Ted Pepper 2012

Home Up

Last updated 17 December 2015

Ted Pepper 10k on 7 May 2012

Fuller details of the Ted Pepper race and it's history

Photos start here...

More from Jay Galley

Well done to you and your team for the running of this year's Ted Pepper 10k. I managed to get down and take some photographs of the day. Please find them at the link below.
http://www.flickr.com/photos/79855673@N02/sets/72157629986217343
Cheers and good running,
Steven Garden
(Orpington Road Runners)

A few photos of the 2k Fun Run

Ted Pepper Memorial 10K Race 2012 - Results   7th May 2012  
Position Time Race number Surname First name Age Category SCVAC Club  
1 35.56 49 Frith Ian 23 SM N Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 1st Male
2 36.38 36 Barrett Clayton 33 SM N Larkfield AC 2nd Male
3 37.24 1 Turner Glen 31 SM N Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 3rd Male
4 37.47 23 Bentley-Gouldstone Daniel 31 SM N Beckenham Running Club  
5 38.05 73 Penny Mark 31 SM N Cambridge Harriers  
6 38.48 148 Parkinson Fintan 33 SM N Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC  
7 38.56 37 Crowder Tony 42 M40 N Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 1st Male Vet
8 39.17 109 Smith Roy 49 M45 N Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC  
9 39.26 95 Vintiner Jonathan 23 SM N Unattached  
10 39.50 42 Young David 25 SM N Unattached  
11 40.04 266 Green Francesca 32 SF N Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 1st Female
12 40.11 138 Glackin Stephen 48 M45 N Unattached  
13 40.26 119 Merola Toni 46 M45 N Beckenham Running Club  
14 40.41 75 Hodges Joel 36 SM N Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC  
15 40.55 102 Turner Mick 48 M45 N Striders of Croydon  
16 41.01 97 Beadle David 45 M45 N Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC  
17 41.10 142 Scott Stuart 45 M45 N Beckenham Running Club  
18 41.19 110 Oxlade Colin 53 M45 Y Croydon Harriers  
19 41.24 21 Pairman Steven 50 M50 N Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC  
20 41.30 111 Mann Michael 63 M60 N Dulwich AC  
21 41.41 143 Daniel Richard 23 SM N Unattached  
22 41.58 2 Edgley Trevor 64 M60 Y Invicta East Kent AC  
23 42.06 152 Priestley Roy 41 M40 N Unattached  
24 42.11 88 Desborough Tom 15 JM N Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC  
25 42.37 265 Pickup Andrea 42 F40 N Dulwich Runners 2nd Female
26 42.40 99 Wray David 45 M45 N Unattached  
27 42.46 124 Foster Mark 46 M45 N Dulwich Runners  
28 42.53 112 Griffin Cornelius 57 M55 N Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC  
29 43.23 69 Ewen Robert 57 M55 N Unattached  
30 43.24 82 Hemingway Wayne 40 M40 N Larkfield AC  
31 43.25 255 Balme Ola 45 F45 N Unattached 3rd Female
32 43.28 43 O'Brien Anthony 37 SM N New Eltham Joggers  
33 43.35 121 Miles Lloyd 44 M40 N Unattached  
34 43.43 145 Sterling Gerald 33 SM N Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC  
35 43.51 11 Spencer-Wood Julian 61 M60 Y Kent AC  
36 44.04 66 Springett Tim 47 M45 N Unattached  
37 44.11 65 Lambert Andrew 48 M45 N Unattached  
38 44.18 51 Haffenden Nigel 45 M45 N Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC  
39 44.25 140 Tinkler James 42 M40 N Unattached  
40 44.33 46 Cornish Pete 46 M45 N Unattached  
41 44.34 19 Cox Alan 52 M50 N Aquila AC  
42 44.42 133 Crowder Len 45 M45 N Unattached  
43 44.43 114 Fincham Dan  25 SM N Unattached  
44 44.47 89 Vaughan Gary 35 M35 N Petts Wood Runners  
45 44.47 129 Dahpi Simon 32 SM N Unattached  
46 44.53 104 O'Grady Paul 43 M40 N Orpington Road Runners  
47 45.07 123 Wilson Duncan 49 M45 N Dulwich Runners  
48 45.12 31 Fancett Kenneth 62 M60 N Beckenham Running Club  
49 45.20 149 Mooney Ed 49 M45 N Unattached  
50 45.32 250 Bradshaw Jane 40 F40 Y Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 1st Female Vet
51 45.33 50 Beattie David 64 M60 Y Crawley AC  
52 45.38 85 Elwes Marcus 55 M45 N Unattached  
53 45.47 115 Gardiner Andy 56 M55 N Kent AC  
54 45.49 147 Fletcher Paul 38 M35 N Beckenham Running Club  
55 45.54 243 Pratten Kate 37 F35 N Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC  
56 45.56 15 Jones Matt 46 M45 N Unattached  
57 46.01 96 Bado Joseph 22 SM N Unattached  
58 46.02 58 Wetherilt Barry 55 M55 N Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC  
59 46.06 135 MacKintosh Peter 25 SM N Unattached  
60 46.09 107 Broad Ian 44 M40 N Larkfield AC  
61 46.16 87 McCarthy Ronan 33 SM N Dartford Road Runners  
62 46.20 57 Prince Rikki 28 SM N Unattached  
63 46.22 116 Bowley Matt 36 M35 N Dartford Road Runners  
64 46.25 12 Blunden Martin 42 M40 N Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC  
65 46.26 9 Adams Austin 48 M45 N Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC  
66 46.27 63 Carton David 55 M55 N Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC  
67 46.33 101 Helberg Hein 39 M35 N Unattached  
68 46.53 125 Hemmings Harry 16 JM N Ravens School Runners  
69 47.03 153 Prentice Nick 44 M40 N Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC  
70 47.05 55 Laylee Graham 55 M55 N Dulwich Runners  
71 47.06 241 Eastbury Justine 40 F40 N Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC  
72 47.08 106 Loney Philip 37 M35 N Unattached  
73 47.11 86 Keene Mick 51 M50 N Unattached  
74 47.18 81 Hardie Lee 44 M40 N Unattached  
75 47.19 113 Walker Andy 57 M55 N Unattached  
76 47.46 132 Tanner Keith 45 M45 N Unattached  
77 47.50 70 Bulmer Scott 13 JM N Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC  
78 48.02 234 Oritsejafor Angela 45 F45 N Dulwich Runners  
79 48.07 74 Watts Peter 61 M60 N Swanley & District AC  
80 48.07 202 Phillips Jill 46 F45 N Unattached  
81 48.09 219 Finnie Isobel 35 F35 N Beckenham Running Club  
82 48.22 248 Ewen Alice 26 SF N Striders of Croydon  
83 48.27 91 Kemp John 66 M65 N Aquila AC  
84 48.31 83 MacEnhill Tina 43 F40 N Striders of Croydon  
85 48.32 90 Dodds Michael 53 M50 N Dulwich Runners  
86 48.40 92 Leal Dave 55 M55 N Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC  
87 48.43 263 Stewart Claire 60 F60 N Dulwich Runners  
88 48.52 242 Wood Zoe 36 F35 N Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC  
89 49.03 271 Belaon Sarah 30 SF N Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC  
90 49.14 6 Small Andrew 53 M50 Y Beckenham Running Club  
91 49.19 134 Leon Clem 56 M55 Y Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC  
92 49.21 62 Haley Adrian 42 M40 N Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC  
93 49.22 52 Godbee Peter 61 M60 N Swanley & District AC  
94 49.28 72 Yates Charles 53 M50 N Unattached  
95 49.29 222 Haffenden Sally 41 F40 N Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC  
96 49.37 3 Bhandari Soheel 54 M50 N Bromley Veterans AC  
97 49.52 44 Harris Roger 56 M55 N Bromley Veterans AC  
98 49.58 141 Munnis James 35 M35 N Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC  
99 50.02 128 Clayson Ben 49 M45 N Petts Wood Runners  
100 50.03 34 Leach John 67 M65 N New Eltham Joggers  
101 50.06 26 Patel Ameet 48 M45 N Dulwich AC  
102 50.18 45 Morley Martin 60 M60 N Dulwich Runners  
103 50.22 80 Perks Lee 44 M40 N Unattached  
104 50.24 226 Jones-Baldock Carolyna 38 F35 N Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC  
105 50.24 4 Williams James 45 M45 N Unattached  
106 50.32 256 Hemmings Jennifer 49 F45 N Ravens School Runners  
107 50.47 105 Egeleton Bernard 47 M45 N New Eltham Joggers  
108 50.48 267 Ashenden Tracey 41 F40 N Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC  
109 50.52 207 Godsell Helen 58 F55 Y Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC  
110 50.59 77 Stokes John 40 M40 N Unattached  
111 51.02 209 Baker Rose 47 F45 N Unattached  
112 51.05 258 Osbourne Clare 40 F40 N Unattached  
113 51.09 64 Walsh Kevin 32 SM N Tri London  
114 51.09 227 Walsh Jane 33 SF N Serpentine  
115 51.16 117 Hills Stuart 58 M55 N Striders of Croydon  
116 51.16 235 Turgut Ros 47 F45 N Orpington Road Runners  
117 51.17 79 Luckins Mark 42 M40 N Unattached  
118 51.25 270 Chapman Alana 27 SF N Unattached  
119 51.37 206 Blunden Emma 43 F40 N Unattached  
120 51.40 144 Downes Scott 23 SM N Unattached  
121 51.41 118 Simmonds Joseph 27 SM N Unattached  
122 51.47 108 Broad Eddie 69 M65 N Invicta East Kent AC  
123 51.54 71 Watson Oliver 14 JM N Unattached  
124 51.58 22 Williams Graham 72 M70 Y Ilford AC  
125 52.06 35 Lee Kenneth 64 M60 N South London Harriers  
126 52.13 130 Smith Steve 53 M45 N Striders of Croydon  
127 52.18 38 Othon Alex 29 SM N Unattached  
128 52.21 61 McGranaghan Sean 55 M55 N New Eltham Joggers  
129 52.21 103 Pegg Jonathan Mark 47 M45 N Sutton Runners  
130 52.26 260 Lee Laura 31 SF N Unattached  
131 52.28 32 Spence Martin 57 M55 N Veterans AC  
132 52.29 100 Williams Dennis 66 M65 N Hercules Wimbledon AC  
133 52.36 53 Abel Kevin 35 SM N Orpington Road Runners  
134 52.38 33 Fitzmaurice James 70 M70 Y Sevenoaks AC  
135 52.45 252 Elliott Helenkh 46 F45 N Unattached  
136 52.52 18 Thompson Neil 46 M45 N Unattached  
137 52.58 137 Setford John 59 M55 N Dartford Road Runners  
138 52.59 210 Unseld Anne 63 F60 N Bromley Veterans AC  
139 53.07 127 Davies Ray 52 M45 N Unattached  
140 53.24 151 Roberts Neil 41 M40 N Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC  
141 53.25 139 Hindle Richard 61 M60 N Keighley & Craven AC  
142 53.39 122 Swatton Nick 48 M45 N Herne Hill  
143 53.53 150 McDonald Terry 40 M40 N Croydon Striders  
144 53.57 240 Donoghue Sophie 32 SF N Unattached  
145 54.00 76 Ladha Ben 28 SM N Unattached  
146 54.18 204 Jeffries Andrea 51 F50 N Kent AC  
147 54.35 94 Webb Louis 37 M35 N Unattached  
148 54.36 54 Morton Tony 66 M65 N Bromley Veterans AC  
149 55.11 5 Farrelly Marc 38 SM N Unattached  
150 55.18 262 Laming Rachel 33 SF N Unattached  
151 55.21 253 Sewell Donna 49 F45 N Unattached  
152 56.10 231 Tustin Carolyn 55 F55 N Beckenham Running Club  
153 56.41 261 Richards Donna 46 F45 N Sutton Runners  
154 56.45 232 Mascarenhas Anne-Sophie 42 F40 N Unattached  
155 57.22 93 Elliott Andy 65 M65 N Striders of Croydon  
156 57.38 224 Easty Gillian 54 F50 N Unattached  
157 57.41 136 Rowe  Colin 65 M65 N Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC  
158 57.49 29 Everson Jonathan 31 SM N Unattached  
159 57.54 249 Giust Fulva 46 F45 N Unattached  
160 58.04 68 Hart Andy 48 M45 N Unattached  
161 58.31 146 Rycroft Philip 36 M35 N Unattached  
162 58.37 98 Tierney Trevor 65 M65 N Roadrunners Club  
163 58.40 206 Blunden Emma 43 F40 N Unattached  
164 58.59 120 Broom Neil 62 M60 N Unattached  
165 59.03 246 MacEnhill Karen 40 F40 N Striders of Croydon  
166 59.13 17 Unseld Tony 67 M65 N Bromley Veterans AC  
167 59.19 218 Ozal Deanna 26 SF N Unattached  
168 59.38 272 Roberts Nishka 29 SF N Unattached  
169 59.48 201 Elvin Nikki 25 SF N Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC  
170 59.55 229 Hart Helen 43 F40 N Unattached  
171 60.06 247 Ford Kim 51 F45 N Striders of Croydon  
172 60.07 126 Barlerin Samuel 32 SM N Unattached  
173 60.09 269 Compton Natalie 31 SF N Petts Wood Runners  
174 60.09 212 Baines Tina 51 F50 N Unattached  
175 60.51 268 Compton Yvonne 59 F55 N Unattached  
176 60.56 47 Cooper Robert 51 M50 N Unattached  
177 61.19 237 Samuel Karen 51 F50 Y Kent AC  
178 62.23 244 Rojas Kyara 40 F40 N Unattached  
179 62.56 259 Jones Sian 26 SF N Unattached  
180 63.22 154 Miles Keith 51 M45 N Unattached  
181 63.49 131 Woodcock David Ian 26 SM N Unattached  
182 63.51 217 Turner Maz 61 F60 N Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC  
183 63.52 215 Ghitescu Anca 27 SF N Unattached  
184 63.54 24 Heywood Robert 75 M75 N Dartford Harriers  
185 63.54 223 Morton Patricia 65 F65 N Bromley Veterans AC  
186 64.32 67 Tyler Stephen 56 M55 N Striders of Croydon  
187 64.35 230 Hyde Kish 45 F45 N Bromley Veterans AC  
188 65.06 264 Wilson Penny 39 F35 N Unattached  
189 65.14 251 Johnson Louise 43 F40 N Unattached  
190 65.45 254 Williams Natasha 40 F40 N Unattached  
191 66.10 211 Thompson Ann 48 F45 N Unattached  
192 66.15 233 Gambell Joanna 29 SF N Petts Wood Runners  
193 67.30 257 Cliff Pat  55 F45 N Bromley Veterans AC  
194 68.36 213 Watson Corinne 46 F45 N Unattached  
195 68.56 214 Syadat-Pajoo Nadege 43 F40 N Unattached  
196 69.26 245 Stanford Dee 48 F45 N Striders of Croydon  
197 69.27 221 Day Susie 30 SF N West Wickham  
198 69.55 236 Stracey Serena 36 F35 N Striders of Croydon  
199 70.38 59 Robinson Ian 40 M40 N Unattached  
200 70.58 228 Stevens Sue 49 F45 N Beckenham Running Club  
201 71.02 225 Butcher Wendy 52 F50 N Unattached  
202 71.02 220 McDonnell Karen 44 F40 N Run with West Wickham  
203 74.03 238 Legge Victoria 42 F40 N Striders of Croydon  
204 79.41 203 Hayes Sarah 45 F45 N Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC  

 


The following from Jay Galley

 

 

The 2k Fun run...

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk