Xmas 5 22-12-07

Home Up

Last updated 17 December 2015

Christmas 5 mile Handicap 22 December 2007

Results here

  Christmas Handicap Result                    
        Handicap Time              
1 RYAN Daniel     24:19              
2 HALL Richard     24:21              
  LITTLEWOOD Stuart (Guest)     24:55              
3 BRUCE-LITTLEWOOD Alex     24:58              
                       
  Fastest Times - Men                    
        Time              
1 BRUCE-LITTLEWOOD Alex     29:18              
2 RYAN Daniel     30:54              
3 CLIFF Alastair     32:33              
                       
  Fastest Times - Women                    
        Time              
1 BRADSHAW Jane (L)     35:11              
2 COOK Angela (L)     40:50              
3 PRATTEN Kate (L)     40:50              
                       
  Bennett Cup Leaders after 4 events   Points              
                       
1= BEADLE David     163              
1= TUCKER Andy     163              
3 WILLIAMS Gary     153              
4= PIKE Chris     147              
4= EASTBURY Justine (L)     147              
6 RICHES Andy     146              
7 DELAHOY Trevor     144              
8= BRUCE-LITTLEWOOD Alex     143              
8= BRADSHAW Jane (L)     143              
8= LAWES Andy     143              
                       
pos no name age hcp bpts act time fastest bpts xmas tot b pts bt pos   time
1 14 RYAN Daniel 23 06:35 0 30:54 2 60 60   2nd M 24:19
2 25 HALL Richard 33 10:20 53 34:41 9 59 112     24:21
3 37 LITTLEWOOD Stuart (Guest) 55 13:05 0 38:00 20 0 0     24:55
4 36 BRUCE-LITTLEWOOD Alex 17 04:20 85 29:18 1 58 143 8= 1st M 24:58
5 26 CHAMBERS Ron 73 37:25 1 1:02:27 40 57 58     25:02
6 40 COATES Graham 57 09:25 73 34:28 7 56 129     25:03
7 30 BARBER Nick 46 13:15 54 38:26 21 55 109     25:11
8 21 GASCOIGNE Steve 41 19:54 0 45:24 38 54 54     25:30
9 7 LOVELL Peter 68 18:45 69 44:36 36 53 122     25:51
10 39 DRAKE Rob 29 10:55 6 36:48 16 52 58     25:53
11 9 TUCKER Andy 41 08:45 112 34:40 8 51 163 1=   25:55
12 19 PRATTEN Kate (L) 32 14:55 35 40:50 26 50 85   3rd W 25:55
13 18 ELLISON Mark 47 08:15 78 34:13 6 49 127     25:58
14 13 PENFOLD Richard 37 10:30 15 36:28 14 48 63     25:58
15 22 COOK Angela (L) 45 14:40 39 40:50 25 47 86   2nd W 26:10
16 31 LAWES Andy 53 10:15 97 36:34 15 46 143 8=   26:19
17 34 PAIRMAN Steve 46 08:50 22 35:11 11 45 67     26:21
18 12 BRADSHAW Jane (L) 35 09:45 99 36:15 12 44 143 8= 1st W 26:30
19 38 RICHES Andy 38 13:20 103 39:50 22 43 146 6   26:30
20 27 BROWN Rob 57 10:50 62 37:26 18 42 104   spot prize 26:36
21 24 MINTING Bob 57 10:30 0 37:12 17 41 41     26:42
22 23 COOK Gary 43 06:55 77 33:45 4 40 117     26:50
23 11 DELAHOY Trevor 59 14:00 105 40:57 27 39 144 7   26:57
24 4 CRONIN Mike 64 15:00 43 41:57 31 38 81     26:57
25 33 SWATTON Iain 42 14:40 64 41:45 29 37 101     27:05
26 35 BEADLE David 40 06:45 127 33:55 5 36 163 1=   27:10
27 1 FISHER Barry 59 14:25 0 41:37 28 35 35     27:12
28 28 CARTON David 51 12:44 72 39:58 23 34 106     27:14
29 5 SLACK Will 52 12:50 63 40:10 24 33 96     27:20
30 2 CLIFF Alastair 18 05:00 95 32:33 3 32 127   3rd M 27:33
31 29 LLOYD Simon 42 08:45 57 36:21 13 31 88   spot prize 27:36
32 17 CILIA Anne (L) 48 15:00 104 43:12 34 30 134     28:12
33 16 GASSON Mike 59 16:30 72 44:52 37 29 101     28:22
34 32 WILLIAMS Gary 44 06:05 125 34:41 10 28 153 3   28:36
35 3 EASTBURY Justine (L) 35 13:05 120 41:49 30 27 147 4=   28:44
36 8 PIKE Chris 55 08:55 121 37:52 19 26 147 4=   28:57
37 10 McDONOUGH Annie (L) 51 13:00 110 42:01 32 25 135     29:01
38 6 FENWICK John 60 12:35 108 42:22 33 24 132     29:47
39 20 CHURCHUS David 76 31:30 18 1:02:16 39 23 41     30:46
40 15 JONES Jessica (L) 13 13:30 54 44:26 35 22 76   Youngest 30:56

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk