YAL 1-08-04

Home Up

Last updated 2 August 2004

YAL Norman Park 1 August 2004

Girls

Event

U13 Selection

Result.

Pos

U15 Selection

Result.

Pos

U17 Selection

Result.

Pos

75m/       A

100m      B

Rebecca Cook

Daniella Annon

10.3

10.5

1st

1st

Serita Solomon

Lauren Blackie

13.0

13.1

2nd

2nd

Nina Akif

Jo South

13.9

13.9

4th

4th

150m/    A

200m      B

Grace Sheppard

Katie Vistuer

20.8

20.9

2nd

1st

Serita Solomon

Emily Godley

26.6

27.1

2nd

1st

Katie Murray

J Castell-Thomas

26.5

27.5

3rd

2nd

300m      A

                B

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leanne Critchley

Jo South

43.2

47.4

2nd

4th

800m      A

                B

Jessica Saville

Lucy Price

2.34.0

2.36.3

1st

1st

Rebecca Taylor

Ruby Samuels

2.20.1

2.32.1

1st

2nd

Katie Murray

Bryony Proctor

2.22.3

2.28.8

2nd

2nd

1200m/  A

1500m   B

Amy De-Matos

Danielle Critchley

4.00.6

4.24.2

1st

1st

Hannah Garcia

Laura Kastoryano

5.17.4

5.22.0

4th

3rd

Katie Murray

Bryony Proctor

5.11.5

5.21.5

4th

3rd

3000m   A

                B

 

 

 

 

 

 

Debbie Shearing

Laura Gibbs

12.05.5

13.02.0

3rd

2nd

 Sprint    A

Hurdles  B

Estelle Patten

Emma Armstrong

12.6

13.1

1st

1st

Serita Solomon

Rachel Arnheim

12.0

12.7

1st

1st

Leanne Critchley

Nina Akif

12.8

13.1

1st

1st

300m H  A

                B

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leanne Critchley

Jo Wood

46.6

50.8

1st

1st

High J     A 

                B

Jessica Matthews

N Nelson-Roberts

1.38

1.35

1st

1st

Jessica Harding

Chloe Shaw

1.35

1.35

3rd

=1st

Anna Smith

Rachel King

1.55

1.40

1st

2nd

Long J    A

                B

L Forbes-Morris

Jessica Matthews

4.25

3.94

1st

1st

Lauren Blackie

Katrina Cosby

5.11

4.61

1st

2nd

J Castell-Thomas

Rachel King

4.86

4.73

2nd

1st

Discus    A

                B

 

 

 

Shaunagh Brown

Amarah Taitt

31.31

27.99

1st

1st

Rachel Blackie

Victoria Thomas

30.74

26.99

1st

1st

Javelin    A

                B

 

 

 

Shaunagh Brown

Emily Godley

23.77

21.44

1st

1st

Rachelle Brace

Victoria Thomas

32.65

18.58

1st

1st

Shot        A

                B

Katherine Jones

Emma Brown

8.24

7.29

1st

1st

Shaunagh Brown

Amarah Taitt

10.61

9.95

2nd

1st

Victoria Thomas

Rachel Blackie

9.84

9.39

1st

1st

4 x 100
Relay

1 Katie Vistuer

2 Estelle Patten

3 Sian Hurlock

4 Rebecca Cook

 

55.1

 

1st

1 Emily Godley

2 Lauren Blackie

3 Katrina Cosby

4 Serita Solomon

 

51.1

 

2nd

1 Nina Akif

2 Leanne Critchley

3 Jo South

4 J Castell-Thomas

 

52.4

 

2nd

U13  GIRLS     U15  GIRLS     U17  GIRLS  
                   
Total Points 66   Total Points 69.5   Total Points 82
                   
Match Position 1st   Match Position 1st   Match Position 1st
                   
                   
GIRLS' TEAM     COMBINED BOYS/GIRLS' TEAM      
                   
Total Points 217.5   Total Points 453.5 (including official points)  
                   
Match Position 1st   Match Position 1st        
                   
2004 UKA YAL Southern Premier Champions

 

Boys

NYAL (5) NORMAN PARK 1st AUGUST,2004          
U/15            
U/15 Boys            
Event A-String Time/ Distance Position B-String Time/Distance Position
100m James Alaka 11.4s 1st Jonathan Akinluyi 12.8s 2nd
200m James Alaka 23.3s 1st Jonathan Akinluyi 26.6s 3rd
400m Emanuel Bangboye 58.7s 3rd Chris Nelson 61.2s 3rd
800m James Sellick 28.2s 4th Robert Shearing 29.6s 4th
1500m Patrick O'Connor 5.17.5s 3rd Carl Patten 6.13.s 3rd
3000m Sam   Simpson 10.00.8s 2nd        XXX    
80m HR Heaven Lee  Roach 12.7s 2nd Ivan Torku 14.8s 2nd
High Jump Dane Cole 1.55m 3rd Ivan Torku      N/J  
Pole Vault Aston Stockdale 2.50m 2nd        XXX    
Long Jump Dane Cole 4.84m 3rd Alex Blair 4.18m 2nd
Shot Joseph Stockton 12.86m 1st Richard Al-Ameen 10.34m 2nd
Discus Joseph Stockton 36.66m 1st Richard Al-Ameen 26.89m 1st
Hammer Joseph Stockton 59.36m 1st Richard Al-Ameen 53.94m 1st
Javelin James Sellick 34.56m 1st Chris Nelson 26.55m 1st
           
Relays 4x100     Relays 4x400    
James Alaka     Sam Simpson 59.9s  
Dane  Cole     Alex Blair 67.7s  
Heaven Lee Roach     Emanuel Bangboye 59.2s  
Jonathan Akinluyi     James Alaka 55.4s  
U/17 Boys   48.4s 2nd   4.02.2s disq
Event A-String Time/ Distance Position B-String Time/Distance Position
100m Daniel Haque 11.3s 2nd David  Torku 11.6s 2nd
200m Daniel Haque 22.8s 2nd David  Torku 23.3s 1st
400m Scott Blackwell 52.4s 1st Robert D'Angelo 54.5s 1st
800m Robert D,Angelo 2.07.8s 3rd Alex Letchford 2.10.4s 3rd
1500m Tytus  Murphy 4.24.4s 2nd Simon Martin 4.48.1s 3rd
3000m Danny Brewer 9.54.4s 3rd Tom Beech 10.42.7s 3rd
100m HR Alex  Al-Ameen 16.5s 3rd Dale Willis 17.6s 3rd
400m HR James Summersby 63.9s 3rd Paul Rochester 68.6s 3rd
1500 SC Dale  Willis 5.05.1s 4th Tom  Beech 5.20.7s 2nd
High Jump Alex Al-Ameen 1.75m 2nd Dale Willis 1.60m 2nd
Pole Vault Scott Huggins 3.60m 2nd Adam Berry 3.20m 1st
Long Jump Dominic Eden 5.25m 3rd Robert Jones 4.99m 2nd
Triple Jump James Summersby 11.05m 2nd Tom Doig 10.17m 2nd
Shot Alistair   Tawanaee 12.63m 1st Stuart Harvey 11.49m 1st
Discus Alistair   Tawanaee 44.38m 1st Robert Jones 22.30m 2nd
Hammer Alistair   Tawanaee 58.00m 1st Stuart Harvey 9.90m 4th
Javelin Stuart Harvey 62.14m 1st Tom Doig 40.13m 1st
           
Relays 4x100     Relays 4x400    
Dominic Eden     Tytus Murphy 57.2s  
Scott Blackwell     Alex Al-Ameen 53.9s  
Ryan Barnes     Robert D'Angelo 53.7s  
Alex  Al-Ameen     Scott Blackwell 52.8s  
  45.7s 2nd   3.37.6s 1st
  Overall Results          
  Blackheath & Bromley Harrier AC 453.5 1st    
  Enfield & Haringey   451.1 2nd    
  City of Norwich   305 3rd    
Aldershot   227 4th    
           
U/13 Boys            
Event A-String Time/ Distance Position B-String Time/Distance Position
100m Lawrie Barnes 13.1s 2nd Izzy Ukoko 13.1s 2nd
200m Lawrie Barnes 27.7s 3rd Izzy Ukoko 27.5s 2nd
800m Stephen Cavey 2.17.2s 1st D.Peatfield 2.43.2s 4th
1500m Joe Harding 4.54.7s 3rd Oliver Robinson 5.07.6s 1st
Long Jump Stephen Camancho 4.31m 3rd Izzy Ukoko 3.96m 3rd
Shot  Putt Stephen Cavey 9.20m 3rd Lawrie Barnes 6.88m 3rd
4x100m            
  Stephen Cavey          
Izzy  Ukoko          
Lawrie Barnes          
  Stephen Camancho          
    Disq        

 

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk