Thameside 21-06-03

Home Up

Last updated 30 June 2003

Thameside League 2003 - Match 2 - 21st June 2003

U13 Boys

Event

A String

Time / Distance

Position

B String

Time / Distance

Position

100m

Jared Fortune

14.5

4th

Lewis Patterson

15.0

3rd

200m

Jared Fortune

29.9

4th

-

 

 

300m

Philip Jones

56.9

5th

Bevan Freake

50.4

3rd

800m

Tom Moran

2:52.2

4th

Matthew Conner

3:00.7

2nd

1500m

Toby Webster

6:18.7

5th

-

 

 

1200mW

-

 

 

-

 

 

75mH

Jared Fortune

15.4

3rd

Tom Moran

16.8

5th

HJ

Joe Hartley

1.10

5th

Philip Jones

1.10

5th

LJ

Tom Moran

4.04

5th

Bevan Freake

3.97

4th

SP

Lewis Paterson

8.13

3rd

James Curr

6.03

2nd

4x100

Jared Fortune

Philip Jones

Lewis Patterson

Bevan Freake

60.9

5th

 

 

 

 

Non-scoring 100m: Joe Hartley 14.3, Luke Sparkes 15.9

Non-scoring Long Jump: Dean Horsley 3.01

 

U15 Boys

Event

A String

Time / Distance

Position

B String

Time / Distance

Position

100m

Ben Lawrence

13.1

6th

Sam Stevens

12.5

2nd

200m

Ben Lawrence

26.7

4th

Daniel Jones

28.5

3rd

400m

Tytus Murphy

57.6

3rd

-

 

 

800m

Tytus Murphy

2:12.2

1st

Jonathan Vintner

2:25.6

1st

1500m

Alex Pillow

4:53.9

1st

Daniel Proctor

5:18.1

2nd

80mH

-

 

 

-

 

 

1600mW

-

 

 

-

 

 

HJ

Nathan Roddy

1.40

3rd

Tytus Murphy

1.30

2nd

LJ

Sam Stevens

4.84

3rd

Alex Pillow

4.28

4th

SP

Alex Pillow

7.18

4th

-

 

 

DT

-

 

 

-

 

 

JT

Ben Lawrence

15.85

5th

-

 

 

4x100

Nathan Roddy

Ben Lawrence

Sam Stevens

Tytus Murphy

50.5

1st

 

 

 

 

U13 Girls

Event

A String

Time / Distance

Position

B String

Time / Distance

Position

100m

Romy Vicens-Thompson

15.1

3rd

Amy Vause

17.1

4th

200m

Isobel Ivy

29.8

3rd

Kitty Jeal

33.2

3rd

800m

Amy Dematos

2:46.2

2nd

-

 

 

1500m

Danielle Critchley

6:06.3

3rd

-

 

 

70mH

Verity Young

14.6

3rd

Amy Vause

16.2

3rd

1200mW

Jessica Bain

8:00.4

1st

Katie Buck

8:22.5

1st

HJ

Amarah Taitt

1.25

2nd

-

 

 

LJ

Isobel Ivy

3.88

3rd

-

 

 

SP

Amarah Taitt

7.38

1st

Amy Wolfe

5.54

3rd

4x100

Isobel Ivy

Jessica Bain

Verity Young

Amarah Taitt

58.9

2nd

 

 

 

 

Non-scoring 100m: Kitty Jeal 15.8, Amy Dematos 16.2, Danielle Critchley 16.7, Melissa Richards 17.7

Non-scoring 800m: Melissa Richards 3:10.1, Nenisha Nelson-Roberts 3:19.1

 

U15 Girls

Event

A String

Time / Distance

Position

B String

Time / Distance

Position

100m

Amy Jackson

13.6

2nd

Nicola Molnar

13.8

2nd

200m

Amy Jackson

28.3

4th

Nicola Molnar

29.9

2nd

800m

Rachel Arnheim

2:53.5

6th

Catherine Thomas

3:09.2

4th

1500m

-

 

 

-

 

 

75mH

Rachel Arnheim

13.9

3rd

Holly Williams

15.3

1st

1600mW

Holly Williams

10:12.9

1st

-

 

 

HJ

Rachel Arnheim

1.45

2nd

Jade Castell-Thomas

1.20

4th

LJ

Jade Castell-Thomas

5.07

1st

Nicola Molnar

3.97

1st

SP

Catherine Thomas

8.05

2nd

Natalie Wanogho

7.85

2nd

DT

Natalie Wanogho

21.40

2nd

Catherine Thomas

17.72

1st

JT

Natalie Wanogho

8.98

7th

-

 

 

4x100

Amy Jackson

Nicola Molnar

Holly Williams

Jade Castell-Thomas

54.3

2nd

 

 

 

 

Non-scoring 100m: Faye Miller 14.7

Non-scoring Long Jump: Faye Miller 3.86

 

Standing after 2 matches:

 

U13 Boys - 280pts - 3rd

U15 Boys - 198pts - 3rd

U13 Girls - 365pts - 2nd

U15 Boys - 407pts - 3rd

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk