YAL 1-06-03

Home Up

Last updated 27 June 2003

YAL Deangate 1 June 2003

 

BOYS

U/13s
EVENT A STRING TIME/DISTANCE POSITION B STRING TIME/DISTANCE POSITION
100m Ashton Stockdale 13.5s 1st Stephen Cavey 14.5s 2nd
200m Ashton Stockdale 27.4s 1st Stephen Cavey 28.8s 1st
800m Robert Evans 2.40.5s 2nd Jeremy  Dodd 2.45.4s 2nd
1500m Micheal Thorpe 4.58.4s 1st Thomas Moran 5.53.9s 1st
Long Jump Robert Evans 3.82m 4th Oliver Jones 3.25m 4th
Shot Ashton Stockdale 7.17m 2nd Oliver Jones 6.46m 2nd
4X100m Relay Ian Smith          
Jeremy Dodd          
Robert Evans          
Ashton Stockdale 56.9s 2nd      

 

U/15 A-String Time/ Distance Position B-String Time/Distance Position
100m Scott Blackwell 12.1s 1st James Alaka 12.2s   PB 1st
200m Scott Blackwell 24.1s 2nd Alex Al-Ameen 24.8s 1st
400m James Alaka 54.3s 2nd Robert D'Angelo 58.0s 1st
800m Tytus  Murphy 2.14.5s  PB 2nd Sam Simpson 2.31.7s 2nd
1500m Daniel Casey 4.40.7s 1st         XXX XXX XXX
3000m Danny Brewer 10.53.8s 2nd Tom Corbett 12.29.0s 3rd
80m HR Alex Al-Ameen 12.3s 2nd         XXX XXX XXX
High Jump Alex Al-Ameen 1.71m 1st James Somersby 1.40m 2nd
Pole Vault Scott Huggins 2.50m 1st Matt Lowden 2.30m 1st
Long Jump Sam Wardingley 5.41m  PB 1st James Alaka 4.78m 1st
Shot Joseph  Stockton 9.93m   PB 1st Richard Al-Ameen 8.78m 1st
Discus Richard Al-Ameen 29.11m  PB 1st Joseph  Stockton 27.95m  PB 1st
Hammer Richard Al-Ameen 40.88m  PB 1st Joseph  Stockton 35.54m 1st
Javelin James Taylor 35.42m  PB 1st Stephen Cheyne 28.04m 1st
           
Relays 4x100     Relays 4x400    
Scott Blackwell     James Somersby    
Stephen Cheyne     Scott Blackwell    
Alex Al-Ameen     Robert D'Angelo    
James Somersby 48.2s 1st Tytus Murphy 3.50.2s 1st
           
           
U17 A-String Time/ Distance Position B-String Time/Distance Position
100m Dominic Parsons 11.8s 1st Adai Monerville 12.1s 1st
200m Daniel Hague 23.9s 2nd James Da Salu 25.4s 2nd
400m Dominic Parsons 51.8s 2nd Max Richardson 52.1s 1st
800m Reece St Hailare 2.12.6s 4th Alex Letchford 2.13.5s   PB 1st
1500m Tom Beech 4.43.2s 4th Doran Morgan 5.07.7s 3rd
3000m Simon Martin 10.25.4s 3rd Dale Willis 11.38.9s 3rd
100m HR Dwayne Lennon 19.4s 3rd      XXX XXX XXX
400m HR Reece St Hailare 64.0s 3rd Dwayne Lennon 82.2m 3rd
1500 SC Cancelled XXX XXX Cancelled XXX XXX
High Jump James Du Salu 1.70m 1st Jason Gabrielle 1.60m 1st
Pole Vault Adam Berry 2.50m 1st         XXX XXX XXX
Long Jump Rob Wallace 6.05m 1st Graham Rollerson 4.89m 2nd
Triple Jump Daniel Hague 12.61m 1st Dwayne Lennon 11.03m  PB 1st
Shot Amir Williamson 10.12m 2nd Leon Hall-Henry 9.77m 1st
Discus Amir Williamson 42.57m 1st Alistair Tawanaee 35.42m 1st
Hammer Amir Williamson 55.66m  PB 1st Alistair Tawanaee 50.12m  PB 1st
Javelin Alistair Tawanaee 33.76m  PB 3rd Jason Gabrielle 14.47m 3rd
           
Relays 4x100     Relays 4x400    
Graham  Rollerson   Alex Letchford    
Jason Gabrielle     Simon Martin    
Danniel Mc Keown   Max Ricardson    
Adai Monerville 47.8s 2nd Dominic Parsons 3.42.2s 1st

 

GIRLS’  YOUNG  ATHLETES’  LEAGUE   -   3   -    @   DEANGATE    -     1st  JUNE  2003

Event

Pos

U13

Time/Dis.

Gd

Pos

U15

Time/Dis.

Gd.

Pos

U17

Time/Di

Gd

75m/         A

100m        B

1st

1st

Chloe Shaw

Sarah Harrison

10.9

10.8

3

3

3rd

1st

Serita Solomon

Jade C-Thomas

13.8

13.6

4

3

2nd

1srt

Amy Godsell

Vicki Cole

12.9

13.0

3

3

150m/      A

200m        B

1st

1st

Katrina Cosby

Chloe Shaw

20.5

21.2

1

2

3

2

Serita Solomon

Sophie Robinson

29.1

28.7

4

4

2nd

2nd

Jo South

Keighley Douglas

27.6

28.3

4

300m       A

                B

 

***

***

***

***

 

 

***

***

***

***

 

1st

1st

Amy Godsell

Vicki Cole

42.5

43.3

2

3

800m        A

                  B

3rd

1st

Ruby Samuels

Katy Gibbs

2.40.5

2.44.4

3

3

3rd

2nd

Sarah Coombs

Rosanna Carter

2.37.9

2.50.3

4

1st

2nd

Ella Fisher

Bryony Proctor

2.20.1

2.53.8

2

1200m/    A

1500m     B

2nd

1sr

Hannah Garcia

 

Charlotte Osborne

4.14.3

4.38.0

3

4

1st

2nd

Rebecca Taylor

 

Claire McNamara

5.04.5

5.48.5

3

2nd

1st

Ella Fisher

Bryony Proctor

5.11.3

5.38.6

4

3000m     A

                B

 

***

***

***

***

 

 

***

***

***

***

 

2nd

Nicola Moran

          X

13.35.7

 

 Sprint      A

Hurdles    B

1st

2nd

Katrina Cosby

Verity Young

12.8

14.9

2

1st

2nd

Nina Akif

Sophie Robinson

12.2

13.1

2

4

1st

3rd

Harriet Robinson

Jo Wood

11.7

15.5

1

300m H    A

                  B

 

***

***

***

***

 

 

***

***

***

***

 

4th

4th

Jo Wood

Stephanie Allerton

51.3

57.3

4

High J       A 

                  B

1st

1st

Chloe Shaw

Amara Taitt

1.28

1.25

3

4

3rd

1st

Rachel Arnheim

Lauren Blackie

1.45

1.40

3

4

1st

1st

Rachel King

 

Sarah Wiffen

1.50

1.45

3

4

Long J      A

                  B

1st

1st

Katrina Cosby

Isobel Ivy

4.05

3.64

3

4

3rd

1st

Jade C-Thomas

Emily Godley

4.87

4.85

2

2

3rd

2nd

Harriet Robinson

 

Rachel King

4.81

4.41

4

Shot          A

                  B

2nd

2nd

Amara Taitt

Charolotte Osborne

6.38

5.35

4

1st

1st

Flo Clarke

Shaunagh Brown

9.69

9.57

3

3

1st

1st

Victoria Thomas

Rachel Blackie

9.57

8.28

3

4

Discus      A

                  B

 

***

***

***

***

 

1st

1st

Shaunagh Brown

 

Flo Clarke

29.37

27.70

2

2

1st

1st

Rachel Blackie

Victoria Thomas

33.37

26.88

2

4

Javelin      A

                  B

 

***

***

***

***

 

1st

1st

Rosanna Carter

Shaunagh Brown

20.52

15.62

4

1st

1st

Clare Silvester

 

Sarah Olney

31.30

19.23

3

4 x 100
Relay

disq

Isobel Ivy

Sarah Harrison

Georgia Crosbie

Katrina Cosby

 

 

2nd

Nina Akif

Sophie Robinson

Jade C-Thomas

Serita Solomon

52.7

 

1st

Vicki Cole

 

Keighley Douglas

 

Jo South

 

Amy Godsell

50.9

 

        The small number next to a time/distance is a A.A.A.’s standard.  No number = no standard reached                X = position not filled.

Non-scoring  100m:  U13 ~  G. Crosbie  -  14.9 (4)   U15  ~  H. Shomade – 14.1 (4)

 

          GIRLS’  RESULT                                         COMBINED  RESULT                                     BOYS’ RESULT

               B & B    214                                                     B & B      479.5                                                B & B      240.5                   

               M & M    154                                                       M & M       412.5                                                 M & M      233.5

               Radley     133                                                       Brighton      291.0                                                  Brighton     168.0

               Brighton     98                                                       Radley        207.0                                                 Radley         49.0

 

                    U13  GIRLS                                                                              U15  GIRLS                                                                              U17  GIRLS_______________________

                    B & B        58                                                                           B & B        69                                                                           B & B        87

                    M & M       47                                                                            Radley        60                                                                            Brighton     55

                    Brighton     33                                                                            M & M       56                                                                            M & M       51

                    Radley        25                                                                            Brighton     10                                                                            Radley        48

 

Young Athletes' League
GIRLS SOUTHERN PREMIER - After three Matches

1 624 12 A BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY 193 4 217 4 214 4
2 635 11 P W.S.E & HOUNSLOW 186 3 213 4 236 4
3 571.5 10 J HAVERING 171 2 228.5 4 172 4
4 540 10 E CITY OF NORWICH 207 4 172 3 161 3
5 490.5 9 O SHAFTSBURY BARNETT 167 4 155.5 2 168 3
6 477.5 9 L MEDWAY & MAIDSTONE 145.5 2 178 4 154 3
7 475.5 9 H ENFIELD & HARINGEY 152.5 2 156 3 167 4
8 474.5 9 K HERNE HILL 171 3 145.5 3 158 3
9 483 8 M MILTON KEYNES 186 4 157 2 140 2
10 410 7 N RADLEY 165 3 112 2 133 2
11 434 6 F CRAWLEY 154.5 3 149.5 2 130 1
12 397 6 I HARROW 84 1 164 3 149 2
13 316 4 C BRIGHTON 165 2 53 1 98 1
14 261 4 D NEWHAM & ESSEX BEAGLES 94.5 1 82.5 1 84 2
15 371 3 B BOURNEMOUTH 130 1 109 1 132 1
16 155 3 G CROYDON 37 1 62 1 56 1

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk