SWL 9-08-03

Home Up

Last updated 10 August 2003

SOUTHERN WOMEN'S LEAGUE 2003 Match No. 5 ~ READING ~ 9 August

N.B. Athletes are either U15 or U17 unless stated otherwise

 

U13/U15  A

p
Perf.

g

U13/15  B

P

Perf.

g

U17(Snr.)  A

p

Perf.

g

U17 (Snr.) B

p

Perf.

g

 100m       

Amy Gibbs

1

12.9

1

Sarah Elson

1

13.4

3

KBenneworth

3

13.1

s

A.Godsell

2

12.7

s

 200m       

Amy Gibbs

1

26.6

2

Sarah Elson

1

27..5

3

A Godsell

4

26..2

s

C Hobson

3

27.0

j

 400m       

**********

 

*******

 

**********

 

******

 

M.Miller

2

59.0

v

E.Fisher

1

60.7

2

800m        

R.Samuels

4

2.46.8

4

Emily Godley

4

3.50.7

4

Sam Singer

2

2.17.6

s

E. Bugler

1

2.29.5

s

1500m

Sarah Coombs)

4

5..42.0

2

C.McNamara

3

5.59.5

2

J. Butler

2

5.03.2

 

E. Bugler

3

5.39.9

 

3000m

**********

 

******

 

**********

 

******

 

S. Budd

1

10.42.9

s

J Butler

1

11.01.8

s

Sprint H   

Nina Akif

1

12..0

3

S.Solomon

1

12.4

4

H.Robinson

1

11.8

2

L. Critchley

1

14.2

 

100m H

**********

 

******

 

**********

 

******

 

KBenneworth

3

18.6

j

X

X

X

 

300m H

**********

 

******

 

**********

 

******

 

L Critchley

4

51.2

4

******

 

*****

 

400m H

**********

 

******

 

**********

 

******

 

Sam Singer

4

95.7

j

            

 

 

s

Pole V

**********

 

******

 

**********

 

******

 

          

 

 

s

          

 

 

s

High J      

Chloe Shaw

2

1..35

3

L. Blackie

1

1..35

3

C.Townsend

4

1.45m

3

              

 

 

j

Long J     

E. Godley

1

4..50m

2

L. Blackie

1

4.44m

 

KBenneworth

2

5.21m

j

H.Robinson

 

      X     

j

Triple J

**********

 

*****

 

**********

 

******

 

KBenneworth

4

10.01m

j

HRobinson

4

8.73m

j

Shot         

Flo Clark

3

9.83m

3

F. Athawes

2

8..99m

4

R. Blackie

4

8.53m

3

C.Mantoura

4

6.66m

 

Discus

Flo Clark

1

32.39m

1

F.Athawes

1

23.56m

3

R. Blackie

1

31.09m

2

Sonja Bye

2

17.05m

3

Javelin

F. Athawes

2

25.23m

4

Flo Clark

4

13.84m

 

Sonja Bye

5

23.59m

j

C.Townsend

4

14.37m

s

Hammer   

***********

 

*****

 

**********

 

******

 

R.Blackie

2

33.08m

1

C. Mantoura

2

15.93m

2

4 x 100m
Relay

 

Nina

Serita

Sarah E

Amy G

1

52.0

 

 

 

 

 

Katy B

Clare H

 

Amy Godsell

 

Sam

2

49.6

 

 

 

 

 

4 x 400m

Relay

 

 

**********

 

 

******

 

************

 

*******

 

Sonja

Ella

Clare H

Sam

3

4.14 8

 

Split times

 

No times

available

 

 

 

 

 

N.B.  1,2,3 & 4 Denotes A.A.A.ís  standard achieved                                                                                                          V=Veteran  S=Senior  J=Junior  X=position not filled.

1

Blackheath  & Bromley

188.5

2

Reading

184

3

Stevenage

180.5

4

Herne Hill

159

5

Exeter

 83

                     Non-Scoring                                                                                                       

Chloe Shaw   U13 -  100m  -  13.7                               

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk