Warm-up 6-04-02

Home Up

Last updated 6 April 2002
Blackheath Harriers, Bromley - Open Warm-up Meeting - 6th April 2002 
Note: Blackheath members unless otherwise stated. Females indicated by giving forename.
150m
Race 1		1	N. Thomas		16.2
		2	M. Champion		16.3
		3	A. Wilson		16.6
		4	F. Collymore		16.7
		5	L. Edwards		16.8
Race 2		1	J. Wilkie		16.7  	(U20)
		2	I. Allerton		17.3  	(U20)
		3	D. Lougheed		17.3
		4	P. Egboh			17.4	U/A
		5	L. Campbell		17.5	Kent AC
		6	S. White		17.9
Race 3		1	M. Riley			17.5	Willowfield (U17)
		2	Nicolle Bowring		18.1	Bromley
		3	X. Strydom		18.8
		4	J. R. Turner		19.5
		5 	Katy Benneworth		19.5  	(U20)
Race 4		1	D. Parsons		18.4  	(U17)
		2	Yvonne Salmon		21.3	Bromley
		3	Z. C. Shaw		22.1  	(U17)
300m
Race 1		1	M. Champion		35.2
		2	N.Thomas		35.4
		3	I. Allerton		37.2  	(U20)
		4	D. Lougheed		37.2
		5	S. White		38.7
		6	P. Le Rossignol		39.3
Race 2		1	D. Parsons		38.4  	(U17)
		2	P. Egboh			38.4
		3	X. Strydom		39.2
		4	D. Marks		39.5
		5	Nicolle Bowring		39.6	Bromley
		6	M. Riley			39.4	Willowfield  (U17)
Race 3		1	R. Reed			41.7  	(U17)
		2	J. R. Turner		42.1
		3	Ella Fisher		45.3	Bromley  (U17)
		4	Yvonne Salmon		47.3	Bromley  
		5	C. Norris		48.2  	(U17)
600m
Race 1		1	J. Godsell		1:23.1  	(U20)
		2	M. Airey		1:23.3
		3	J. Hawty		1:24.6  	(U20)
		4	S. Cooper		1:24.7
		5	M. Hill			1:28.0
		6	D. Snow			1:30.5 	(U20)
Race 2		1	D. Griffin		1:31.6  	(U20)
		2	R. Holt			1:33.2  
		3	R. Perkins		1:35.3  	(U20)
		4	C. Norris		1:35.6  	(U17)
1000m		1	Rebecca Taylor		3:22.1  	(U13)
3000m		1	M. Tredwell		9:20.5	Hercules W.
		2	C. Coles			10:24.0	Hercules W.
Long Jump	1	Katie Benneworth		5.52  	(U20)
		2	Laura Betts		5.44	Bromley  (U20)
		3	D. Parsons		4.77  	(U17)
Pole Vault	1	J. Day			2.40  	(M65)
High Jump	1	M. Whitehouse		1.80	Guildford & G (U17)
		2	E. Maddy		1.80	HHH (U20)
		3	D. Campbell		1.75	Croydon (U17)
		4	W. Rulens		1.70  	(U20)
Shot		1	A. Hardy		8.53
		2	S. Tolson		8.17
		3	J. R. Turner		7.83
Shot (M65)	1	G. Hickey		12.82
  (5 kg)		2	C. Brand			10.22
		3	J. Day			8.20
Shot (W)	1	Paula Collis		10.37	Herts Phoenix
Jav. (U17M)	1	Am. Tawanaee		23.43 	(700g)
		
Javelin 		1	C. Brand			36.29 	(M65)
  		2	G. Hickey		31.87 	(M65)
		3	J. R. Turner		29.49 	(SM)
Javelin (SW)	1	Paula Collis		40.74	Herts Phoenix
		2	Heilene Rademeyer	33.73	U/A
Discus		1	C. Ellis			37.56 	(M55)
		2	S. Tolson		25.75
		3	P. Sutherland		25.48	WG with EL
		4	C. Brand			24.08 	(M65)
		5	G. Hickey		21.82 	(M65)
Discus (M65)	1	C. Brand			32.15
   (1 kg)		2	G. Hickey		31.94

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk