Ted Pepper 2013

Home Up

Last updated 17 December 2015

Ted Pepper 10k on 6 May 2013

Fuller details of the Ted Pepper race and it's winners & history

Photos start here...

A few photos of the 2k Fun Run & under 5's

 

Ted Pepper Memorial 10K Race 2013 - Results   6th May 2013
Position Time Race number Surname First name Age Category SCVAC Club
1 34.32 198 Rayner Andrew 31 SM no Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
2 35.06 173 Ismail Mohammad 32 SM No Herne Hill Harriers
3 35.37 151 Addison Jim 41 M40 No Beckenham Running Club
4 35.54 103 Tuohy Tony 50 M50 no Dulwich Runners
5 35.57 89 Jones Robin 40 M40 No Herne Hill Harriers
6 36.22 93 Pink Daniel 26 SM No Unattached
7 36.55 4 Kitchingham Gavin 45 M45 No Orpington Road Runners
8 37.10 57 Bentley-Gouldstone Daniel 32 SM No Beckenham Running Club
9 38.08 45 Culver Simon 24 SM No Beckenham Running Club
10 38.12 142 Smith Roy 50 M50 No Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
11 38.18 16 Crowder Len 46 M45 No Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
12 38.27 270 Evans Gareth 35 M35 No Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
13 38.35 117 Newman Kevin 39 m35 no Beckenham Running Club
14 38.50 170 Cox John 43 M40 no Unattached
15 38.55 144 Williamson Craig 49 M45 No Beckenham Running Club
16 39.07 184 Glackin Stephen 49 M45 No Unattached
17 39.31 13 Fincken Sean 24 SM No Crawley AC
18 39.35 64 Young David 26 SM No Unattached
19 39.49 186 Moseley Tom 32 SM No Unattached
20 40.14 179 Skelly Mark 45 M45 No Orpington Road Runners
21 40.17 14 Hardie Lee 34 SM No Unattached
22 40.25 78 Hann Ernie 25 SM No Striders of Croydon
23 40.38 106 Hollidge Paul 26 SM No Unattached
24 40.52 15 Crowder Tony 43 M40 No Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
25 41.00 206 Wood Caroline 50 F50 Yes Arena 80
26 41.12 277 Smythe Steve 55 M55 Yes Unattached
27 41.13 124 Desborough thomas 16 sm No Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
28 41.20 167 Hodges Joel 37 M35 No Unattached
29 41.26 273 Thomas Ben 39 M35 No Unattached
30 41.29 181 Dahdi Simon 33 SM No Petts Wood Runners
31 41.32 108 McShane Brendan 50 M50 No Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
32 41.38 138 Haffenden Nigel 46 M45 No Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
33 41.41 75 Vaughan Gary 36 M35 No Petts Wood Runners
34 41.43 107 Beadle David 46 M45 No Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
35 42.08 96 Foster Mark 47 M45 No Dulwich Runners
36 42.10 36 Edgley Trevor 65 M65 Yes Istead and Ifield Harriers
37 42.15 134 Reed Amber 18 SF No Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
38 42.15 178 Cregan David 41 M40 No Rundemcrew
39 42.24 90 Mackintosh Peter 26 SM No Serpentine
40 42.24 194 Eames Andrew 29 SM No Beckenham
41 42.31 62 Worthy Jarrod 42 M40 No Unattached
42 42.40 168 Bowley Matt 37 M35 No Dartford Road Runners
43 42.44 161 Penlington Carole 38 F35 no Unattached
44 42.52 10 Rhoden John 38 M35 No Unattached
45 42.52 11 Spencer-Wood Julian 62 M60 Yes Kent AC
46 42.55 139 Ellison Mark 53 M50 No Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
47 42.57 73 Vilardell Roger 33 SM No Unattached
48 43.12 176 Balme Ola 46 F45 no Dulwich Runners
49 43.13 105 Springett Tim 48 M45 No Petts Wood Runners
50 43.15 3 Hill Walter 55 M55 Yes Crawley AC
51 43.20 49 Mann Michael 64 M60 No Dulwich Runners
52 43.32 147 Coates Graeme 60 M60 No Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
53 43.43 164 Dowling Sarah 43 F40 No Greenwich Tritons
54 43.44 74 Adell Sergi 33 SM No Unattached
55 43.48 187 Webber James 39 M35 No Unattached
56 44.00 269 Collins Nigel 32 M30 No Striders of Croydon
57 44.08 264 Bradshaw Jane 41 F40 Yes Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
58 44.11 72 Cornish Peter 47 M45 No Unattached
59 44.15 258 Hainsworth Kim 31 SF No Dulwich Runners
60 44.21 257 Zara Natalie 36 F35 No Unattached
61 44.24 171 Jones Matt 47 M45 no Petts Wood Runners
62 44.25 114 Clark Michael 44 m40 No Aquila AC
63 44.28 245 Mewis Donna 44 F40 Yes Beckenham Running Club
64 44.29 84 Valentine Daniel 28 SM No Unattached
65 44.43 113 Cox Alan 53 m50 no Aquila AC
66 44.44 92 Barnes Stephen 39 M35 No Unattached
67 44.46 6 Stephenson Mark 53 M50 Yes Arena 80
68 44.48 172 Liston Rory 44 M40 No Unattached
69 44.55 46 Harper Richard 49 M45 No Beckenham Running Club
70 45.00 199 Woolston Tom 34 SM No Unattached
71 45.14 262 Eastbury Justine 41 F40 No Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
72 45.17 259 Belaon Sarah 31 SF No Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
73 45.32 185 Fletcher Paul 39 M35 No Beckenham
74 45.38 95 Laylee Graham 56 M55 No Dulwich Runners
75 45.40 109 Brewer Mike 47 M45 no Unattached
76 45.42 261 Marchant Kate 45 F45 No Beckenham Running Club
77 45.43 247 Suckling Kathryn 43 F40 No Petts Wood Runners
78 46.10 55 Elwes Marcus 48 M45 No Ravens City of London Runners/BVAC
79 46.11 39 Carton David 56 M55 No Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
80 46.18 97 Smith Steven 54 M50 No Striders of Croydon
81 46.30 88 Newnham Chris 49 M45 No Orpington Road Runners
82 46.37 76 Wetherilt Barry 56 M55 No Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
83 46.41 175 Lambert Andrew 49 M40 No Unattached
84 46.55 1 Turner John 62 M60 No Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
85 46.57 163 Keene Mick 52 M50 No Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
86 47.01 272 Diamante John 40 M40 No Unattached
87 47.19 35 Tobin Alexis 39 M35 No Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
88 47.20 17 Othon Alex 30 SM No Unattached
89 47.20 77 Breese Andrew 39 M35 No Unattached
90 47.25 102 Williams Mark 39 M35 No Unattached
91 47.27 207 Hughes Jenny 52 F50 Yes Arena 80
92 47.34 47 Chandler Anthony 45 M45 No Unattached
93 47.36 121 Woods Darren 25 SM no Redhill Royal Mail District
94 47.45 101 Short Jason 42 M40 No Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
95 47.47 22 Thompson Neil 47 M45 No Unattached
96 47.48 217 Baker Rose 48 F45 No Unattached
97 47.49 27 Ward Tim 45 M45 No Unattached
98 47.50 5 Girt Stuart 40 M40 No Unattached
99 47.53 137 Haffenden Sally 42 F40 No Petts Wood Runners
100 47.57 9 Page Robert 54 M50 Yes Arena 80
101 47.58 192 Watson Oliver 15 SM No Unattached
102 47.58 128 George James 16 SM No Unattached
103 48.05 94 Dundee Roger 42 M40 No Unattached
104 48.05 136 Clowes Andrew 49 M45 No Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
105 48.12 130 Leon Clem 57 M55 Yes Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
106 48.20 37 Bhandari Soheel 55 M55 No Bromley Veterans AC
107 48.20 112 Kemp John 67 m65 no Aquila AC
108 48.24 215 Wilson Ros 48 F45 No Unattached
109 48.26 126 Bugden Daniel 34 m30 no Petts Wood Runners
110 48.29 254 Vaughan Sian 36 F35 No Petts Wood Runners
111 48.30 20 Reed Chris 62 M60 Yes Pitsea RC
112 48.36 195 Eames Victoria 30 F30 no Beckenham
113 48.40 182 Callow Roy 37 M35 No Orpington Road Runners
114 48.46 56 Carmichael Jeremy 59 M55 Yes Crawley AC
115 48.52 278 Dowton Alan 48 M45 No Unattached
116 48.53 235 Wilkins Melissa 37 F35 No Unattached
117 48.57 91 Keating Paul 46 M45 No Dulwich Runners
118 48.58 166 Steward Claire 51 F50 No Dulwich Runners
119 48.59 156 Leal Dave 55 M55 No Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
120 49.15 196 Wood Zoe 37 F35 No Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
121 49.22 174 Westcott Sarah 39 F35 No Unattached
122 49.23 44 Hasdell Andrew 36 M35 No Unattached
123 49.26 25 Bulmer Nigel 48 M45 No Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
124 49.27 66 Small Andrew 54 M50 No Beckenham Running Club
125 49.28 67 Simms Michael 45 M45 No Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
126 49.32 42 Hemsley Paul 50 M50 No Bromley Veterans AC
127 49.33 61 Stokes John 41 M40 No Unattached
128 49.38 276 Cook Jared 14 SM no Unattached
129 49.52 115 Lee Ken 65 m65 no South London Harriers
130 49.53 162 Chapman Alana 28 SF No Unattached
131 49.54 155 Barlerin Samuel 33 SM no Unattached
132 49.55 23 Spence Martin 58 M55 No Veterans AC
133 49.57 149 Van Rensburg Edre 30 SM No Unattached
134 50.00 98 Fitzmaurice James 71 M70 Yes Sevenoaks AC
135 50.10 19 Henning Stephen 44 M40 No Unattached
136 50.24 40 Greenfield Philip 53 M50 Yes Bromley Veterans AC
137 50.36 70 Morley Martin 61 M60 No Dulwich Runners
138 50.41 268 Giust Fulva 47 F45 No Unattached
139 50.42 48 Hinds Andrew 60 M60 No Beckenham Running Club
140 50.44 21 Rowling Martin 59 M55 No Orpington Road Runners
141 50.45 53 Kerrins Pat 56 M55 No Beckenham Running Club
142 50.48 32 Narracott Simon 43 M40 No Unattached
143 50.53 28 Baksh Ken 58 M55 No Beckenham Running Club
144 50.54 189 Roberts James 53 M50 No Petts Wood Runners
145 50.58 119 Compton Mark 57 m55 no Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
146 51.00 169 Neylon James 48 M45 no Unattached
147 51.06 111 Logier Colin 61 m60 no Beckenham Running Club
148 51.09 8 Adams Austin 49 M45 No Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
149 51.14 65 Hills Stuart 59 M55 No Striders of Croydon
150 51.20 71 MacEnhill Damian 42 M40 No Striders of Croydon
151 51.20 230 Arnott Gail 52 F50 No Beckenham Running Club
152 51.33 104 Fox Neil 47 M45 no Beckenham Running Club
153 51.45 81 Patel Ameet 49 M45 No Dulwich AC
154 51.49 129 Lee John 58 M55 No Unattached
155 51.49 267 Unseld Anne 64 F60 No Bromley Veterans AC
156 51.51 68 Harris Roger 57 M55 No Bromley Veterans AC
157 51.56 226 Howard Nicola 44 F40 No Beckenham Running Club
158 52.15 146 Lillywhite Ralph 45 M45 No Unattached
159 52.21 202 Stark Andrea 42 F40 No Unattached
160 52.23 34 Godbee Peter 62 M60 Yes Swanley & District AC
161 52.25 165 Ashenden Tracey 42 F40 No Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
162 52.29 131 Lawrence Gary 53 M50 No Beckenham Running Club
163 52.31 50 Chapman Ian 48 M45 No Bromley Veterans AC
164 52.41 52 Coad Jez 53 M50 No Unattached
165 52.45 126 Bugden Daniel 34 m30 no Petts Wood Runners
166 52.46 271 Ward Martin 51 m50 No Beckenham Running Club
167 52.53 268 Giust Fulva 47 F45 No Unattached
168 52.55 100 Sanders William 47 M45 No Unattached
169 52.58 239 Strang Clare 46 F45 No Beckenham Running Club
170 53.11 229 Martin Holly 24 SF No Beckenham Running Club
171 53.16 227 Bird Maria 29 SF No Beckenham Running Club
172 53.23 60 McCartney Chris 39 M35 No Unattached
173 53.27 43 Cregg Paul 51 M50 No Beckenham Running Club
174 53.29 99 O'Dowd David 45 M45 No Unattached
175 53.31 63 Jones Bob 57 M55 No Unattached
176 53.45 263 Cilia Anne 53 F50 No Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
177 53.48 86 Everson Jonathan 32 SM No Unattached
178 53.53 59 Dixey Ross 38 M35 No Orpington Road Runners
179 54.15 24 Bulmer Scott 14 JM No Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
180 54.18 238 Stone Clare 35 F35 No Unattached
181 54.30 159 Francis Clare 34 SF No Beckenham Running Club
182 54.47 33 Williams Graham 73 M70 Yes Ilford AC
183 54.52 180 Howlett Andrea 45 F45 No South London Harriers
184 54.58 188 Urbany Marijana 43 F40 No Unattached
185 55.01 145 Dow Matthew 21 SM No Unattached
186 55.04 222 Greenfield Jane 53 F50 No Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
187 55.16 275 Ripmacen Shelley 49 F45 no Unattached
188 55.19 274 Burnand Rob 54 M50 no Unattached
189 55.19 26 Tolson Simon 44 M40 No Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
190 55.23 69 Leeson John 55 M55 No Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
191 55.27 80 Connor Gordon 47 M45 No Striders of Croydon
192 55.39 232 Brough Elaine 34 SF No Unattached
193 55.44 233 Plumpton Victoria 34 SF No Unattached
194 55.44 214 Ozal Deanna 27 SF No Unattached
195 55.55 193 Osborne Aurelia 36 F35 No Unattached
196 56.00 225 Hemsley Fiona 54 F50 No Bromley Veterans AC
197 56.02 228 Tustin Carolyn 56 F55 No Beckenham Running Club
198 56.02 143 Orton Wilfred 54 M50 No Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
199 56.15 41 Hart Andrew 49 M45 No Unattached
200 56.16 224 Baker Barbara 61 F60 No Bromley Veterans AC
201 56.36 266 Regan Sarah 41 F40 No Unattached
202 56.53 123 Williams Dennis 67 m65 no Unattached
203 56.55 125 Bartelle Alex 40 F40 No Beckenham Running Club
204 57.09 38 Morton Tony 67 M65 No Bromley Veterans AC
205 57.10 246 Ward Alison 44 F40 No Unattached
206 57.12 79 Hann Colin 27 SM No Unattached
207 57.16 153 MacEnhill Karen 41 F40 No Striders of Croydon
208 57.34 29 Lawson Stephen 56 M55 No Havering 90 Joggers
209 57.45 83 Ambrosi Mario 38 M35 No Unattached
210 57.48 256 Yates Suzy 32 SF No Orpington Road Runners
211 57.48 82 Ambrosi Simon 35 M35 No Striders of Croydon
212 57.48 223 Hart Helen 44 F40 No Petts Wood Runners
213 57.49 248 Finnie Isobel 36 F35 No Beckenham Running Club
214 58.10 158 Hubbard Sean 16 SM No Unattached
215 58.11 220 Mascarenhas Anne-Sophie 43 F40 No Unattached
216 58.32 177 Harris Della 40 F40 No Unattached
217 58.56 116 Watson Eric 47 m45 no Unattached
218 59.15 212 Cryan Lizzie 37 F35 No Unattached
219 59.21 133 Gateau Frederique 37 M35 No Unattached
220 59.59 190 Baines Tina 52 F50 No Unattached
221 60.05 87 Abel Kevin 36 M35 No Orpington Road Runners
222 60.43 200 Turner Maz 62 F60 No Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
223 60.44 251 Stracey Serena 37 F35 No Striders of Croydon
224 61.05 253 Ford Kim 52 F50 No Striders of Croydon
225 61.08 135 Ricketts Jannet 42 F40 No Unattached
226 61.13 157 Hubbard Maura 47 F45 no Unattached
227 61.19 141 Dillon Peter 68 M65 No Sevenoaks AC
228 61.25 197 Wrighton David 57 M55 No Unattached
229 61.53 242 Magold Andrea 45 F45 No Orpington Road Runners
230 62.03 58 Tse Kit 37 M35 No Unattached
231 62.19 183 Bunce Karen 47 F45 No DFOK
232 62.38 18 Javaherian Michael 29 SM No Unattached
233 63.07 216 Thompson Ann 49 F45 No Unattached
234 63.13 240 Adams Jayne 26 SF No Unattached
235 63.56 203 Muireann Nighiosain 45 F45 No Unattached
236 63.58 221 Morton Patricia 66 F65 No Bromley Veterans AC
237 64.05 250 Fry Bernadette 49 F45 No Bromley Veterans AC
238 64.08 127 George Fiona 45 F45 No Unattached
239 64.10 218 Bridle Belinda 47 F45 No Unattached
240 64.37 255 Connor Karen 46 F45 No Striders of Croydon
241 64.43 201 Stephen Helen 54 F50 No Unattached
242 65.02 132 Nash Alfie 34 SM no Unattached
243 65.19 191 Watson Corinne 47 F45 No Unattached
244 65.35 122 Abel Paul 33 M30 no Unattached
245 65.41 110 Brewer Jessica 23 SF no Unattached
246 65.44 249 Simms Janet 46 F45 No Unattached
247 65.49 118 Rojas-Bustos Kyara 41 f40 no Unattached
248 66.09 241 Wardingley Hannah 22 SF No Unattached
249 66.38 234 Coad Gill 49 F45 No Unattached
250 67.03 231 Chapman Paula 44 F40 No Bromley Veterans AC
251 70.38 237 Cliff Pat 56 F55 No Bromley Veterans AC
252 70.45 252 Dalton Jenny 48 F45 No Unattached
253 72.18 140 Bacon Nicholas 51 M50 No Unattached
254 72.25 210 McDonnell Karen 45 F45 No Run England
255 72.45 244 Bonnar Ali 44 F40 No Orpington Road Runners
256 72.46 219 Daley Stephanie 46 F45 No Unattached
257 72.47 30 Daley Steven 51 M50 No Unattached
258 73.24 31 Burchett Paul 64 M60 No Unattached
259 74.03 260 Stevens Sue 50 F50 No Croydon Running Sisters
260 74.22 150 Butcher Wendy 53 F50 No croydon Running Sisters
261 83.00 204 Wiltshire Lois 60 F60 No Unattached

 


 

 

Photos from Adrian Stocks

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk