Gibbs

1st  53.0

 

 

---------

 

H. Robinson

K. Benneworth

L. Guthrie

S. Singer

1st   49.2

 

 

 4.04.3
-

 

4 x 400m

Relay

 

 

***

 

***

 

***

***

 

E. Bugler

M. Miller

E. Fisher

S. Singer

1st

 

Split times

66.7

58.6

61.0

58.0

 

 

N.B.  1,2,3 & 4 Denotes A.A.A.ís  standard achieved.

 

1

W S E & H

223

2

Blackheath & Bromley

182

3

Aldershot

156.5

4

Basildon

148

5

Epsom & Ewell

115.5

 

 

After 3 meetings, Blackheath and Bromley are currently in fifth position in the league with 579 points.

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk