Thameside 12-07-03

Home Up

Last updated 23 July 2003

Thameside League 2003 - Match 3 - 12th July 2003

U13 Boys

Event

A String

Time / Distance

Position

B String

Time / Distance

Position

100m

Jared Fortune

14.6

3rd

B Lomas

16.5

3rd

200m

Jared Fortune

30.2

3rd

S Hoogi

35.0

3rd

300m

N Little

54.2

3rd

 

 

 

800m

J Hampton

2:34.8

1st

 

 

 

1500m

S Hodge

6:37.6

1st

 

 

 

1200mW

Jared Fortune

8:19.7

1st

D Turner

?

1st

75mH

Jared Fortune

15.3

3rd

 

 

 

HJ

J Hampton

1.20

1st

 

 

 

LJ

B Lomas

3.63

3rd

N Little

3.23

3rd

SP

D Turner

5.77

3rd

M Clements

3.93

3rd

4x100

 

62.1

2nd

 

 

 

 

Non-scoring 100m:

Non-scoring Long Jump:

 

U15 Boys

Event

A String

Time / Distance

Position

B String

Time / Distance

Position

100m

Ben Lawrence

0

4th

 

 

 

200m

Ben Lawrence

26.3

2nd

 

 

 

400m

 

 

 

 

 

 

800m

Tytus Murphy

2:13.0

1st

 

 

 

1500m

Alex Pillow

4:53.3

1st

S Hodge

6:37.6

3rd

80mH

 

 

 

 

 

 

1600mW

 

 

 

 

 

 

HJ

 

 

 

 

 

 

LJ

Ben Lawrence

4.78

3rd

 

 

 

SP

 

 

 

 

 

 

DT

 

 

 

 

 

 

JT

 

 

 

 

 

 

4x100

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U13 Girls

Event

A String

Time / Distance

Position

B String

Time / Distance

Position

100m

Sarah Harrison

13.6

2nd

Rebecca Cook

15.1

3rd

200m

Jessica Harding

29.2

2nd

Rebecca Cook

31.2

2nd

800m

Hanna Garcia

2:39.0

1st

Grace Power

2:49.2

1st

1500m

Hanna Ware

5:33.5

1st

Rebecca Smith

5:39.6

1st

70mH

Julia Stacey

14.8

3rd

Estelle Patten

16.2

1st

1200mW

Julia Stacey

7:39.1

1st

Katie Vistuer

8:53.4

3rd

HJ

Hanna Garcia

1.20

2nd

Hanna Ware

1.15

1st

LJ

Jessica Harding

3.95

2nd

Sarah Harrison

 3.93

1st

SP

S Miller

6.21

3rd

Amy Wolfe

5.61

3rd

4x100

 

57.4

2nd

 

 

 

 

Non-scoring 100m:  K Vistuer 14.3, D Turner 17.2, C Carpel 15.1, L Price 16.1, N Nelson-Roberts 16.9, D.Critchley 17.2, C Ricketts 18.0, A Wolfe 16.1

Non-scoring 800m:  L Price 2:54.7, D Critchley 2:56.2 (U11), J Linker 2:56.8, C Carpel 3:02.9, N Nelson-Roberts 3:05.1

Non-scoring Long Jump: E Patten 3.69m

 

U15 Girls

Event

A String

Time / Distance

Position

B String

Time / Distance

Position

100m

Amy Jackson

13.5

1st

Nicola Molnar

14.0

1st

200m

Amy Jackson

28.1

2nd

 

 

 

800m

Holly Williams

3:19.3

3rd

Lauren Blackie

3:19.3

2nd

1500m

-

 

 

-

 

 

75mH (*)

Faye Miller

 

2nd

Holly Williams

 

2nd

1600mW

Faye Miller

12:06.2

1st

-

 

 

HJ

Lauren Blackie

1.43

1st

Amy Jackson

1.15

2nd

LJ

Lauren Blackie

4.65

2nd

Nicola Molnar

4.19

1st

SP

Natalie Wanogho

7.27

2nd

 

 

 

DT

Natalie Wanogho

18.32

2nd

 

 

 

JT

Faye Miller

10.95

3rd

-

 

 

4x100

 

55.8

2nd

 

 

 

 

(*) 75mH - hurdle settings wrong, times therefore but result stands

Non-scoring 100m:

Non-scoring Long Jump:

 

Standing after 3 matches:

 

U13 Boys - 16 league pts 453 match pts - 3rd (Herne Hill 19pts/541.5pts, Croydon 16pts/460.5pts)

U15 Boys - 12 league pts 266 match pts - 3rd (Herne Hill 21pts/722pts, Croydon 18pts/512pts)

U13 Girls - 22 league pts 579 match pts - 2nd (Herne Hill 23pts/620pts, Camberley 18pts/521pts)

U15 Girls - 20 league pts 709 match pts - 2nd (Herne Hill 24pts/765pts, Croydon 14pts/334pts)

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk