UK WL 2009

Home Up

Last updated 17 December 2015

UK Women's League Div 2 (Seniors & U20 Women) Results for 2009

The Club have been promoted to Division One of the UK Womens League, well done!

2 August 2009 - UK Women's League - Glasgow 4-08-09
5 July 2009 - UK Women's League - Lee Valley 6-07-09
6 June 2009 - UK Women's League - Cardiff 8-06-09

2 August 2009 - UK Women's League - Glasgow

Photos from Tim Soutar

 

After a slow start, we came through to take 2nd place on the day and therefore promotion to Division 1 next year!
 
These are the results:
 
100m A                                                                                                                 100m B
2nd -Anike Shand-Whittingham  11.88                                                                 1st - Vickie Cole  12.03
200m A                                                                                                                  200m B
2nd - Anike Shand-Whittingham 24.50                                                                 1st - Vickie Cole  24.73
400m A                                                                                                                   400m B
5th - Rebecca Syrocki   57.96                                                                                 2nd - Savannah Echel-Thomson  57.19
800m a                                                                                                                    800m B
3rd - Elaine Murty  2.15.03                                                                                     3rd - Bryony Proctor  2.22.11
1500m A                                                                                                                  1500m B
1st - Bryony Proctor  4.40.82                                                                                  1st - Elaine Murty  4.46.93
3000m A
6th - Carolyna Jones Baldock  12.21.89
100mH A                                                                                                                100mH B
1st - Serita Solomon  14.26                                                                                    2nd - Lorraine Ugen  15.72
400mH A                                                                                                                400mH B
6th - Carolyna Jones Baldock  85.11                                                                      6th - Rebecca Smith  76.47
2000m Steeplechase
4th - Rebecca Smith  8.21.33
 
Discus A                                                                                                                 Discus B
4th - Frances Athawes  27.07m                                                                             2nd - Liz Hughes  25.11m
 
Hammer A                                                                                                               Hammer B
7th - Carolyna Jones Baldock  5.30m                                                                      7th - Rebecca Syrocki  5.20m
 
High Jump A                                                                                                            High Jump B
5th - Rachel Arnheim  1.50m                                                                                  =3rd - Emily Martin  1.45m
 
Javelin A                                                                                                                  Javelin B
6th - Frances Athawes  31.60m                                                                              5th - Emily Martin  20.31m
 
Long Jump A                                                                                                            Long Jump B
Lorraine Ugen - nm                                                                                                 7th -Rachel Arnheim  4.33m
 
Pole Vault A                                                                                                             Pole Vault B
1st - Rachel Arnheim  3.50m                                                                                   1st - Liz Hughes  3.50m
 
Shot Putt A                                                                                                               Shot Putt B
2nd - Liz Hughes  10.33m                                                                                        3rd - Frances Athawes  9.13m
 
Triple Jump A                                                                                                           Triple Jump B
5th - Emily Martin  10.70m                                                                                      -
 
4 x 100m relay
1st - Emily Martin, Serita Solomon, Vickie Cole, Anike Shand-Whittingham  47.67
 
4 x 400m relay
3rd - Emily Martin, Rebecca Syrocki, Elaine Murty, Savannah Echel-Thomson  3.58.07
 
Match Result
 
1.  Woodford Green & Essex Ladies                      246
2.  Blackheath & Bromley                                    187.5
3.  Enfield & Haringey                                            179.5
4.  Victoria Park Glasgow                                       174
5.  Swansea Harriers                                              160
6.  Cardiff AC                                                          154
7.  Team Southampton                                             92
8.  (Rugby & Northants resigned 07/09)
 
 

Top of Page


5 July 2009 - UK Women's League - Lee Valley

 

Posit-ion

Competitor

Club

Perform-

ance

Match points

 

100 metres ‘A’  w/s = -1.9

1

Vicky Cole

B & B

12.17

9

2

Tunrayo Nubi

E & H

12.24

7

3

Anoma Sooriachichi

Card

12.33

6

4

Rachel Giwa

WGEL

12.38

5

5

Ellena Ruddock

R & N

12.65

4

6

Sian Scott

Team South

12.66

3

7

Sarah Pole

Swan

13.31

2

8

Elayne Henderson

VP City of Glas

13.62

1

 

100 metres ‘B’ w/s = -1.1

1

Rachel Telfer

E & H

12.15

9

2

Amy Godsell

B & B

12.50

7

3

Emma Bailey

R & N

12.63

6

4

Katie Seal

Team South

13.00

5

5

Imogen Miles

Card

13.32

4

6

Carolyn Byng

Swan

14.23

3

7

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

200 Metres ‘A’  w/s  - 5.0

1

Vicky Cole

B & B

25.37

9

2

Lucy Onyeforo

E & H

25.88

7

3

Anolma Sooriachichi

Card

26.09

6

4

Eleanor Ruddock

R & N

26.44

5

5

Becca Carozzi

Team South

26.48

4

6

Rachel Giwa

WGEL

27.00

3

7

Jade McLaren

VP City of Glas

27.62

2

8

Sarah Pole

Swan

27.97

1

 

200 metres ‘B’   w/s = -4.0

1

Margaret Adeoye

E & H

25.38

9

2

Kate Skelding

WGEL

26.03

7

3

Rachel Lewington

Team South

26.08

6

4

Emily Martin

B & B

26.20

5

5

Emma Bailey

R & N

26.29

4

6

Bryony Turnbull

Swan

26.83

3

7

Lauren Regan

Card

27.68

2

8

 

 

 

 

 

400 metres ‘A’

1

Vicky Barr

R & N

52.67

9

2

Joanne Ryan

WGEL

56.04

7

3

Michelle McNamara

E & H

56.69

6

4

Rhianne Jones

Card

57.01

5

5

Rachel Lewington

Team South

57.16

4

6

Katrina Cosby

B & B

57.18

3

7

Jade McLaren

VP City of Glas

57.27

2

8

Bryony Turnbull

Swan

57.29

1

 

400 metres ‘B’

1

Katie Skelding

WGEL

56.58

9

2

Claire Nicholls

Team South

58.19

7

3

Trudy Davidson

R & N

59.24

6

4

Nikki Silva

E & H

59.61

5

5

Katrina McLellan

B & B

59.93

4

6

Lauren Regan

Card

60.04

3

7

Caroline Byng

Swan

62.92

2

8

 

 

 

 

800 metres ‘A’

1

Amanda James

Swan

2-12..35

9

2

Nikki Silva

E & H

2-13.06

7

3

Katherine Foy

WGEL

2-14.43

6

4

Bethan Strange

Card

2-16.16

5

5

Bryony Proctor

B & B

2-18.35

4

6

Vickie Cronin

Team South

2-37.18

3

7

Sandra Branney

VP City of Glasg

2-44.66

2

8

 

 

 

 

 

800 metres ‘B’

1

Ellen Butler

Swan

2-19.83

9

2

Amy Dematos

B & B

2-22.48

7

3

Zoe Watson

WGEL

2-23.85

6

4

Rhianne Jones

Card

2-29.19

5

5

Louise Somaroo

E & H

2-32.64

4

6

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

1500 metres  ‘A’

1

Claire Nicholls

Team South

4-31.69

9

2

Elaine Murty

B & B

4-39.81

7

3

Andrea Whitcombe

Swan

4-41.19

6

4

Georgia Lou-Sales

WGEL

4-45.46

5

5

Bethan Strange

Card

4-56.88

4

6

Sandra Branney

VP City of Glas

5-15.39

3

7

Sharon McHugh

E & H

5-20.50

2

8

 

 

 

 

 

1500 metres B’

1

Ceri Mitchell

Team South

4-33.38

9

2

Bryony Proctor

B & B

4-43.06

7

3

Ellen Butler

Swan

4-53.31

6

4

Lauren Stewart

WGEL

4-53.82

5

5

Vikki Jacskon

Card

5-06.60

4

6

Luiise Somaroo

E& H

5-26.93

3

7

Gillian Black

VP City of Glas

6-20.04

2

8

 

 

 

 

 

3000 metres ‘A’

1

Andrea Whitcombe

Swan

9-57.9

9

2

Lauren Stewart

WGEL

10-19.1

7

3

Ella Waldman

E & H

10-24.7

6

4

Laura Benton

Team South

10-28.5

5

5

Jane Bradshaw

B & B

10-44.5

4

6

Sandra Brannen

VP City of Glas

10-52.9

3

7

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

3000 metres  ‘B’

1

Katherine Gunderson

WGEL

11-01.2

9

2

Sharom McHugh

E & H

11-23.5

7

3

Shavaun Henry

B & B

11-45.3

6

4

Flin Leysham

Swan

12-10.0

5

5

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 2000 metres Steeplechase ‘A’

1

Emily Brown

Card

7-31.7

9

2

Rebecca Smith

B & B

8-20.0

7

3

Andrea Whitcombe

Swan

8-56.8

6

4

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

100 metres hurdles  ‘A’

1

Grace Clements

Team South

14.55

9

2

Caryl Granville

Swan

14.9

7

3

Emma Peters

Card

15.7

6

4

Megan Southwart

B & B

16.0

5

5

Chloe Galloway

WGEL

16.4

4

6

Emma Cluley

R & N

16.9

3

7

Charlotte O’Neill

E & H

20.7

2

8

Katie Horne

VP City of Glas

21.8

1

 

100 metres hurdles ‘B’

1

Anne Rees

Swan

17.16

9

2

Kirsty Wilson

E & H

19.70

7

3

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

400 metres hurdles  ‘A’

1

Sian Scott

Team South

59.77

9

2

Emma Peters

Card

60.61

7

3

Ruth Brereton

WGEL

60.75

6

4

Anwen Rees

Swan

61.86

5

5

Trudy Davidson

R & N

65.92

4

6

Kristy Wilson

E & H

67.04

3

7

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

400 metres hurdles ‘B’

1

Caryl Granville

Swan

61.1

9

2

Julie Pratt

WGEL

69.7

7

3

Emily Brown

Card

70.0

6

4

Izzy Krassismenou

E&H

99.5

5

5

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

High Jump  ‘A’

1=

Ayamba Akim

WGEL

1.70m

8

1=

Ceri Stokoe

Swan

1.70m

8

3

Karla Drew

Team South

1.60m

6

4

Emma Galliver

Card

1.55m

5

5

Sam Monlyneux

E & H

1.50m

4

6=

Claire O’Reilly

R & N

1.45m

2.5

6=

Rachel Arnhem

B & B

1.45m

2.5

8

Gillian Black

VP- City of Glas

1.35m

1

 

 

High Jump  ‘B’

1

Charlotte O’Neill

E & H

1.45m

9

2

Sian Davies

Swan

1.45m

7

3

Emily Martin

B & B

1.45m

6

4

Kristina Blackett

WGEL

1.35m

5

5

Imogen Lewis

Card

1.35m

4

6

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

Pole Vault  ‘A’

1

Bryony Raine

Card

3.90m

9

2

Maria Seager

WGEL

3.60m

7

3

Rachel Arnheim

B & B

3.50m

6

4

Jennifer Graham

VP City of Glas

3.20m

5

5

Anna Leyshon

Swan

2.80m

4

6

Issy Krassimenou

E & H

2.30m

3

7

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

Pole Vault ‘B’

1

Hannah Abraham

Card

3.50m

9

2

Louise Shortland

WGEL

3.40m

7

3

Liz Hughes

B & B

3.30m

6

4

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

Long Jump ‘A’ +0.4

1

Kim Murray

WGEL

5.90m

9

2

Grace Clements

Team South

5.79m

7

3

Davinia Houston

E & H

5.68m

6

4

Elayne Henderson

VP City of Glas

5.58m

5

5

Imogen Mills

Card

5.51m

4

6

Cathryn Jones

R & N

5.20m

3

7

Sian Davies

Swan

5.14m

2

8

Megab Sourthwart

B & B

4.85m

1

 

Long Jump ‘B’ +1.8

1

Dee Bakre

E & H

5.52m

9

2

Hannah Frankson

WGEL

5.43m

7

3

Isobel Ivy

B & B

4.79m

6

4

Imogen Lewis

Card

4.14m

5

5

Gillian Black

City of Glas

4.13m

4

6

Elysia Metaxos-Belt

R & N

4.00m

3

7

Sarah Pole

Swan

3.00m

2

8

 

 

 

 

 

Triple Jump ‘A’ +3.2

1

Stephanie Aneto

WGEL

12.60m

9

2

Sarah Barry

Card

12.46m

7

3

Dee Bakre

E & H

11.76m

6

4

Sian Davies

Swan

11.29m

5

5

Elayne Henderson

VP City of Glas

11.27m

4

6

Katheryn Jones

R & N

10.58m

3

7

Emily Martin

B & B

10.52m

2

8

Vicki Cronin

Team South

9.18m

1

 

Triple Jump ‘B’ +1.7

1

Hannah Frankson

WGEL

12.35m

9

2

Isobel Ivy

B & B

10.29m

7

3

Samantha Molyneux

E & H

9.89m

6

4

Anna Leyshon

Swan

9.35m

5

5

Emily Brown

Card

9.21m

4

6

Jennifer Graham

VP City of Glas

9.06m

3

7

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

Shot Putt ‘A’

1

Jo Duncan

WGEL

14.81m

9

2

Phillipa Roles

Swan

13.61m

7

3

Shanaugh Brown

B & B

13.22m

6

4

Grace Clements

Team South

12.19m

5

5

Stacey Wilson

VP City of Glas

10..33m

4

6

Charlotte Rose

E & H

9.22m

3

7

Elycia Metaxos-Belt

R & N

9.22m

2

8

Emma Gulliver

Card

7.13m

1

 

Shot Putt ‘B’

1

Debbie Calloway

Team South

10.83m

9

2

Lucy Marshall

WGEL

10.23m

7

3

Liz Hughes

B & B

9.99m

6

4

Caryl Granville

Swan

8.85m

5

5

Katie Horne

VP City of Glas

8.69m

4

6

Sharifa Brown

E & H

8.61m

3

7

Eleanor Lewis

Card

7.08m

2

8

Zoe Ash

R & N

6.97m

1

 

Discus ‘A’

1

Phillippa Roles

Swan

55.44m

9

2

Shaunagh Brown

B & B

49.46m

7

3

Debbie Calloway

Team South

41.62m

6

4

Hollie Redman

WGEL

41.05m

5

5

Stacey Wilson

VP City of Glas

36.70m

4

6

Sylvia Metaxos -Belt

R & N

33.89m

3

7

Sharifa Brown

E & H

28.75m

2

8

Elinor Lewis

Card

14.54m

1

 

Discus ‘B’

1

Zoe Ash

R & N

30.37m

9

2

Liz Hughes

B & B

26.99m

7

3

Charlotte Rose

E & H

25.53m

6

4

Katherine Evan

Swan

23.92m

5

5

Jo Duncan

WGEL

23.45m

4

6

Estelle Kacambega

VP City of Glas

18.76m

3

7

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

Javelin A’

1

Christine Lawrence

B & B

41.97m

9

2

Sarah Lewis

Team South

41.35m

7

3

Emma Smith

WGEL

40.69m

6

4

Estelle Kagambega

VP City of Glas

39.66m

5

5

Felicia Rudolfo

E & H

36.57m

4

6

Claire Williams

Swan

32.46m

3

7

Sarah Barrie

Card

23.22m

2

8

Trudie Davidson

R & N

17.41m

1

 

Javelin ‘B

1

Sam Molyneux

E & H

32.22m

9

2

Chloe Galloway

WGEL

29.63m

7

3

Debbie Calloway

Team South

27.69m

6

4

Sarah McLennan

B & B

21.33m

5

5

Imogen Miles

Card

18.33m

4

6

Jen Graham

VP City of  Glas

15.55m

3

7

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

Hammer ‘A’

1

Lucy Marshall

WGEL

47.88m

9

2

Katie Horne

VP City of Glas

46.45m

7

3

Beth Sewell

Card

43.58m

6

4

Shaunagh Brown

B & B

42.50m

5

5

Zoe Ash

R &N

38.78m

4

6

Charlotte Rose

E & H

35.24m

3

7

Kathryn Evans

Swan

20.75m

2

8

 

 

 

 

 

Hammer ‘B’

1

Sarah Smith

WGEL

46.13m

9

2

Yvonne Jacobs

E & H

30.61m

7

3

Jo Davis

Swan

20.24m

6

4

Elinor Lewis

Card

12.03m

5

5

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

             

4 x 100 metres relay

1

E & H

 

47.80

9

2

B & B

 

48.09

7

3

R & N

 

48.33

6

4

Card

 

48.68

5

5

WGEL

 

49.28

4

6

Swam

 

50.97

3

7

Team South

 

50.97

2

8

VP City of Glas

 

53.34

1

 

4 x 400 metres relay

1

WGEL

 

3-58.28

9

2

Team South

 

3-59.19

7

3

Card

 

3-59.25

6

4

B & B

 

4-02.96

5

5

E & H

 

4-03.03

4

6

Swan

 

4-04.39

3

7

VP City of Glas

 

4-45.57

2

8

 

 

 

 

 

Match Result                                                                           

Position

Club

Total points

 1

WGEL

216

2

E & H

182

3

B & B

177.5

4

Swan

168

5

Card

151

6

Team South

129

7

R & N

78.5

8

VP City ofGlas

71

 

 

League Table after 2 matches

 

Position

Club

Total points

Match Points

 1

WGEL

16

447

2

B & B

12

337.5

3

E & H

11

331

4

Team South

10

295

5

Card

9

303

6

Swan

8

315

7

VP City of Glas

3

199

8

R & N

3

158.5

 

 Top of Page


6 June 2009 - UK Women's League - Cardiff

 100m A 100m B
1 Anike Shand-Whittingha B&B 12.04 1 Torema Dorsett U20 E&H 12.02
2 Anoma Sooriyaarchi CDF 12.07 2 Vickie Cole B&B 12.24
3 Ellena Ruddock R&N 12.23 3 Azaria Francis W&E 12.32
4 Lucy Onyeforo E&H 12.28 4 Sophie Wright R&N 12.78
5 Rachel Giwa W&E 12.36 5 Hannah Williams CDF 12.81
6 Hannah Jones SWS 12.70 6 Caryl Granville SWS 13.13
7 Becca Carrozzi TSN 12.96 7 Emily Young TSN 13.20
8 Sarah Smith GSW 12.97 8 Jennifer Graham GSW 14.54

200m A 200m B Wind +0.3 m/s
1 Anike Shand-Whittingha B&B 24.7 1 Vickie Cole B&B 25.1
2 Torema Dorsett U20 E&H 24.7 2 Rachel Telfer-James E&H 25.4
3 Anoma Sooriyaarchi CDF 24.9 3 Melanie Stephenson CDF 25.6

4 Sian Scott TSN 25.1 4 Azaria Francis W&E 25.8
5 Ellena Ruddock R&N 25.4 5 Becca Carrozzi TSN 25.9
6 Rachel Giwa W&E 25.6 6 Maria Thomas GSW 26.8
7 Hannah Jones SWS 26.1 7 Anwen Rees SWS 27.1
8 Sarah Smith GSW 26.4

400m A 400m B
1 Joanne Ryan W&E 54.9 1 Katie Skelding W&E 56.8
2 Rebecca Syrocki B&B 55.8 2 Michelle McNamara E&H 57.1
3 Mary Iheke U20 E&H 56.2 3 Amanda Jones V45 SWS 60.4
4 Maria Thomas GSW 56.6 4 Sophie Wright R&N 61.6
5 Rachael Lewington TSN 57.1 5 Danielle Price CDF 62.0
6 Rhianne Jones CDF 59.4 6 Nicki Seal TSN 63.4
7 Trudy Davidson R&N 61.0 7 Rebbecca Smith B&B 67.1
8 Caroline Byng SWS 62.9 8 Katie Horne GSW 85.8

800m A 800m B
1 Jade Maclaren GSW 2.13.78 1 Louise Webb TSN 2.15.20
2 Ceri Mitchel TSN 2.13.90 2 Ruth Brereton W&E 2.17.48
3 Amanda Jones SWS 2.14.83 3 Lauren Regan CDF 2.24.05
4 Elaine Murty B&B 2.16.06 4 Sandra Branney GSW 2.37.79
5 Katherine Foy W&E 2.16.57 5 Elin Leyshon SWS 2.44.07
6 Rhianne Jones CDF 2.26.01 6 Yvonne Jacobs V35 E&H 4.10.65
7 Angie Alstrachen E&H 2.36.99

1500m A 1500m B
1 Ceri Mitchel TSN 4.34.0 1 Louise Webb TSN 4.35.9
2 Bethan Strange CDF 4.41.0 2 Andrea Whitcombe SWS 4.49.6
3 Rebecca Finch GSW 4.42.5 3 Rhian Daws GSW 4.50.4
4 Ellen Butler SWS 4.43.3 4 Vikki Jackson CDF 5.09.4
5 Katherine Foy W&E 4.50.8 5 Lauren Stewart W&E 5.18.3
6 Nikki Silva E&H 4.55.6 6 Kristy Wilson E&H 6.01.7
7 Ella Fisher B&B 5.02.4

3000m A 3000m B
1 Josephine Moultrie GSW 9.39.8 1 Lauren Stewart W&E 10.31.7
2 Andrea Whitcombe SWS 10.01.3 2 Sandra Branney GSW 10.43.3
3 Linda Jackson W&E 10.13.0 3 Efa Llewellyn SWS 11.37.1
 

100mH A 100mH B Wind -0.8 m/s
1 Heather Jones SWS 14.00 1 Karla Drew TSN 14.61
2 Serita Solomon B&B 14.31 2 Megan Southwart B&B 15.67
3 Nusrat Ceesay W&E 14.65 3 Emma Peters CDF 15.90
4 Lucy Lougher CDF 14.68 4 Chloe Gallaway W&E 16.24
5 Grace Clements TSN 15.37 5 Anwen Rees SWS 17.00
6 Emma Rowley E&H 15.84 6 Sally Hughes E&H 17.25
7 Emma Cluley R&N 17.20 7 Lucy Hodgkins R&N 17.62
8 Heather Rankine GSW 20.76 8 Louise Irvine GSW 21.08

400mH A 400mH B
1 Sian Scott TSN 59.65 1 Tracey Duncan W&E 60.81
2 Nusrat Ceesay W&E 59.93 2 Becca Carrozzi TSN 62.48
3 Anwen Rees SWS 61.96 3 Lucy Lougher CDF 62.49
4 Emma Peters CDF 62.53 4 Sian Davies SWS 63.58
5 Katrina Cosby B&B 66.10 5 Megan Southwart B&B 67.10
6 Kristy Wilson E&H 68.25 6 Sally Hughes E&H 77.34
7 Kerry Mann GSW 76.51

Discus Throw A Discus Throw B
1 Shaunagh Brown B&B 45.29 1 Elycia Metaxas-Belt R&N 35.13
2 Emma Merry R&N 42.07 2 Joanne Duncan W&E 33.61
3 Debbie Callaway TSN 40.67 3 Liz Hughes B&B 28.32
4 Hollie Redman W&E 40.01 4 Anna Stevens TSN 27.44
5 Alison Hourihan CDF 34.63 5 Stacey Wilson GSW 25.06
6 Claire Cameron GSW 30.55 6 Evaun Williams V70 E&H 23.38
7 Sharifa Brown E&H 29.61 7 Sally Hinds SWS 22.37
8 Sara Richards SWS 28.42

Hammer Throw A Hammer Throw B
1 Lucy Marshall W&E 48.55 1 Stacey Wilson GSW 45.16
2 Katie Horne GSW 46.56 2 Sarah Smith W&E 45.04
3 Zoe Ash R&N 41.65 3 Yvonne Jacobs V35 E&H 27.86
4 Shaunagh Brown B&B 38.90 4 Ayla Phillips CDF 27.41
5 Alison Hourihan CDF 33.34
6 Evaun Williams V70 E&H 29.54

7 Anna Stevens TSN 27.18
8 Sarah McCoubrey SWS 17.52

High Jump A High Jump B
1 Pamela Hughes B&B 1.70 1 Samantha Moodie W&E 1.65
2 Karla Drew TSN 1.65 2 Rachel Arnheim B&B 1.45
3 Ayamba Akim W&E 1.65 3 Margaret Adeoye E&H 1.45
4 Ceri Stokoe SWS 1.60 4 Angharad Randall SWS 1.45
5 Lucy Hodgkins R&N 1.60 5 Lucinda Logan GSW 1.45
6 Emma Gulliver CDF 1.55 6 Emma Peters CDF 1.40
7 Louise Irvine GSW 1.50 7 Emily Young TSN 1.30
8 Samantha Molyneaux E&H 1.50

Javelin Throw A Javelin Throw B
1 Sarah Ellis TSN 41.17 1 Grace Clements TSN 37.79
2 Claire Williams SWS 41.03 2 Chloe Gallaway W&E 29.24
3 Samantha Cullinane R&N 39.48 3 Caryl Granville SWS 27.31
4 Emma Smith W&E 38.33 4 Felicia Rudolfo E&H 27.28
5 Estelle Kagambeya GSW 35.08 5 Louise Irvine GSW 25.04
6 Samantha Molyneaux E&H 29.38 6 Zoe Ash R&N 21.46
7 Pamela Hughes B&B 28.65 7 Lauren Regan CDF 12.93
8 Elinor Lewis CDF 14.54

Long Jump A Long Jump B
1 Grace Clements TSN 5.56 1 Emily Young TSN 4.87
2 Imogen Miles CDF 5.30 2 Zainab Ceesay W&E 4.84
3 Hannah Frankson W&E 5.25 3 Davinia Houston E&H 4.78
4 Imelda Morrison SWS 5.09 4 Anna Leyshon SWS 4.52
5 Dee Bakre U20 E&H 4.93 5 Isabel Ivy B&B 4.42
6 Lucinda Logan GSW 4.75 6 Hannah Williams CDF 4.30
7 Megan Southwart B&B 4.62 7 Courtney Macguire GSW 4.06
8 Claire O'Reilly R&N 4.57 8 Emma Cluley R&N 3.89

Pole Vault A Pole Vault B
1 Maria Seager W&E 3.70 1 Louise Shortland W&E 3.30
2 Jessica Abraham CDF 3.30 2 Hannah Abraham CDF 3.20
3 Courtney Macguire GSW 3.20 3 Jennifer Graham GSW 2.90
4 Isabel Ivy B&B 3.10 4 Izzy Krassimenou E&H 2.30
5 Anna Leyshon SWS 2.80
6 Katie Moey E&H 2.70

Shot Putt A Shot Putt B
1 Rachel Wallader R&N 14.44 1 Liz Hughes B&B 9.89
2 Joanne Duncan W&E 13.86 2 Louise Marshall W&E 9.52
3 Shaunagh Brown B&B 13.13 3 Anna Stevens TSN 8.85
4 Sally Hinds SWS 12.89 4 Caryl Granville SWS 8.75
5 Debbie Callaway TSN 10.65 5 Evaun Williams V70 E&H 8.47
6 Stacey Wilson GSW 10.27 6 Emma Merry R&N 8.26
7 Ayla Phillips CDF 10.19 7 Katie Horne GSW 8.22
8 Sharifa Brown E&H 8.97 8 Elinor Lewis CDF 6.70

Triple Jump A Triple Jump B
1 Sara Barry CDF 12.75+1.6 1 Hannah Frankson W&E 12.35+0.8
2 Stephanie Aweto W&E 12.61+1.5 2 Dee Bakre U20 E&H 11.53+2.3
3 Davinia Houston E&H 11.72+0.5 3 Hannah Williams CDF 9.56+1.6
4 Claire O'Reilly R&N 11.67+1.5 4 Rachel Arnheim B&B 9.34+0.7
5 Sian Davies SWS 11.14+0.9 5 Anna Leyshon SWS 9.12+0.6
6 Isabel Ivy B&B 10.23+2.2 6 Ceri Mann GSW 7.82+0.5
7 Heather Rankine GSW 7.98+0.7 7 Nicki Seal TSN 7.71+0.9
8 Louise Webb TSN 7.78+0.5

4x400M Relay
1 TSN 3.53.8 1 Rachael Lewington 2 Ceri Mitchel
3 Grace Clements 4 Sian Scott
2 E&H 3.55.4 1 Emma Rowley 2 Nikki Silva
3 Mary Iheke U20 4 Michelle McNamara
3 CDF 3.58.1 1 Danielle Price 2 Lucy Lougher
3 Emma Peters 4 Rhianne Jones
4 W&E 4.01.5 1 Chloe Gallaway 2 Ruth Brereton
3 Katie Skelding 4 Joanne Ryan
5 GSW 4.02.5 1 Josephine Moultrie 2 Rhian Daws
3 Rebecca Finch 4 Maria Thomas
6 B&B 4.02.8 1 Elaine Murty 2 Isabel Ivy
3 Megan Southwart 4 Rebecca Syrocki
7 SWS 4.13.8 1 Caroline Byng 2 Anna Leyshon
3 Anwen Rees 4 Caryl Granville

2000m Steeplechase (1 athlete to score per club)
1. Diana Kennedy - Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 07.47.7
2. Rebecca Smith - Blackheath & Bromley 08.26.9
3. Sian Davies - Swansea 08.35.1
4. Angie Alstrachan - Enfield & Haringey 09.01.7

4 x 100m
1. Cardiff AAC 48,2
2. Enfield & Haringey 48.3
3. Blackheath & Bromley 48.4
4. Woodford Green & EL 48.6
5. Swansea 50.3
6. Team Southampton 51.2
7. Victoria Park City of Glasgow 53.9

MATCH RESULT LEAGUE STANDINGS
Event Lge Event Lge
1 W&E 223 8 1 Woodford Grn & Essex Lds 223 8
2 TSN 166 7 2 Team Southampton 166 7
3 B&B 153 6 3 Blackheath & Bromley H&AC 153 6
4 CDF 152 5 4 Cardiff AC 152 5
5 E&H 143 4 5 Enfield & Haringey AC 143 4
6 SWS 141 3 6 Swansea Harriers 141 3
7 GSW 128 2 7 City of Glasgow AC 128 2
8 R&N 80 1 8 Rugby & Northampton AC 80 1
 

NOTE: The final scores had not included the steeplechase and consequently B & B finished with a total of 160 points.

 
Photos from Tim Soutar

 

 

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk